CSA Pension Lists

Bradford Co., Fl

A12782 ADAMS William D. 10th Regt Inf Susan (--) Bradford 1900 04 pgs
A12368 ADAMS William W. 10th Regt Inf Martha E. (--) Bradford 1900 12 pgs
D20607 ADDISON William 7th Regt Inf Samantha (George) Bradford 1906 25 pgs
A00063 ADKINS E.N. 1st Regt Inf Reserves Sarah (--) Bradford 1903 10 pgs
A02106 ADKINS Ealy Ancrue 9th Regt Inf Maryann (Sapp) Bradford 1902 15 pgs
A12014 ALDERMAN David A. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary L. (--) Bradford 1907 06 pgs
A12392 ALDERMAN Hiram 9th Regt Inf Emiline (--) Bradford 1903 04 pgs
A04504 ALDERMAN William R. Georgia L. (Douglas) Bradford 1902 14 pgs
A00299 ALVAREZ D.L. 2nd Regt Cav Rebecca (Bowden) Bradford 1903 08 pgs
A00306 ALVAREZ J.R. 2nd Regt Cav Jane (Reddish) Bradford 1904 08 pgs
A01852 ALVAREZ Osias M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Salama (Richard) Bradford 1907 19 pgs
A02296 ALVAREZ Owen E. 1st Regt Inf Resv Candacy (George) Bradford 1912 17 pgs
D12054 ANDERS Z.T. Georgia Adie J.(--) Bradford 1906 23 pgs
A04874 ANDERS Zacarriah T. Georgia A. (Rowe) Bradford 1921 10 pgs
A00292 ANDERSON Leonard .7th Regt Inf Lydia (Groover) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
D14058 ANDERSON T.V. Georgia Bradford 1901 11 pgs
A03173 ANDREWS John S. Georgia Emily (Dowling) Bradford 1898 10 pgs
A02536 ARNOLD Redon 10th Regt Inf Mary Ann (Moody) Bradford 1910 14 pgs
A04287 BAILEY William H. Arkansas Georgian (Wasden) Bradford 1907 23 pgs
A00769 BAISDEN Geroge W. 2nd Regt Inf Martah (Tumblin) Bradford 1901 13 pgs
A07843 BALDWIN Leonard 2nd Regt Cav Bradford 1907 15 pgs
A11258 BARRY William Frank 1st Regt Cav Caroline (Parker) Bradford 1899 17 pgs
A03172 BAXTER W.B. Georgia Emily (Sullivan) Bradford 1903 12 pgs
A11855 BEASLEY B.S. 10th Regt Inf Bradford 1901 04 pgs
A12482 BEASLEY M.R. 10th Regt Inf Eady (--) Bradford 1898 06 pgs
D04116 BENNETT Isham A. Georgia Bradford 1902 04 pgs
A03462 BENNETT W.K. Georgia Martha (Harris) Bradford 1902 10 pgs
A04608 BETHEA Redding R. South Carolina Barbra (Dukes) Bradford 1920 09 pgs
A00308 BEVIIL James W. 2nd Regt Cav Candace (Malphurs) Bradford 1904 08 pgs
A11928 BLACKBURN John Georgia Bradford 1904 06 pgs
A03170 BLAIR John Georgia Susan (Alderman) Bradford 1903 08 pgs
A02361 BLITCH Newton Amon 2nd Regt Cav Henrietta (--) Bradford 1908 18 pgs
A12061 BRADLEY John H. 2nd Regt Cav Bradford 1907 08 pgs
A07364 BRANNEN Benjamin 7th Regt Inf Bradford 1906 14 pgs
A05227 BRANNEN James 10th Regt Inf Bradford 1905 15 pgs
A11253 BROOKS William H. 1st Regt Inf Resv Hester (Stokes) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A07345 BROWN Isham 1st Regt Inf Resv Bradford 1898 20 pgs
D23121 BROWN Jesup Hezekiah 3rd Regt Inf Bradford 1927 01 pg
A05194 BROWN Stephen 1st Regt Inf Resv Bradford 1903 10 pgs
A01363 BROWNING Andrew J. 10th Regt Inf Estela (Bloodsworth) Bradford 1901 13 pgs
