CSA Pension Lists

Franklin Co., Fl

A12815 ALLEN Leroy 5th Regt Inf Franklin 1888 06 pgs
A07253 BELLEAU Peter William Georgia Franklin 1907 15 pgs
A00001 BLACKWELL William R. 3rd Regt Inf Hannah (Smith) Franklin 1899 08 pgs
A05150 BLOCKER John Rufus 2nd Regt Inf Franklin 1902 09 pgs
A11845 BLOCKER Richard C. Arty Units Sarah (--) Franklin 1902 10 pgs
A12431 BOY1stON H.M. Alabama M.S. (--) Franklin 1903 04 pgs
D15890 BROUGHTON George W. Arty Units Martha E. (--) Franklin 1904 08 pgs
A11551 BROWN Joseph 5th Bttn Cav Lucinda (Boland) Franklin 1903 12 pgs
A00236 CASON John J. 15th Conf Cav Margaret (McRaeny) Franklin 1907 19 pgs
A01452 COLEMAN William K. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Russell) Franklin 1897 16 pgs
A11225 COMFORTER Nicholas Navy Srv Rebecca (Archer) Franklin 1903 08 pgs
A02444 CORE David W. 2nd Regt Inf Flora (Campbell)(McGlynn) Franklin 1923 08 pgs
A11888 DEMONT Nicholas Arty Units Mary (--) Franklin 1903 04 pgs
A07034 DONAHOE William J. 4th Regt Inf Franklin 1902 10 pgs
D20899 DRAPER Barney North Carolina Franklin 1917 11 pgs
A00231 FLOYD Samuel Navy Srv Anna (McKissick) Franklin 1904 08 pgs
A00229 FLOYD Samuel A. 2nd Regt Inf Theresa (Pohlman) Franklin 1904 08 pgs
A11004 FRIPP Edgar T.R. South Carolina Franklin 1902 09 pgs
A00226 GARO Abram Navy Srv Catherine (Faircloth) Franklin 1903 08 pgs
A12737 GLENN John H. 2nd Regt Cav Franklin 1903 04 pgs
A01718 GOODSON Madison 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Talley) Franklin 1902 13 pgs
A01206 HALL John Madison 4th Regt Inf Frances (Roan) Franklin 1907 17 pgs
A11672 HARRISON John R. 1st Regt Inf Celia (--) Franklin 1899 04 pgs
A00224 HARRISON Reuben L. 1st Regt Cav Martha (Hunter) Franklin 1903 08 pgs
A00222 HILL Reuben L. 1st Regt Inf Nancy (Pearson) Franklin 1903 14 pgs
A12939 HILL Reuben L. 1st Regt Inf Franklin 1902 04 pgs
D04777 HODGES J.R. 1st Regt Inf Resv Franklin 1902 08 pgs
A01369 HODGES James R. 1st Regt Inf Resv Rhoda (Johnson) Franklin 1907 25 pgs
A00223 JETER William A. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Whitens) Franklin 1903 09 pgs
A11074 KEMP Joshua T. 1st Regt Inf Franklin 1900 10 pgs
A00235 KERSEY David Emanuel 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Mackery) Franklin 1903 12 pgs
A05976 LAWRENCE Joseph 2nd Regt Cav Franklin 1902 08 pgs
A00225 LIVINGSTO William E. 2nd Regt Inf Lela (Glaiier) Franklin 1907 12 pgs
A00234 LOVETT Patrick Arty Units Catherine (Carroll) Franklin 1903 08 pgs
A00228 LOVETT Peter Arty Units Bridget (Bradley) Franklin 1903 08 pgs
A11459 LUCAS John A. 1st Regt Inf Georgia (Wright) Franklin 1903 08 pgs
D13741 MAHON Robert Carter Virginia Franklin 1907 15 pgs
A00167 MARKS Charles Ferdinand 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Stewart) Franklin 1907 12 pgs
A00233 MATTAIR Robert Bruce 4th Regt Cav Luvinia (Robinson) Franklin 1903 08 pgs
A01241 McDANIEL Thomas J. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Martha (Willis) Franklin 1908 17 pgs
A06579 McDOWELL Alexander North Carolina Franklin 1915 09 pgs
A12369 McNEIL J.B. Georgia Franklin 1903 04 pgs
A12620 MESSINA Antonio Arty Units Franklin 1902 04 pgs
