CSA Pension Lists

Jackson Co., Fl

A12881 ADAMS J.M. 1st Regt Inf Jackson 1901 04 pgs
A11773 ADAMS Riley 11th Regt Inf Mary (--) Jackson 1899 05 pgs
D23455 ADKINSON Thomas Dennis 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1929 17 pgs
A12027 ALDERMAN Benjamin F. 15th Conf Cav Jackson 1907 08 pgs
A11578 ALDERMAN Enoch W. Georgia Mary (--) Jackson 1908 18 pgs
A11032 ALLEN Joseph Tyler 2nd Regt Inf Jackson 1899 15 pgs
A00652 ANDERSON John B. 6th Regt Inf Missouri (Taylor) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A02206 ANDERSON John Wesley 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Stevens) Jackson 1907 23 pgs
A12261 APPLEWHITE Henry Home Guard Martha (--) Jackson 1907 06 pgs
A03355 ARMSTRONG L.L. Alabama Sallie (Jacobs) Jackson 1904 12 pgs
A06662 ARMSTRONG Wade Alabama Jackson 1911 11 pgs
A07030 ATKINSON Thomas Elmore Alabama Jackson 1913 10 pgs
A00650 AUSTIN W.J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Duncan) Jackson 1902 16 pgs
A08706 AVERY Charles Calvin Home Guard Jackson 1927 16 pgs
A01868 AYERS John 2nd Regt Inf Seania (Burnam) Jackson 1916 10 pgs
D07353 AYERS John G.B. 1st Regt Inf Lena (--) Jackson 1904 11 pgs
A01958 AYERS William 10th Regt Inf Eliza (Pope) Jackson 1888 23 pgs
A01501 BAKER James S. Home Guard Sarah (Robinson) Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A07028 BALL George W. Home Guard Jackson 1907 22 pgs
A00932 BALTZELL George A. 15th Conf Cav Rachel (Robenson) Jackson 1907 10 pgs
A12549 BANKS William 4th Regt Inf Lucy E. (--) Jackson 1904 16 pgs
Al0500 BARNES Benjamin F. 5th Bttn Cav Sindy (Skinner) Jackson 1904 17 pgs
A08904 BARNES James M. Home Guard Jackson 1926 11 pgs
A06472 BARNES Joseph B. 4th Regt Inf Jackson 1913 09 pgs
A02405 BARNES Newton A. 5th Bttn Cav Artha (Crawford) Jackson 1902 14 pgs
A12991 BARNES W.T. 8th Regt Inf Jackson 1886 02 pgs
D23907 BARRENTINE Stewart Alabama Jackson 1932 10 pgs
D20088 BARRON Hiram Alabama Catharine (Ward) Jackson 1915 08 pgs
A05695 BASFORD John W. 4th Regt Inf Jackson 1900 16 pgs
A01231 BASFORD Samuel S. 4th Regt Inf Missouri (Jackson) Jackson 1901 14 pgs
A11536 BASS Blackman Georgia Frances (Ellison) Jackson 1907 11 pgs
A12387 BAXTER John J. 6th Regt Inf Rutha (--) Jackson 1903 04 pgs
A08091 BAZZELL Charles E. Navy Srv Jackson 1913 10 pgs
A04591 BEAUCHAMP Ritchard K. Georgia Fannie (Collier) Jackson 1916 15 pgs
A10562 BEDSOLE J.W. Alabama May (Dickson) Jackson 1943 01pgs
A02176 BELL William E. 2nd Regt Inf Fairby (Smith) Jackson 1888 27 pgs
A00631 BELSER Stephen T. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (--) Jackson 1904 14 pgs
A00664 BEUACHAMP Simeon A. 11th Regt Inf Martha (Cook) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A02586 BEVIS Andrew J. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Bridges) Jackson 1907 17 pgs
A11597 BEVIS Joshua P. Sth Regt Inf Mary (Sweet) Jackson 1905 15 pgs
A00665 BEVIS T.L. 5th Bttn Cav Louisa (Grubb) Jackson 1903 14 pgs
A11382 BEVIS William 1st Regt Inf Resv Martha (Copland) Jackson 1901 12 pgs
A00645 BLOW John W. 1st Regt Inf Mattie (Frundaburk) Jackson 1905 11 pgs
A02876 BOONE Thomas J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Missouri (Belser) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A01814 BOONE William H. 11th Regt Inf M. (Kent) Jackson 1907 23 pgs
A01768 BOONE William J. 15th Conf Cav Piety (Belser) Jackson 1915 10 pgs
A00651 BOOTH Jessie C. 5th Bttn Cav Martha (Welch) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A01645 BOWLES James R. 5th Bttn Cav Laura (Long) Jackson 1908 23 pgs
A01182 BOYETT Josiah D. 8th Regt Inf Missouri (George) Jackson 1898 16 pgs
A02452 BRADLEY Jesse J. 11th Regt Inf Bettie (Simmons) Jackson 1904 15 pgs
A10382 BROCK Cincinnatus Georgia Fannie (Davis) Jackson 1907 20 pgs
D22643 BROCK William 11th Regt Inf Nancy (Newson) Jackson 1924 07 pgs
A12305 BROGDEN Jesse 8th Regt Inf Narcissa (Trussell) Jackson 1904 09 pgs
A10202 BROOKS Isaac W. 2nd Regt Inf Milly Ann (Craven)(Pipkins) Jackson 1931 08 pgs
A04911 BROWN John C. Alabama Elizabeth (Evans) Jackson 1923 06 pgs
A03939 BROWN William F. Alabama Sarah (Howe) Jackson 1913 07 pgs
A00636 BRUNER James 6th Regt Inf Alice (Roberson) Jackson 1904 24 pgs
A12277 BRYAN Elijah J. Indpt Units Jackson 1909 08 pgs
A00649 BRYAN Green L. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Weston) Jackson 1904 08 pgs
A04087 BRYAN John T. Georgia Mary (--) Jackson 1902 14 pgs
A00668 BRYANT Newton 2nd Regt Inf Matilda (Roach) Jackson 1898 15 pgs
A08498 BUCKHALTER Milage G. Georgia Jackson 1920 06 pgs
A11366 BULELCH Samuel Mississippi Ida (Widgon) Jackson 1908 12 pgs
D12171 BURKE B.E. no service info widow Georgia (--) Jackson 1909 06 pgs