A10207 BROWNING Perry 1st Regt Cav Laura (Burney) Bradford 1904 15 pgs
A11246 BROWNLEE James M. Mississippi Mary (Shotwell) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A02478 BRYAN B.R. 1st Regt Cav Emma (Gillyard) Bradford 1904 13 pgs
A12391 BUCKLES John 8th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Bradford 1897 08 pgs
A00296 BURNSED Phineas 1st Regt Cav Mary (Turnblair) Bradford 1902 12 pgs
A10091 BYRD Daniel J. 2nd Regt Cav Margarette (Warren) Bradford 1907 17 pgs
A02231 CARLTON D.E.L. 1st Regt Cav Eva (Miller) Bradford 1897 17 pgs
A01788 CARLTON Lewis C. 1st Regt Cav Cely (Margan) Bradford 1907 12 pgs
A04228 CARTER John W. Georgia Sarah (Davis) Bradford 1907 17 pgs
A07890 CARVER Sampson M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Bradford 1907 13 pgs
D17129 CASON John B. 2nd Regt Cav Emily (Duwerson) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A03174 CHANCY John M. Georgia Malinda (Stafford) Bradford 1902 14 pgs
A07351 CHAPLIN John North Carolina Bradford 1905 13 pgs
A03807 CLARK John J. Georgia Jane (Ware) Bradford 1901 23 pgs
A05197 CLEMONS James Georgia Bradford 1902 10 pgs
A03638 CLEMONS Lewis Georgia Nancy (Craft) Bradford 1903 14 pgs
A00313 CLYATT Robert A. 5th Regt Inf Emily (Holtzclaw) Bradford 1903 08 pgs
A12475 CLYATT William H. 5th Regt Inf Sarah S. (--) Bradford 1903 04 pgs
A03662 COLLINS E.C. South Carolina Mattie (Palmer) Bradford 1901 14 pgs
A08573 Colson John G. 2nd Regt Cav Bradford 1907 14 pgs
A03166 CONE Isam W. Georgia Eliza (White) Bradford 1902 16 pgs
A01787 CONE Lewis N. 7th Regt Inf Emily (Odom) Bradford 1915 09 pgs
A10927 CONE William Ashton Georgia Bradford 1904 10 pgs
A01582 CONNER William 1st Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Dees) Bradford 1903 22 pgs
A10923 COOPER Robert R. Georgia Bradford 1897 11 pgs
A00311 CRAWFORD Daniel C. 10th Regt Inf Charlotte (Sanders) Bradford 1897 16 pgs
D12194 CRAWFORD William R. Georgia Bradford 1908 16 pgs
A00312 CREWS Pliny S. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Poore) Bradford 1900 08 pgs
A12513 CREWS William P. 8th Regt Inf Celia (--) Bradford 1904 04 pgs
A03288 CROCKER Thomas Jefferson Georgia Mary (Henson) Bradford 1900 14 pgs
A02581 CROFT John 7th Regt Inf Cassa (Knight) Bradford 1907 24 pgs
A01662 CROFT Samuel C. 1st Regt Inf Resv Jane (Mikell) Bradford 1908 17 pgs
A00297 CROSBY Andrew 2nd Regt Cav Isabel (Addison) Bradford 1903 22 pgs
A12994 CROSBY W.C. 9th Regt Inf Bradford 1886 06 pgs
A00315 DEES Leonard B. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Hinson) Bradford 1905 22 pgs
A03168 DELOACH Thomas Georgia Delila (Allen) Bradford 1903 08 pgs
A05339 DENNISON Daniel C. 1st Regt Inf Bradford 1902 14 pgs
A02313 DENNISON Thomas M. 10th Regt Inf Maggie (Jordan) Bradford 1902 23 pgs
A11247 DILLABERRY Joseph T. 10th Regt Inf Mary (McRae) Bradford 1903 08 pgs
A03310 DIXON Elisha Georgia Mary (Varnes) Bradford 1908 15 pgs
