CSA Pension Files

Alachua County, Florida

A01178 ADAMS John 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Hodges) Alachua 1908 19 pgs
A02340 ADAMS William 2nd Regt Cav A. (Thomas) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A03300 ADAMSON Edward E. South Carolina Sarah (Mather) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A11485 AKINS Francis M. Georgia Harriet Janis (--) Alachua 1903 10 pgs
A11564 ALLEN John S. Tennessee Sarah (Miller) Alachua 1907 11 pgs
A03435 ANDERSON E. South Carolina Elizabeth (Hughey) Alachua 1904 08 pgs
A04297 ANDERSON James South Carolina Mollie (McXitchen) Alachua 1916 10 pgs
A07810 ANDREWS James Osgood Georgia Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A11337 AVERA Alexander 7th Regt Inf Stella (Hall) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A00525 AVERA Joseph H. 7th Regt Inf Emma (Baskins) Alachua 1898 12 pgs
A02135 BAGLEY Charles T. 2nd Regt Cav Adelaide (Tresper) Alachua 1904 14 pgs
A12200 BAILEY James S. Georgia Alachua 1907 11 pgs
A04698 BAILEY William D. South Carolina Hattie (Steel) Alachua 1904 22 pgs
A00531 BAKER Casper H. 10th Regt Inf Sarah (Lowe) Alachua 1906 12 pgs
A06167 BAKER Franklin T. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1901 08 pgs
A00518 BALDWIN Joseph 9th Regt Inf Mary (Campbell) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A02657 BARR John J. South Carolina Sue (Banknight) Alachua 1907 23 pgs
A06361 BARRON James F. South Carolina Alachua 1901 08 pgs
A02141 BARRY Joseph H. 1st Regt Cav Ida (Hodges) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A12556 BARRY Nicholas J. 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Alachua 1888 11 pgs
A03390 BASS Maston Green Georgia Mahuldah (Bradley) Alachua 1898 12 pgs
A11324 BASS Wiley Georgia Mamey (Pasey) Alachua 1898 16 pgs
A00482 BATES John 9th Regt Inf Georgia (Benson) Alachua 1899 14 pgs
D02250 BAUKNIGHT A.B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1900 08 pgs
A01447 BAUKNIGHT A.I. 2nd Regt Cav Alla (Bonnett) Alachua 1904 09 pgs
A02450 BAUKNIGHT James Porter 2nd Regt Cav Susan (Smith) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A01017 BEACH David C. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Polk) Alachua 1899 14 pgs
A11569 BEACH John L. 2nd Regt Cav Ann (Osteen) Alachua 1901 13 pgs
A11494 BEAL Moses T. 1st Regt Inf Resv Adeline (Lusser) Alachua 1904 14 pgs
A01872 BECKHAM Benjamin Troy 2nd Regt Cav Gersey (Gillman) Alachua 1916 15 pgs
A01974 BECKHAM Marion Julian 7th Regt Inf Cora (Phifer) Alachua 1907 20 pgs
A02407 BECKHAM Robert J. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Link) Alachua 1901 12 pgs
A01641 BECKMAN Alexander C. 2nd Regt Cav Margaret (Boring) Alachua 1914 10 pgs
A11101 BELL Francis A. 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1897 12 pgs
A03844 BELLAH George W. Georgia Laura (Zetrover) Alachua 1904 21 pgs
A11393 BENNETT Isham Georgia Polly (Smith) Alachua 1904 08 pgs
A05311 BENNETT Ludy H. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1904 09 pgs
A12811 BENNETT Reuben Arty Units Alachua 1897 06 pgs
A07534 BENNETT Thomas Robinson Arty Units Alachua 1908 09 pgs
A11135 BENNETT William L. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1908 13 pgs
A01525 BENTON David 7th Regt Inf Jane (Rawlins) Alachua 1913 09 pgs
D23985 BETHEA Thomas H. South Carolina Alachua 1933 06 pgs
A05323 BEVILL John Reeves 5th Regt Inf Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A00532 BEVILLE Robert Harper 2nd Regt Cav Jennie (Simmons) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A05544 BISHOP J.P. Indpt Units Alachua 1904 10 pgs
A07520 BLANTON Sumpter L. Arty Units Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A06186 BLITCH Willis Madison 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1907 21 pgs
D06660 BOLIN Jacob A. South Carolina J.A. (--) Alachua 1904 04 pgs
A06602 BONE J.N. North Carolina Alachua 1915 09 pgs
A08621 BONNELL Anthony Georgia Alachua 1922 08 pgs
A00508 BOONE James H. 1st Regt Cav Lavinia (Lewis) Alachua 1900 08 pgs
A04198 BORING Joseph Wesley Arty Units Sallie (Stephens) Alachua 1907 15 pgs
A03566 BOSTICK Tristam VA & Engineers Jane (Corborough) Alachua 1902 16 pgs
A07895 BOSTON William King 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A12865 BOULWARE B.P. 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1901 04 pgs
A11333 BOWEN Bennett Georgia Clementine (Adams) Alachua 1904 08 pgs
A04763 BOWERS George M.D. Mississippi F. (Greaves) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A10982 BOYD Terry South Carolina Alachua 1902 08 pgs
A06194 BRACEY William H. Virginia Alachua 1908 12 pgs
A10985 BRADFORD Wiliam Mumford 5th Bttn Cav Alachua 1904 08 pgs
A04665 BRADLEY Archey B. South Carolina Laura (Jomerson) Alachua 1920 14 pgs
A04477 BRADLEY Jesse Y. South Carolina Pamelia (Beale) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A12068 BRADSHAW James A. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1907 08 pgs
A01151 BRANNING David Levy 2nd Regt Inf Virginia (Bridgington) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
D05404 BRAY Harmon B. no service shown Mary (--) Alachua 1903 04 pgs
A12451 BRIGGS W.B. South Carolina Alachua 1903 04 pgs
A03216 BRITT Alexander North Carolina Salina (Atkinson) Alachua 1907 11 pgs
A01127 BROCK James A. 1st Regt Cav George Ann (Moore) Alachua 1897 25 pgs
A11442 BROOKER James P. South Carolina Victoria (Dorson) Alachua 1899 13 pgs
A07506 BROOKER Silas Edward Arty Units Alachua 1902 16 pgs
A08636 BROOME George Knox Arty Units Alachua 1922 06 pgs
A12726 BROWN J.A.M. 8th Regt Inf Alachua 1902 04 pgs
A11548 BROWN John M. 9th Regt Inf Frances (Bates) Alachua 1902 22 pgs
