CSA Pension Lists

Columbia Co., Fl

A04491 *BAILEY Matthew South Carolina Mary (Dubose) Columbia 1907 12 pgs
A12609 ANDERS J.R. 2nd Regt Cav Columbia 1902 04 pgs
A00561 ANDERSON David 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Nail) Columbia 1902 14 pgs
A05547 ANDERSON Zachariah 5th Regt Inf Columbia 1909 16 pgs
A04585 ARNOLD William Georgia Hester (Murray) Columbia 1919 10 pgs
A05486 ASHE George C. 5th Regt Inf Columbia 1902 13 pgs
A02280 BAILEY Jesse Y. 1st Regt Inf Resv Emily (Philipe) Columbia 1920 07 pgs
A03326 BAKER John F. Kentucky Susan (Alford) Columbia 1898 10 pgs
A11748 BARNES James A. 5th Regt Inf Laura (--) Columbia 1888 14 pgs
A10159 BARWICK Henry F. Georgia Georgia (Owens) Columbia 1889 21 pgs
A00562 BAYA Joseph F. 8th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Cline) Columbia 1905 08 pgs
A03321 BEDENBAUGH J.L. South Carolina Louisa (Shealy) Columbia 1901 12 pgs
A02114 BELL Benjamin F. Home Guard Allie (Duress) Columbia 1916 12 pgs
A08536 BERRY S.L. Kentucky Columbia 1915 11 pgs
A12324 BETHEA Tristiam P. Louisiana Columbia 1909 10 pgs
D02793 BETHEA William F. 1st Regt Inf Columbia 1901 05 pgs
A02623 BIBBY John 2nd Regt Cav M. (Murphy) Columbia 1907 16 pgs
A10940 BLOUNT Samuel J.C. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Columbia 1901 13 pgs
A02951 BONNELL Jackson J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Wiggins) Columbia 1908 22 pgs
A02558 BRADDOCK Henry E. 2nd Regt Cav Elmira (Might) Columbia 1903 23 pgs
A03863 BRADEY Thomas A. Georgia L. (Anderson) Columbia 1908 19 pgs
A11349 BRADLEY George K. Arty Units Margaret (Chriswell) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A02709 BRINKLEY William B. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Bethea) Columbia 1907 20 pgs
D01019 BROOKS John 1st Regt Cav Columbia 1896 02 pgs
A02650 BROWN A.B. AL & Medical Dept Mary (Bryant) Columbia 1926 08 pgs
A08678 BROWN E.F. Alabama Columbia 1923 04 pgs
A11355 BROWN Epaminondas 4th Regt Inf May (King) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A12955 BROWN Hugh 5th Regt Inf Columbia 1889 02 pgs
A11356 BROWN John V. 10th Regt Inf America (Goodbread) Columbia 1907 11 pgs
A06215 BUNCH John J. Tennessee Columbia 1907 15 pgs
A12957 BURNS William F. Georgia Columbia 1887 04 pgs
A03319 BUSSEY Albert A. Georgia Pauline (Collins) Columbia 1906 09 pgs
A03804 CAIN Augustus N. South Carolina Josephine (Truluck) Columbia 1903 12 pgs
A12490 CALDWELL D.B. Louisiana Columbia 1904 07 pgs
A02502 CALDWELL John M. 9th Regt Inf. Columbia 1914 19 pgs
A03317 CALDWELL William H. Tennessee Martha (Carstanpher) Columbia 1907 11 pgs
A00004 CALLAHAN Thomas J. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Miller) Columbia 1902 19 pgs
A03508 CALLOWAY John M. Georgia J. (Jones) Columbia 1893 16 pgs
D05810 CAMMON H.B. Home Guard Elizabeth (--) Columbia 1903 05 pgs
A00582 CARVER William M. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Helton) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A11573 CASON Andrew Jackson 10th Regt Inf Ada (Russell) Columbia 1902 23 pgs
A10376 CHAMBLISS William Oliver 2nd Regt Inf Julia (Wilson) Columbia 1933 09 pgs
D05014 CHARLES A.L. 1st Regt Cav Columbia 1903 04 pgs
A05816 CLARK James Henry Georgia Columbia 18D7 11 pgs
