CSA Pension Lists

Jefferson Co., Fl

A01771 ALLEN Joseph W. Arty Units Appia (--) Jefferson 1908 13 pgs
A05187 BARRINGTON Americus Ferdinand Arty Units Jefferson 1902 11 pgs
A02295 BAUGH Thomas J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Fetuah (Cooksey) Jefferson 1908 25 pgs
A03214 BEAZLEY James C. Georgia Frances (White) Jefferson 1899 14 pgs
A02584 BISHOP I.L. 1st Regt Inf Resv Sue (Grubbs) Jefferson 1909 14 pgs
A03948 BOTT Shirley C. Virginia Mary (Christie) Jefferson 1907 15 pgs
A01019 BRATCHER William J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Gabbelle (Swilly) Jefferson 1904 21 pg
A00208 BRIDGEMAN George 1st Regt Inf Sarah (Huggins) Jefferson 1899 08 pgs
A00207 BROOKS John 5th Regt Inf Martha (Oaks) Jefferson 1895 10 pgs
A03828 BUTLER John E. Georgia Ella (Lewis) Jefferson 1902 12 pgs
A02321 CARROLL Charles T. 3rd Regt Inf Fanny (Partridge) Jefferson 1907 12 pgs
A00408 CLARK Marion J. 10th Regt Inf Susan (Williams) Jefferson 1897 10 pgs
A04743 CLARKE Thomas L. Georgia Annie (Miller) Jefferson 1908 19 pgs
A05238 COBB James V.W. 15th Conf Cav Jefferson 1907 13 pgs
A00213 CONNIFF Patrick 2nd Regt Inf Sarah (Stanley) Jefferson 1899 16 pgs
A01536 COOKSEY Thomas P. Home Guard Mary (Bellinger) Jefferson 1913 05 pgs
A00210 COX Eli A. 5th Regt Inf Savannah (Bozeman) Jefferson 1904 08 pgs
A03144 DAVIS George Georgia Sarah (Reichert) Jefferson 1903 09 pgs
A03370 DAVIS L.D. Alabama Victoria (Evans) Jefferson 1908 18 pgs
A03991 DAW William Whitman Alabama Hattie (--) Jefferson 1907 19 pgs
A01989 DEAN John 4th Regt Inf Margaret (Williams) Jefferson 1907 22 pgs
A01554 DENNIS George E. 5th Bttn Cav Ida (Higgs) Jefferson 1907 16 pgs
A02301 DIVINE John T. 1st Regt Inf Sarah (Kinsey) Jefferson 1902 26 pgs
A00215 DUNCAN James 5th Regt Inf Catherine (Proctor) Jefferson 1903 08 pgs
A01997 EDWARDS James T. Arty Units Capers (Stewart) Jefferson 1903 25 pgs
A02473 EDWARDS James W. 3rd Regt Inf Catherine (Morris) Jefferson 1888 19 pgs
A00205 EDWARDS O.C. Arty Units Helen (Moore) Jefferson 1903 08 pgs
A00212 FLOYD William H. Arty Units Hassie (Henry) Jefferson 1904 20 pgs
A00684 GARDNER Richmond N. 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Cromartie) Jefferson 1907 10 pgs
A01425 GARWOOD John B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Lou (Glaser) Jefferson 1908 16 pgs
A01411 GRANGER Ervin 1st Regt Inf Resv Jane (Buzbee) Jefferson 1907 05 pgs
A05380 GRANT John James Virginia Jefferson 1903 09 pgs
A02213 HAGAN John Henry 10th Regt Inf Adah (Huggins) Jefferson 1899 16 pgs
A01698 HAMPTON William A. Atry Units Elizabeth (Anderson) Jefferson 1907 16 pgs
A02448 HAMRICK David Jones 2nd Regt Inf Ann (Rodgers) Jefferson 1897 22 pgs
A02259 HAMRICK William A. 5th Regt Inf Jane (Rogers) Jefferson 1888 16 pgs