A00876 BROWN M.W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Olivia (Daniels) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A03718 BROWN Needham North Carolina Martha (Williams) Alachua 1911 12 pgs
A10837 BROWN S.R. 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1909 08 pgs
A08281 BROWN William H. Home Guard Alachua 1909 17 pgs
D19693 BROWNING William A. no service shown Sarah (Garrett) Alachua 1914 04 pgs
A04056 BROWNING William H. Georgia Sarah (Garrett) Alachua 1914 09 pgs
A05443 BRUCE William W. Georgia Alachua 1901 09 pgs
A05317 BRYAN Horace N. 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A10044 BRYANT William A. 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Jones) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
D19001 BRYANT William A. 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1912 18 pgs
A06180 BULWARE Thomas Lewis 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1903 21 pgs
A10380 BURGESS Thomas Jefferson Alabama Kate (Thomas) Alachua 1934 08 pgs
D06371 BURNETT James F. 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1904 04 pgs
A05299 BURNETT Samuel H. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1889 17 pgs
A12275 BURNETT Samuel J. Home Guard Alachua 1909 08 pgs
A00499 BURTPN John 10th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Flyn) Alachua 1904 10 pgs
A04733 BUTLER George C. North Carolina S. (--) Alachua 1909 19 pgs
A01704 BUTTON James W. 2nd Regt Inf Eliza (West) Alachua 1897 22 pgs
A11802 BYSHOTT Joseph 5th Regt Inf Martha M. (--) Alachua 1901 10 pgs
A07913 CAIL Jacob Jasper 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A01613 CAIN Allen 2nd Regt Inf R. (Donaldson) Alachua 1902 13 pgs
A11630 CALDWELL Robert B. 9th Regt Inf Mary (--) Alachua 1899 04 pgs
A06187 CAMPBELL William Marion Georgia Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A04000 CANNON Wiley T. Georgia Martha (James) Alachua 1903 15 pgs
A03290 CANTY James M. South Carolina Lizzie (Goodwin) Alachua 1903 14 pgs
A05675 CARLISLE Julius A. South Carolina Alachua 1907 15 pgs
A10043 CARLTON William T. 9th Regt Inf Martha (Cassels) Alachua 1903 11 pgs
A05786 CARRELL John A. Georgia Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A03303 CARTER Ira J. Mississippi Mary (Merrell) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A10341 CARVER Jessee Georgia Joyce (Story) Alachua 1933 12 pgs
A00841 CASON Ransom 7th Regt Inf Susan (Holloway) Alachua 1901 18 pgs
D06917 CASSELS Samuel V. 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1898 07 pgs
A07530 CASSELS Samuel Vaughn 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A12949 CASSELS William H. Arty Units Alachua 1901 05 pgs
A00316 CASTLES James 7th Regt Inf Alpha (Stokes) Alachua 1904 08 pgs
A03298 CATER Edwin P. South Carolina Imogen (Layton) Alachua 1907 08 pgs
A01596 CATO Homer C. 10th Regt Inf Florence (Daughtry) Alachau 1887 23 pgs
A01288 CATO Tamerlane H. 10th Regt Inf America (Thomas) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A07812 CHAMBERLIN George Sanford 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1907 13 pgs
D12065 CHAMBLIN Anderson Darwin South Carolina Alachua 1909 08 pgs
A12041 CHESNUT James 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1907 09 pgs
A00527 CHESNUT Thomas Whitaker 5th Bttn Cav Helen (Taylor) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A02058 CHESSER Daniel 10th Regt Inf Martha (--) Alachua 1904 37 pgs
A06192 CHESSER George D. 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1908 11 pgs
A05316 CHESSER Jehu Arty Units Alachua 1904 11 pgs
A12024 CHITTY Edward Cooper South Carolina Alachua 1907 09 pgs
D11876 CLARK Bryant Georgia Ella (--) Alachua 1902 15 pgs
D11588 COCHRAN Isiah C. South Carolina Alachua 1908 08 pgs
A01739 COLSON Maxey D. 2nd Regt Cav Melvinia (Sweat) Alachua 1907 12 pgs
A02028 COLSON Paul C. 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (Colson) Alachua 1971 17 pgs
A00897 COLSON W.H. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Jane (Mott) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A05678 COLSON William Otis 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A00537 CONNERLY William 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Surrency) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A07504 COOK Elmore 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1907 13 pgs
D22463 COOK William B. Tennessee Frances (Mitchell) Alachua 1923 04 pgs
D01194 COSBY John O. 1st Regt Inf Alachua 1899 04 pgs
D05828 COTHERN W.D. 9th Regt Inf Alachua 1903 04 pgs
A12159 COWLES John C. Georgia Alachua 1908 08 pgs
A00896 COX Augustus M. Home Guard Nellie (Foster) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A08391 COX J.W. Home Guard Alachua 1916 08 pgs
A00904 CRISWELL Joseph M. 1st Regt Cav Nancy (Jameson) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A08003 CROXTON James 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A05679 CRUSE Warren McDaniel Georgia Alachua 1907 16 pgs
A02154 CURRY John Lemuel Home Guard Addie (Johnson) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A04472 DAMPIER John H. Georgia Emma (Porter) Alachua 1903 14 pgs
A11335 DAMPIER Stephens 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (Madue) Alachua 1898 16 pgs
A12519 DAVIS A.S. South Carolina M.A. (--) Alachua 1904 04 pgs
A12072 DAVIS Horatio North Carolina Alachua 1907 12 pgs
A04944 DAVIS John Buford South Carolina Margarett (Blake) Alachua 1908 19 pgs
A02507 DAVIS Moses F. 2nd Regt Cav Fannie (Holden) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A07511 DAVIS Raiford Metzer 10th Regt Inf Alachua 1906 21 pgs