A06732 DOBSON Seaborn 4th Regt Inf Bradford 1908 15 pgs
A02041 DOUGLASS Fredrick H. 1st Regt Inf Resv Eliza (Smith) Bradford 1907 18 pgs
A05192 DOUGLASS Martin Levy 5th Regt Inf Bradford 1899 11 pgs
D21370 DOVER Felix H. South Carolina Amanda (Dixon) Bradford 1919 15 pgs
A12754 DOWLING J.W. Georgia Bradford 1902 04 pgs
A02840 DOWLING John H. Georgia Lula (Ferguson) Bradford 1907 31 pgs
A10209 DOWLING Robert N. 1st Regt Inf Resv L.V. (--) Bradford 1907 18 pgs
A06018 DRYDEN William T. Arty Units Bradford 1902 23 pgs
A05220 DUBOSE James J. 1st Regt Inf Bradford 1907 14 pgs
A01654 DUKES Mitchell Washington 1st Regt Inf Resv Barbry (Rinnes) Brad ford 1901 _ pgs
A01273 DUKES Silas Elbert 9th Regt Inf Catherine (Sweat) Bradford 1897 17 pgs
A10324 DUKES William D. 1st Regt Cav Catherine (Bethea) Bradford 1907 18 pgs
A02214 DURDEN Thomas Jefferson 1st Regt Cav Lavinia (Hall) Bradford 1888 34 pgs
A02163 DYAL Alexander 8th Regt Inf Nancy (Petty) Bradford 1887 23 pgs
A02455 DYAL George W. 8th Regt Inf Serena (Tyson) Bradford 1907 19 pgs
D09515 DYAL John 5th Bttn Cav Ava (--) Bradford 1917 06 pgs
A00847 EDGE K.D. 1st Regt Cav Rebecca (Porter) Bradford 1907 12 pgs
A04226 ELLINGTON Richard A. Virginia Laura (Cooper) Bradford 1902 16 pgs
A11090 ENNIS William Arty Units Bradford 1902 10 pgs
A03664 EPPERSON George W. Alabama Sarah (McKelvey) Bradford 1907 14 pgs
A12031 FIELDING Thomas W. 3rd Regt Inf Margaret (--) Bradford 1907 08 pgs
A07353 FLORRID Joseph B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Bradford 1908 14 pgs
A02174 FORSYTH Francis Marion 10th Regt Inf Harriet (Wilkerson) Bradford 1905 16 pgs
A02149 FORSYTH William J. 1st Regt Inf Amanda (Ward) Bradford 1902 13 pgs
A11461 FOWLER James 7th Regt Inf Mary (Fipps) Bradford 1908 10 pgs
A02476 FOWLER William N. Home Guard Emily (Scofield) Bradford 1909 18 pgs
D04631 FRALICH Charles F. South Carolina Bradford 1902 04 pgs
A05191 FRALICK Charles F. South Carolina Bradford 1904 10 pgs
D02941 FUTCH E.M. 2nd Regt Cav Bradford 1901 04 pgs
D11449 GATLIN A.F.M. Mail Dept. Martha (--) Bradford 1908 10 pgs
A00303 GEIGER Noah 5th Bttn Cav Harriet (Jones) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A02489 GILLIARD James L. 5th Regt Inf Lilly (Lewis) Bradford 1906 19 pgs
D02340 GILLIARD Lawrence 2nd Bttn Inf Bradford 1900 04 pgs
A12350 GILLYARD Lawrence L. 10th Regt Inf Margaret (Wilkerson) Bradford 1903 08 pgs
A03164 GOODGE William J. Georgia Mary (Green) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A05222 GOODMAN Green Berry 1st Regt Cav Bradford 1899 09 pgs
A02122 GREEN William G. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Johns) Bradford 1903 22 pgs
A06017 GRIFFIS Charles B. Sth Regt Inf Bradford 1907 13 pgs
A01593 GROOVER Rowland Joseph 5th Regt Inf Florida (Douglass) Bradford 1903 15 pgs
A12774 GROVES Benjamin South Carolina Bradford 1902 04 pgs
