CSA Pension Lists

Gadsden Co., Fl

D13056 ALLISON C.E.L. 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1887 04 pgs
A02379 ANDERSON Matthew B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Syfret) Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A01270 BALL Green 5th Bttn Cav Fannie (Tomberlin) Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A01329 BARBER William 2nd Bttn Inf Eliza (Mills) Gadsden 1907 16 pgs
A11474 BARLIN John W. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Moore) Gadsden 1897 09 pgs
A11658 BARR James A. 5th Regt Inf Lucretia (--) Gadsden 1888 10 pgs
A02171 BARR Thomas G. 5th Regt Inf Margaret (Pegg) Gadsden 1896 22 pgs
A07261 BASSETT George W. 11th Regt Inf Gadsden 1907 16 pgs
A10885 BATES Mortimer Arty Units Gadsden 1907 12 pgs
A02602 BELL Vernon T. 1st Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Cromartie) Gadsden 1907 26 pgs
A00353 BELL Walter Ira 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Herring) Gadsden 1899 16 pgs
A01677 BENTLEY R.W. 2nd Regt Inf Jane (Vickers) Gadsden 1903 13 pgs
A00352 BEVIS John A. 5th Bttn Cav E. (Whiddon) Gadsden 1904 14 pgs
A01743 Black Hugh 6th Regt Inf Mary (Harvey) Gadsden 1900 21 pgs
A01230 BLACK Neil 6th Regt Inf Ann (Lott) Gadsden 1904 13 pgs
A12587 BLANTON Jesse G. Georgia Martha (--) Gadsden 1905 09 pgs
A12406 BOND Elbert 2nd Regt Cav Martha L. (--) Gadsden 1903 04 pgs
A10895 BOWMAN William 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1907 12 pgs
A01100 BRADFORD Edward 1st Regt Inf Roberta (Harrison) Gadsden 1908 11 pgs
A04475 BRINKLEY John Richard Georgia Nancy (Wall) Gadsden 1904 26 pgs
A02415 BROOME James E. 11th Regt Inf Laura (Haynes) Gadsdent 1922 10 pgs
A01522 BROWN Edward D. 6th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Miller) Gadsden 1901 12 pgs
A01729 BROWN George Thomas 5th Regt Inf Margaret (McKinnon) Gadsden 1893 20 pgs
A11831 BRYANT Y.W. 5th Regt Inf Gadsden 1898 06 pgs
A12779 BUNTT William E. Georgia Victoria (--) Gadsden 1899 10 pgs
A01775 BURNS Thomas L. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Redd) Gadsden 1894 28 pgs
A03924 BUSH Virgil H. Georgia Mary (Seaborn) Gadsden 1908 11 pgs
A02636 BUTLER Lewis F. Georgia Amanda (Spooner) Gadsden 1908 33 pgs
A00809 CALLAHAN John W. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Johnson) Gadsden 1903 08 pgs
A00346 CAMPBELL Joseph 8th Regt Inf Lou (Sealey) Gadsden 1902 14 pgs
A00344 CANNON Jacob C. 6th Regt Inf Mary (Boykin) Gadsden 1888 12 pgs
A05635 CANTEY Thomas R. South Carolina Gadsden 1908 14 pgs
A10887 CARPENTER Andrew T. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A11603 CASTLEBERRY Obediah Gibson Georgia Frances (Mote) Gadsden 1905 22 pgs
D06564 CASTLEBERY O.G. Georgia Gadsden 1904 04 pgs
A00323 CHASON Thomas J. 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (Cofford) Gadsden 1908 10 pgs
A02115 CHESTER Franklin J. 5th Bttn Cav Saphronia (Burns) Gadsden 1904 12 pgs