A12259 BURKE Barthus E. Georgia Georgia A. (--) Jackson 1909 09 pgs
A04179 BURKE David B. Georgia Ellen (Basford) Jackson 1915 24 pgs
A04207 BURKE Michael F. Georgia Sarah (Middleton) Jackson 1902 30 pgs
A00646 BUTLER John 6th Regt Inf Mary (Pippin) Jackson 1905 08 pgs
A05804 CALHOUN Arthur Adolf Kentucky Jackson 1907 13 pgs
A02506 CALLOWAY John H. 15th Conf Cav Thomas ? (Giddens) Jackson 1907 17 pgs
A05527 CALLOWAY Robert Henry 5th Bttn Cav Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A11546 CARMICHAEL Alexander Georgia Martha (Hardy) Jackson 1893 27 pgs
A11035 CARPENTER Henry 2nd Regt Cav Jackson 1905 08 pgs
A00643 CARPENTER James 6th Regt Inf Missouri (Hamilton) Jackson 1905 14 pgs
A01473 CARPENTER John Joseph Home Guard Sarah (--) Jackson 1908 08 pgs
A02428 CARPENTER William 6th Regt Inf Winfred (Patterson) Jackson 1905 14 pgs
D21615 CARTER A.W. South Carolina Jackson 1921 22 pgs
A10230 CARTER James Edward Georgia Jessie (Cooper) Jackson 1921 14 pgs
D21104 CARTER Jesse W. 5th Regt Inf Sallie (Daniel) Jackson 1917 04 pgs
A05329 CARTER Jesse Wilbern 5th Regt Inf Jackson 1907 12 pgs
A05372 CHAFIN William F. Georgia Jackson 1904 11 pgs
D19955 CHAPMAN Washington Home Guard Fannie (King) Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A11370 CHRISTMAS Moses 6th Regt Inf Vashti (Davis) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A00775 CLARKE Thomas E. 1st Regt Inf Sallie (Tillingham) Jackson 1902 12 pgs
D18251 CLOUD John 11th Regt Inf Jackson 1902 15 pgs
D18155 COBB William Georgia Mary (Pittman) Jackson 1908 10 pgs
A02788 COKER James P. FL Home Guard & Qtr Mstr Ella (Holiday) Jackson 1927 14 pgs
A02217 COLEMAN Elisha Georgia Tolivia (King) Jackson 1907 26 pgs
Al0556 COLSON James A. 5th Bttn Cav Adelia (McCarty) Jackson 1941 06 pgs
A07623 COMERFORD James E. 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1903 09 pgs
A07625 CONRAD Andrew M. 2nd Regt Inf Jackson 1902 11 pgs
A11788 COOK Barnabas B. 6th Regt Inf Dorcas T. (--) Jackson 1899 04 pgs
A11435 COOK Hardy 6th Regt Inf Susan (Patterson) Jackson 1888 12 pgs
A00669 COOK John W. 2nd Regt Inf Nancy (Johnson) Jackson 1891 22 pgs
A05571 COOK Thomas H. Georgia Jackson 1903 09 pgs
A11829 COONROD John 11th Regt Inf Jackson 1902 05 pgs
D18648 COONROD John 11th Regt Inf Jackson 1898 11 pgs
A12388 COONROD Joseph M. 6th Regt Inf Mary (--) Jackson 1903 04 pgs
A11030 COONROD Lorenzo D. Navy Srv Jackson 1898 12 pgs
A11687 COONROD William H. 6th Regt Inf Saluda A. (--) Jackson 1899 04 pgs
A04856 COOPER Sansom M. Georgia Sarah (Gordon) Jackson 1913 16 pgs
A01014 COULLIETTE John J. 11th Regt Inf Martha (Conley) Jackson 1909 10 pgs
A00632 COX Joseph B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Martha (Croft) Jackson 1904 15 pgs
A00661 CRAWFORD John 2nd Regt Cav Amanda (Irwin) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A08660 CREAMER James D. Alabama Jackson 1920 71 pgs
A03360 CREAMER Thomas J. Alabama Harriet (Land) Jackson 1896 19 pgs
A02150 CRUTCHFIELD Edmund D. 11th Regt Inf Janie (Brooks) Jackson 1903 13 pgs
A11499 CRUTCHFIELD John 11th Regt Inf Rachel (Beauchamp) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A08738 CULVERSON Thomas J. Home Guard Jackson 1925 08 pgs
A05367 DAFFIN Horace E. 2nd Regt Inf Jackson 1907 13 pgs
A04522 DANFORD James J. Alabama Paralee (Miller) Jackson 1902 19 pgs
A00641 DARBY John H. 1st Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Bragg) Jackson 1904 14 pgs
A01819 DAVIDSON Columbus Harrison 9th Regt Inf Frances (Conyers) Jackson 1904 17 pgs
A10483 DAVIDSON John T. Alabama Sallei (Bass) Jackson 1899 14 pgs
A00634 DAVIS Charles W. 15th Conf Cav Mary (Robinson) Jackson 1907 10 pgs
A04579 DAVIS Needham Georgia Mary (Glover) Jackson 1919 08 pgs
A02491 DAVIS Thomas L. 6th Regt Inf E. (Daniel) Jackson 1907 21 pgs
D09538 DAVIS William 6th Regt Inf Henrietta (Gammon) Jackson 1907 10 pgs
A06446 DAVIS William E. 11th Regt Inf Jackson 1907 31 pgs
A03352 DEAL Jonathan Alabama Margaret (--) Jackson 1907 13 pgs
D23233 DEAN Andrew J. no service shown Eugenia (--) Jackson no date 04 pgs
A00629 DEKLE Littleton 11th Regt Inf Mray (McDaniel) Jackson 1897 21 pgs
A10012 DENHAM A.G. Alabama Samantha (Cutchins) Jackson 1929 07 pgs
A03427 DENHAM George T. Alabama Mary (Shoupee) Jackson 1888 13 pgs
D19778 DENNARD Benjamin Harris Georgia Nancy (Bridges) Jackson 1914 12 pgs
A10271 DEVORS Isaac F.M. Georgia Salatha (Smith) Jackson 1932 07 pgs
A03997 DICKENS Joel L. Alabama Elizabeth (Mathis) Jackson 1908 20 pgs
A10332 DICKENSON Edward Thomas Cola Arty Units Martha (McClellan) Jackson 1907 _pgs
A01345 DICKSON Duke 5th Bttn Cav Hattie (Cook) Jackson 1907 25 pgs
