CSA Pension Lists

Clay Co., Fl

A11760 ADAMS John A. 11th Regt Inf Emma C. (--) Clay 1896 12 pgs
A03837 ALLEN Andrew A. Georgia Mary (Shedd) Clay 1901 14 pgs
A10446 ANDERS S.F.J. North Carolina Mary (Carr) Clay 1937 10 pgs
A10410 BARDIN Henry S. Home Guard Sallie (Tedder) Clay 1930 13 pgs
A02792 BARDIN Joseph N. Home Guard Josephine (Gay) Clay 1917 18 pgs
A05129 BATTEN Robert N. 2nd Regt Inf Clay 1899 12 pgs
A12681 BENNETT Wiley 8th Regt Inf Clay 1887 10 pgs
A04125 BLACK James Edgar Georgia Hattie (Clark) Clay 1908 39 pgs
A01546 BRANNING Thomas J. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Gaines) Clay 1904 12 pgs
A12622 BRINSON M.J. Georgia Clay 1902 06 pgs
A00173 BROER George W. 2nd Regt Cav Susan (Roberts) Clay 1899 14 pgs
A03107 BROOKER James R. Georgia Sarah (Rickes) Clay 1901 12 pgs
A05925 BROOKER William H. 1st Regt Inf Clay 1900 08 pgs
A02912 BROWN David W. South Carolina Nellie (--) Clay 1901 16 pgs
A11900 BUNDY Arthur R. 2nd Regt Inf Harriet P. (--) Clay 1902 08 pgs
A02958 BURFORD Charles T. Virginia Marinda (Padgett) Clay 1907 19 pgs
A03884 CARTER Daniel South Carolina Georgann (Osteen) Clay 1899 20 pgs
A11627 CARTER Elisha W. 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (--) Clay 1899 04 pgs
A07914 CARTER William W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Clay 1909 10 pgs
A00170 CHALKER Albert S. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Bardin) Clay 1906 08 pgs
A11701 COLEMAN Moses Georgia Louise (--) Clay 1888 08 pgs
A08725 Conway James 2nd Regt Cav Clay 1925 02 pgs
A12684 DICKINSON W.J. 1st Regt Cav Clay 1902 05 pgs
A02822 DILLABERRY John W. Arty Units Frances (Ayers)(Wiggins) Clay 1927 11 pgs
A10867 DILLABERRY William C. 2nd Regt Cav Clay 1907 12 pgs
D10100 DOOLITTLE Benjamin Georgia Clay 1907 09 pgs
A01502 FALANA Romain 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Gibson) Clay 1898 17 pgs
A02015 FLEMING Frederic A. 2nd Regt Cav Margaret (Baldwin) Clay 1908 19 pgs
A07889 FLEMING William Henry 1st Regt Inf Resv Clay 1907 17 pgs
A07533 FRASER Clemon C. 1st Regt Inf Clay 1907 17 pgs
A01376 FRASER James M. 1st Regt Cav Lizzie (Crews) Clay 1901 15 pgs
A12112 GEIGES Aaron 10th Regt Inf Millie (--) Clay 1907 06 pgs
A01590 GLISSON Dennis W. 2nd Regt Cav Susannah (Green) Clay 1901 18 pgs
A03901 GREER Jasper F. Georgia Emma (Johnson) Clay 1907 17 pgs
A11807 GREER Thomas J.C. 5th Regt Inf F.E. (--) Clay 1899 10 pgs
A10866 GRIFFIN David R. Georgia Clay 1908 12 pgs
A11180 HAAS Isaac 1st Regt Inf Resv Antoinette (Hurlvert) Clay 1906 15 pgs
A02976 HALL William 2nd Regt Cav Etta (Stephenson) Clay 1928 11 pgs
A08358 HALL William J. Georgia Clay 1915 24 pgs
A06178 HIMMANT James S. South Carolina Clay 1905 12 pgs
A00175 HINSON George W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Goodman) Clay 1893 21 pgs
A00171 HOGARTH Robert S. 2nd Regt Inf Adaline (Burney) Clay 1903 12 pgs
A02044 HOLDER Joseph B. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Clarks) Clay 1901 17 pgs
A10328 HUNTER James N. Tennessee Elle (Cook) Clay 1928 12 pgs
A06442 IVEY Napoleon Bonaparte North Carolina Clay 1907 14 pgs
A02289 JAMISON Peter M. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Doyle) Clay 1902 11 pgs
A11201 JOHN Christopher A. 2nd Bttn Inf Martha (Ennis) Clay 1905 08 pgs
A12436 JOHNS Andrew J. 2nd Regt Cav M.A. (--) Clay 1903 04 pgs