A12545 CLEMENTS James C. 10th Regt Inf Columbia 1897 08 pgs
A02490 CLEMENTS Joseph G. 8th Regt Inf Rebecca (Langford) Columbia 1903 14 pgs
A00556 CLINE George Marcus 10th Regt Inf Julia (Scarborough) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A08939 CLINE John C. pension by Legislative Act Columbia 1935 01 pgs
A07583 COLEMAN Wade Georgia Columbia 1904 16 pgs
A01693 COLLINS C.H.W. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Phillips) Columbia 1915 11 pgs
D06489 COLLINS C.S. South Carolina S.E. (--) Columbia 1904 04 pgs
A04872 COLLINS Calvin T. South Carolina Sarah (Black) Columbia 1907 12 pgs
A05815 COLLINS William M. Alabama Columbia 1902 09 pgs
A02348 COMBS James 1st Regt Cav Piety (Chastain) Columbia 1907 21 pgs
A03867 CONE John W. Georgia Sarah (Taylor) Columbia 1907 18 pgs
A03460 CONE Joseph J. Georgia Dulcina (Crowsair) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A00575 CONE Peter 2nd Regt Cav Maria (Eubank) Columbia 1899 14 pgs
A05351 CONEY Henry C. Georgia Columbia 1902 10 pgs
D05266 COOK Bryan 1st Regt Inf Resv Maria (--) Columbia 1903 04 pgs
A11583 COOK Bryant 1st Regt Inf Resv Delilah (Dempsey) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A01003 COOK George W. 2nd Regt Cav Ellen (Hattawanger) Columbia 1907 11 pgs
A12135 COOK Levi 1st Regt Inf Resv Martha E. (--) Columbia 1907 06 pgs
D22244 COOK Thomas F. 2nd Regt Cav Mattie (Hill) Columbia 1922 05 pgs
A05348 COTHRAN Samuel A. South Carolina Columbia 1899 14 pgs
A12055 COUR D.N. 2nd Regt Cav Columbia 1907 08 pgs
A02105 COX Thomas L. 1st Regt Inf Resv Lila (Crewe) Columbia 1909 17 pgs
A00588 COX William A. 1st Regt Cav Elizabeth (Roberts) Columbia 1901 14 pgs
A12731 COXE W.L. Arty Units Columbia 1902 04 pgs
A04085 CROZIER William J. Georgia Lucy (Bradshaw) Columbia 1902 08 pgs
A12659 CURTIS S.R. North Carolina Columbia 1901 08 pgs
A10142 DAMPIER George W.L. Georgia Martha (Hodge) Columbia 1904 20 pgs
D17944 DAUGHTREY Arthur Home Guard Lanetta (Bridges) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A11673 DAVIS George 8th Regt Inf Susan (--) Columbia 1899 04 pgs
A11350 DORTCH David J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Chastain) Columbia 1903 16 pgs
A05345 DOUBERLY Jacob J. 1st Regt Inf Columbia 1902 10 pgs
A01688 DOUGLAS Frederick M. 5th Regt Inf Sallie (Robarts) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
A11256 DOUGLASS James 9th Regt Inf Sarah (Tillman) Columbia 1899 09 pgs
A05487 DOWLING William H. 1st Regt Cav Columbia 1907 15 pgs
A00576 DOWNING Joseph 10th Regt Inf Martha (Troxler) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
D02500 DUKE G.F. 9th Regt Inf Columbia 1901 04 pgs
A00573 DUREN John W. 2nd Regt Cav Eliza (Simons) Columbia 1904 21 pgs
Dl1035 DUVAL McDuffie Florney North Carolina Columbia 1908 08 pgs
A00564 DYESS Ezekiel 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Smith) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A03635 EATON Benjamin F. Georgia Avalo (Cox) Columbia 1910 09 pgs
A02539 EDWARDS Lott W. FL Inf & Mail Srv Louisa (Paxton) Columbia 1924 07 pgs
A01301 ELLIS George B. 2nd Regt Cav Cornelia (Hatch) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
A11421 ELLIS Jacob Georgia Mollie (Brannen) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A10469 ELLIS William Riley 1st Regt Inf Resv Catherine (Griffis) Columbia 1907