A01744 CHESTER George H. 5th Bttn Cav Malisa (Johnson) Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A01481 CLARK John Home Guard Martha (Slone) Gadsden 1907 14 pgs
A01402 CLARK William 2nd Regt Cav E. (Pig) Gadsden 1903 12 pgs
A05469 CLARKS Frank J. Virginia Gadsden 1909 14 pgs
A08177 CLAY William H. Home Guard Gadsden 1908 19 pgs
A12601 COBIA Henry P. South Carolina Gadsden 1899 09 pgs
A11650 COLLINS Benjamin 8th Regt Inf Gadsden 1899 04 pgs
A03518 COLLINS J.W. Georgia Nancy (Henton) Gadsden 1904 16 pgs
A02935 COWAN John J. 6th Regt Inf Sarah (Colvin) Gadsden 1899 23 pgs
A01249 COX William E. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Wilcox) Gadsden 1907 16 pgs
A03533 CRAWFORD Anderson F. Texas Elizabeth (Aiken) Gadsden 1903 10 pgs
A03183 CRAWFORD Elbert Alabama Annie (--) Gadsden 1902 14 pgs
A10890 CRAWFORD John P. Georgia Gadsden 1907 12 pgs
A11869 CROSS Young Georgia Elizabeth (--) Gadsden Co 1903 04 pgs
D20950 CROUCH Bailey Georgia Julia (Mears) Gadsden 1917 05 pgs
A04716 CURTIS Henry FL Arty & Virginia Celia (Sibbey) Gadsden 1907 18 pgs
A00325 DALTON Bailey 6th Regt Inf Sarah (Clay) Gadsden 1903 10 pgs
A05159 DANIELL Robert 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1905 09 pgs
A07295 DARSEY Joseph H. 2nd Regt Cav Gadsden 1907 13 pgs
A08568 DAVIS Thomas J. Arty Units Gadsden 1907 13 pgs
A00875 DAWKINS Willis Arty Units M. (Wormack) Gadsden 1903 08 pgs
D02138 DAWKINS Willis Arty Units Eliza (--) Gadsden 1899 02 pgs
A02040 DEAN Henry H. 2nd Regt Inf Florence (Rudd) Gadsden 1902 14 pgs
D05776 DELACY Andrew Indpt Units Susan (--) Gadsden 1903 04 pgs
A12212 DISMUKES George W. Arty Units Alice (--) Gadsden 1908 06 pgs
A10299 DORSETT John J. Georgia Mollie (Pittman) Gadsden 1913 11 pgs
A01585 DORTCH David Walter 2nd Regt Inf Rhonda (Merritt) Gadsden 1914 05 pgs
A07282 DRAKE James Richard 2nd Regt Cav Gadsden 1907 21 pgs
A02701 DRAKE Thomas J. Home Guard Fannie (Gatlin) Gadsden 1908 19 pgs
D01989 DUNAWAY Samuel H. 1st Regt Inf Resv Nancy (--) Gadsden 1898 02 pgs
A07277 DYKES John Thomas 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1904 09 pgs
A12997 EDENFIELD Y.W. 4th Regt Inf Gadsden 1887 02 pgs
Al0891 EDINFIELD Joseph W. 4th Regt Inf Gadsden 1899 08 pgs
A12337 EDWARDS Augustus 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1907 19 pgs
A12857 EDWARDS C.B. 2nd Regt Cav Gadsden 1889 06 pgs
A00330 EDWARDS Henry 2nd Regt Cav Queen Ann (Browin) Gadsden 1901 12 pgs
A02083 EDWARDS Hiram 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Edwards) Gadsden 1903 17 pgs
A05978 EDWARDS Thomas J. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1901 08 pgs
A07798 EDWARDS William W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1903 17 pgs
A00326 ELLIS Charles H. 1st Regt Inf Julia (Wilson) Gadsden 1907 13 pgs
A10255 ESOM Randall Augustus 11th Regt Inf Emma (Hathcock) Gadsden 1931 06 pgs
A04724 EVANS Charles T. Georgia J. (--) Gadsden 1921 08 pgs
A12901 FERRELL E.J. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1901 04 pgs