A01869 GUTHRIE Jasper 7th Regt Inf Amelia (Link) Bradford 1916 11 pgs
A05212 HAISLOP F.C. Virginia Bradford 1903 15 pgs
A11804 HALE John Georgia Harriet E. (--) Bradford 1901 12 pgs
D19292 HALL Bolin Home Guard Hattie (Winn) Bradford 1902 19 pgs
A12982 HALL John no service shown Bradford 1888 02 pgs
D19772 HALL John 10th Regt Inf Lenora (Ward) Bradford 1914 05 pgs
A05772 HALL Juniper Georgia Bradford 1907 11 pgs
D02027 HAMAGE Jake Georgia Mary (--) Bradford 1899 04 pgs
A12376 HAMMONS James L. 7th Regt Inf Harriet L. (--) Bradford 1903 04 gps
A04553 HAMRICK Noe R. Georgia Sarah (Looney) Bradford 1917 11 pgs
A00314 HARRELL Joseph C. 7th Regt Inf Nancy (Hollaway) Bradford 1902 16 pgs
A03175 HARRIS Nathan P. Georgia Celia (Newsome) Bradford 1906 13 pgs
A10981 HARRISON James Edward 2nd Regt Cav Bradford 1901 19 pgs
A00298 HAYNES Bunberry 2nd Regt Cav Harriet (Vaught) Bradford 1903 08 pgs
A04304 HEMMINGWAY Thomas Virginia Lucy (Hollingsworth) Bradford 1916 11 pgs
A03176 HERSEY William R. Georgia Caroline (Bagley) Bradford 1901 13 pgs
A03180 HEWITT Thomas M. South Carolina Sallie (Mulligan) Bradford 1904 10 pgs
A07350 HICKS Ely 1st Regt Inf Resv Bradford 1907 13 pgs
A11257 HILL Joseph L. Georgia Elizabeth (Yates) Bradford 1905 19 pgs
A11465 HILLIARD Samuel 7th Regt Inf Polly (Phillippe) Bradford 1907 16 pgs
A12389 HILTON J.M. Arty Units M.E. (--) Bradford 1903 04 pgs
A02681 HINSON Henry B. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Moore) Bradford 1926 07 pgs
A01432 HIRES Jacob Home Guard Eliza (Lastinger) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A03179 HOBBS James R. Alabama Mary (Stuart) Bradford 1906 16 pgs
A10924 HOLLINGSWORTH Frank D. 1st Regt Inf Bradford 1907 12 pgs
A02251 HOLLINGSWORTH Gilbert 10th Regt Inf Ida (Gansborough) Bradford 1901 26 pgs
A03889 HUCKS W.R. South Carolina Sarah (Shaw) Bradford 1913 09 pgs
A01864 JOHNS Cornel A.A. 7th Regt Inf Lydie (Whitehead) Bradford 1907 19 pgs
A00293 JOHNS Ervin 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (Andrews) Bradford 1903 10 pgs
A11873 JOHNS Jackson J. 10th Regt Inf Bradford 1902 05 pgs
A12984 JOHNS Jame N. 7th Regt Inf Bradford 1887 06 pgs
A01320 JOHNS Jerry M. 2n Regt Cav Annie (Cone) Bradford 1907 17 pgs
A11250 JOHNS John D. 7th Regt Inf Mary (--) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A10922 JOHNS Levi 10th Regt Inf Bradford 1902 09 pgs
A05225 JOHNSON Jesse Green 2nd Regt Cav Bradford 1907 13 pgs
A12732 JONES Byrd S. Georgia Bradford 1903 04 pgq
A03177 JONES Charistian Neff Mississippi Mattie (Prevatt) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A07365 JONES Francis Marion South Carolina Bradford 1908 13 pgs
A12720 JONES J.N. 2nd Regt Cav Bradford 1901 05 pgs
A01468 JONES Jackson Home Guard Amanda (Hollingsworth) Bradford 1904 13 pgs
A06025 JONES James T. 10th Regt Inf Bradford 1903 08 pgs
A00290 JONES Jessie N. 2nd Regt Cav Annie (Long) Bradford 1907 18 pgs