A01111 ENGLISH Henry 5th Regt Inf Martha (Hancock) Columbia 1902 18 pgs
A01141 ENGLISH James 5th Regt Inf Missouri (Colson) Columbia 1907 25 pgs
A11932 EVANS Robert S. Georgia Narcissa (--) Columbia 1904 04 pgs
A10803 FACKLER Samuel Georgia Columbia 1907 11 pgs
D24277 FALANEY Joseph 1st Regt Cav Florida Falana (Hayes) Columbia 1941 11 pgs
A11352 FARNELL James P. 2nd Regt Cav Emma (Bradshaw) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A12518 FARNELL Plot 1st Regt Inf Resv Madona (--) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A12488 FARREL James P. 2nd Regt Cav Columbia 1903 04 pgs
A05338 FEAGLE Hezekiah 2nd Regt Inf Columbia 1907 16 pgs
A10322 FEAGLE William J. 1st Regt Cav Della (Collins) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
A04447 FIELDING Sterling B. Tennessee M. (Barnett) Columbia 1907 20 pgs
A01247 FRINK Lucian F. Arty Units Tallulah (Weller) Columbia 1908 11 pgs
A02367 GADBOLD Isaiah Conner Home Guard Mary (Tucker) Columbia 1916 16 pgs
A11717 GARRARD Jacob A. 9th Regt Inf Julia F. (--) Columbia 1899 04 pgs
A00590 GEER Fred S. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Bell) Columbia 1889 10 pgs
A11524 GERR David L. 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Douberley) Columbia 1903 31 pgs
A08554 GETZEN Thomas W. South Carolina Columbia 1887 17 pgs
A10109 GIDDENS James Gerald Georgia Martha (Bevans) Columbia 1930 05 pgs
A07587 GOFF John W. 5th Regt Inf Columbia Co. 1902 09 pgs
A00586 GOODBREAD J.T. 2nd Regt Cav Josephine (Parrish) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A00075 GOODBREAD John 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (Brown) Columbia 1897 10 pgs
A06212 GREEN George Washington 2nd Regt Inf Columbia 1903 09 pgs
A06735 GREEN John O. 10th Regt Inf Columbia 1917 10 pgs
D08677 GREENE James O. 10th Regt Inf Columbia 1907 16 pgs
A01922 GRESHAM John L. 10th Regt Inf Anna (Summerall) Columbia 1903 13 pgs
A02755 GRIFFIN James Washington Georgia Sarah (Anderson) Columbia 1904 22 pgs
A00587 GRIFFIN John 1st Regt Cav Sarah (Gowans) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A11005 GRIFFIN L.L. Louisiana Columbia 1904 09 pgs
A12398 GRIFFIN Thomas C. 9th Regt Inf M.L. (--) Columbia 1903 04 pgs
A01663 GUINN Bynum G. 2nd Regt Inf Martha (Markham) Columbia 1914 05 pgs
D05282 GWYNN B.G. 1st Regt Inf Resv Martha (--) Columbia 1903 04 pgs
A00002 HAGAN Andrew B. 4th Regt Inf Lottie (Goodwyn) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A02533 HANCOCK Daniel Levy 1st Bttn Spc Cav L. (Sheppard) Columbia 1907 19 pgs
A11824 HANCOCK George W. 2nd Regt Cav Minerva (--) Columbia 1899 07 pgs
A04734 HARDEN Alexander H. South Carolina Elizabeth (Bryant) Columbia 1902 12 pgs
A05201 HARRIS George Georgia Columbia 1903 10 pgs
A00566 HARRIS Stanhope 1st Regt Cav Rosannah (Summers) Columbia 1901 12 pgs
D05280 HARRIS T.C.B. 4th Regt Inf Columbia 1898 08 pgs
A02687 HARRIS Thompson C.B. 4th Regt Inf Liddie (Waters) Columbia 1905 17 pgs
A01025 HART Thomas W. 5th Regt Inf Sallie (Hering) Columbia 1907 26 pgs
A00933 HARVEY Washington H. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Coke) Columbia 1899 14 pgs
A12885 HATTIWANGER Levi 1st Regt Inf Resv Columbia 1901 04 pgs