A11685 FINKLEA Andrew 2nd Regt Cav Martha (--) Gadsden 1899 06 pgs
A12062 FLEISHMAN Simon 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1907 08 pgs
A02552 FLETCHER George W. 4th Regt Inf Eliza (Edwards) Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A07286 FLETCHER John B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1908 11 pgs
D22107 FLETCHER William G. Home Guard Gadsden 1921 08 pgs
A04770 FLOURNOY Edwin C. Georgia Sidney (Collins) Gadsden 1921 07 pgs
A04496 FOULK Charles M. Georgia Bettie (Hutchinson) Gadsden 1911 25 pgs
A01730 GATLIN Richard C. 6th Regt Inf Sarah (Haygood) Gadsden 1907 24 pgs
A01518 GATLIN William B. 6th Regt Inf Lilla (Bassett) Gadsden 1903 13 pgs
A00874 GEE Walker 6th Regt Inf Lawrene (Lives) Gadsden 1908 11 pgs
A02349 GIBSON Benjamin H. 8th Regt Inf H.E.W. (Hutchinson) Gadsden 1913 12 pgs
A02392 GILBOURNE Henry J. 6th Regt Inf Martha (Pittman) Gadsden 1888 17 pgs
D02191 GILCHRIST S.S. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1899 04 pgs
A11425 GLENN Owen S. 5th Bttn Cav Queen (Hore) Gadsden 1899 10 pgs
A00476 GOZA James Madison 2nd Regt Cav Mary (--) Gadsden 1904 10 pgs
A11270 GOZA Thomas 6th Regt Inf Julia (McDearmid) Gadsden 1902 15 pgs
A02116 GREGORY Jesse B. Arty Units Ruth (Brown) Gadsden 1908 17 pgs
A02075 GREGORY Lycargus B. Georgia Corine (Wilder) Gadsden 1907 19 pgs
A11267 GREGORY William T. 5th Regt Inf Permelia (Hawkins) Gadsden 1899 10 pgs
A01324 GRUBB Henry W. Arty Units Ella (Bevis) Gadsden 1908 16 pgs
A01998 GUNN William J. 1st Regt Inf Sallie (Stockton) Gadsden 1917 11 pgs
A00320 HAGOOD Richard R. 1st Regt Inf Resv Susan (Jeter) Gadsden 1903 14 pgs
A08178 HAGOOD William Richard Home Guard Gadsden 1909 17 pgs
A12699 HALL Iredell A. 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1902 04 pgs
A01521 HAND Amos F. 2nd Regt Cav Hattie (Thompson) Gadsden 1913 09 pgs
A11871 HARDEN Adam C. 4th Regt Inf Gadsden 1902 04 pgs
A11269 HARDEN James J. 6th Regt Inf Elouisa (Ho1stein) Gadsden 1903 08 pgs
A11912 HARDEN James N. 5th Bttn Cav Georgiana (--) Gadsden 1903 05 pgs
Al0270 HARRELL John Daniel Georgia Emma (Cumby) Gadsden 1031 07 pgs
A12902 HARRIS A.J. 2nd Regt Inf Gadsden 1901 04 pgs
A05980 HAWKINS James J. 5th Regt Inf Gadsden 1907 18 pgs
A01427 HENDRY William C. Home Guard Emily (Perrott) Gadsden 1907 10 pgs
A01091 HENLEY Thomas N. 6th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Dorsey) Gadsden 1907 16 pgs
A02515 HENTZ William 5th Regt Inf Louisa (Durham) Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A06541 HERMANES Joseph W. Home Guard Gadsden 1908 16 pgs
A00338 HINSON B.F. 4th Regt Inf Maggie (Laing) Gadsden 1903 08 pgs
D01920 HINSON B.F. 4th Regt Inf M.M. (--) Gadsden 1898 02 pgs
A12010 HINSON Daniel M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1907 08 pgs
A10896 HINSON John J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1904 16 pgs
A00351 HOLT John 5th Regt Inf Marga (Strickland) Gadsden 1909 10 pgs