D01939 JOHNSON Henry M. South Carolina Clay 1898 06 pgs
A00845 JOHNSON Stephen 1st Regt Cav Sarah (Rhodes) Clay 1908 12 pgs
A11286 JONES Charlie M. Georgia Glennie (Sallus) Clay 1902 16 pgs
A05132 KELLY David G. Alabama Clay 1902 11 pgs
A02487 KELLY John C. Home Guard Harriet (Hill) Clay 1913 13 pgs
A05389 KENDRICK Daniel Lingey Alabama Clay 1901 11 pgs
A00174 KIRKPATRICK T.W. Arty Units Sarah (Paterson) Clay 1903 10 pgs
D02122 KIRKPATRICK T.W. Arty Units Sarah (--) Clay 1899 04 pgs
D19974 KNOWLES A.J. 10th Regt Inf Clay 1914 09 pgs
A05927 KNOWLES Tatnal A. 1st Regt Cav Clay 1902 13 pgs
A02837 LANIER J.S. Georgia Priscilla (Lang) Clay 1925 09 pgs
A03512 LIFFORD George South Carolina Charlotte (--) Clay 1907 12 pgs
A01160 MASTERS Benjamin Arty Units Mary (Schill) Clay 1907 16 pgs
A01167 McCLELLAN Hiram 2nd Regt Inf Caroline (Wright) Clay 1905 13 pgs
A11740 McMULLEN Henry C. 2nd Regt Inf Mary L. (--) Clay 1896 07 pgs
A12462 MOODY Benjamin Georgia Louisa (--) Clay 1903 04 pgs
A12567 MOODY Jesse Georgia Margaret (--) Clay 1905 04 pgs
A02620 MOORE Charles E. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Knight) Clay 1905 12 pgs
A05921 MOORE James R. Georgia Clay 1908 13 pgs
A04741 NETTLES Alexander Georgia Annie (DeWitt) Clay 1889 22 pgs
A04821 PINHO1stER Ira Wilson Georgia Indiana (Wilson) Clay 1907 17 pgs
A03074 POOSER John F. South Carolina Drucilla (Kargler) Clay 1902 17 pgs
A12435 REAVERS John P. 2nd Regt Cav Margaret (--) Clay 1903 04 pgs
A00703 RIVERS Thomas 9th Regt Inf Eugenia (Osteen) Clay 1900 08 pgs
A04160 ROBERTSON Fredrick L. South Carolina Margaret (Boswell) Clay 1915 14 pgs
A08414 ROBINSON Mat Arkansas Clay 1917 10 pgs
A01137 ROEBUCK James H. 2nd Regt Cav Paunchater (Dampier) Clay 1888 20 pgs
A00506 ROUNDTREE Isaac 7th Regt Inf Emily (Weathersbee) Clay 1900 08 pgs
A11200 ROWE Charles D. Missouri Margaret (Bowie) Clay 1907 12 pgs
A04583 SCARBOROUGH Jethro F.L. Georgia Abbigail (Dwyer) Clay 1919 11 pgs
A01602 SILCOX David L. 4th Regt Inf Mamie (Guthrey) Clay 1902 14 pgs
D02100 SMITH B. Waldo South Carolina Clay 1899 03 pgs
A00085 STOKES Henry 9th Regt Inf Mary (Corbett) Clay 1899 08 pgs
A04562 STROBHAR John Bevill Georgia Lilly (Brantley) Clay 1919 07 pgs
D03008 TARATUS M.H. Arty Units Clay 1902 04 pgs
A01619 TARATUS Mathew H. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Emily (Prevatt) Clay 1907 18 pgs
A03108 THOMAS James A. South Carolina Mary (Johnson) Clay 1894 18 pgs
A11727 THOMAS James A. 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (--) Clay 1890 07 pgs
A00172 THOMAS William 2nd Regt Inf Louisa (Wilson) Clay 1891 12 pgs
A11566 TIDWELL David H. 2nd Regt Inf Susan (Dauphin) Clay 1908 20 pgs
A10032 TYLER Clarence W. Kentucky Mattie (Sullivan) Clay 1929 07 pgs
A03106 WAGES Romeo South Carolina Rebecca (Spires) Clay 1907 09 pgs
A06458 WALL Hansford D. Arty Units Clay 1907 13 pgs
A05393 WEATHERSBY Preston S. 7th Regt Inf Clay 1899 10 pgs
A02347 WEAVER Bryant 1st Regt Inf Resv Lizzie (Hisler) Clay 1903 32 pgs
A08053 WILLIAMSON Ivey 3rd Bttn Cav Clay 1911 13 pgs
A00939 WILSON James M. 10th Regt Inf Margery (Harris) Clay 1907 12 pgs
D05049 WINGATE Jeremiah 3rd Regt Inf Abigail (--) Clay 1903 04 pgs
A11761 WINGATE Jerry 3rd Regt Inf Clay 1889 10 pgs
A11280 WRIGHT Joseph S. Virginia Debra (--) Clay 1905 10 pgs
Return to Clay Co.
This page created March 11, 2010
2016 Fran Smith