A01174 HAVIRD Pickens M. 1st Regt Cav Martha (Rivers) Columbia 1906 25 pgs
A06670 HAVIRD William Hamilton Home Guard Columbia 1916 08 pgs
A03763 HAWKINS Edward P. South Carolina Caroline (Koon) Columbia 1902 08 pgs
A03841 HELVENSTON Alexander Humbold Alabama Tallulah (Walker) Columbia 1918 08 pgs
A08535 HENRY William T. Arty Units Columbia 1907 18 pgs
A04877 HERLONG Daniel H. South Carolina Lillie (Minick) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
A11006 HERNDON William Georgia Columbia 1907 12 pgs
A02317 HIGGINBOTHAM Samuel Arty Units Sarah (Raulerson) Columbia 1903 15 pgs
A10188 HILL Benjamin Augustus Alabama Sarah (Rhodes) Columbia 1930 10 pgs
A11347 HILL James H. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Thomas) Columbia 1907 11 pgs
A01186 HILL Robert James Arty Units Laura (Bates) Columbia 1901 13 pgs
A03493 HISLER Isam Georgia Edith (Register) Columbia 1897 12 pgs
A01139 HODGES Henry Johnson 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Bridges) Columbia 1901 12 pgs
A12301 HODGES James H. 11th Regt Inf Mary (Akridge) Columbia 1904 18 pgs
A06224 HODGES Samuel W. Georgia Columbia 1902 09 pgs
D16805 HOLLAND Daniel Pope 1st Regt Inf Mary (Hollinger) Columbia 1908 11 pgs
A04715 HOLLAND George W. Georgia Ann (Collins) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
A06555 HOLMES John J. Home Guard Columbia 1914 08 pgs
A12300 HOWARD Mathew A.B. 1st Regt Cav Rachael (Clark) Columbia 1904 09 pgs
A12979 HUGGINS William J. Sth Regt Inf Columbia 1885 02 pgs
A01277 HUNT Samuel Newton 1st Regt Cav Martha (Johnson) Columbia 1888 27 pgs
A02210 HUNT William Newton 1st Regt Inf Resv Attie (Crumbie)(Sullivan) Columbia 1903
A12981 HUNTER Green H. 9th Regt Inf Columbia 1888 02 pgs
A01343 HUNTER William M. Arty Units Rebecca (Bryant) Columbia 1908 16 pgs
A02571 IVES Washington M. 4th Regt Inf A. (Parshley) Columbia 1907 19 pgs
A12716 JERNINGAN William H. 2nd Regt Cav Columbia 1902 05 pgs
A00256 JOHNS Mathews 10th Regt Inf Malinda (Johnson) Columbia 1887 18 pgs
A00594 JOHNSON Nelson 1st Regt Cav Sarah (Hunt) Columbia 1888 16 pgs
A11626 JOHNSON William no service shown Charity (--) Columbia 1899 04 pgs
A00581 JONES Calhoun 1st Regt Inf Resv Ellen (Summerall) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A12762 JONES J.H. Alabama Columbia 1903 05 pgs
A10977 JORDAN David 2nd Regt Inf Columbia 1886 14 pgs
A12461 JORDAN David 1st Regt Cav Martha (--) Columbia 1903 04 pgs
A06219 KENNEDY William S. Georgia Columbia 1908 23 pgs
A01166 KINARD Irving G. 1st Regt Cav Angelina (Hunt) Columbia 1888 22 pgs
A05354 KINARD Shelton G. 1st Regt Inf Columbia 1889 16 pgs
A00580 KINARD Wiley A. 5th Bttn Cav Sarah (Bufort) Columbia 1888 10 pgs
A11015 KING David II. Georgia Columbia 1902 08 pgs
A00591 KIRBY Henry J. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Herndon) Columbia 1907 13 pgs
A11343 KNIGHT Hampton Georgia Evalina (Lightsey) Columbia 1904 08 pgs
A00584 KNIGHT James R.C. 10th Regt Inf Sarah (Guyms) Columbia 1887 18 pgs
A01456 KNIGHT Thomas Jefferson Home Guard Abigail (Polk) Columbia 1908 10 pgs
A11007 KOON Hartwell 9th Regt Inf Columbia 1901 10 pgs
A11344 LAMB John J. 2nd Regt Cav Maria (Graham) Columbia 1904 08 pgs
A03534 LAMP Henry Georgia Elizabeth (Harris) Columbia 1909 10 pgs
A11357 LANDRESS Thomas Georgia Selina (--) Columbia 1902 12 pgs