A10019 DICKSON James B. Indpt Units Alice (--) Jackson 1921 09 pgs
A02310 DICKSON Marmaduke N. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Hays) Jackson 1907 16 pgs
A02856 DICKSON Thomas G. 15th Conf Cav Elizabeth (King) Jackson 1907 17 pgs
A02975 DICKSON William Forman 5th Bttn Cav Mollie (Rodgers) Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A02697 DITTY James I. Georgia Dolar (Glover) Jackson 1907 21 pgs
A05792 DUDLEY Jesse 5th Regt Inf Jackson 1904 10 pgs
A11025 DUDLEY William D. 4th Regt Inf Jackson 1902 13 pgs
A10191 DUKE Benjamin J. Georgia Mary (Jones) Jackson 1931 11 pgs
A11661 DUNCAN Elias G. Alabama Martha (--) Jackson 1899 04 pgs
A08479 DUNNAWAY Charles Mallory Georgia Jackson 1914 13 pgs
A01967 DURDEN John G. 5th Regt Inf Amy (Hagan) Jackson 1904 24 pgs
A00774 DURDEN Wiley 5th Bttn Cav Mintie (Mears) Jackson 1904 19 pgs
A01404 DYKE William H. 4th Regt Inf Rebecca (Nichols) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A11646 DYKES Henry 8th Regt Inf Melvina (--) Jackson 1899 05 pgs
A00659 DYKES Joseph C. 11th Regt Inf Versey (Goodwin) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A11384 DYKES Moses 6th Regt Inf Eliza (Hair) Jackson 1899 10 pgs
A02330 DYKES William H. 15th Conf Cav Mary (Wacasser) Jackson 1907 17 pgs
A01201 EDENFIELD Cullen W. 6th Regt Inf Lydia (Mears) Jackson 1909 15 pgs
A00779 EDENFIELD Richard F. 5th Bttn Cav Martha (Johnson) Jackson 1901 14 pgs
A10052 EDENFIELD Snead 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Thomas) Jackson 1904 17 pgs
D11068 EDWARD George L. Navy Srv Jackson 1907 08 pgs
A11379 EDWARDS Benjamin T. Louisiana Mary (Byrd) Jackson 1902 12 pgs
A01471 EDWARDS Hilliard G. 5th Bttn Cav Ann (Strickland) Jackson 1913 06 pgs
A10022 EDWARDS John Gabrel Arty Units Henrietta (Coulliett) Jackson 1905 16 pgs
A03590 ELDRIDGE James J. Georgia Elizabeth (Carter) Jackson 1902 12 pgs
A08448 ELMORE William Alexander Alabama Jackson 1907 31 pgs
A12026 ERWIN John M.F. 11th Regt Inf Georgia (--) Jackson 1907 08 pgs
D23591 ETHEDGE John Alabama Eliza (Tredwell) Jackson 1927 10 pgs
A11373 ETHERIDGE Issac J. South Carolina Mary (Long) Jackson 1904 09 pgs
A01760 EVERETT Henry C. 11th Regt Inf Sallie (McDaniel) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A02249 FERGUSON James H. Home Guard Eliza (King) Jackson 1908 23 pgs
A02989 FINCH John E. 11th Regt Inf Rebecca (Revier) Jackson 1897 42 pgs
A08723 FINLEY Charles A. Home Guard Jackson 1925 05 pgs
A02385 FLOYD Benjamin S. 1st Regt Inf Resv Catherine (McMillan) Jackson 1907 21 pgs
A01253 FOLSOM Thomas 6th Regt Inf Celestial (Kelly) Jackson 1904 17 pgs
A01846 FORD William J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Annie (--) Jackson Co. 1907 16 pgs
A03931 FORESTER Thomas R. Georgia Elizabeth (Long) Jackson 1903 12 pgs
A01559 FORMAN William B. 6th Regt Inf Flora (Pope) Jackson 1901 24 pgs
A03598 FRASER John D. North Carolina Laura (Criswell) Jackson 1907 16 pgs
A12566 FULLERTON Addison 5th Bttn Cav Elizabeth (--) Jackson 1904 09 pgs
A04624 FUSSELL John E. Georgia M. (Turner) Jackson 1903 16 pgs
A01862 GABLE James H. 6th Regt Inf Mary (Howard) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A01403 GAMBLE Louis M. 2nd Regt Cav Elise (Melton) Jackson 1903 10 pgs
A01827 GAMMON William P. 5th Bttn Cav Henrietta (Davis) Jackson 1915 10 pgs
A11907 GARRETT Henry K. 6th Regt Inf Mary S. (--) Jackson 1903 04 pgs
A11801 GATLIN A.P. Georgia Julie E. (--) Jackson 1901 08 pgs
A04918 GENTRY Daniel J. Alabama Elizabeth (Jones) Jackson 1923 09 pgs
A01215 GILBERT John Benjamin 15th Conf Cav Theresa (Shouppe) Jackson 1901 17pgs
A04194 GILLEY Asa Alabama Matilda (Purvis) Jackson 1915 10 pgs
A00780 GLOVER George K. 6th Regt Inf Amanda (Lockhart) Jackson 1895 18 pgs
A04260 GODFREY Peter J. Alabama Sallie (Rodgers) Jackson 1915 09 pgs
A00639 GODWIN James W. 15th Conf Cav Jeannie (Anderson) Jackson 1907 12 pgs
A01353 GRANGER James 2nd Regt Cav Bethany (Bridges) Jackson 1902 18 pgs
A02408 GRANGER Vatier Thomas Indpt Units Fannie (Gilmer) Jackson 1904 14 pgs
A06258 GRANT Francis Marion Alabama Jackson 1906 12 pgs
A02181 GRANT Jefferson C. 6th Regt Inf Nancy (Moore) Jackson 1888 18 pgs
A07029 GRANT Thomas N. Alabama Jackson 1913 10 pgs
A05364 GRIFFIN Jefferson 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1897 12 pgs
A04059 GRIFFIN Lewis M. Georgia Mary (Cook) Jackson 1907 19 pgs
A11028 GRIFFIN Shadrack M. Georgia Jackson 1902 09 pgs
A00654 GRUBBS William 11th Regt Inf Rebecca (Sims) Jackson 1903 11 pgs
A01876 GUNN Colin C. 6th Regt Inf Annie (Rawls) Jackson 1907 16 pgs
A03711 GUYTON Moses Georgia Anna (Russ) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A02453 HAGAN Isham H. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Stone) Jackson 1899 15 pgs