A11749 HOUCK Josiah Georgia Zilpha (--) Gadsden 1891 14 pgs
A00347 HOWARD John T. 6th Regt Inf Roberta (Jones) Gadsden 1905 10 pgs
A10165 HOWELL Samuel 1st Regt Inf Annie (Black) Gadsden 1930 10 pgs
A06597 HOWELL Thomas Home Guard Gadsden 1914 12 pgs
A07743 HUBBARD Henry 5th Regt Inf Gadsden 1907 13 pgs
A11132 INMAN Jesse E. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1908 12 pgs
A11264 JACKSON James Henry 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Reaves) Gadsden 1908 10 pgs
A07796 JOHNSON Andrew J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1908 09 pgs
A08196 JOHNSON Irvin E. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1908 16 pgs
A02442 JOHNSON James Calvin 4th Regt Inf Susie (Vanlandingham) Gadsden 1888 21 pgs
A04953 JOHNSON James R. Georgia Martha (Vanlandingham) Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A08124 JOHNSON Jesse A. Georgia Gadsden 1909 14 pgs
A00336 JOHNSON John 1st Regt Inf Mariah (Hubbard) Gadsden 1903 16 pgs
A02374 JOHNSON W.G. 6th Regt Inf Dana (Ferrell) Gadsden 1903 14 pgs
A02477 JOHNSON William M. 10th Regt Inf Mary (Hubbard) Gadsden 1904 14 pgs
A02304 JONES Charles Hoffman 6th Regt Inf Mary (Random) Gadsden 1907 13 pgs
A10277 JONES Henry Clay Georgia Willie (Snipes) Gadsden 1932 07 pgs
D14363 JONES Robert F. Home Guard Rebecca (--) Gadsden 1907 10 pgs
A07265 JOYNER Thomas F. 1st Regt Cav Gadsden 1907 15 pgs
A02156 KEMP Benjamin A. 6th Regt Inf Sarah (Stephens) Gadsden 1904 13 pgs
A07288 KEMP James B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1907 13 pgs
A00322 KEMP William B. 2nd Regt Cav Isabela (Warren) Gadsden 1904 08 pgs
A12239 KEY John Robert Alabama Gadsden 1908 08 pgs
A12812 LAING Elbert H. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 190? 05 pgs
A02423 LAING Walter E. 5th Bttn Cav Josephine (Hinson) Gadsden 1907 18 pgs
A11265 LAMBERT Moses 8th Regt Inf Saphroun (Kemp) Gadsden 1899 19 pgs
A01461 LANIER Joseph W. Home Guard Zoa (Carken) Gadsden 1908 10 pgs
A02066 LASLIE Daniel William Arty Units M. (Flake) Gadsden 1909 18 pgs
A10893 LEAK John Daniel 3rd Regt Inf Gadsden 1908 14 pgs
A04130 LEONARD Benjamin F. Georgia Mary (Tabb) Gadsden 1901 15 pgs
A02639 LOTT William 1st Regt Inf Resv Cornelia (Hargrove) Gadsden 1925 09 pgs
A01033 LOVE Archibald B. 1st Regt Inf Rebecca (Hollamon) Gadsden 1898 13 pgs
A12064 LOVE Edward Home Guard Isabella (--) Gadsden 1907 08 pgs
A01973 LOVE Henry Harrison 8th Regt Inf Jenny (Gregory) Gadsden 1889 22 pgs
A01657 LOVE J.J.R. 1st Regt Inf Sallie (Scarborough) Gadsden 1907 09 pgs
A01479 LUTEN John E. 8th Regt Inf Alice (McJennkins) Gadsden 1907 15 pgs
A10182 MARLOW Henry Robert 1st Regt Inf Resv Sallie (Lovelady) Gadsden 1913 13 pgs
A00331 MARTIN Jabez 2nd Regt Cav Martha (--) Gadsden 1907 08 pgs
D01900 MARTIN Jeremiah 6th Regt Inf Margaret Mariah (--) Gadsden 1898 02 pgs
A00340 MARTIN Jerremiah J. 6th Regt Inf Margarett (Ferrell) Gadsden 1904 14 pgs
A07579 MARTIN Martin L. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1907 14 pgs