A02754 LANE Thomas J. Georgia Sallie (Evans) Columbia 1925 14 pgs
A11779 LANGFORD Francis M. 5th Regt Inf Jane (--) Columbia 1899 04 pgs
A02692 LEE Robert E. Georgia Lessie (Starling) Columbia. 1906 18 pgs
A05488 LEGRONE George S. South Carolina Columbia 1907 16 pgs
A02594 LIGHTFOOT Cornelius Georgia Kate (--) Columbia 1925 01 pg
A02964 LITES James R. 1st Regt Inf Resv Ann (Guinnin) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
A12208 LITES John 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (--) Columbia 1908 06 pgs
A02972 LLOYD William Home Guard Elizabeth (Mercer) Columbia 1919 13 pgs
D05038 LOCK David 1st Regt Inf Resv Columbia 1903 04 pgs
A00574 LONG James 8th Regt Inf Martha (Cambs) Columbia 1894 14 pgs
A08657 LORD Allen W. Georgia Columbia 1923 05 pgs
A11013 MARCUM Andrew J. 3rd Regt Inf Columbia 1901 12 pgs
A11354 MARCUM Charles A. Georgia Susan (Newmans) Columbia 1902 12 pgs
A02537 MARCUM Henry Clark 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Dooberly) Columbia 1908 17 pgs
A12053 MARCUM Reuben Levi 1st Regt Cav Columbia 1907 08 pgs
A00589 MARTIN Charles F. 2nd Regt Cav Melvina (Townsend) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A07591 MATTOX Elijah H. 2nd Regt Cav Columbia 1906 23 pgs
A07589 MATTOX George C. 2nd Regt Cav Columbia 1907 12 pgs
A03327 McCLINTON John H. South Carolina Elmira (Richey) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A12875 McKINNEY George W. Virginia Columbia 1901 04 pgs
A12448 McNAIR Francis M. 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (--) Columbia 1898 06 pgs
A08371 MEANS James David South Carolina Columbia 1907 16 pgs
A11142 MICKLER Thomas M. 10th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Richardson) Columbia 1903 14 pgs
A11785 MILLIGAN John 5th Regt Inf Allophaire (--) Columbia 1899 04 pgs
A03720 MILLING John Julius South Carolina M. (Parnell) Columbia 1904 12 pgs
A11500 MILTON Robert 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Brannen) Columbia 1897 15 pgs
A10168 MILTON Thomas N. Georgia Lucy (Massey) Columbia 1907 20 pgs
A10184 MOLE John A. 2nd Regt Inf Ellen (Hunt) Columbia 1907 18 pgs
A00578 MOORE Phillip G. 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Rivers) Columbia 1908 10 pgs
A13025 MOORE W.R. 2nd Regt Inf Columbia 1888 02 pgs
A10547 MOSELEY A.J. pension by Legislative Act Columbia 1939 03 pgs
A04735 MOSLEY Benjamin Richard Georgia Agnes (Baxley) Columbia 1907 19 pgs
A11781 NIBLACK James S. 5th Regt Inf Esther (--) Columbia 1899 04 pgs
A05010 NIBLACK Joel Kightley 5th Regt Inf Columbia 1899 12 pgs
A00593 NIBLACK John F. 1st Regt Cav Texas (Ellis) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A06539 NIMS Egbert Home Guard Columbia 1914 08 pgs
A03323 NORRIS William South Carolina Frances (Hardee) Columbia 1902 14 pgs
A01278 OICAIN William W. 5th Regt Inf Callie (Hutchinson) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
A12910 O'KEIFFE William Georgia Columbia 1898 10 pgs
A00936 OSTEEN Paul C. 1st Regt Cav Penelope (Niblock) Columbia 1899 08 pgs
A01441 OUTLAW Burnell 8th Regt Inf Mary (--) Columbia 1902 12 pgs
A01323 OWENS William Joseph 9th Regt Inf Harriet (Green) Columbai 1907 23 pgs
A08947 OWENS William Joseph pension by Legislative Act Columbia 1939 02 pgs