A10048 DAVIS Robert W. Georgia Nellie (Keating) Alachua 1921 08 pgs
A03306 DAVIS William R. South Carolina Sallie (Evans) Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A12307 DEAS Miles Claudius 1st Regt Inf Celia (Prevatt) Alachua 1907 12 pgs
A01630 DELL James Maxey 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Campbell) Alachua 1908 19 pgs
A01649 DELL John B. 2nd Regt Cav Fannie (Lassiter) Alachua 1902 22 pgs
A00528 DENTON Henry C. 7th Regt Inf Kate (McCaa) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A12281 DEPASO S.C. Georgia Emma (--) Alachua 1909 07 pgs
A12870 DEVENEAU Joseph W. Georgia Alachua 1901 12 pgs
A05785 DILLARD George Virginia Alachua 1905 09 pgs
A12600 DIXON James J. Flordia & Georgia Srv Alachua 1896 07 pgs
A12796 DOGAN John 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1897 06 pgs
A02440 DOIG James I. 7th Regt Inf Frances (Robertson) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A12884 DOKE William B. Georgia Alachua 1901 04 pgs
A00520 DONALDSON William H. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Sparkman) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A12099 DOWNING Thomas W. 7th Regt Inf Mina (--) Alachua 1907 08 pgs
D17545 DOWNS Frank T. South Carolina Helen (King) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
D22005 DRAWDY Luke 1st Regt Inf Alachua Cco 1907 36 pgs
A11874 DRIGGERS Berry A. 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1903 06 pgs
A10989 DRUMMOND Council Cavosan 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1907 12 pgs
A05306 DUNN Columbus Alabama Alachua 1902 10 pgs
A05884 DUNN Doctor Roberson 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1902 08 pgs
A03291 DUPREE Elijah Texas Hattie (Crawford) Alachua 1908 08 pgs
A12655 DUPREE Jacob Alabama Alachua 1902 04 pgs
A04443 DUPUIS John Samuel Kentucky Leonora (Loman) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A02803 ELLIOTT George E. 5th Regt Inf Saphronia (Tison)(Rogers) Alachua 1924 12 pgs
A02693 ELLIS Thomas Benton 3rd Regt Inf Dora (Cottrell) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A01784 ELLIS Vandyke H. 2nd Regt Inf Susan (Wilson) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A04150 ELMORE Albert Rhett South Carolina Alexina (Taylor) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A08528 EMERSON J.A. South Carolina Alachua 1921 13 pgs
A03296 ENGLISH Daniel T. Georgia Mary (Lindsey) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A11935 EVANS Charles Putnam South Carolina Clara (--) Alachua 1904 04 pgs
A12292 EVERETT Jesse R. Georgia Marian (Martin) Alachua 1904 16 pgs
A00895 EVERETT John L. 11th REgt Inf Mary (Faircloth) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A03295 EVINS William D. South Carolina Mary (Creswell) Alachua 1903 09 pgs
D02328 FAIRCLOTH J.T. Virginia Alachua 1900 04 pgs
A00512 FAIRCLOTH John M. 11th Regt Inf Muscogee (Woods) Alachua 1897 20 pgs
D04088 FAIRCLOTH John M. Georgia Alachua 1902 04 pgs
A03273 FAIRCLOTH John T. Virginia Henrietta (Johnson) Alachua 1901 12 pgs
A06168 FEAGLE Andrew 5th Regt Inf Alachua 1901 11 pgs
A02834 FEAGLE Mark Hawkins 5th Regt Inf Iantha (Cherster) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A00510 FEASTER John P. 2nd Regt Cav Rebecca (Kennedy) Alachua 1898 10 pgs
A02285 FERNELL John 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Goodson) Alachua 1907 11 pgs
A10980 FEWELL Samuel A. 1st Regt Inf Alachua 1901 08 pgs
A02897 FILLINGIM James J. 4th Regt Inf Susannah (Stanley) Alachua 1906 16 pgs
A08600 FLEMING John T. 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1921 09 pgs
A05318 FLETCHER James Ball 10th Regt Inf Alachau 1907 12 pgs
A08461 FLOWERS Jacob Stanley Georgia Alachua 1919 11 pgs
A00521 FOSTER Thaddeus 1st Regt Inf Angelia (Logan) Alachua 1907 16 pgs
A02730 FREEZE Joel Jeremiah North Carolina Emma (Schaefer) Alachua 1907 22 pgs
A04620 FULCHER Joseph A. North Carolina Isabelle (McMillan) Alachua 1904 24 pgs
A12070 FUTCH Eli 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1907 08 pgs
A01512 GAINEY John Wesley 3rd REgt Inf Martha (--) Alachau 1901 13 pgs
A11338 GASKINS Samuel V. 7th Regt Inf Amanda (Perry) Alachua 1904 14 pgs
A02008 GAY Gilbert 4th Regt Inf Mary (Dalker) Alachua 1901 14 pgs
A10415 GAY William H. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Coleman) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A06101 GEIGER Luther David 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1902 09 pgs
A01530 GIBSON Hugh Indpt Units Cassie (Cason) Alachua 1904 18 pgs
A02486 GILL Joseph 9th Regt Inf Belle (Johnson) Alachua 1892 20 pgs
A02658 GOODMAN Marion Arty Units Elizabeth (Ward) Alachua 1911 15 pgs
D23325 GOODMAN Marion Arty Units Mary (Day) Alachua 1928 05 pgs
A12561 GOODSON Alexander 9th Regt Inf Alachua 1904 05 pgs
A08786 GOOLSBY Allan Georgia Alachua 1927 03 pgs
A11325 GOOLSBY William Georgia Hettie (Thomas) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A10534 GORDON Angus Neal Kentucky Alice (Hutchinson) Alachua 1940 06 pgs
A03916 GORE Lawson D. South Carolina Kate (Briggs) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A01847 GOSS Jesse H. 7th Regt Inf Rebecca (Rain) Alachua 1916 07 pgs
A12001 GRADDICK Edward W. South Carolina Alachua 1907 09 pgs
A02642 GRADICK John G. South Carolina Hilmer (Behling) Alachua 1925 07 pgs
A12202 GRAHAM James M. Virginia Alachua 1908 09 pgs
A03549 GRAHAM S.G. South Carolina Julia (Lott) Alachua 1907 14 pgs
D21496 GREENE Thomas M. Alabama Alachua 1919 11 pgs
A05297 GRIFFIN Turner J. North Carolina Alachua 1899 09 pgs
A05444 GRIMES James W. 1st Regt Inf Alachua 1902 10 pgs
A12597 GRISSOM John A. 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1906 08 pgs