A01294 MATHEWS Soloman 8th Regt Inf Margaret (McDaniel) Gadsden 1904 29 pgs
A12781 MATHEWS William L. 6th Regt Inf Mary F. (--) Gadsden 1900 04 pgs
A12628 MATHISON J.L. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1902 04 pgs
A04312 MAXWELL Daniel L. Georgia Laura (Johnson) Gadsden 1907 15 pgs
A05632 MAYTON John E. 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1907 14 pgs
A12165 McCOY Archie Home Guard Andelina (--) Gadsden 1907 06 pgs
A01222 McCOY John J. 2nd Regt Cav Amanda (George) Gadsden 1907 18 pgs
A12163 McDEASMID Duncan Home Guard Sarah (--) Gadsden 1907 06 pgs
A00328 McDONALD James A. 5th Bttn Cav Ellen (Whittle) Gadsden 1905 10 pgs
A10100 McDONALD Thomas Park Georgia Sarah (Ellis) Gadsden 1904 13 pgs
A12604 McDONALD William P. 6th Regt Inf Laura W. (--) Gadsden 1902 04 pgs
D05924 McDOUGAL Arch N. 1st Regt Inf Resv Epsy (--) Gadsden 1898 06 pgs
A01519 McDOUGALD Duncan A. Home Guard Lou (Strickland) Gadsden 1907 12 pgs
A07260 McELROY Albert D. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1904 09 pgs
A03552 McELVEY Henry Lawson Georgia Sarah (--) Gadsden 1906 26 pgs
A12835 McINTOSH J.D. 4th Regt Inf Gadsden 1901 04 pgs
A01710 McJUNKINS Thomas 5th Bttn Cav Elizabeth (Thomas) Gadsden 1907 16 pgs
A01520 McMILLAN Archibald 2nd Regt Cav Fannie (Shepard) Gadsden 1901 12 pgs
A12472 McMILLAN John 2nd Regt Cav Gadsden 1903 04 pgs
A11268 McPAUL Hamilton 6th Regt Inf Malissa (Criswell) Gadsden 1887 16 pgs
A02777 McPHAUL John D. 1st Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Hubbard) Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A00349 McPHAUL Neil L. 5th Regt Inf Rachel (Hubbard) Gadsden 1907 08 pgs
A07266 McPHERSON Alexander 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1907 13 pgs
A00317 McPHERSON Colin 1st Regt Inf Emily (Land) Gadsden 1907 12 pgs
A07269 McPHERSON James 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1905 14 pgs
A01701 McRAE Duncan G. 6th Regt Inf Martha (Rigdon) Gadsden 1915 10 pgs
A07289 MEARS George W. 11th Regt Inf Gadsden 1906 14 pgs
D01994 MERRITT J.W. 2nd Regt Cav R. (--) Gadsden 1898 02 pgs
A11263 MILLS George B. 2nd Regt Cav Henrietta (Joyner) Gadsden 1900 13 pgs
A02047 MILLS John M. 2nd Regt Cav Mattie (Hagan) Gadsden 1903 13 pgs
A12045 MITCHELL William 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1907 08 pgs
A01355 MORGAN Richard M. 4th Regt Inf Emma (McRae) Gadsden 1887 18 pgs
A01932 MORGAN Thomas A. 8th Regt Inf Marianna (Hayron) Gadsden 1903 or 07 15pgs
A01480 MORGAN Tomlinson Fort Home Guard Sallie (McRae) Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A00355 MUNROE Thomas F. 5th Bttn Cav Martha (James) Gadsden 1907 18 pgs
A00342 MUNROE William Arty Units Florence (Gregory) Gadsden 1907 10 pgs
A01776 NELSON Admiral 6th Regt Inf Annie (Payne) Gadsden 1915 14 pgs
A00339 NELSON James B. 6th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Gadsden 1887 21 pgs
A12407 NICHOLSON Angus 6th Regt Inf Sarah 0. (--) Gadsden 1903 04 pgs