A05341 PARKER Solomon M. Georgia Columbia 1907 13 pgs
A00560 PARNELL James Travis 9th Regt Inf Frances (--) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A00570 PARNELL Joshua M. 4th Regt Inf Sarah (Jones) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A13031 PARNELL Simpson 11th Regt Inf Columbia 1887 04 pgs
A00282 PARNELL William King 9th Regt Inf Mary (Milling) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A11903 PASEY Wiley Georgia Mary Jane (--) Columbia 1903 06 pgs
A00559 PAYNE James W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Ann (Killingsworth) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A00568 PEARCE John D. 4th Regt Inf Eliza (Hancock) Columbia 1903 10 pgs
A10095 PEELER William F. 3rd Regt Inf Alice (Silas) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
D10584 PENNINGTON John Henry no service shown S.(--) Columbia no date 02 pgs
D24318 PENNINGTON John Henry Georgia Leona (Paulk) Columbia 1958 06 pgs
A02616 PERRY James M. South Carolina Martha (Price) Columbia 1907 20 pgs
A02328 PERRY James Willis Arty Units Mary (Pracain) Columbia 1908 15 pgs
A01552 PERRY William Henry (See A10454) Pauline (Shoemaker) Columbia 1908 23 pgs
A12447 PERSONS Robert B. Georgia Olympia (--) Columbia 1903 05 pgs
A13034 PLYMPTON Joseph R. 3rd Regt Inf Columbia 1888 02 pgs
A04815 PORTER John L. Georgia Annie (Hiers) Columbia 1907 19 pgs
A02862 PRICE George W. Home Guard Mary (Perry) Columbia 1907 18 pgs
A10905 PRITCHARD Robert S. 2nd Regt Cav Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A00558 QUINCESS Salvador Arty Units Eliza (Mitchell) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A01315 RAULERSON Berry E. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Wildston) Columbia 1907 20 pgs
A00935 RAULERSON William J. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Keen) Columbia 1905 16 pgs
A00934 REAVES Daniel A. 3rd Regt Inf Arena (Colson) Columbia 1899 12 pgs
A10987 REDDICK John Wesley Georgia Columbia 1906 16 pgs
A12610 REGISTER Guilford Georgia Rebecca J. (--) Columbia 1902 09 pgs
A02067 RILES George W. 9th Regt Inf Oregon (Enecks) Columbia 1904 16 pgs
A02153 RIVERS Lewis W. 1st Regt Cav Susan (Wa1ston) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
A08605 RIVIERE James Andrew Georgia Columbia 1921 08 pgs
A01213 ROBERTS Edward C. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Laura (Smith) Columbia 1904 14 pgs
A12529 ROBERTS H.L.R. 1st Regt Cav Columbia 1903 07 pgs
A01416 ROBERTS John D. 1st Regt Cav Sarah (Cox) Columbia 1902 13 pgs
A00585 ROBERTS John F. 1st Regt Cav Eliza (Abercrombie) Columbia 1903 16 pgs
A05350 ROBERTS Robert Burnett 9th Regt Inf Columbia 1899 16 pgs
A11010 ROBINSON Joseph H. 1st Regt Cav Columbia 1907 13 pgs
A07584 ROBINSON Lewis 1st Regt Inf Resv Columbia 1907 21 pgs
A03314 ROBINSON Mark Georgia Belle (Sellers) Columbia 1903 14 pgs
A05685 ROBINSON Samuel M. 7th Regt Inf Columbia 1903 09 pgs
A11632 ROGERSON E.G. 2nd Regt Inf Columbia 1899 10 pgs
A02577 ROSS Adolphus A. 5th Regt Inf Emma (Francis) Columbia 1903 10 pgs
A11621 ROWAN John 9th Regt Inf Susan (--) Columbia 1899 04 pgs
A12668 RUFF Henry B. 10th Regt Inf Columbia 1902 04 pgs
A02568 RUFF Samuel Asbury 10th Regt Inf Susan (Martin) Columbia 1903 21 pgs