A02202 JONES Wiley 5th Bttn Cav Hester (Wynn) Bradford 1907 19 pgs
A02853 JONES William Georgia Bradford 1908 09 pgs
A01640 KEENE John Jefferson 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Brill) Bradford 1914 05 pgs
A06661 KELLEY Charles M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Bradford 1905 15 pgs
A01386 KELLUM John W. 3rd Regt Inf Jane (Godwin) Bradford 1895 16 pgs
A10388 KERCE William C. 7th Regt Inf Ellen (Jordan) Bradford 1906 19 pgs
D18321 KERCE William W. Georgia Bradford 1907 20 pgs
A11863 KERSEY G.H. Georgia Bradford 1901 04 pgs
D04861 KERSEY G.M. Georgia Bradford 1903 04 pgs
Al0266 KICKLITER Leonard W. Georgia Maria (Thomas) Bradford 1888 25 pgs
A01467 KITE Benjamin S. 2nd Regt Cav Hester (Johns) Bradford 1909 24 pgs
A00843 KNIGHT Daniel B. 1st Regt Cav Jane (Blitch) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A10921 KNIGHT Matthew A. 2nd Regt Inf Bradford 1907 15 pgs
A11939 KNIGHT Thomas B. 7th Regt Inf Julia (--) Bradford 1904 13 pgs
A03178 LANE Daniel Georgia Priscilla (Pitman) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A02173 LANGFORD John Alexander 7th Regt Inf Nancy (Roberts) Bradford 1907 26 pgs
A13010 LARIMORE John C. 4th Regt Inf Bradford 1886 02 pgs
A00301 LEE George W. 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Hillyard) Bradford 1903 14 pgs
A10842 LEE John H. 2nd Regt Cav Bradford 1907 14 pgs
A01526 LEWIS John M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Charity (Green) Bradford 1907 17 pgs
A00842 LEWIS Richard F. 10th Regt Inf Margaret (Wilkes) Bradford 1903 14 pgs
A00428 LIDDON Abraham 9th Regt Inf Annie (Alexander) Bradford 1895 11 pgs
A07858 LIGHTSEY Moses Georgia Bradford 1907 14 pgs
D23443 LIVINGSTON William Henry (See A08731) Lillie (Starling) Bradford 1929 05 pgs
A11984 MALPHUS William F. 2nd Regt Inf Bradford 1887 13 pgs
A00305 MANNING George Washington 9th Regt Inf Edna Jane (Parrott) Bradford 1903 08 pgs
D02437 MANNING George Washington 9th Regt Inf Jane (--) Bradford 1901 07 pgs
A02005 MANSELL Thomas F. Home Guard Hannah (Sparkman) Bradford 1907 23 pgs
A01418 MARKEY Adam L. 2nd Regt Cav Mattie (Brown) Bradford 1907 17 pgs
A05229 MATTOX Aaron Washington Georgia Bradford 1907 16 pgs
A04371 McCONNELL L.S. Georgia Julia (Vann) Bradford 1917 14 pgs
A05456 McCORMICK John D. 10th Regt Inf Bradford 1907 14 pgs
A11969 McCOY Josiah Missouri Bradford 1906 03 pgs
A12496 McDANIEL James Hamilton 4th Regt Inf Margaret (--) Bradford 1904 04 pgs
A06400 McDONALD James Alexander North Carolina Bradford 1909 08 pgs
A06024 McKINNEY Alfred Jefferson 1st Regt Inf Resv Bradford 1907 14 pgs
A02588 McKINNEY Matthew L. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Dekle) Bradford 1907 20 pgs
A04072 McKNIGHT John W. South Carolina Margaret (Venters) Bradford 1914 07 pgs
A01274 MELVIN William 1st Regt Cav Sarah (Morgan) Bradford 1901 12 pgs