A00658 HAM Pat 6th Regt Inf Mary (Harrison) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A11375 HAMILTON Evan S. 6th Regt Inf Kate (--) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A06202 HAMILTON Zachariah H. 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1907 12 pgs
A00655 HAMM William 6th Regt Inf Cassie (McDaniel) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A02888 HARDY W.A. Alabama Susan (Sheffield) Jackson 1927 16 pgs
A01652 HARE William Home Guard Mary (Mathis) Jackson 1907 12 pgs
A04360 HARRIS Henry S. Alabama Rebecca (Failes) Jackson 1908 21 pgs
D20359 HARRIS Robert Alabama Jackson 1915 09 pgs
D19587 HASTY Lindsey Georgia Sarah (Williams) Jackson 1913 09 pgs
A12241 HASTY William J. Alabama Jackson 1908 08 pgs
A01454 HATCHER James 2nd Regt Cav Creasy (Dykes) Jackson 1896 15 pgs
A03908 HAVENS John S. Georgia Liday (Haskey) Jackson 1908 17 pgs
A04473 HEATH Madison I. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Whiddington) Jackson 1901 14 pgs
D23539 HELMS A.N. Alabama Jackson 1929 08 pgs
A08186 HELMS Joel Pinckney Alabama Jackson 1913 11 pgs
A01275 HENDERSON John B. 8th Regt Inf Lavinia (Welch) Jackson 1907 21 pgs
A00640 HENTZ Thaddeus W. Arty Units Hattie (Godfrey) Jackson 1907 10 pgs
A01930 HERRING Alfred C. 2nd Regt Inf Elizabeth (Peacock) Jackson 1904 29 pgs
A01367 HEWETT James M. 8th Regt Inf Amanda (--) Jackson 1903 17 pgs
A01772 HEWETT William H. Home Guard Jane (Glisson) Jackson 1907 24 pgs
D18057 HEWITT Dennis M. 6th Regt Inf Mary (Shepheard) Jackson 1909 16 pgs
A06327 HEWITT Emily Waden 8th Regt Inf Jackson 1907 13 pgs
A00778 HICKS James W. 6th Regt Inf Annie (Ball) Jackson 1897 15 pgs
A01994 HILL Dempsey 6th Regt Inf Lizzie (Hewett) Jackson 1905 13 pgs
D11102 HILL Jonathan 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1908 09 pgs
A08769 HILL W.D. Home Guard Jackson 1926 16 pgs
A12986 HILL W.F. Alabama Jackson 1888 02 pgs
A06375 HILL Woodruff F. Alabama Jackson 1901 08 pgs
A01079 HINSON Bartlett A. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Horne) Jackson 1907 12 pgs
A03875 HINSON James B. Louisiana Julia (Carmichael) Jackson 1907 17 pgs
D07732 HINSON James Bartts Louisiana Jackson 1906 08 pgs
A11934 HINSON James H. 11th Regt Inf Jackson 1904 06 pgs
A06688 HOLDEN Julius Thomas 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A06480 HOLLAND James Augustus Georgia Jackson 1907 19 pgs
A01993 HOLLISTER William H. 6th Regt Inf Hepsy (Emery) Jackson 1902 17 pgs
A02394 HOLMES John J. 5th Regt Inf Johanna (Mears) Jackson 1922 07 pgs
D07455 HOWARD Stephen 4th Regt Inf Jackson 1906 07 pgs
A11585 HUGHES Malachi T. Georgia Amanda (McGraw) Jackson 1907 20 pgs
A11372 HULLS Alford C. Alabama Elizabeth (Wiggins) Jackson 1904 08 pgs
D23788 INGRAM Charles A. Alabama Hassie (Harris) Jackson 1931 07 pgs
A03351 IVEY John B. Alabama Sarah (Cochran) Jackson 1907 10 pgs
A03817 JACKSON James R. Georgia Sallie (Yawn) Jackson 1902 12 pgs
D19423 JACKSON Martin VanBuren 11th Regt Inf Jackson 1905 14 pgs
A00628 JACKSON Wyatt 2nd Regt Inf Cynthia (Traylor) Jackson 1909 12 pgs
A11688 JACOBS Allison 4th Regt Inf Mary A. (--) Jackson 1899 04 pgs
A01800 JENKINS J.W.L. Home Guard Emily (Alford) Jackson 1915 06 pgs
A11368 JENKINS Wilbur F. 8th Regt Inf Sarah (Rawles) Jackson 1907 09 pgs
A11433 JETER Jackson Alabama Teuplrance (Daniel) Jackson 1903 15 pgs
A01861 JOHNSON James D. 1st Regt Inf Resv Julia (Stephens) Jackson 1902 14 pgs
A01124 JOHNSON John W. 6th Regt Inf Sarah (Ball) Jackson 1887 19 pgs
A10190 JOHNSON Stephen E. 11th Regt Inf Tersey (--) Jackson 1913 07 pgs
A12592 JOHNSON Zeckliedga 6th Regt Inf Frances (--) Jackson 1906 06 pgs
A08809 JONES Charles R. Alabama Jackson 1907 25 pgs
A11881 JONES G. Pitman 11th Regt Inf Jane (--) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A03651 JONES Matthew J. Georgia Mary (Scott) Jackson 1907 25 pgs
A04932 JONES T. James Alabama Sarah (Phillips) Jackson 1913 13 pgs
A02961 JONES Zeb Alabama Rebecca (White) Jackson 1922 15 pgs
A03573 JOYNER John F. Georgia Mary (Hoynett) Jackson 1909 12 pgs
A11893 KELLY James D. Alabama Sarah (--) Jackson 1903 04 pgs
A11612 KEMP J.C. 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1899 06 pgs
A03678 KENDRICK Cincinnatus B. Georgia Ellen (Lamb) Jackson 1908 18 pgs
A07559 KENT Alexander 5th Regt Inf Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A01623 KENT Burriss 5th Regt Cav Martha (Maye) Jackson 1908 22 pgs
D07160 KETCHAM Barkley W. Alabama Sarah (--) Jackson 1905 04 pgs
A08766 KETCHAN James K.P. Alabama Jackson 1907 25 pgs