A05347 RUFF Thomas J. 4th Regt Inf Columbia 1901 10 pgs
A07592 RUMPH Adolphus F. Georgia Columbia 1908 13 pgs
A02583 RUSSELL William E. 3rd Regt Inf Margaret (Peeler) Columbia 1925 09 pgs
A02054 RYMER Jasper 7th Regt Inf Essie (Stapleton) Columbia 1904 17 pgs
D23135 SANDERS Jordan 1st Regt Inf Liza (--) Columbia 1927 02 pgs
A00577 SANFORD Matthew James 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Sparkman) Columbia 1904 08 pgs
A04840 SAUCER William J. Georgia Callie (Hagan) Columbia 1903 12 pgs
A01002 SCARBOROUGH Mathew M. 10th Regt Inf Fannie (Charles) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
A03505 SCARBOROUGH W.D. Georgia Millie (--) Columbia 1903 15 pgs
A00579 SHEFFIELD William A. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Jones) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A11353 SILAS David 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Williams) Columbia 1904 08 pgs
A08296 SIMMONS S.B. Alabama Columbia 1914 10 pgs
A02273 SIMONS Harvey 7th Regt Inf Mary (Duren) Columbia 1904 13 pgs
A01758 SISTRUNK Thomas J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Emeline (Green) Columbia 1908 21 pgs
A11008 SKINNER Randall Georgia Columbia 1903 09 pgs
A12414 SMALLWOOD William F. Alabama Columbia 1899 06 pgs
A08856 SMITH John Lee 5th Bttn Cav Columbia 1992 06 pgs
A03675 SMITH William T. Georgia Amelia (Burns) Columbia 1901 14 pgs
A05337 SNELLGROVE George M. 5th Regt Inf Columbia 1900 21 pgs
A13043 STANFORD Thomas 1st Regt Inf Columbia 1887 04 pgs
A12366 STAPLETON Jackson Georgia Jane (Hines) Columbia 1903 14 pgs
A12886 STEADMAN John T. South Carolina Columbia 1901 04 pgs
A00773 STEWART Asa A. 9th Regt Inf Nancy (Tucker) Columbia 1903 11 pgs
A11011 STEWART John Fredrick 2nd Regt Inf Columbia 1902 09 pgs
A03318 STINCHCOMB Phillip Georgia Lou (Demam) Columbia 1903 09 pgs
A02627 STRANGE Robert G. Arty Units Mattie (Scott) Columbia 1909 23 pgs
A00567 STRANGE Thomas C. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Cox) Columbia 1909 10 pgs
A04659 SUMMERS Drayton P. South Carolina Emma (Callahan) Columbia 1888 21 pgs
A00003 SUMMERS Henry M. 8th Regt Inf Martha (Enloe) Columbia 1901 16 pgs
A12084 SUMMERS P.B.W. 8th Regt Inf Columbia 1907 08 pgs
A03507 SURRENCY Alfred H. Georgia Sarah (Rogers) Columbia 1904 10 pgs
A00014 SWAILS James P. 3rd Regt Inf Julia (Stafford) Columbia 1903 09 pgs
D18153 TATUM Robert W. 5th Regt Inf Louisa (McDonald) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
D22677 TAYLOR Daniel J. Georgia Amy (Nelson) Columbia 1924 13 pgs
A08764 TAYLOR Henry D.L. 9th Regt Inf Columbia 1926 05 pgs
A00572 TAYLOR James A. 9th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Nichols) Columbia 1902 14 pgs
A00267 TAYLOR Joseph K. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Williams) Columbia 1887 12 pgs
A00761 TAYLOR Robert 5th Regt Inf Permelia (Nobles) Columbia 1889 18 pgs
A11853 TERRY J.P. South Carolina Minerva (--) Columbia 1889 10 pgs
A03322 TERRY W.L. Mississippi Harriet (Purchback) Columbia 1908 09 pgs
A03325 THOMAS Edwin R. South Carolina Mattie (Mathis) Columbia 1904 26 pgs
A13046 THOMAS S.P. South Carolina Columbia 1888 05 pgs
A05343 THOMAS William H. 5th Regt Inf Columbia 1908 15 pgs
A07597 THOMPSON Joseph Underwood Georgia Columbia 1907 12 pgs