A12550 NICHOLSON Donald W. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1901 04 pgs
A00324 OWENS John M. 5th Bttn Cav Elizabeth (Barlow) Gadsden 1903 08 pgs
A00993 OWENS Lafayette S. 4th Regt Inf Allie (Strain) Gadsden 1905 22 pgs
A11262 PASTEN Samuel 5th Bttn Cav Jane (Kelly) Gadsden 1906 10 pgs
A11107 PATERSON Hugh Arty Units Gadsden 1908 14 pgs
A04778 PEAVY Thomas J. Georgia Sallie (Mills) Gadsden 1887 24 pgs
A00318 PERKINS James B. 10th Regt Inf Evelina (Vickers) Gadsden 1899 12 pgs
A04602 PINSON James Wade South Carolina Rebecca (Crofton) Gadsden 1907 18 pgs
A02843 PITTMAN J.A. 1st Regt Inf Elizabeth (Black) Gadsden 1927 10 pgs
A01638 PITTMAN Owen Willis Home Guard Laura (Charles ?) Gadsden 1904 12 pgs
A10151 PITTMAN William N. North Carolina Florence (Wright) Gadsden 1916 15 pgs
D01995 POPPELL B.G. 5th Bttn Cav Dora (--) Gadsden 1899 02 pgs
A12400 POPPELL Brinkley 15th Conf Cav Badora (--) Gadsden 1903 04 pgs
A00348 POTTER Youngblood B. 11th Regt Inf Mary (Godwin) Gadsden 1904 10 pgs
A03483 POWELL James M. Georgia Susan (Cross) Gadsden Co 1908 10 pgs
A03182 POYTHRESS John P. Louisiana Mary (Dolan) Gadsden 1888 19 pgs
A00872 PYLE Eliza Henry 5th Bttn Cav Josephine (Maurel) Gadsden 1909 14 pgs
A04131 QUARTERMAN Nathaniel P. Georgia Isabella (Gregory) Gadsden 1907 18 pgs
A00334 RAKER Jacob 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Willis) Gadsden 1900 12 pgs
D10536 RAVISIES Edmond Alabama Martha (Pooser) Gadsden 1939 12 pgs
A12757 READY James W. Alabama Gadsden 1903 04 pgs
A11775 REGAN Robert 4th Regt Inf Gadsden 1899 04 pgs
A11266 RICHARDS W.N. 6th Regt Inf Mary (Winderweedle) Gadsden 1902 14 pgs
A12356 RITTER William H. 10th Regt Inf Lydia P. (--) Gadsden 1901 19 pgs
A01562 RODGERS Cornelius 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (Thigpen) Gadsden 1904 13 pgs
A10886 ROGERS Henry 2nd Regt Cav Gadsden 1902 09 pgs
A11786 ROWLAND Stephen C. 2nd Regt Cav Martha A. (--) Gadsden 1899 04 pgs
A00873 RUDD Elios 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Sadbury) Gadsden 1902 12 pgs
A02365 RUDD Ellison J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Harriett (Dixon) Gadsden 1907 20 pgs
D02146 RUDD Samuel 6th Regt Inf Annie (--) Gadsden 1899 02 pgs
A04633 RUDD Samuel J. Georgia Julia (Slay) Gadsden 1904 15 pgs
A05153 SANDERS James L. Georgia Gadsden 1903 13 pgs
A01477 SCARBOROUGH Rabon M. Home Guard Martha (Smith) Gadsden 1907 15 pgs
A10884 SCOTT John W. Georgia Gadsden 1889 10 pgs
A11476 SCOTT William H. 6th Regt Inf Martha (Chandler) Gadsden 1907 11 pgs
D23213 SEALEY Daniel William 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1927 11 pgs
A04185 SHARON Henry Frank Georgia Ellen (Gibson) Gadsden 1908 30 pgs
A07291 SHAW Abner W. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1908 13 pgs
A05565 SHAW James K. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1908 15 pgs
A00321 SHAW L.W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Harrison) Gadsden 1904 17 pgs