A03993 MILLS Wallace Texas Carrie (Newberry) Bradford 1913 20 pgs
A02549 MOORE Columbus F. Home Guard Macy (--) Bradford 1907 17 pgs
A11249 MOORE Jackson L. 1st Regt Cav Eliza (Truluck) Bradford 1909 08 pgs
A00291 MOORE Jerrymeyer H. 7th Regt Inf Barbara (Kickliter) Bradford 1902 13 pgs
A04094 MOORE Thomas A. Virginia Anabella (Keene) Bradford 1904 14 pgs
A02155 MORGAN Leton U. @nd Regt Cav Martha (Drew) Bradford 1907 20 pgs
A10229 MORGAN Stephen F. North Carolina Emma (Sapp) Bradford 1907 38 pgs
D19465 MOTT Burton Lemuel Arty Units Bradford 1913 09 pgs
A05223 MURPHY John Alabama Bradford 1898 12 pgs
A04516 NEAL James Richard Georgia Mary (Maxville) Bradford 1919 12 pgs
A12660 NETTLES John J. Georgia Bradford 1902 04 pgs
A02312 NETTLES John Martin 1st Regt Inf Eliza (Powell) Bradford 1907 18 pgs
A12505 NEWBERRY Thomas W. 2nd Regt Cav Bradford 1889 07 pgs
A00310 NEWSOM Solomon 4th Regt Inf Susan (Heath) Bradford 1904 15 pgs
A04990 NICHOLS James Washington South Carolina Vicey (--) Bradford 1907 27 pgs
A01228 NORMAN Francis N. 7th Regt Inf Susan (Padgett) Bradford 1888 16 pgs
A12403 NORMAN Issac N. 7th Regt Inf Bradford Co 1888 04 pgs
A00295 NORMAN John C. 7th Regt Inf Susan (Green) Bradford 1888 31 pgs
A05193 ODOM Archibald C. 4th Regt Inf Bradford 1904 10 pgs
A04481 OGDEN Isaac Georgia Sarah (Jackson) Bradford 1917 14 pgs
A05199 OSTEEN John W. 4th Regt Inf Bradford 1902 14 pgs
A02691 PARKER Edmond Cabel 1st Regt Inf Resv Martha (--) Bradford 1907 19 pgs
A01672 PARRISH Baryan A. 4th Regt Inf Della (--) Bradford 1897 15 pgs
A01794 PARRISH George W. 4th Regt Inf Martha (Surreny) Bradford 1897 34 pgs
A00846 PHILLIPS Riley 1st Regt Cav Sarah (Brown) Bradford 1903 11 pgs
D02085 PHILLIPS Riley W. 1st Regt Cav Sarah (--) Bradford 1899 06 pgs
A03464 POWELL George T. North Carolina Lucy (Powell) Bradford 1905 09 pgs
A01811 PRESCOTT John H. 8th Regt Inf Sarah (Burnserd) Bradford 1887 28 pgs
A02760 PREVATT P.P. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Lane) Bradford 1927 06 pgs
A08408 PROCTOR Stephen Samuel Georgia Bradford 1907 19 pgs
A04613 PURDOM Lewis Jennings Georgia Calistia (--) Bradford 1907 20 pgs
A01451 REAVES Richard G. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Riley) Bradford 1907 17 pgs
A11896 REDDING William A. 7th Regt Inf Eliza (--) Bradford 1903 04 pgs
A11248 REDDISH Drew 1st Regt Inf Resv Hester (Crosby) Bradford 1899 10 pgs
A05234 REGISTER Thomas P. Georgia Bradford 1902 09 pgs
A11464 RENFROE Solomon H. 1st Regt Inf Resv Eueline (Doyder) Bradford 1908 11 pgs
A11260 RICHARD John C. 10th Regt Inf Mary (Morgan) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A01431 RICHARD Joseph R. Homes Guard Sophronia (Mitchell) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A02167 RIMES John Martin 1st Regt Inf Resv Martha (Jones) Bradford 1907 18 pgs
A12512 RITCH Green B. Georgia Susan (--) Bradford 1904 04 pgs