A12543 THOMPSON Lewis Fulton 1st Regt Inf Columbia 1903 08 pgs
A04502 THOMPSON William Chesley Georgia Fannie (Mercer) Columbia 1918 11 pgs
D04824 TIMMONS Timothy G. 1st Regt Inf Resv Columbia 1903 04 pgs
A04249 TODD Houston Georgia Martha (Palmer) Columbia 1916 09 pgs
A05009 TOLBERT Joseph M. 2nd Regt Inf Columbia 1898 13 pgs
A02132 TOMPKINS Giles 10th Regt Inf Isabell (Proctor) Columbia 1902 14 pgs
A01214 TOMPKINS James T. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Simmons) Columbia 1902 18 pgs
A11345 TOWNSEND W.H.L. 1st Regt Cav California (Ellis) Columbia 1903 08 pgs
D02761 TURKNETT J.S. 2nd Regt Cav Columbia 1901 05 pgs
A04384 TURNER James L. South Carolina Emily (Moore) Columbia 1888 25 pgs
A01565 TURNER Jesse 9th Regt Inf Wealthy (Sandlin) Columbia 1904 14 pgs
A01406 TYRE W.H. 8th Regt Inf Mary (Powell) Columbia 1907 13 pgs
A02664 VALENTINE Vasteiv J. South Carolina Mary (Beilling) Columbia 1907 35 pgs
A03320 VINING Jesse L. Georgia Sarah (Alcott) Columbia 1902 12 pgs
A00557 VINZANT John 1st Regt Cav Mattie (Futch) Columbia 1888 11 pgs
A11064 WADSWORTH Vincent E. 10th Regt Inf Columbia 1900 10 pgs
A08007 WALDRON Elias D. 4th Regt Inf Columbia 1906 19 pgs
A01187 WALDRON George W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Green) Columbia 1907 18 pgs
A01573 WALDRON George W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Rebecca (Raulerson) Columbia 1908 10 pgs
A11346 WALDRON George W. Georgia Mary (Minchew) Columbia 1901 13 pgs
A00565 WALDRON J.C. 5th Bttn Cav Emily (Adams) Columbia 1905 08 pgs
A12399 WALKER L.F. 4th Regt Inf Rosa (--) Columbia 1903 04 pgs
A12381 WARREN Josiah 9th Regt Inf Dorothy E. (--) Columbia 1901 04 pgs
A11351 WATSON Elijah D. South Carolina Ellen (Addison) Columbia 1905 08 pgs
A05352 WEEKS Orloff M.D. 9th Regt Inf Columbia 1902 09 pgs
A00583 WHETSTONE George M. 2nd Regt Cav Charity (Lites) Columbia 1907 10 pgs
A00592 WHITNER Joseph N. Arty Units Laura (Parker) Columbia 1908 12 pgs
A10110 WIGGINS J.Z. Home Guard Alice (Walker) Columbia 1930 10 pgs
A05349 WILLIAMS William F. 1st Regt Inf Columbia 1907 13 pgs
A11009 WILSON James M. Georgia Columbia 1907 14 pgs
A04024 WILSON John R. North Carolina Louisa (Crawford) Columbia 1914 06 pgs
A03316 WILSON William H. South Carolina Anna (Kellen) Columbia 1908 10 pgs
A06651 WISE Benjamin Edmund Home Guard Columbia 1916 08 pgs
A02071 WISE W. Joseph 1st Regt Inf Resv Emma (Ogden)(Dowling) Columbia 1918 11 pgs
A06358 WITT David A. 3rd Regt Inf Columbia 1888 09 pgs
A00571 WITT Jacob 3rd Regt Inf Ann (Cawell) Columbia 1908 08 pgs
A11348 WITT James Solomon 1st Regt Cav Debora (Shelley) Columbia 1899 08 pgs
A00569 WITT Jasper H. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Roberts) Columbia 1897 16 pgs
A03001 WOLTZ Ferdinand S. Virginia Florence (Ives) Columbia 1907 16 pgs
A02417 WOOD E.I. 1st Regt Inf Resv S.I. (Bloodworth) Columbia 1013 15 pgs
A11126 WOODWARD James A. South Carolina Columbia 1907 12 pgs
A02999 WOOTEN William T. South Carolina Mary (Herlong) Columbia 1907 17 pgs
A11143 WRIGHT Arthur T.J. 3rd Regt Inf Harriett (Scarborough) Columbia 1907 09 pgs
A11014 WYNN William J. Georgia Columbia 1909 09 pgs
A02336 YOUNG James E. 1st Regt Cav Louisa (Wright) Columbia 1907 15 pgs
Return to Columbia Co.
This page created March 11, 2010
2016 Fran Smith