D06276 SHAW W.W. Indpt Units Gadsden 1904 04 pgs
A02971 SHELFER George Washington 5th Bttn Cav Alice (--) Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A06459 SHELFER Henry M. 1st Regt Cav Gadsden 1901 09 pgs
A01651 SHELFER Joseph J. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Sarah (Shepard) Gadsden 1906 17 pgs
A01238 SHELFER William H. 5th Bttn Cav Fella (Floyd) Gadsden 1907 12 pgs
A00341 SHEPARD Benjamin F. 6th Regt Inf Susan (McDougal) Gadsden 1901 14 pgs
A02544 SHEPARD Elijah S. Home Guard Elizabeth (McDearmid) Gadsden 1909 22 pgs
A11663 SHEPARD Fountain H. 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1899 05 pgs
A12164 SHEPARD Isaac N. Home Guard Sarah C. (--) Gadsden 1907 06 pgs
A12209 SHEPARD Joshua Home Guard Sarah S. (--) Gadsden 1908 06 pgs
D11007 SHEPARD L.J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Cynthia (--) Gadsden 1908 07 pgs
A11475 SHEPARD Lafayette 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (McDonald) Gadsden 1903 08 pgs
A00337 SHEPPARD William A. 10th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Bryant) Gadsden 1900 11 pgs
A12836 SILAS John 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1901 04 pgs
A10467 SLAPPEY W.W. Georgia Lula (Kendrick)(Aplin) Gadsden 1907 18 pgs
A07285 SLAPPY Samuel J. Georgia Gadsden 1907 13 pgs
D19617 SMITH Andrew J. 6th Regt Inf Fannie (Everett) Gadsden 1903 14 pgs
A02462 SMITH Benjamin S.G. 6th Regt Inf Annie (Bruce) Gadsden 1907 25 pgs
A12830 SMITH Bryson 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1899 06 pgs
A03184 SMITH James T. Georgia Ruth (Nelson) Gadsden 1901 12 pgs
A10892 SMITH James W. Georgia Gadsden 1907 12 pgs
D18863 SMITH James W. 5th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Gadsden 1912 06 pgs
A03975 SMITH Richard J. Alabama Martha (Ray) Gadsden 1911 10 pgs
A02997 SMITH Silas M. 5th Regt Inf M. (Gregory) Gadsden 1914 17 pgs
D22498 SMITH Silas M. 5th Regt Inf Margaret (Gregory) Gadsden 1923 08 pgs
A10889 SMITH Thomas Y. 2nd Regt Cav Gadsden 1907 12 pgs
Al8848 SMITH William W. 2nd Regt Cav Gadsden 1902 04 pgs
A12459 SMITli Arner W. 1st Regt Inf Gadsden 1902 06 pgs
D02000 SPARROW J.L.B. Georgia Martha (--) Gadsden 1899 02 pgs
A12011 SPEA Henry H. 4th Regt Inf Gadsden 1907 08 pgs
A10167 STEPHENS Joseph J. Georgia Loretta (--) Gadsden 1930 05 pgs
D14280 STEPHENS Lewis Green Georgia Gadsden 1908 18 pgs
A00332 STRANGE S.S. 1st Regt Inf Resv Annie (Green) Gadsden 1907 10 pgs
A00675 STRICKLAND Abel 6th Regt Inf Lucy (Dickens) Gadsden 1899 11 pgs
A12848 STRICKLAND Alsamore M. 2nd Regt Cav Flora (--) Gadsden 1901 08 pgs
A07262 STRICKLAND Green B. 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1902 12 pgs
A06464 STUCKEY Thomas P. Alabama Gadsden 1907 18 pgs
A02432 SUBER Lemuel P. 6th Regt Inf Emeline (Cowan) Gadsden 1907 19 pgs
A07271 SULLIVAN G. Putnam 15th Donf Cav Gadsden 1906 14 pgs
A11261 SULLIVAN S. Newton 1st Regt Inf Elizabeth (Edwards) Gadsden 1907 10 pgs