A04387 RITCH John g. Georgia Matilda (--) Bradford 1908 30 pgs
A05539 ROBERTS Nathan 9th Regt Inf Bradford 1908 17 pgs
A08452 ROBERTS Stephen 9th Regt Inf Bradford 1919 09 pgs
A06548 ROBERTS William N. 9th Regt Inf Bradford 1902 29 pgs
A03171 ROGERS William W. Georgia Lavinia (Surrency) Bradford 1908 12 pgs
Dl1050 ROSIER William C. South Carolina Rosella (--) Bradford 1906 13 pgs
A00554 ROWE James E. 10th Regt Inf Caroline (Benton) Bradford 1905 10 pgs
A03167 SAPP William W. Georgia Jane (Boatright) Bradford 1897 14 pgs
D10360 SAXON Henry Georgia Sarah (--) Bradford 1904 13 pgs
A12724 SAXON John Georgia Bradford 1902 04 pgs
A11875 SCARBOROUGH M.A. 10th Regt Inf Bradford 1901 10 pgs
A00844 SEA Jackson 7th Regt Inf Martha (Miller) Bradford 1903 09 pgs
A02326 SHAFFER Frederick P. Arty Units Mary (Putnam) Bradford 1907 17 pgs
A07349 SHAW Madison J. 9th Regt Inf Bradford 1907 13 pgs
A01674 SHEDD William W. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Strickland) Bradford 1901 18 pgs
A00302 SMITH Aaron P. 1st Regt Inf Elizabeth (Jones) Bradford 1902 22 pgs
A05651 SMITH Martin V. Georgia Bradford 1902 10 pgs
D07871 SMITH Washington Travis South Carolina Bradford 1904 12 pgs
A11983 SMITH William Lawrence 1st Regt Cav Bradford 1907 08 pgs
A02747 SOWELL Andrew J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Hesterann (Sunensy) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A01851 SPARKMAN James J. 2nd Regt Cav Alice (Agin) Bradford 1907 18 pgs
A11251 SPARKMAN Stephen 2nd Regt Cav Harriet (Jones) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
D19069 SPIRES James R. Georgia Bradford 1913 14 pgs
A03463 STAFFORD Edward S. Missouri Rachael (Caldwell) Bradford 1908 14 pgs
A12481 STEWART Edward G. Georgia Mary (--) Bradford 1903 04 pgs
D07774 STRICKLAND Ely 10th Regt Inf Manery Ann (--) Bradford 1907 06 pgs
Dl1293 STRICKLAND Rueben Barfield Georgia Bradford 1908 09 pgs
A00307 STURGES Ira 4th Regt Inf Mary (Blackwelder) Bradford 1899 14 pgs
A05231 SURRENCY Henry C. 7th Regt Inf Bradford 1903 09 pgs
A05217 SWEAT Thomas W. 7th Regt Inf Bradford 1907 13 pgs
A03165 SYDBOTEN J.W. Alabama Satilla (Paxton) Bradford 1902 12 pgs
A04520 TALLEY Algernon S. Georgia Annie (Chapman) Bradford 1919 10 pgs
A11252 TAYLOR Noah Tennessee Goodelin (Clreek) Bradford 1905 12 pgs
A03724 TESTON George W. Georgia Susan (Robinson) Bradford 1888 15 pgs
A01887 THIGPIN William M. 2nd Regt Cv Sarah (Carter) Bradford 1904 19 pgs
A01817 THOMAS Charles 2nd Regt Cav Huldah (Ward) Bradford 1902 23 pgs
A06023 THOMAS Daniel D. 1st Regt Cav Bradford 1901 15 pgs
A01012 THOMAS George W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Dowling) Bradford 1907 20 pgs
A05458 THOMAS John J. 1st Regt Inf Bradford 1903 14 pgs
A12821 THOMAS William 1st Regt Inf Bradford 1889 13 pgs
A01380 THORNTON John 10th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Richardson) Bradford 1906 28 pgs