A08087 GUINN Joseph Murdough 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1908 18 pgs
A01436 HAGAN Thomas Green 11th Regt Inf Amanda (Crosba) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A07501 HAGUE Henry Benton 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1905 21 pgs
A01365 HAGUE John Renton 7th Regt Inf Martha (Dampier) Alachua 1901 12 pgs
A07813 HAILE Charles Evans South Carolina Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A02277 HALBROOK Jacob Israel 7th Regt Inf Sarah (Malphurs) Alachua 1906 20 pgs
A07499 HALL Hazard Perry 1st Regt Cav Alachua 1904 16 pgs
A03284 HALL John T. Georgia Kizzier (Weathersbee) Alachua 1896 13 pgs
A10991 HALL John Thomas Georgia Alachua 1908 16 pgs
A03281 HALL Nathan South Carolina Julia (Bennett) Alachua 1889 20 pgs
A08556 HAMILTON William B. Georgia Alachua 1921 11 pgs
A00517 HAMILTON William J. 9th Regt Inf Jane (--) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A00526 HAMMOND Samuel N. Arty Units Mary (Hawthorn) Alachua 1907 16 pgs
A00502 HARPER M. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Stokes) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A01715 HART David C. 7th Regt Inf Delphia (Mills) Alachua 1902 13 pgs
A01680 HARVILLE Samuel R. 2nd Regt Cav Bell (Wilkerson) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A10400 HARWELL Charles C. North Carolina Josephine (Clark) Alachua 1907 21 pgs
A05314 HATTIWANGER John Elmore 3rd Regt Inf Alachua 1906 12 pgs
A01379 HAWTHORNE Elisha T. 2nd Regt Cav Harriet (Jones) Alachua 1907 16 pgs
A00300 HAZEL John T. 4th Regt Inf Margaret (Zaffords) Alachua 1888 23 pgs
A00509 HEIDT Joshua 7th Regt Inf E. (Christmas) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A12883 HENSON Robert H. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1901 04 pgs
D21782 HICKS Dillard Georgia Ida (Champion) Alachua 1920 14 pgs
A12342 HICKS Dillyard Georgia Alachua 1908 13 pgs
A01262 HILL John Edmond 1st Regt Inf Resv Opalee (Holloway) Alachua 1907 22 pgs
D22324 HILL Lawson L. North Carolina Alachua 1923 08 pgs
A02146 HINES Isaac 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Douglas) Alachua 1907 22 pgs
A10265 HINES Wiley Home Guard Georgia (Parrish) Alachua 1921 16 pgs
A11911 HINES William 2nd Regt Inf Fannie (--) Alachua 1903 04 pgs
A01496 HOCHSTRASSER Charles E. Home Guard Hortense (Salisbury) Alachua 1913 05 pgs
A00771 HODDER James A. 10th Regt Inf Fannie (Mullis) Alachua 1902 21 pgs
A08265 HODGE Elisha 6th Regt Inf Alachua 1913 12 pgs
D10156 HODGE Elisha 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1907 12 pgs
A12521 HODGE Peter 1st Bttn Spc Cav Martha (--) Alachua 1904 04 pgs
A11547 HODGES Edwin D. 2nd Regt Cav Amanda (Ward) Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A01524 HOGAN Lewis Home Guard Harison (Mixdon) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A02932 HOLDER Evan 2nd Regt Cav Adaline (Colson) Alachua 1907 20 pgs
A00903 HOLDER Joseph J.B. 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Alachua 1901 14 pgs
A06514 HOLDER William Daniel 1st Bttn Spc Cav Alachua 1904 22 pgs
A04655 HOLLAND Calvin Fitzpatrick Georgia Annie (Moveland) Alachua 1909 18 pgs
A03294 HOLT William W. Georgia Edith (Hutto) Alachua 1903 12 pgs
A12810 HOWARD Hardy 5th Bttn Cav Alachua 1897 10 pgs
A00900 HOWARD Wiley 9th Regt Inf Mary (Adams) Alachua 1885 12 pgs
A03278 HUDSON John Richard South Carolina Mary (Isiel) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A06170 HUNT J.F. 1st Regt Cav Alachua 1902 10 pgs
A02775 HUSSEY Simeon A. South Carolina Annie (Weimer) Alachua 1904 15 pgs
A04674 ISAACS Edmond N. South Carolina Julia (Crews) Alachua 1915 15 pgs
A12769 JACKSON Andrew 7th Regt Inf Martha D. (--) Alachua 1901 04 pgs
A10406 JACKSON Lawrence W. 2nd Regt Cav Georgia (--) Alachua 1903 17 pgs
A11327 JACKSON T.J.J. Georgia Mary (Truit) Alachua 1899 12 pgs
A11947 JACKSON W.T. Tennessee Alachua 1905 04 pgs
A12756 JEFFORDS H.G. South Carolina Alachua 1903 04 pgs
A11523 JERNIGAN Augustus Daniel Georgia Victoria (Mathew) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A03745 JERNIGAN Elijah W. Noth Carolina Nancy (Fowler) Alachua 1903 13 pgs
A10248 JOHNSON Daniel Webster 1st Regt Inf Resv Ida (Vause) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A10127 JOHNSON Robert E. 2nd Regt Cav Minnie (Godwin) Alachua 1905 14 gps
A02309 JOHNSON Thomas A. Home Guard Arabella (Hawthorne) Alachua 1908 20 pgs
A00048 JOHNSON William E. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Tanner) Alachua 1899 14 pgs
A04900 JOHNSTON William T. Alabama Martha (Jackson) Alachua 1923 10 pgs
A01128 JONES Green Berry 1st Bttn Spc Cav Laura (Fender) Alachua 1908 15 pgs
A10979 JONES Henry L. Georgia Alachua 1901 08 pgs
A01389 JONES Joseph J. 7th Regt Inf Virginia (Dudley) Alachua 1907 21 pgs
A04929 JONES S.A. Georgia C. (Wright) Alachua 1904 14 pgs
D05830 JONES Simeon M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1903 05 pgs
A03710 JONES William A. Georgia Effie (--) Alachua 1902 12 pgs
A00902 JONES William J. 5th Regt Inf Selina (Buford) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A01046 JOYNER Lawrence R. 6th Regt Inf Brancy (Wilcox) Alachua 1906 20 pgs
D02025 JOYNER Lawrence R. 6th Regt Inf Alachua 1899 02 pgs
A12882 KELLEY George W. Georgia Alachua 1901 04 pgs
A00534 KENNARD James J. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Burnett) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A11708 KENNEDY James 7th Regt Inf Alachua Cop 1899 06 pgs
A00530 KENNEDY Thomas R. 1st Regt Inf Cornelia (McCall) Alachua 1906 10 pgs
A12520 KING J.W.F. 2nd Regt Cav Louisa G. (--) Alachua 1904 04 pgs