A11955 MESSINA Frank 2nd Regt Cav Franklin 1904 04 pgs
A01283 MOATES David 1st REgt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Burnside) Franklin 1907 18 pgs
A00237 MOORE James W. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Johnston) Franklin 1907 12 pgs
A02422 MURAT Antoine J. Arty Units Rebecca (Swain) Franklin 1907 19 pgs
A00248 MURRAY John W. 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Bratcher) Franklin 1909 12 pgs
A00220 MYERS Sanders 4th Regt Inf Lenora (Lictenfieldt) Franklin 1903 08 pgs
A00218 NASH William F. 11th Regt Inf Henrietta (Williams) Franklin 1903 18 pgs
A00833 NELL William H. 5th Bttn Cav Susan (Armstrong) Franklin 1908 10 pgs
A02560 ODOM William J. 3rd Bttn Cav Maggie (Houston) Franklin 1922 09 pgs
A12102 ORMAN William T. 1st Regt Inf Annie (--) Franklin 1907 08 pgs
A00232 PATTON George A. 2nd Regt Cav Emma (Grier) Franklin 1907 14 pgs
A01326 PICKETT James 2nd Regt Cav Frances (Yent) Franklin 1912 09 pgs
A01207 PORTER Thomas Francis Arty Units Georgia (Stour) Franklin 1907 16 pgs
A02562 PYLES William H. 2nd Regt Cav Amanda (Trice) Franklin 1909 13 pgs
A04646 RICE Stephen Ewing Texas Emily (Pickett) Franklin 1907 25 pgs
A11750 RICHARDSON Solomon B. 5th Regt Inf Chloe (--) Franklin 1900 08 pgs
A11065 RILEY Hugh Georgia & Navy Srv Franklin 1907 12 pgs
A08487 ROBBINS Noah North Carolina Franklin 1920 11 pgs
D02735 ROBERTS Leonidas 1st Regt Inf Resv Franklin 1903 04 pgs
A03149 ROBERTS William Georgia Laura (Bryant) Franklin 1902 13 pgs
A06714 ROBISON Julius L. Indpt Units Franklin C9 1917 06 pgs
A12695 SANGREGOVIA Veto Arty Units Franklin 1902 04 pgs
D07745 SAULS J.W. 1st Regt Inf Franklin 1907 04 pgs
A08330 SAULS Wilson 1st Regt-Inf Franklin 1914 10 pgs
A12673 SCHOELLES Phillip Arty Units Franklin 1901 04 pgs
A04993 SHARIT Amos R. 1st Regt Inf Mary (Pearson) Franklin 1899 16 pgs
A07250 SHARIT Benjamin R. 4th Regt Inf Franklin 1907 14 pgs
A00219 SHARRIT J.L. 1st Regt Inf Mary (Campbell) Franklin 1903 08 pgs
A01173 SHIPKE John Herman Navy Service Sarah (Faircloth) Franklin 1908 16 pgs
A00230 SILVA James FloridaCoast Guard Josephine (Constantine) Franklin 1904 10 pgs
A02109 SLOAN William R. 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Porter) Franklin 1904 14 pgs
A07255 SOLOMON Wildeman Francis 5th Bttn Cav Franklin 1907 26 pgs
A12527 THEOBALD John Navy Srv Franklin 1904 04 pgs
D17181 TURNER Joseph H. Alabama Franklin 1905 09 pgs
A05151 VAUSE Francis Marion 3rd Regt Inf Franklin 1902 13 pgs
A00238 WALDEN Lemuel J. 6th Regt Inf Lucrecia (Floyd) Franklin 1899 14 pgs
A08818 WEBB John Talton Home Guard Franklin 1928 19 pgs
A02467 WHITESIDE George Henry 2nd Regt Cav Margaret (Smith) Franklin 1907 24 pgs
A04898 WILCOX Jefferson Georgia Mary (Miller) Franklin 1920 15 pgs
A08676 WILHELM Frederick G. Georgia Franklin 1908 14 pgs
A02716 WILSON A.J. 2nd Regt Cav Margaret (Harrell)(Thompson) Franklin 1926 09 pgs
A02271 WITHERSPOON James Thomson 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Long) Franklin 1902 18 pgs
A02024 YENT Robert F. 2nd Regt Cav Alice (Williams) Franklin 1907 18 pgs
Return to Franklin Co.
This page created March 11, 2010
2016 Fran Smith