A07558 KEY Thomas J. Georgia Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A12859 KIDD Robert 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1901 10 pgs
A01180 KING Franklin E. 5th Bttn Cav Nancy (Brinson) Jackson 1903 20 pgs
A00638 KING Isaac P. 15th Conf Cav Elizabeth (Fulgham) Jackson 1907 10 pgs
D00995 KING John I. 5th Regt Inf Louisiana (--) Jackson 1896 04 pgs
A00663 KIRKLAND Green Berry 15th Conf Cav Isabella (Stevens) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A11933 KIRKLAND William Alabama Ann (--) Jackson 1904 04 pgs
A03353 KITCHEN Bartley W. Alabama Sarah (Davis) Jackson 1906 18 pgs
A01918 KNAPP William H. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Blow) Jackson 1916 10 pgs
A01500 KNOWLES F.M. Home Guard Mary (Cox) Jackson 1908 08 pgs
A00667 LAND Henry G. 15th Conf Cav Mary (Kent) Jackson 1902 14 pgs
A05365 LANIER George A. 1st Regt Inf Jackson 1907 13 pgs
D05537 LANIER John 1st Regt Inf Resv Virginia (--) Jackson 1903 04 pgs
D23184 LAWRENCE Henry C. Alabama Margaret (Elmore) Jackson 1927 11 pgs
A03354 LAWSON Bartlet Georgia Mary (Meor) Jackson 1904 10 pgs
A03702 LEE Cader A. Alabama Theodosia (Windham) Jackson 1906 17 pgs
A08897 LEWIS D.11. Georgia Jackson 1931 37 pgs
A12028 LEWIS H.C. 6th Regt Inf Callie (--) Jackson 1907 06 pgs
D22612 LEWIS Richard Comissary Dept. Bettie (McNealy) Jackson 1924 06 pgs
A12441 LIDDEN Benjamin Georgia Susan (--) Jackson 1903 04 pgs
A01572 LIPFORD John H. 5th Bttn Cav Elizabeth (Stephens) Jackson 1903 21 pgs
A07552 LIPFORD William Ist Regt Inf Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A11631 LOCKHARD J.M. 11th Regt Inf Jackson 1899 08 pgs
D18979 LOCKHART J.R. 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1912 09 pgs
A11367 LOCKHART Joseph M. 11th Regt Inf Mabell (Dukes) Jackson 1908 12 pgs
A06473 LOGAN Samuel Gordon Georgia Jackson 1907 15 pgs
A00637 LOGAN William H. 5th Bttn Cav Abbie (Bullock) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A08743 LONG Napoleon Bonepart Home Guard Jackson 1925 12 pgs
A01368 LONG Riley C. 5th Bttn Cav Fanny (Kimbell) Jackson 1913 05 pgs
A11108 LONG Riley C. 5th Regt Inf Jackson 1907 12 pgs
D06492 LOVE Lemuel Georgia Elizabeth (--) Jackson 1904 04 pgs
A10386 LYNN Joseph 1st Regt Inf Mary (King) Jackson 1934 07 pgs
A04916 MADDOX George C. Georgia Louise (Hughes) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A03873 MARTIN Edward R. Alabama Pearlie (Coley) Jackson 1906 28 pgs
A02386 MARTIN John Angus 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Gilbert) Jackson 1907 17 pgs
A08276 MARTIN John B. Home Guard Jackson 1913 09 pgs
A08707 MARTIN John C. Alabama Jackson 1923 22 pgs
A02553 MASHBURN William F. 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (Smith) Jackson 1907 22 pgs
A02748 MATHEWS John 15th Conf Cav Lizzie (Finch) Jackson 1907 19 pgs
A07626 MAULTSBY Joseph M. 8th Regt Inf Jackson 1902 09 pgs
A06581 MAUND A.M. Georgia Jackson 1915 09 pgs
A12330 McAILEY John D. 10th Regt Inf Jackson 1907 21 pgs
A00662 McANALTY F.A. 5th Regt Inf Amanda (Rodgers) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A07897 McCLELLAN William Riley Georgia Jackson 1907 13 pgs
A01845 McCRARY A. Frank 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Vickers) Jackson 1908 28 pgs
A04027 McCROAN H.J. Georgia Sarah (Hughes) Jackson 1907 15 pgs
A03947 McCULLOUGH James David Georgia Mary (Smith) Jackson 1907 11 pgs
A06250 McDANIEL Lumpkin 11th Regt Inf Jackson 1902 12 pgs
A00633 McINTOSH Augustus L. 1st Regt Inf Resv Virginia (--) Jackson 1901 23 pgs
A05681 McKAY William W. Georgia Jackson 1907 12 pgs
A11031 McKEE Daniel Alabama Jackson 1897 10 pgs
A12150 McKENEN William Home Guard Jackson 1907 08 pgs
A02563 McKINNON Daniel Love 1st Regt Inf Mary (Attaway) Jackson 1907 17 pgs
A12075 McLEOD John A. South Carolina Jackson 1907 08 pgs
A00630 McMILLAN David D. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Bain) Jackson 1907 10 pgs
A12248 McNEALY Adam Home Guard Lavinia (--) Jackson 1908 08 pgs
A02877 McNEALY George W. 8th Regt Inf Sarah (Martin) Jackson 1907 16 pgs
A00670 McPHERSON Archibald 6th Regt Inf Deborah (Edenfield) Jackson 1899 10 pgs
A04606 MEADOWS William S. Alabama Malvira (Wiggins) Jackson 1915 13 pgs
A01171 MELVIN Ephriam P. 11th Regt Inf Missouri (Leonard) Jackson 1905 15 pgs
D20536 MEMILLAN J.W. Home Guard Eliza (Ernest) Jackson 1916 09 pgs
D01025 MERCER George F. Indpt Organizations Angeline (--) Jackson 1896 02 pgs
A02827 MERRITT Samuel H. Alabama Georgia Ann (Lane) Jackson 1908 22 pgs
A04995 MESSER George W. Georgia Georgia (Knowles) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A10565 MESSER Lewis Home Guard Malissie (Medlock)(Smith) Jackson 1919 23 pgs