A08617 SUTTON Michael Wesley North Carolina Gadsden 1921 05 pgs
D07643 SYKES Emanuel A. no service shown Gadsden 1904 05 pgs
A01660 SYLVESTER Jardes H. 2nd Regt Cav Annie (McCall) Gadsden 1904 13 pgs
A11790 TAYLOR John M. 8th Regt Inf Rosanna S. (--) Gadsden 1899 04 pgs
A12809 THARP J.A. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1901 04 pgs
A03861 THOMAS Alexander B. Georgia Callie (May) Gadsden 1903 16 pgs
A10894 THOMAS John M. 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1899 08 pgs
A00327 THOMPSON David M. 10th Regt Inf Susan (Weakly) Gadsden 1899 10 pgs
A12853 THOMSON J.H. 8th Regt Inf Gadsden 1901 05 pgs
A00335 TODD William 1st Regt Inf Resv Frances (Rudd) Gadsden 1903 10 pgs
A00345 TOLAR John W. 6th Regt Inf Susan (Holland) Gadsden 1898 16 pgs
D24045 TOMBERLIN William 6th Regt Inf Matilda (Cross) Gadsden 1934 10 pgs
A05156 TURNER Lorenzo D. 4th Regt Inf Gadsden 1898 11 pgs
A07278 VANLANDINGHAM James E. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden 1903 17 pgs
A00343 VICKERS Ephraim 2nd Regt Cav Angeline (Brady) Gadsden 1904 12 pgs
A02279 VICKERS John 2nd Regt Cav Senie (Gray) Gadsden 1907 20 pgs
D14299 WADE William H. 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1909 12 pgs
A01310 WALSH Bryant W. 2nd Regt Cav Eliza (Harrison) Gadsden 1893 22 pgs
A02675 WALSH Patrick 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Callahan) Gadsden 1904 22 pgs
A03815 WASH John A. Georgia Sarah (McCarty) Gadsden 1906 18 pgs
A00319 WATSON Benjamin F. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Rogers) Gadsden 1901 14 pgs
A01155 WEAKLEY Silas 6th Regt Inf Sarah (Vickers) Gadsden 1907 16 pgs
A05765 WEAKLY Paul 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1904 11 pgs
A08176 WELLS Francis Marion 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1907 17 pgs
A05983 WHIDDON Bennett S. Arty Units Gadsden 1902 08 pgs
A07293 WHITE Samuel C. Georgia Gadsden 1907 13 pgs
A01478 WHITTLE John P. Home Guard M. (Mayton) Gadsden 1908 10 pgs
A07275 WILCOX George Henry Georgia Gadsden 1907 21 pgs
A12206 WILLALOVE John W. 1st Regt Inf Gadsden 1908 08 pgs
A02327 WILSON William W. 1st Regt Inf M. (Nicholson) Gadsden 1907 23 pgs
A07799 WOMACK George W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gadsden 1908 09 pgs
A01190 WOMACK Henry M. Arty Units Emma (McLaulin) Gadsden 1907 16 pgs
A01426 WOODBERRY Collins Luthur Home Guard Clara (Waller) Gadsden 1908 10 pgs
A00329 WOODBERY Edward B. Arty Units Mary (Jones) Gadsden 1907 10 pgs
A02569 WOODWARD Edward W. Georgia Augusta (Sylvester) Gadsden 1907 20 pgs
A01801 WYATT John Home Guard Mary (Luten) Gadsden 1915 08 pgs
A07263 WYNN Fields F. 6th Regt Inf Gadsden 1907 13 pgs
A08509 WYROSDICK Andrew P. Alabama Gadsden 1921 11 pgs
A00354 Early E. 5th Bttn Cav Lou Ann (Thompson) Gadsden 1900 10 pgs

Other CSA

Doctor W. L. JONES
. Decatur Co , Ga .
Return to Gadsden Co.
This page updated August 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith