CSA Pension Lists

Hamilton Co., Fl

A04259 ADAMS James W. Georgia Mary (McCall) Hamilton 1903 13 pgs
A12214 ADAMS Robert W. 5th Regt Inf Sophia J. (--) Hamilton 1908 06 pgs
A03069 ALTMAN William L. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Hunter) Hamilton 1903 08 pgs
D01237 ALTMAN William L. 5th Regt Inf Mary M. (--) Hamilton 1897 02 pgs
A10362 ARNOLD G. Perry 1st Bttn Spc Cav Margaret (Stephens) Hamilton 1904 15 pgs
D01091 AVERETT B.F. lsr Regt Inf Resv Mary (--) Hamilton 1897 02 pgs
A07143 AVERIETT James 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1907 13 pgs
A01176 AVERIETT Jeremiah E. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Bowers) Hamilton 1904 14 pgs
A11843 AVERITT Henry 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1902 05 pgs
A04415 BAILEY Oscar W. Georgia Amelia (Wesson) Hamilton 1902 17 pgs
A10804 BAKER Thomas 9th Regt Inf Hamilton 1910 10 pgs
A02032 BARKER William Henry 1st Regt Inf Resv Caroline (O'Brian) Hamilton 1907 _ pgs
A07577 BARTON Ransom L. Arty Units Hamilton 1907 18 pgs
A11178 BASS Benjamin 1st Regt Cav Nancy (Westberry) Hamilton 1900 08 pgs
A06053 BASS John H. Georgia Hamilton 1902 10 pgs
A04240 BEATY Thomas W. Georgia Hannah (Colson) Hamilton 1907 18 pgs
A05585 BELL Thomas N. 1st Regt Cav Hamilton Co 1907 14 pgs
A01889 BELL W.R. 1st Regt Inf Resv Olive (Hart) Hamilton 1916 09 pgs
A11596 BELLAMY William D. 1st Regt lnf Mariah (Hines) Hamilton 1887 18 pgs
A11733 BELOTE William 2nd Regt Inf Hamilton 1886 06 pgs
D01277 BLAND James 1st Regt Inf Resv Milbrey (--) Hamilton 1897 02 pgs
A01917 BLOUNT Hugh Archie B. 10th Regt Inf Mary (Bryan)(Hunter) Hamilton 1916 8 pgs
A00078 BOON Stephen H. 5th Regt Inf Iona (Strickland) Hamilton 1898 17 pgs
A04451 BOONE Benjamin F. Georgia Ella (Parnell) Hamilton 1907 18 pgs
A02063 BRACEWELL James P. 1st Regt Inf Adelade (Jackson) Hamilton 1907 17 pgs
A01952 BROWN Jethro 2nd Regt Inf Nancy (Billott) Hamilton 1907 24 pgs
A01841 BRYAN Thomas J. 10th Regt Inf Rebecca (Day) Hamilton 1901 14 pgs
A05077 BURKE Willie Walter 1st Regt Inf Hamilton 1904 19 pgs
D01066 BURNETT James 3rd Regt Inf Hamilton 1897 02 pgs
A05898 BURNETT John 1st Regt Cav Hamilton 1904 08 pgs
A05069 BUSH William Reatus 1st Regt Inf Hamilton 1907 12 pgs
A01440 BYRD Evander 8th Regt Inf Catherine (Woodle) Hamilton 1894 20 pgs
A03686 CARMICHAEL John W. Georgia Penelopy (Corbet) Hamilton 1907 21 pgs
A08446 CARTER James M. Georgia Hamilton 1918 12 pgs
D19437 CASON Wory 1st Regt Inf Resv Martha (Sondlin) Hamilton 1907 29 pgs
A12546 CATE John J. Georgia Hamilton 1905 05 pgs
A05602 CHESHIRE James T. 2nd Regt Inf Hamilton 1904 10 pgs
D01205 CHESHIRE William 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1897 02 pgs
A12452 CHISHINE Richard 10th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Hamilton 1897 06 pgs
A12657 CHRISTIE Robert Georgia Hamilton 1902 05 pgs
D20797 COLLINS George M.T. Georgia Eliza (Williams) Hamilton 1916 12 pgs
A02045 COLLINS Samuel K. 10th Regt Inf Ruth (Putnal) Hamilton 1907 27 pgs
A02501 CONE Charles F. 1st Regt Cav Josie (Quarterman) Hamilton 1907 19 pgs
A04117 CONE J.G. Georgia Nellie (Breckenridge) Hamilton 1914 11 pgs
A04779 CREWS Charles N. Georgia Eliza (Inman) Hamilton 1904 16 pgs
A10183 CREWS Cicero C. Home Guard Susie (Dunaway) Hamilton 1922 14 pgs
A02245 CREWS James N. Home Guard Lucy (Burnett) Hamilton 1916 25 pgs
A05751 CREWS John N. 1st Regt Cav Hamilton 1906 13 pgs
A11179 CRIBBS Covington J. Georgia Mary (Eubanks) Hamilton 1889 15 pgs
A12424 CRIBBS D. Jordon 10th Regt Inf Hamilton 1902 08 pgs
A05004 CRIBBS Jordan 1st Bttn Spc Cav Hamilton 1902 15 pgs
A01830 CRIBBS Owen B. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Ruthie (Greene) Hamilton 1901 16 pgs
A12860 CRIBBS Solomon B. 1st Regt Cav Hamilton 1901 04 pgs
A00855 CULBRETH Thomas 9th Regt Cav Frances (Prather) Hamilton 1903 28 pgs
D19238 CUNNINGHAM Samuel J. Georgia Hamilton 1908 21 pgs
A07036 DANIELS Elias 10th Regt Inf Hamilton 1903 10 pgs
A12667 DEAS Joseph 9th Regt Inf Linny (--) Hamilton 1902 12 pgs
D01204 DEAS Joseph 1st Regt Inf Resv Hamilton 1897 03 pgs
A01879 DEES Bryan M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Rebecca (--) Hamilton 1908 27 pgs
A12829 DEES Elijah 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1897 06 pgs
A10843 DEMPSEY Andrew J. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Hamilton 1909 08 pgs
D00916 DEMPSEY Mathew W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Hamilton 1895 03 pgs
A07204 DEVANE John J. 10th Regt Inf Hamilton 1902 21 pgs
A05897 DIXON Perry V. Georgia Hamilton 1904 08 pgs
D01278 DOWNING George 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1897 02 pgs
A11522 DOWNING George D. 11th Regt Inf Mary (Dozier) Hamilton 1902 14 pgs
A01295 DUKES William L. 11th Regt Inf Mary (--) Hamilton 1902 30 pgs
D02448 DUKES William L. 11th Regt Inf Hamilton 1901 04 pgs
A12791 DUNCAN Thomas S. Georgia Sarah (--) Hamilton 1896 15 pgs
A05068 EATMAN Gaston North Carolina Hamilton 1907 19 pgs
A06075 ELLIOT Samuel E. South Carolina Hamilton 1901 11 pgs
A04952 ELLIS Charles Stubbs Georgia Sarah (Smith) Hamilton 1907 19 pgs
A11791 FENNEL James 5th Regt Inf Martha Ann (--) Hamilton 1899 05 pgs
A02471 FLETCHER Charles N. 9th Regt Inf Charlotte (Little) Hamilton 1907 17 pgs
A05750 FLETCHER N.B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Hamilton 1904 22 pgs
A12138 FLETCHER Ruben S. 1st Regt Inf Resv Martha (--) Hamilton 1907 06 pgs
A02756 FOOSE Moses 1st Regt Inf Resv Christian (Musselhite) Hamilton 1907 17 pgs
D19042 FREEMAN John Franklin South Carolina Margaret (Pipkin) Hamilton 1912 06 pgs
A01156 FRINK J.W. 10th Regt Inf Susan (Mosley) Hamilton 1904 13 pgs
A07145 FRINK John S. North Carolina Hamilton 1907 16 pgs
A10350 FRINK William P. 10th Regt Inf Matilda (Johnson) Hamilton 1932 12 pgs
A02528 GILL Andrw Home Guard Mollie (Foster) Hamilton 1921 16 pgs
A00073 GILL Edward 10th Regt Inf Nepsey (Cheshire) Hamilton 1903 08 pgs
A12972 GILL John 10th Regt Inf Hamilton 1888 04 pgs
D02043 GILL William H. Arty Units Hamilton 1899 03 pgs
A11176 GOLERMAN Noah J. South Carolina Rebecca (Bell) Hamilton 1897 12 pgs
A05603 GOODBREAD Jacob S. 4th Regt Inf Hamilton 1902 13 pgs
A11174 GOODMAN Timothy Georgia Sarah (Young) Hamilton 1901 13 pgs
A11742 GRANTHAM John W. 7th Regt Inf Hamilton 1900 07 pgs
A10802 GREEN Daniel D. 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1903 10 pgs
D11770 GREEN John 9th Regt Inf Hamilton 1908 09 pgs
A02159 GREEN John R. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mattie (McCall) Hamilton 1919 10 pgs
A08942 GREEN Lewis 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1937 09 pgs
A01786 GREEN Louis 5th Regt Inf Ellen (Long) Hamilton 1915 10 pgs
A01338 GREEN Samuel L. 1st Regt Inf Mary Ann (Woodard) Hamilton 1904 13 pgs
A02655 GREEN Thomas 1st Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Adams) Hamilton 1904 15 pgs
D02044 GREEN Thomas 1st Regt Inf Resv Hamilton 1899 03 pgs
A04454 GRIFFIS John G. Georgia Sarah (Lee) Hamilton 1901 15 pgs
A07153 HALL N.S. 2nd Regt Inf Hamilton 1904 12 pgs
A03065 HANNA John E. Alabama Athalinka (Robeson) Hamilton 1901 17 pgs
D06686 HARGRAVES John C. Georgia P. (--) Hamilton 1904 04 pgs
A00079 HARGRAVES John C. Georgia Units Parthenia (Morgan) Hamilton Co 1908 10 pgs
A04002 HARMAN John S. Engineers Rebecca (Hursh) Hamilton 1904 16 pgs
D00984 HARPER Jacob F. Georgia Hamilton 1896 02 pgs
A04905 HARRISON Thomas F. Georgia Sarah (Corbett) Hamilton 1907 22 pgs
A10539 HAYS Berry Georgia Ella (Brantley) Hamilton 1940 08 pgs
A10801 HENDRIX John 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1904 08 pgs
A00281 HERNDON James 5th Regt Inf Eliza (Downing) Hamilton 1897 10 pgs
A08839 HERRING John E. 3rd Regt Inf Hamilton 1928 10 pgs
A05895 HEWITT John J. Georgia Hamilton 1907 12 pgs
D07488 HICKS Newton no service shown Lucy (--) Hamilton 1906 06 pgs
A05896 HIERS Philip S. 9th Regt Inf Hamilton 1906 13 pgs
A01140 HILLHOUSE Samuel Martin 9th Regt Inf Laura (Scott) Hamilton 1907 19 pgs
A12119 HODGES Matthew 5th Regt Inf Florida (--) Hamilton 1907 06 pgs
A02184 HODGES Robert C. 10th Regt Inf Dixie (Powell) Hamilton 1907 19 pgs
A12999 HOGAN Tiny 10th Regt Inf Hamilton 1885 04 pgs
Al0458 HOGANS A.H. Mail Dept Srv Jane (Cowart) Hamilton 1935 09 pgs
A08069 HOGANS Elmond 9th Regt Inf Hamilton 11911 10 pgs
A00074 HOLMES Daniel 9th Regt Inf Neomi (Smith) Hamilton 1903 08 pgs
A05073 HORN Benjamin M. 2nd Regt Inf Hamilton 1907 13 pgs
A01785 HORNE Eli C. 10th Regt Inf Mollie (Reid) Hamilton 1907 18 pgs
A03609 HOWELL Joseph Lot Georgia Remmie (Stanfill) Hamilton 1910 09 pgs
A12975 HOWREN W.D. 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1887 04 pgs
A11625 HURST David Georgia Hamilton 1899 04 pgs
A01239 INABNETT James N. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Annie (Lewis) Hamilton 1901 14 pgs
D23130 IRELAND A.J. Georgia Mary (Swilley) Hamilton 1904 40 pgs
A11686 JACKSON Benjamin F. 8th Regt Inf Hamilton 1899 04 pgs
A13001 JACKSON Benjamin F. 8th Regt Inf Hamilton 1885 02 pgs
A12318 JACKSON James Middleton 1st Bttn Spc Cav Hamilton 1907 12 pgs
A10841 JACKSON James O. 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1903 08 pgs
A04345 JACKSON William Cameron North Carolina Minnie (Mosher) Hamilton 1916 09 pgs
A07139 JOHNS Jeremiah Georgia Hamilton 1904 10 pgs
A00923 JOHNS Levy M. 1st Regt Cav Martha (Walker) Hamilton 1899 14 pgs
A11769 JOHNS Reuben H. 1st Regt Cav Hamilton 1899 04 pgs
A01569 JOHNS William Riley 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Sowell) Hamilton 1913 05 pgs
A02346 JOHNSON David B. 10th Regt Inf Clara (Pinkleton) Hamilton 1907 17 pgs
D00985 JOHNSON Elijah J. no service shown Hamilton no date 01 pgs+H4645
A11161 JOHNSON John S. Georgia Linnie (--) Hamilton 1901 09 pgs
A00925 KENDRICK Robert M. Arty Units Ida (Ivey) Hamilton 1908 10 pgs
A02243 KNIGHT Matthew M. Home Guard Sarah (Godbold) Hamilton 1920 12 pgs
A03831 KNOWLES James J. Georgia Elizabeth (Sandlin) Hamilton 1907 13 pgs
A02194 KNOWLES Riley Alexander Georgia Elizabeth (Sandlin) Hamilton 1907 15 pgs
A05735 LASHLEY Henry A. Georgia Hamilton 1911 20 pgs
D10659 LAW Thomas J. 5th Regt Inf Hamilton 1907 09 pgs
A12077 LEE H.H. 5th Bttn Cav Hamilton 1907 08 pgs
A03071 LEE Isaac J. Georgia Jane (Taylor) Hamilton 1903 08 pgs
A03152 LEE Tyre Georgia Margaret (Wood) Hamilton 1902 12 pgs
A00921 LEIGH Phil 1st Regt Inf Resv Zilpha (--) Hamilton 1908 10 pgs
A01020 LONG William H. 5th Regt Inf Caroline (Lancaster) Hamilton 1887 23 pgs
A07147 MARLOW John S. 2nd Regt Inf Hamilton 1907 13 pgs
A06547 MATTAIR Maxey Dell Home Guard Hamilton 1908 17 pgs
A02350 McCALL Benjamin F. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Stephens) Hamilton 1907 13 pgs
A05075 McCALL Thomas G. 10th Regt Inf Hamilton 1904 09 pgs
A10158 McDONALD Randall 1st Regt Inf Resv Susan (McLeod) Hamilton 1907 17 pgs
A02351 McGHINN Henry 10th Regt Inf Helen (Hall) Hamilton 1902 11 pgs
A06469 McKEITHAN Thomas J. North Carolina Hamilton 1907 29 pgs
A02257 McLEOD John B. 7th Regt Inf Frances (Simmons) Hamilton 1899 24 pgs
A02082 McLEON William H.H. 2nd Regt Inf Cerule (Zipperes) Hamilton 1907 18 pgs
A08255 MILLER Archibald Georgia Hamilton 1913 12 pgs
A11743 MILLER Timothy 10th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Hamilton 1900 04 pgs
A11690 MOBLEY Samuel E. 1st Regt Cav Martha (--) Hamilton 1899 04 pgs
A08944 MORGAN Joseph P. 2nd Regt Cav Hamilton 1938 06 pgs
D19163 MORGAN Plinny 5th Regt Inf Octavia (Morris) Hamilton 1907 12 pgs
A11173 MORGAN Thomas C. Georgia Ellen (Pennington) Hamilton 1909 13 pgs
A12383 MORGAN William L. 2nd Bttn Inf Tabitha (--) Hamilton 1899 06 pgs
A05007 MORRIS John Georgia Hamilton 1902 10 pgs
A11466 MOYE James South Carolina Martha (King) Hamilton 1903 08 pgs
A04841 MULLIS James W. Georgia Fannie (James) Hamilton 1907 18 pgs
A11422 MURDOCK William Georgia Mary (Gornts) Hamilton 1904 08 pgs
A11123 MURRAY William J. Georgia Hamilton 1898 13 pgs
A03067 MUSSELWHITE James R. Georgia Mary (Foose) Hamilton 1905 14 pgs
A05072 NOBLES John A. 2nd Regt Inf Hamilton 1897 11 pgs
A01615 NUNN Joseph Marsahl 1st Regt Inf Resv Margaret (Wolton) Hamilton 1907 17 pgs
A03889 OATES Charles T. Georgia Sarah (Robins) Hamilton 1907 16 pgs
A05600 OVERSTREET John C. 10th Regt Inf Hamilton 1907 13 pgs
A01707 PARNELL Joseph B. 4th Regt Inf Sarah (Miller) Hamilton 1902 17 pgs
A00125 PATTERSON John 10th Regt Inf Frances (Underwood) Hamilton 1907 12 pgs
A02816 PENNINGTON Henry L. 1st Regt Inf Resv Ann (Louse) Hamilton 1927 11 pgs
A00071 PENNINGTON William M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Catherine (Carter) Hamilton 1907 10 pgs
A00920 PERRY John R. 2nd Regt Inf Fannie (Bailey) Hamilton 1906 20 pgs
A00922 POLHILL Thomas A. 1st Regt Inf Resv Laura (Taylor) Hamilton 1907 10 pgs
A11974 POWELL John F. 10th Regt Inf M.J. (--) Hamilton 1906 04 pgs
A00076 PURVIANCE John S. 5th Regt Inf Louisa (--) Hamilton 1907 16 pgs
A03070 RACKLEY John W. North Carolina Mary (Taylor) Hamilton 1906 10 pgs
A04294 RAINEY Berrian Georgia Dicy (Swilley) Hamilton 1899 20 pgs
A01372 RATLIFF James S. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Lawler) Hamilton 1912 13 pgs
A11620 RAULERSON Elias 5th Regt Inf Melvina (--) Hamilton 1899 04 pgs
A05684 RAWLINS Robert 10th Regt Inf Hamilton 1904 17 pgs
A11997 REGISTER Chester A. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Hamilton 1907 09 pgs
A12913 REGISTER Francis 10th Regt Inf Hamilton 1902 04 pgs
D08663 REGISTER Ivey 9th Regt Inf Luvina (--) Hamilton 1907 07 pgs
A11492 REID James N. Tennessee Mary (O'Neal) Hamilton 1903 14 pgs
A03877 RHODES John Alabama Mary (Earnest) Hamilton 1908 11 pgs
A04389 RICHARDSON W.B. South Carolina Tupsey (Head) Hamilton 1904 22 pgs
A03064 ROBERSON William Georgia Mary (Yancey) Hamilton 1904 08 pgs
A12372 ROBERTS Gideon M. North Carolina Margaret A. (--) Hamilton 1903 04 pgs
A07142 ROBERTS Henry Clay 1st Regt Inf Resv Hamilton 1907 13 pgs
A00070 ROUSE Solomon 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Holton) Hamilton 1908 10 pgs
A11493 ROYALS Alexander 5th Regt Inf Mary (Barrow) Hamilton 1888 17 pgs
A11316 RUFF Joseph H. 2nd Regt Cav Margaret (Weeks) Hamilton 1907 10 pgs
A06496 SANDERS Reuben Georgia Hamilton 1913 09 pgs
A08522 SCAFF John E. Georgia Hamilton 1917 11 pgs
A04241 SHAW Sylvanus Decalvin Georgia Nancy (Parrish) Hamilton 1909 14 pgs
D01280 SHIVER James A. 1st Regt Inf Resv Jane (--) Hamilton 1897 02 pgs
A00072 SILLS William 1st Regt Cav Viney (Rogers) Hamilton 1897 18 pgs
A01990 SIMMONS Henry J. 1st Regt Inf Eliza (Sellers) Hamilton 1907 17 pgs
A00081 SIMMONS William J. 1st Regt Inf Emma (Mays) Hamilton 1907 20 pgs
A01616 SISTRUNK William E. 5th Regt Inf Lenora (Cheshire) Hamilton 1904 12 pgs
A03704 SKINNER Moses Georgia Luvica (Woods) Hamilton 1904 17 pgs
A11588 SMITH A. Georgia Eliza (Brannen) Hamilton 1902 16 pgs
D24158 SMITH Felix no service shown Hamilton 1937 01 pgs
A05076 SMITH Frank M. 2nd Regt Cav Hamilton 1906 13 pgs
A00037 SMITH John F. Sr. 9th Regt Inf Sarah (McCall) Hamilton 1907 20 pgs
A00080 SMITH John G. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Broward) Hamilton 1904 17 pgs
A11858 SMITH N. 5th Bttn Cav Hamilton 1902 10 pgs
A06203 SMITH Wesley W. 10th Regt Inf Hamilton 1897 14 pgs
A00982 SOWELL John V. - 1st Regt Inf Octavia (Huiit) Hamilton 1886 14 pgs
A12225 STAPLETON David 1st Regt Cav S.S. (--) Hamilton 1908 09 pgs
A03419 SUMNER John B. Georgia Balzora (Rowell) Hamilton 1904 12 pgs
A00083 TAVELL Sampson 1st Regt Cav Mary (Mathis) Hamilton 1899 14 pgs
A01591 TAYLOR Haywood J. 10th Regt Inf Ann (Bell) Hamilton 1908 16 pgs
A00082 TAYLOR Jerry B. 5th Regt Inf Eliza (Harrell) Hamilton 1897 12 pgs
A02287 TAYLOR John B. 10th Regt Inf Caroline (Mickler) Hamilton 1906 20 pgs
D22055 TELFORD William Butler South Carolina Hamilton 1907 17 pgs
A05604 TOWNSEND Light 11th Regt Inf Hamilton 1896 12 pgs
D23956 TUTEN William Robert 2nd Regt Inf Frances (Williams) Hamilton 1932 06 pgs
D12798 WALKER Benjamin R. 1st Regt Cav Drucilla (--) Hamilton 1907 10 pgs
A02919 WARNELL James Smart Georgia Kate (Breckenridge) Hamilton 1928 13 pgs
A11783 WATERS George W. 11th Regt Inf Sarah A. (--) Hamilton 1899 04 pgs
A12861 WATSON J.R. Georgia Hamilton 1901 04 pgs
D23335 WESTBERRY Simeon A. Georgia Harriett (McLeod) Hamilton 1928 05 pgs
A03017 WETHINGTON John W. Georgia Jane (Wilkerson) Hamilton 1903 08 pgs
A12333 WHEELER Charles M. Georgia Hamilton 1907 13 pgs
A11175 WILLIAMS James J. Georgia Marion (Hendrick) Hamilton 1908 10 pgs
A11206 WILLIAMS John R. Georgia Mary (Richardson) Hamilton 1900 08 pgs
A11521 WILLIS Reubin Georgia Fannie (Darley) Hamilton 1903 16 pgs
D24118 WILLIS Seeb Georgia Jane (Revels) Hamilton 1936 04 pgs
A10038 WINN George 3rd Regt Inf Mollie (--) Hamilton 1929 04 pgs
D08691 WOODARDS Nathan R. 1st Regt Inf Resv Hamilton 1907 09 pgs
A03068 WORLEY Colon C. Georgia Rebecca (--) Hamilton 1907 08 pgs
D19576 WYNN George W. 3rd Regt Inf Hamilton 1903 13 pgs
A03066 YATES Owen Georgia Esther (Strickland) Hamilton 1901 15 pgs
Archives        Hamilton Co.
This page created March 11, 2010
2016 Fran Smith