A01541 TISON Aam 2nd Regt Inf Dora (Addison) Bradford 1907 13 pgs
A01810 TISON William 10th Regt Inf Sallie (Haislop) Bradford 1907 18 pgs
A03696 TOUCHSTONE Richard A. Georgia Martha (Carter) Bradford 1897 16 pgs
A04827 TOWNSEND Josiah Elford Georgia Susan (Ritch) Bradford 1907 17 pgs
A01991 TOWNSEND William A. 1st Regt Cav Elizabeth (Dowling) Bradford 1902 19 pgs
A12739 TURNER Milage W. 7th Regt Inf Frances (--) Bradford 1903 08 pgs
A02565 VARNES Henry 9th Regt Inf Suzana (Hunter) Bradford 1904 18 pgs
A11809 VARNES William 10th Regt Inf Bradford 1897 16 pgs
A03725 VINING Judson H. Georgia Charlotte (Allcox) Bradford 1899 14 pgs
A00760 WAINRIGHT Edward J. 1st Regt Cav Cynthia (Lewis) Bradford 1903 12 pgs
A04140 WAINWRIGHT F.D. Georgia Julia (Tucker) Bradford 1915 09 pgs
A01475 WAINWRIGHT Newman C. Home Guard Leah (Lewis) Bradford 1908 17 pgs
A11462 WALL Belton S. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Behmes) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A01364 WALL Lawrence D. 2nd Regt Cav Josephine (--) Bradford 1909 19 pgs
D07644 WARD Erma P. 2nd Regt Cav Margaret (--) Bradford 1906 06 pgs
A05226 WATERS Isaac 9th Regt Inf Bradford 1904 09 pgs
A11254 WATERS John M. Georgia Flora (Strickland) Bradford 1900 09 pgs
A01829 WEEKS Alexander A. 2nd Regt Cav Candice (Mathews) Bradford 1915 11 pgs
A00304 WEEKS Simeon S. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Jones) Bradford 1907 10 pgs
A08543 WEEKS William T. 4th Regt Inf Bradford 1907 15 pgs
D12023 WELLS Barry Home Guard Bradford 1909 08 pgs
A01435 WELLS Fred 1st Regt Inf Lizzie (--) Bradford 1903 13 pgs
A07009 WELLS Jeremiah Wesley Georgia Bradford 1909 15 pgs
A04836 WERTS Andrew C. South Carolina Mary (Boyd) Bradford 1907 27 pgs
A03169 WHITEHEAD William R. Georgia Lydia (Tison) Bradford 1906 16 pgs
A11978 WILLIAMS A. South Carolina Louisa-(--) Bradford 1907 06 pgs
A08741 WILLIAMS J.G. 11th Regt Inf Bradford 1923 10 pgs
A01149 WILLIAMS John Albert 11th Regt Inf Mary (Deane) Bradford 1905 23 pgs
A01401 WILLIAMS John R. 10th Regt Inf Argent (Kelly) Bradford 1902 14 pgs
A03461 WILLIAMSON Willis K. North Carolina Mattie (Ivey) Bradford 1907 11 pgs
D02059 WILLIS William B. 7th Regt Inf Sarah S. (--) Bradford 1899 02 pgs
A11463 WILLIS William E. 5th Regt Inf Martha (Armstrong) Bradford 1908 10 pgs
A00294 WILLS William W. 2nd Regt Cav Caroline (Walker) Bradford 1903 08 pgs
A05509 WILSON Jacob H. Georgia Bradford 1907 14 pgs
A01896 WINN Michael C. 7th Regt Inf Julia (Knight) Bradford 1906 15 pgs
A12422 WITKOVSKI Louis Louisiana Mary G. (--) Bradford 1888 05 pgs
D18879 WOODS George Georgia Bradford 1908 08 pgs
A11207 WYNN Ashley 10th Regt Inf Rachael (Newborn) Bradford 1899 09 pgs
A11255 WYSE Henry A. Georgia Winpie (Stanley) Bradford 1904 08 pgs
D00914 YOUELLS Walter R. Georgia Bradford 1895 05 pgs
Return to Bradford Co.
This page created March 11, 2010
2016 Fran Smith