D23590 MILES Lenerd R. Alabama Jackson 1929 08 pgs
A02046 MILES Willoughby 2nd Regt Cav Ann (Beaman) Jackson 1901 13 pgs
A02459 MILES Wright J. Home Guard Nancy (Miller) Jackson 1913 15 pgs
A02401 MILTON John Indpt Units Caroline (Russ) Jackson 1921 12 pgs
A02018 MITCHELL Thomas J. 6th Regt Inf Georgia (Green) Jackson 1902 16 pgs
A04977 MITCHELL William Nelson Georgia Mary (MacLean) Jackson 1925 12 pgs
A02866 MITHCELL Bud E. Alabama Ann (Williams) Jackson 1907 28 pgs
A03359 MOODY E.J. Georgia Martha (Sheppard) Jackson 1901 19 pgs
A03979 MORGAN Burl S. Alabama Jane (Donald) Jackson 1908 12 pgs
D20375 MORRIS Jackson Haywood 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1908 18 pgs
A03928 MOSS James D. Alabama Serena (Bloodsworth) Jackson 1908 22 pgs
A03829 MOZLEY John R. Georgia Virginia (Knowles) Jackson 1904 13 pgs
A00666 MOZLEY William E. 4th Regt Inf Susan (Shoemaker) Jackson 1902 14 pgs
A04321 MURDOCK Thomas H. Georgia Charity (Rodgers) Jackson 1907 23 pgs
A12272 NEEL Benjamin H. Home Guard Gilly C. (--) Jackson 1907 12 pgs
A01953 NEEL Henry C. 1st Regt Inf Resv Florida (Minchin) Jackson 1907 19 pgs
A11498 NEWSOME Lewis L. 15th Conf Cav Mary (Bryan) Jackson 1907 10 pgs
A12907 NICHOLS Alfred 1st Regt Inf Resv Jackson 1901 04 pgs
A01489 NICHOLS Elishia F. Home Guard Tearisa (Basford) Jackson 1909 12 pgs
A11917 O'CONNOR William 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1897 06 pgs
A08519 OINEAL Seaborn G. Mississippi Jackson 1908 08 pgs
A11381 OSWALD Marion 15th Conf Cav Elmina (Irwin) Jackson 1901 15 pgs
D23625 OTT Henry Alabama Mary (Tendil) Jackson 1930 05 pgs
A01470 OWENS John B. Home Guard Mary (Kemp) Jackson 1907 13 pgs
A04161 OWENS John J. Georgia Marthy (Borfour) Jackson 1907 36 pgs
A02177 OWENS Whitman David 5th Bttn Cav Emily (Cooper) Jackson 1907 21 pgs
A02576 PARKER Creach H. 5th Bttn Cav Penelope (Page)(iones) Jackson 1925 10 pgs
A03620 PARKER Salatheil F. Alabama Julia (--) Jackson 1902 14 pgs
D21411 PARNELL Theodore J. 9th Regt Inf Mary J. (--) Jackson 1919 06 pgs
A04752 PAUL E.S. Alabama Malone (Adkins) Jackson 1921 25 pgs
D18392 PAULK Cajah 11th Regt Inf Mary (Dusker) Jackson 1904 14 pgs
A11655 PEACOCK Abraham 11th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Jackson 1899 05 pgs
A05687 PEACOCK James K. 5th Bttn Cav Jackson 1907 13 pgs
A11496 PEACOCK John 1st Regt Inf Resv Caroline (Stephens) Jackson 1904 08 pgs
A08558 PEACOCK Samuel Frank 5th Regt Inf Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A03357 PEACOCK Timothy D. Alabama Martha (Rivers) Jackson 1903 12 pgs
A03940 PELHAM John M. Alabama Lucy (Baggett) Jackson 1913 06 pgs
A02645 PELLUM Ephenetus Alabama Amanda (Kirkland) Jackson 1925 11 pgs
D20152 PENDER D.W. 4th Regt Inf Mollie (Lippins) Jackson 1915 09 pgs
A01767 PENDER Robert R. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Anderson) Jackson 1915 10 pgs
D12429 PENDER W.V. 4th Regt Inf Jackson 1913 04 pgs
A05694 PENNINGTON Stephen P. 4th Regt Inf Jackson 1897 12 pgs
D08633 PERKINS I.S. 5th Bttn Cav Callie (--) Jackson 1907 06 pgs
A01899 PERKINS William Henry Arty Units Margiann (Watson) Jackson 1916 06 pgs
A08263 PETTIS W.W. 11th Regt Inf Jackson 1913 10 pgs
A02239 PHILLIPS George W. 6th Regt Inf Fannie (Burteshaw) Jackson 1902 20 pgs
A04146 PILCHER James F. Georgia Frances (Christie) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A11696 PITTMAN Hulin R. 15th Conf Cav Mary (--) Jackson 1899 05 pgs
A11943 PITTMAN James M. 5th Bttn Cav Elizabeth (--) Jackson 1904 04 pgs
A01920 PITTMAN Robert J. 15th Conf Cav Charlotte (Daffin)(Hartsfield) Jackson Co 1916 _ pgs
A01439 PLAYER Daniel H. 6th Regt Inf Charlieau (Sims) Jackson 1903 18 pgs
A00642 PLAYER William J. 6th Regt Inf Matilda (Adams) Jackson 1906 11 pgs
A07624 PLEDGER Charles B. 8th Regt Inf Jackson 1903 10 pgs
A01542 POLLOCK John 1st Regt Cav Rivanah (Godwin) Jackson 1908 13 pgs
A05806 POPE William Georgia Jackson 1907 13 pgs
A00647 PORTER John H. 11th Regt Inf Milda (Padgett) Jackson 1904 16 pgs
A03350 POWELL James L. Alabama Virginia (Shour) Jackson 1908 13 pgs
A03239 POWELL Thomas E. Alabama Henrietta (Marlin) Jackson 1903 09 pgs
A00928 PUMPHREY Sylvanus 6th Regt Inf Kizzia (Porter) Jackson 1904 08 pgs
A04028 PYBUS Patrick H. Alabama Ellen (Ledingham) Jackson 1908 24 pgs
A01796 PYKE William Hohnes 5th Bttn Cav Elizabeth (West) Jackson 1907 17 pgs
A10075 QUICK A.J. Alabama Maudy (Hall) Jackson 1928 12 pgs
A02637 RANEW Joshua Home Guard Marguette (Brooks) Jackson 1925 25 pgs
A01934 RAWLS James W. 1st Regt Cav Nancy (O'Connor) Jackson 1902 26 pgs
A01304 RAWLS Junius 4th Regt Inf Lillie (Dowling) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A04453 RAY James Georgia Martha (Grant) Jackson 1907 19 pgs
A11371 RAY John 8th Regt Inf Janes (Swearingam) Jackson 1904 08 pgs
A01560 REDDICK Joseph L. 1st Regt Cav Margia (Harper) Jackson 1913 06 pgs
A01490 REGISTER Ezekiel I. Home Guard Harriet (Jordan) Jackson 1907 11 pgs
A04253 REHBERG John Georgia Permelia (--) Jackson 1915 11 pgs
A02035 RICHARDSON James N. 6th Regt Inf Alcestus (McNealy) Jackson 1907 13 pgs
A00648 ROBINSON James A. 5th Bttn Cav Sallie (Wooten) Jackson 1904 08 pgs
A11497 ROCHE John 15th Conf Cav Lorena (Robinson) Jackson 1907 11 pgs
A01857 ROGERS Francis M. 6th Regt Inf Mary (Coulliette) Jackson 1916 10 pgs
D22270 ROSS John A. Georgia Jackson 1922 10 pgs
A02205 ROUSE John W. 3rd Regt Inf Elizabeth (Watford) Jackson 1920 05 pgs
A01631 RUSS Charles 1st Regt Inf Resv Annie (Barnes) Jackson 1903 17 pgs
A07917 RUSS John G. 5th Bttn Cav Jackson 1907 15 pgs
A08501 RUSSELL James Kentucky Jackson 1920 11 pgs
A12680 SAMSON John J. 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1902 04 pgs
D11554 SAPP G. Washington 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1908 10 pgs
A06512 SAPP Matterson D. Georgia Jackson 1913 09 pgs
A02123 SAPP Raiford 6th Regt Inf Maryann (Creamer) Jackson 1905 18 pgs
A07562 SCAMMELL George G. Georgia Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A01533 SCOTT Andrew Home Guard Susan (Arnold) Jackson 1907 12 pgs
A11376 SCOTT James 11th Regt Inf Jane (Brown) Jackson 1903 09 pgs
A01305 SCOTT Samuel F.M. 6th Regt Inf Nancy (Burnes) Jackson 1909 14 pgs
A08794 SELLARS Oliver Home Guard Jackson 1926 18 pgs
A11377 SHARITT James H. Sth Regt Inf Leah (Woodard) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A11436 SHELFER Levi 5th Bttn Cav Nancy (Dynes) Jackson 1909 09 pgs
D20494 SHINES Peter Tennessee Henrietta (Bodiford) Jackson 1903 13 pgs
A05368 SHIRLEY Sidney T. Alabama Jackson 1904 11 pgs
A02463 SHORES Moses R. 6th Regt Inf Nettie (Morris) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
D24170 SHORES Moses R. 6th Regt Inf Nettie (Morris) Jackson 1937 06 pgs
A11828 SHOUPPE Casper Alabama Barbara (--) Jackson 1900 05 pgs
A05692 SILLS James A. 4th Regt Inf Jackson 1901 14 pgs
A12679 SIMMS H.G. 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1902 04 pgs
D21229 SIMPSON James H. Home Guard Jackson 1918 15 pgs
A02965 SIMPSON P.A. Georgia Martha (Davis) Jackson 1899 22 pgs
A02413 SIMPSON William D. 6th Regt Inf Marion (Jackson) Jackson 1902 14 pgs
D02064 SIMPSON William D. 6th Regt Inf Jackson 1899 06 pgs
A03972 SIMPSON William T. Georgia Mary (Collins) Jackson 1913 06 pgs
A10107 SIMS Isaac 6th Regt Inf Rodie (Bryant) Jackson 1906 27 pgs
A04590 SINGLETARY John F.G. Georgia Zylpha (McCroan) Jackson 1920 09 pgs
A04581 SINGLETARY Willis R. Georgia Alice (Walker) Jackson 1913 10 pgs
A01085 SKETO William 5th Bttn Cav Susan (Whitfield) Jackson 1899 15 pgs
A04488 SKINNER William Jasper Alabama Fanny (Shiver) Jackson 1902 22 pgs
A10401 SMITH Anderson 4th Regt Inf Margaret (Ayers)(Walding) Jackson 1935 -11 pgs
A11369 SMITH David R. 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (Smart) Jackson 1907 11 pgs
A01094 SMITH Gabriel 1st Regt Inf Clara (Donnell) Jackson 1907 11 pgs
A08046 SMITH James S. Georgia Jackson 1908 40 pgs
A03926 SMITH John William Georgia Jane (Hyatt) Jackson 1907 24 pgs
A12023 SMITH Louis H. North Carolina Emily (Bryan) Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A07031 SMITH William H. Georgia Jackson 1907 19 pgs
A10238 SNEAD Walter R. North Carolina M. (Thigpen) Jackson 1907 27 pgs
Dl1411 SNELLING James W. 15th Conf Cav Mary (--) Jackson 1908 08 pgs
A01535 SOREY William D. Home Guard Louisa (--) Jackson 1908 10 pgs
A00656 SPOONER Caleb 5th Bttn Cav Julia (Williams) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A02907 STALEY James H. Louisiana Savannah (Swearingin) Jackson 1904 21 pgs
A00777 STEPHENS Benjamin H. 1st Regt Inf Pollie (Rodgers) Jackson 1903 09 pgs
A02400 STEPHENS Cornelius Home Guard Mary (Owens) Jackson 1908 21 pgs
A00644 STEPHENS Jacob 2nd Regt Cav Lucinda (King) Jackson 1902 14 pgs
A01181 STEPHENS Jacob H. 15th Conf Cav Olivia (--) Jackson 1907 16 pgs
D02035 STEPHENS James 6th Regt Inf Martha (--) Jackson 1899 03 pgs
A07618 STEVENS John M. 5th Bttn. Cav Jackson (see A01618)
A02191 STEWART John 6th Regt Inf Caroline (Gay) Jackson 1913 16 pgs
A11895 STINSON Jessie Georgia Martha (--) Jackson 1903 04 pgs
A00660 STONE Henry S. 8th Regt Inf Millie (Musgrove) Jackson 1902 12 pgs
A02134 STONE Isaac Hugh 2nd Regt Cav Ella (Sims) Jackson 1903 26 pgs
A11579 STONE Shade Sutton 5th Regt Inf Olive (Griffin) Jackson 1902 16 pgs
A12190 STRIBLING Mitchell 1st Regt Inf Resv Julia (--) Jackson 1908 06 pgs
A08155 SULLIVAN Clem T. Georgia Jackson 1908 14 pgs
A12822 SUMMERLIN Joseph 4th Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Jackson 1900 08 pgs
A04972 SUTTON Nathaniel J. Georgia Mary (Youtser)(Cartledge) Jackson 1903 16 pgs
A00052 SYFRETT F.M. Navy Service Mary Jane (Summerlin) Jackson 1902 23 pgs
A06697 TAYLOR Lewis Home Guard Jackson 1916 16 pgs
A11385 TAYLOR William 2nd Regt Inf Jane (Tharp) Jackson 1899 08 pgs
A01968 TAYLOR William H. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Gammon) Jackson 1907 20 pgs
D23330 TAYLOR William H. 6th Regt Inf Jane (Miller) Jackson 1902 28 pgs
A04588 TERRY James M. Alabama Permelia (Clements) Jackson 1920 10 pgs
A12818 THARP S.A. 8th Regt Inf Jackson 1899 09 pgs
A05680 THARPE George William 1st Regt Inf Resv Jackson 1907 13 pgs
A04596 THARPE John J. Georgia Martha (Creamer) Jackson 1902 13 pgs
A03932 THOMAS Allen Franklin Alabama Jane (Massey) Jackson 1908 20 pgs
A12385 THOMPSON A.C. Georgia Mary (--) Jackson 1903 08 pgs
A11374 TIDWELL John C. 11th Regt Inf Algerone (Anderson) Jackson 1904 12 pgs
D19710 TIDWELL William J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Anderson) Jackson 1903 28 pgs
A01818 TINDEL Seaborn 11th Regt Inf Rachel (Harrise) Jackson 1908 23 pgs
A11576 TOOLE Calvin 6th Regt Inf Sarah (Watford) Jackson 1897 15 pgs
A01350 TOOLE Issac M. 6th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Cooper) Jackson 1900 17 pgs
A01216 TOOLE John 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Miles) Jackson 1904 15 pgs
A03356 TOOLE Luke Georgia Margaret (Jones) Jackson 1904 08 pgs
Dl1105 TRAWICK Leonidas Georgia Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A10861 TRAYLOR Thomas M. 5th Bttn Cav Jackson 1901 13 pgs
A04796 TROUPE Jacob A. Georgia Laura (River) Jackson 1915 13 pgs
A02578 TRULUCK Joseph G. 1st Regt Inf Resv Leasey (Clay) Jackson 1908 33 pgs
A02996 TUCKER Addison D. Missouri Matilda (Kinser) Jackson 1929 09 pgs
A00657 TYUS Phillip G. 11th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Daniels) Jackson 1903 09 pgs
A13048 UMPHREY Irvin E. Georgia Jackson 1887 04 pgs
A07032 VICKERY Daniel J. Georgia Jackson 1907 15 pgs
D22269 WALDING Seaborn 11th Regt Inf Margaret (Smith) Jackson 1902 15 pgs
A03426 WALDROFF Martin Arkansas Mary (Cook) Jackson 1904 13 pgs
D24140 WALKER John T. Georgia Bettie (Avery) Jackson 1937 06 pgs
A10045 WARD Elijah C. Mississippi Missouri (--) Jackson 1927 05 pgs
A04291 WARD William Alabama Martha (Joyner) Jackson 1899 13 pgs
A08166 WARDLAW Romulus Georgia Jackson 1903 20 pgs
A11380 WATFORD Nelson 11th Regt Inf Mary (Dayton) Jackson 1902 12 pgs
A04136 WATSON Alexander Georgia Maggie (Fields) Jackson 1908 22 pgs
A00635 WATTS John D. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Fleming) Jackson 1907 10 pgs
A04544 WATTS John F. Georgia Tempie (Davison) Jackson 1904 13 pgs
A12280 WEBB Joseph D. Georgia Jackson 1909 09 pgs
A01538 WEEKS Ferdinand J. 4th Regt Inf Sarah (Schott) Jackson 1903 14 pgs
A08627 WEST Joseph Maryland 5th Bttn Cav Jackson 1908 14 pgs
A02456 WEST Theophilus 8th Regt Inf Annie (Slade) Jackson 1907 19 pgs
A04358 WESTER Benjamin F. Louisiana Martha (--) Jackson 1902 17 pgs
A12252 WESTER Elias Home Guard Elizabeth (--) Jackson 1907 07 pgs
A12168 WESTER James W. 6th Regt Inf Mary C. (--) Jackson 1907 07 pgs
A11027 WESTON John T. 11th Regt Inf Jackson 1902 10 pgs
A01330 WESTON Samuel G. 4th Regt Inf Malinda (Fannin) Jackson 1904 21 pgs
A11026 WHIDDON Eli Texas Jackson 1902 09 pgs
A05517 WHIDDON John Georgia Jackson 1902 09 pgs
A02110 WHITAKER James T. 6th Regt Inf Lockie (Stanton) Jackson 1907 18 pgs
A12802 WHITE John 1st Regt Inf Mary (--) Jackson 1900 07 pgs
A06201 WHITEHURST James Reden Alabama Jackson 1907 14 pgs
A02152 WILLIAMS George Franklin 6th Regt Inf Pharaby (Harris) Jackson 1902 15 pgs
D07804 WILLIAMS Henry 11th Regt Inf Eliza (--) Jackson 1907 06 pgs
A10510 WILLIAMS James H. Alabama Nancy (Kendrick) Jackson 1929 13 pgs
A08167 WILLIAMS Jasper Newton Home Guard Jackson 1908 17 pgs
A05331 WILLIAMS Joel M. Georgia Jackson 1907 13 pgs
A04961 WILLIAMS William D. Alabama Hattie (Simpson) Jackson 1908 18 pgs
A04483 WILLIAMS William J. Georgia Margaret (Loftin) Jackson 1918 06 pgs
A11029 WILLIFORD Alexander W. Georgia Jackson 1901 08 pgs
A04170 WOOLDRIDGE Andrew Jeline Kentucky Rachel (Platt) Jackson 1907 17 pgs
A00776 WYNNS Colbert B. 15th Conf Cav Mary (Bornes) Jackson 1907 11 pgs
A11434 YARBOROUGH Green B. 15th Conf Cav Nancy (Oswald) Jackson 1903 09 pgs
A11378 YAWN Green B.J. 4th Regt Inf Margaret U. (--) Jackson 1903 16 pgs
A01107 YAWN H.G.D. 11th Regt Inf Martha (Register) Jackson 1897 22 pgs
Return to Jackson Co.
This page created March 11, 2010
2016 Fran Smith