A06323 KINSEY Lewis 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A13008 KINSEY Lewis 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1888 02 pgs
A11681 KIRBY Joseph G. South Carolina Mary (--) Alachua 1899 04 pgs
A01816 KITE John 2nd Regt Cav Sarah Jane (--) Alachua 1901 21 pgs
A02726 KITE Robert 1st Regt Cav Maria (Wainwright) Alachua 1907 24 pgs
A03289 KNIGHT James A. Georgia Keziah (--) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
D17482 KNIGHT Thomas J. Home Guard Alachua 1908 12 pgs
A02027 KNOWLES Stephen W. 4th Regt Inf Eliza (Wicham) Alachua 1917 10 pgs
A00498 LACQUEY Jefferson 4th Regt Inf Pauline (Odom) Alachua 1903 09 pgs
A11931 LAMBERT B.F. South Carolina Alachua 1902 08 pgs
A10211 LANIER William Edward Georgia Mary (Durrance) Alachua 1910 15 pgs
A03935 LARTIQUE Charles Etienne South Carolina Mary (Sally) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A04271 LAUGHINGHOUSE John C. Georgia Mary (Andrews) Alachua 1916 15 pgs
A07517 LAW James Hamilton 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1907 12 pgs
A01909 LEITNER James D. 9th Regt Inf Virginia (Martin) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A11334 LEONARD A.H. 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Turner) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A04928 LEWIS S.P. Arkansas Emma (Barrow) Alachua 1924 07 pgs
A00333 LEY John C. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Pottle) Alachua 1902 14 pgs
A05255 LINK Jacob 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1884 15 pgs
A08731 LIVINGSTON William Henry Home Guard Alachua 1927 09 pgs
A04784 LUMPKIN Leonzio Virginia Mary (Parrish) Alachua 1922 09 pgs
A03705 LUMPKIN Reubin P. South Carolina Sarah (Boulware) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A10480 MALLARD W.S. Georgia Phoebe (Morrall) Alachua 1937 07 pgs
A01733 MALPHURS James E. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Ford) Alachua 1902 15 pgs
A05298 MALPHURS John Robinson 9th Regt Inf Alachua 1889 30 pgs
A05300 MALPHURS Joseph W. Arty Units Alachua 1889 14 pgs
A10822 MARKEY John Henry 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1901 14 pgs
A04923 MARTAIN Robert M. South Carolina Ida (Deoring) Alachua 1900 17 pgs
A01836 MARTIN George W. 1st Regt Cav Elizabeth (Alford) Alachua 1906 12 pgs
A11487 MARTIN James S. 9th Regt Inf Rachel (Tompkins) Alachau 1901 15 pgs
A05674 MARTIN Robert C. 11th Regt Inf Alachua 1906 15 pgs
A03287 MARTIN William Georgia Louisa (Adams) Alachua 1901 08 pgs
A10986 MASSEY Bartlett F. South Carolina Alachua 1906 16 pgs
A06533 MATCHETT Francis Marion Home Guard Alachua 1908 19 pgs
A12032 MATHESON James Douglas South Carolina Alachua 1907 08 pgs
A04449 MATHISON William C. South Carolina Ola (Mathison) Alachua 1909 09 pgs
A01263 MAY. Malkison M. 7th Regt Inf Jane (Tyson) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A12121 McCAA Thomas W. 7th Regt Inf Mary C. (--) Alachua 1907 09 pgs
A00519 McCALL William Wallace 9th Regt Inf Martha (Dell) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A02439 McCLENNY C.B. 2nd Regt Cav Ada (Darby) Alachua 1907 25 pgs
A12364 McCRANEY Nathan 7th Regt Inf Luanna (Driggers) Alachua 1903 09 pgs
A01378 McCREDIE James 4th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Wincaff) Alachua 1902 13 pgs
A12253 McCREDIE Thomas 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A02022 McDAVID Aster 10th Regt Inf Susan (Jones) Alachua 1905 17 pgs
A12828 McDONALD Edward 9th Regt Inf Alachua 1900 04 pgs
A07082 McELROY Charles Wesley Alabama Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A00529 McELVEY Lawson G. 5th Bttn Cav Jessie (Smith) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A00906 McEVERS Joseph C. 9th Regt Inf Sarah (Lumpkins) Alachua 1901 21 pgs
A04974 McGEHEE William Pelham Louisiana Sarah (Patterson) Alachua 1925 06 pgs
A04234 McGREW) John C. Alabama Marie (Parker) Alachua 1902 12 pgs
A00516 McILVAINE Frank D. 11th Regt Inf Sarah (Ellis) Alachua 1909 12 pgs
A06171 McINTOSH W.R. 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1902 08 pgs
A02706 McKINSTRY James Fletcher 7th Regt Inf Isabel (McCall) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A01954 McLIN Newton B. 10th Regt Inf Louise (McNair)(Olmstead) Alachua 1917 16 pgs
A08932 McNAIR W.H. Home Guard Alachua 1935 02 pgs
D22321 McRAE Thomas Jefferson Georgia Alachua 1908 26 pgs
A03866 MEDFORD Marion D. Georgia Ida (Revels) Alachua 1899 22 pgs
D01972 MERCHANT David H. South Carolina Alachua 1898 03 pgs
A00772 MIKELL Solomon 2nd Regt Cav Saleta (Roberts) Alachua 1898 11 pgs
A08352 MILLER Francis Xavier North Carolina Alachua 1908 18 pgs
A11021 MILLER Martin F. Georgia Jemima (--) Alachua 1896 06 pgs
A03292 MILLER William C. Georgia Nancy (Dean) Alachua 1904 09 pgs
A07535 MINGLEDORFF Robert Glenn Georgia Alachua 1908 13 pgs
A10147 MISXON Charles J. Home Guard Susan (Bruton) Alachua 1928 17 pgs
A01679 MIXSON John Bennajah 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Jackson) Alachua 1907 20 pgs
A08722 MOBLEY William Frost South Carolina Alachua 1908 22 pgs
A12722 MOONEY Pinkney J. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1902 05 pgs
A12233 MOORE Theophilus W. North Carolina Mary P.W. (--) Alachua 1907 15 pgs
A03282 MORRISON Angus Georgia Nancy (Carlton) Alachua 1902 15 pgs
A12177 MOTT Robert B. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A01284 MOTT William Wallace 10th Regt Inf Annie (--) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A03436 MOYERS George W. Virginia Susan (Henkel) Alachua 1908 12 pgs
A05303 NEAL Roan 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1902 10 pgs
A03896 NEAL W.G. South Carolina Martha (Jordan) Alachua 1909 11 pgs
A08855 NETTLES A.J. Home Guard Alachua 1922 08 pgs
A11890 NETTLES Jeremiah F. Georgia Rhoda (--) Alachua 1903 04 pgs
A11683 NICHOLS R.G. 8th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Alachua 1899 09 pgs
A12595 NOBLES Absolom no service shown Nancy (Dudly) Alachua 1906 06 pgs
A02229 NOBLES Edward 7th Regt Inf Susannah (Cannon) Alachua 1904 18 pgs
A10162 NORFLEET Nathaniel Virginia Sarah (--) Alachua 1930 05 pgs
A12386 ORMAND J.N. 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (--) Alachua 1903 04 pgs
A02242 OSTEEN Albert Indpt Units Nancy (Stancel) Alachua 1920 10 pgs
A02895 OSTEEN Elias Home Guard Elizabeth (Godwin) Alachua 1916 13 pgs
A12192 OSTEEN Miles Home Guard Alachua 1908 08 pgs
A08686 OSTEEN Sim Home Guard Mary (--) Alachua 1923 14 pgs
A04079 OWEN John W. Georgia Annie (--) Alachua 1914 09 pgs
D12047 PADGETT Mahlon Georgia Alachua 1909 08 pgs
A04521 PALMER Andrew J. Georgia Sarah (Steadman) Alachua 1909 11 pgs
A00513 PARDEE Frank A. 7th Regt Inf Missouri (Thompson) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A00535 PARDUE James S. SC Regiment Elizabeth (--) Alachua 1907 24 pgs
A12856 PARKER B.F. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1901 04 pgs
A12069 PARKER Charles F. 2nd Regt Inf C. (--) Alachua 1901 18 pgs
A01964 PARKER Henry Clay 5th Bttn Cav Iantha (Stephenson) Alachua 1907 20 pgs
A03304 PARKER M. Franklin Georgia Lydia (Terrell) Alachua 1900 14 pgs
A02275 PARRISH John Alexander 5th Bttn Cav Hattie (Burnett) Alachua 1907 16 pgs
A08386 PARRISH Stephen Home Guard Alachua 1916 09 pgs
A12458 PASCHALL Edwin P. 2nd Regt Inf Mary E. (--) Alachua 1903 05 pgs
A04313 PATTEN Hezikiah Cleavland Alabama Drew (Hare) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A04327 PATTERSON George M. Georgia Fredonia (Kiddo) Alachua 1916 06 pgs
A07512 PAULLING Falcon Fox 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A12834 PEACOCK Willis 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1899 06 pgs
A04930 PHELPS William T. Georgia Louisa (Seymour) Alachua 1921 19 pgs
A10363 PHIFER David McMackin 1st Regt Inf Resv M. (Massey) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A01069 PHIFER John W. 7th Regt Inf Hannah (Hudson) Alachua 1907 11 pgs
A10126 PHILLIPS John Home Guard Sallie (Osteen) Alachua 1915 14 pgs
A08915 PHILLIPS William Riley Home Guard Alachua 1930 08 pgs
A01601 PHILPOT Thomas W. 1st Regt Cav Emily (Webster) Alachua 1902 18 pgs
A03305 PINKOSON Hyman South Carolina Sarah (Patterson) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A03302 PIPKIN John C. Georgia Ardelia (Parker) Alachua 1906 16 pgs
A07902 POLK Francis R. 9th Regt Inf Alachua 1902 10 pgs
A05301 POLK Henry 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1888 11 pgs
A06362 POLK Sam 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1902 10 pgs
A12648 POPE W.W. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1901 05 pgs
D17560 PORTER C.A.C. Georgia Amelia (Parton) Alachau 1907 10 pgs
A12625 POSEY Marshel South Carolina Alachua 1902 04 pgs
A12827 PRESCOTT Samuel T. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1899 06 pgs
A07527 PYLES Thomas Samuel 5th Regt Inf Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A07518 RAIN Cornelius 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1907 12 pgs
A02522 RANDAL Robert Home Guard Missouri (Stansil) Alachua 1923 34 pgs
A04379 REAVES George E. South Carolina Martha (--) Alachua 1903 17 pgs
A11100 REESE Richard Lewis Alabama Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A11960 REVELS John 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1906 12 pgs
A03297 REYNOLDS Alfred K. North Carolina Sophia (Swain) Alachua 1908 15 pgs
A07896 REYNOLDS Osborn V. South Carolina Alachua 1907 15 pgs
A01232 RICHARDSON Henry Slee 7th Regt Inf Maggie (Bowman) Alachua 1907 16 pgs
A08252 RICHARDSON Joseph S. North Carolina Alachua 1913 10 pgs
A01348 RICHARDSON William T. 7th Regt Inf Eliza (Caldwell) Alachua 1899 13 pgs
A12612 RIGGS John W. 4th Regt Inf Alachua 1902 04 pgs
A03755 RIVERS William C. South Carolina Cattie (Bowman) Alachua 1907 16 pgs
A01544 ROBARTS Franklin S. 7th Regt Inf Josephine (Eubanks) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A04412 ROBERTS William W. South Carolina Martha (Watts) Alachua 1907 23 pgs
A00899 ROBERTSON W.H. 7th Regt Inf Margaret (--) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A03293 RODMAN Thomas J. Tennessee Elizabeth (Mason) Alachua 1904 13 pgs
A07536 ROGERS Sidney Lawrence Alabama Alachua 1908 15 pgs
A04610 ROSBOROUGH John A. South Carolina Mary (King) Alachua 1907 16 pgs
A01737 RUCKER Benjamin Franklin 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Mooney) Alachua 1909 17 pgs
A11998 RUSH Benjamin North Carolina Alachua 1907 12 pgs
A01673 RYALS John 1st Regt Cav Lucinda (Broom) Alachua 1904 15 pgs
A03299 SADDLER Stanhope C. South Carolina Julia (McCall) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A03283 SADLER William B. South Carolina Alice (Winecoff) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A03955 SAMLL William Wallis Missouri Mary (Martin) Alachua 1913 04 pgs
A02857 SANCHEZ Edward Carrington Home Guard Hattie (Carlisle) Alachua 1909 19 pgs
A06195 SANCHEZ Gad Humphreys 1st Regt Inf Alachua 1908 12 pgs
A06169 SANDERS James H. 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1888 18 pgs
A10970 SANDERS W.H. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1902 08 pgs
D09234 SAPP Elias 1st Regt Inf Alachua 1907 08 pgs
A11332 SAPP Henry Harrison 7th Regt Inf Mary (Holder) Alachua 1902 16 pgs
A01745 SAPP Shadrick 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Holder) Alachua 1904 32 pgs
A03328 SAULS John J. South Carolina Mary (Farmer) Alachua 1903 09 pgs
A05676 SCOTT Alexander Franklin Georgia Alachua 1907 15 pgs
A22441 SEAGLE Franklin VanBuren 7th Regt Inf Carrie (Peeler) Alachua 1907 20 pgs
A07510 SHANNON Joseph Andrew South Carolina Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A04480 SHARMAN William R. Alabama Mary (Stevens) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A07814 SHAW Jesse Mansfield 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A12003 SHAYLOR Samuel T. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Eugenia H. (--) Alachua 1907 06 pgs
A01617 SHEFFIELD James K. 1st Regt Inf Resv Zinia (Roberts) Alachua 1903 30 pgs
D20615 SHEROUSE J.E. 9th Regt Inf Alachua 1913 19 pgs
A10990 SHIRLEY Jasper 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1907 12 pgs
A07532 SHIVER James Georgia Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A12767 SHORTER William F. 9th Regt Inf Rosana C. (--) Alachua 1902 09 pgs
A02255 SHUFORD George Washington 7th Regt Inf Margaret (McCradie) Alachua 1903 _pgs
A00987 SHUFORD William T. 2nd Regt Cav Margaret (Winecoff) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A08165 SHUTTLEWORTH William P. 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A00694 SIEGLER Marshall 1st Regt Cav May (Tyson) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A00793 SIMMONS Elijah Arty Units Sarah (Redding) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A12558 SISTRUNK Henry J. 2nd Regt Cav Georgia M. (--) Alachua 1901 04 pgs
A02886 SLADE William A. Home Guard Elizabeth (Thomas) Alachua 1905 24 pgs
D18675 SLAPPY Jacob Jasper Georgia Alachua 1902 25 pgs
A01894 SLAUGHTER Charles L. 9th Regt Inf Sarah (Hilliard) Alachua 1913 13 pgs
A03647 SLOAN John R. Georgia S. (Hodges) Alachua 1910 12 pgs
A11514 SMITH Elias W. 2nd Regt Cav Lucy (Gornto) Alachua 1902 16 pgs
A04672 SMITH H.L. Georgia Lizzie (Futch) Alachua 1907 14 pgs
A10285 SMITH Herschel E. Georgia Bettie (Jones) Alachua 1932 15 pgs
A00439 SMITH J. Porter 6th Regt Inf Ducilla (Mickler) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
D17552 SMITH James G. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Polk) Alachua 1903 16 pgs
A02165 SMITH Lloyd S. 3rd Regt Inf Sarah (Scott) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
D23024 SMITH Owen C. Home Guard Ellen (--) Alachua 1927 04 pgs
A00515 SMITH Samuel L. 7th Regt Inf Adora (Banknight) Alachua 1903 08 pgs
A04635 SMITH William H. Home Guard Polly (Hodges) Alachua 1908 21 pgs
A01497 SMOKE Samuel D. 10th Regt Inf Sallie (Weeks) Alachua 1907 15 pgs
D02185 SPARKMAN Edward 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1899 04 pgs
A01129 SPARKMAN Peter Washington 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (Matthews) Alachua 1907 16 pgs
A00999 SPARKMAN Stephen 2nd Regt Cav Josephine (Hall) Alachua 1908 11 pgs
A11722 SPEARS Joshua Georgia Alachua 1899 04 pgs
A10988 SPIVEY Joseph Madison North Carolina Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A01434 STANDLEY David Crocket 6th Regt Inf Ida (Worthington) Alachua 1899 12 pgs
A00504 STARKE James D. 5th Bttn Cav Lelina (Farber) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A12843 STARLING John B. 10th Regt Inf Louisa A. (--) Alachua 1901 06 pgs
A03202 STEELE James A. South Carolina Nannie (Kennedy) Alachua 1905 08 pgs
A00524 STEPHENS John K. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Burnett) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A07537 STEWART John Thomas Georgia Alachua 1908 13 pgs
A01203 STOKES Hardy E. 2nd Regt Inf Victoria (Powell) Alachua 1887 20 pgs
D23445 STOKES J.G. Home Guard Lizzie (Iawes) Alachua 1929 08 pgs
A07528 STRICKLAND Jacob Benjamin 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1903 17 pgs
A10984 STRINGER Green Georgia Alachua 1903 10 pgs
A03280 STRINGFELLOW Robert H. South Carolina Parry (Hawthorn) Alachua 1900 12 pgs
A02292 STROBLE William Wiley 2nd Regt Inf Ella (Bradshaw) Alachua 1888 20 pgs
A05292 SUGGS Malcom Cornwallace North Carolina Alachua 1900 13 pgs
A01463 SUGGS William 7th Regt Inf Catherine (Fennel) Alachua 1904 12 pgs
A12236 SULLIVANT Royal B. 10th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Alachua 1908 06 pgs
A03301 SWEARINGEN Thomas A. Georgia Frances (Fudge) Alachua 1907 12 pgs
A12804 SWEAT John 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1897 06 pgs
A01318 SWINDAL Owen 7th Regt Inf Louisa (Crosby) Alachua 1902 14 pgs
A03286 SYLVESTER Elias Georgia Elizabeth (Bennett) Alachua 1902 14 pgs
A00905 TABB William A. 2nd Regt Inf Carrie (Barclay) Alachua 1904 08 pgs
A07516 TAYLOR Alexander Wilson Virginia Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A02672 TENCH John W. Georgia Nancy (Dawkins) Alachua 1904 18 pgs
A03654 THARIN Manly R. South Carolina Jane (--) Alachua 1908 15 pgs
A06467 THIGPEN Caleb Levi Home Guard Alachua 1908 14 pgs
A05310 THIGPIN Oscar Aurion 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1903 09 pgs
A10978 THOMAS Elias D. Georgia Alachua 1888 12 pgs
A08916 THOMAS George 2nd Regt Inf Alachua 1930 10 pgs
A11763 THOMAS John Wesley South Carolina E.W. (--) Alachua 1897 09 pgs
A04134 THOMAS Lewis R. Georgia Osceola (Long) Alachua 1907 21 pgs
D15574 THOMAS Robert Y.H. Dr. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Fraser) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A00893 THOMAS William P. 8th Regt Inf Mary (Rivier) Alachua 1904 10 pgs
A11331 THOMPSON John E. 5th Bttn Cav Caroline (Parker) Alachua 1902 08 pgs
A04455 THOMPSON Nathaniel Alonso Georgia Sophia (Hiscock) Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A01655 THOMPSON William H. Home Guard Lizzie (Baker) Alachua 1908 17 pgs
A11484 TILLIS Thomas 2nd Regt Inf Janie (Manly) Alachua 1909 10 pgs
A01571 TILLIS Thomas B. 2nd Regt Cav Hettie (Sparkman) Alachua 1907 16 pgs
A12889 TILLMAN D.M. 7th Regt Inf Alachua 1901 04 pgs
A00503 TILLMAN J.L. 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (Kittler) Alachua 1901 12 pgs
A00511 TILLMAN John E. Arty Units Isibella (Kittler) Alachua 1899 14 pgs
A02573 TILLMAN Middleton McDonald 2nd Regt Inf Ida (Tillman) Alachua 1908 20 pgs
A11329 TILLMAN William D. 2nd Regt Inf Caroline (Zetrouer) Alachua 1901 12 pgs
D06260 TILLMAN William D. 1st Regt Inf Resv Rachel A. (--) Alachua 1903 10 pgs
A11336 TINSLEY Allanson J. Georgia Mary (Carter) Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A00523 TOMKINS John H. 7th Regt Inf Frances (McEwen) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A06984 TOMPKINS James Andrew 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1908 14 pgs
A02043 TOMPKINS Joseph Robert Home Guard Narcis (Watson) Alachua 1909 18 pgs
A01664 TOMPKINS Wilson P. 2nd Regt Cav Amanda (Watson) Alachua 1902 13 pgs
A01828 TOWNSEND John H. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Davis) Alachua 1902 17 pgs
A10477 TOWNSEND W.R. Mississippi B.F. (--) Alachua 1901 26 pgs
A00971 TUCKER Samuel Cotton 6th Regt Inf Lois (Bevill) Alachua 1907 18 pgs
A02050 TURNER William B. 2nd Regt Cav Ares (Hilton) Alachua 1911 14 pgs
A00505 VANLANDINGHAM James M. 7th Regt Inf Rhoda (Thomas) Alachua 1900 16 pgs
A11822 VARNADORE Leonard 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (--) Alachua 1898 14 pgs
A12276 VAUGHN Franklin D. Home Guard Mary (Ward) Alachua 1909 12 pgs
A01472 VAUGHN Franklin David 2nd Regt Inf Mary Jane (--) Alachua 1907 08 pgs
A06173 VAUGHN Russell T. Georgia Alachua 1903 13 pgs
D20641 VAUGHN Russell T. no service shown Sarah (Anderson) Alachua 1916 04 pgs
A07505 VENABLE Thomas Massey Alabama Alachua 1907 17 pgs
A04091 VIDAL Adolphe James North Carolina Susan (Robinson) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
D10911 VINZANT Henry Indpt Units Celeta (--) Alachua 1908 08 pgs
A11776 WAITS Calvin 9th Regt Inf Jane (--) Alachua 1899 08 pgs
A07809 WAITS William Joseph 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A03986 WALLACE William C. Texas Dorothea (Taylor) Alachua 1913 05 pgs
A06191 WARD Council 2nd Regt Cav Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A01703 WARD Evan Wesley 2nd Regt Cav America (Jones) Alachua 1902 13 pgs
A10983 WARD Martin L. South Carolina Alachua 1902 10 pgs
A02648 WARD Robert Hampton South Carolina Margaret (--) Alachua 1902 16 pgs
A01937 WARREN John Joseph 5th Bttn Cav Ophelia (Carr) Alachua 1916 16 pgs
A05320 WARREN Soloman 5th Regt Inf Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A12474 WATERBERRY Horace W. 9th Regt Inf Mary J. (--) Alachua 1903 04 pgs
A00898 WATSON Samuel W. 7th Regt Inf Nancy (--) Alachua 1902 14 pgs
A10308 WEATHERSBEE Joshua 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Davis) Alachua 1932 08 pgs
A11878 WEEKS Joel T. 2nd Regt Inf Catherine (--) Alachua 1903 10 pgs
A01106 WEEKS John H. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Whetstone) Alachua 1902 17 pgs
A02201 WEEKS Robert B. 2nd Regt Cav Laura A. (--) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A02600 WEINGES Samuel H. 3rd Regt Inf Corinna (Weir) Alachua 1886 21 pgs
A12420 WELLS George D. Virginia Elizabeth (--) Alachua 1903 04 pgs
A03279 WERTHEIM Julius South Carolina Annie (Abrahams) Alachau 1904 09 pgs
D02405 WERTHEIM Lewis South Carolina Annie (--) Alachua 1901 04 pgs
A10163 WESTON Edmund McGehee Georgia Mary (Booth)(Rutherford) Alachua 1930 13 pgs
A00247 WHITE James Huston 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Barnett) Alachua 1899 09 pgs
D21727 WHITE William Georgia Elizabeth (Hudson) Alachua 1921 12 pgs
A00901 WHITE William H. 9th Regt Inf California (Sanchez) Alachua 1902 16 pgs
A02460 WIGGINS Burrell 1st Bttn Spc Cav Sarah (Bennett) Alachua 1907 21 pgs
A04842 WILKERSON Alfred D. Alabama Sallie (Johnson) Alachua 1901 14 pgs
A03495 WILKS Solomon Georgia Laurana (Dyal) Alachua 1904 10 pgs
A02057 WILLARD Theodore H. 1st Regt Inf Resv Alice (Brown) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A01821 WILLIAMS Benjamin S. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Mason) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A00907 WILLIAMS James A. 2nd Regt Cav Eliza (Dell) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A08038 WILLIAMSON J.W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Alachua 1910 08 pgs
A11330 WILLIS Thomas C. 7th Regt Inf Hanie (--) Alachua 1900 14 pgs
A00533 WILSON Jasper N. 1st Regt Inf Laura (--) Alachua 1908 10 pgs
A10399 WINBERLY E.C. no service shown Laura (Wienges) Alachua 1935 07 pgs
A04145 WITHERSPOON James C. South Carolina Sarah (--) Alachua 1907 19 pgs
A12111 WITT Andrew Jackson 5th Regt Inf Alachua 1888 10 pgs
D24070 WOMACK Wiley Jonithan North Carolina Minnie (Thomason) Alachua 1935 10 pgs
D20961 WOODCOCK Benjamin T. Georgia Welthy (Rivers) Alachua 1902 14 pgs
A06184 WOODS John T. South Carolina Alachua 1906 13 pgs
A03277 WOOLEY Miner W. South Carolina Isabella (Yon) Alachua 1898 13 pgs
A11957 WRIGHT V. Alexander Georgia Keziah (--) Alachua 1888 07 pgs
A10058 YOUNGBLOOD John G. Georgia Margaret (Hoaks) Alachua 1929 10 pgs
A01045 ZETROUER Albert T. 2nd Regt Inf Charlotte (Feaster) Alachua 1907 10 pgs
A04400 Zetrouer John R. Louisiana Minna (Pardee) Alachua 1907 13 pgs
A02497 ZETROVER Daniel Marion Home Guard Mary (Feaster) Alachua 1908 19 pgs

Return to Alachua                Archives

Page presented March 10, 2010
2016 Fran Smith