A00819 HAWK Henry A. 1st Regt Cav Annie (Gunter) Jefferson 1904 08 pgs
A00127 HENDERSON William 10th Regt Inf Nellie (Hay) Jefferson 1909 13 pgs
A04680 HOLLEY Lucias A. South Carolina Mary (--) Jefferson 1897 16 pgs
A02059 HOWELL William 5th Regt Inf Julia (Shepard) Jefferson 1892 22 pgs
A03141 HUMPHRIES James P. Georgia Lillie (Moore) Jefferson 1900 08 pgs
A00985 JOHNSON Benjamin W. 3rd Regt Inf Ermma (Mills) Jefferson 1907 10 pgs
A00084 KERSEY Edward Jackson Arty Units Ada (Horton) Jefferson 1897 16 pgs
A00808 LINDSEY Henry F. 5th Regt Inf Carrie (--) Jefferson 1903 08 pgs
A01027 LINDSEY William A. 5th Regt Inf Margaret (Paine) Jefferson 1902 12 pgs
A00817 LINGO Lucius O. 3rd Regt Inf Gillie (Taylor) Jefferson 1897 14 pgs
A05447 LINTON Samuel Texas Jefferson 1902 10 pgs
A04800 LOVETT Joshua T. Georgia Minnie (Williamson) Jefferson 1907 17 pgs
A01850 MABRY William W. Home Guard Mary (Strawhern) Jefferson 1897 19 pgs
A00217 MARTIN Samuel 1st Regt Inf Resv Martha (Whitley) Jefferson 1899 10 pgs
A02318 MAYO John B. 5th Bttn Cav Christine (Bailey) Jefferson 1921 11 pgs
A00202 McCLELLAN Charles Edward 15th Conf Cav Julia (Granger) Jefferson 1903 08 pgs
A03652 McFARLIN Aaron Washington Georgia Agnes (Denmark) Jefferson 1908 15 pgs
A00788 MILLER Andrew 3rd Regt Inf Orpha (Brown) Jefferson 1904 08 pgs
A00216 MILLER William R. 15th Conf Cav P.C. (Smith) Jefferson 1907 10 pgs
A01773 MILLS William H. Arty Units Frances (Bryant) Jefferson 1915 09 pgs
A02268 MONTGOMERY J.G. Home Guard Susan (Fletcher) Jefferson 1897 22 pgs
A00757 MOORE Thomas J. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Simmons) Jefferson 1888 11 pgs
A03142 MYERS Henry Georgia & Navy Srv Jane (Green) Jefferson 1908 11 pgs
A00214 NALLEY Thomas H. Arty Units Fetuah (Cooksey) Jefferson 1899 10 pgs
A02998 PACE Reubin P. South Carolina Louisiana (Huff) Jefferson 1927 14 pgs
A01555 PALMER John Dabney 1st Bttn Spc Cav Laura (Willie) Jefferson 1907 16 pgs
A05377 PALMER Samuel Augustis 3rd Regt Inf Jefferson 1901 09 pgs
A00149 PAUL George W. Arty Units Agnes (Martin) Jefferson 1907 10 pgs
A01566 POPPELL William Bennett Home Guard Emerline (Harnell) Jefferson 1897 19 pgs
A01813 POWELL Henry C. Arty Units Icy (Wheeler) Jefferson 1907 17 pgs
A02338 RAYSOR Michael O. 3rd Regt Inf Sarah (Johnson) Jefferson 1921 06 pgs
A02344 REICHERT John D. 5th Regt Inf Caroline (Hurst) Jefferson 1907 16 pgs
A00891 ROBERTS John L. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Tarpley) Jefferson 1904 08 pgs
A02500 ROGERS James A. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Maddox) Jefferson 1897 16 pgs
A03143 SATTLER Frank Louisiana Louise (Ossmann) Jefferson 1906 12 pgs
A01188 SCOTT Edward G. 3rd Regt Inf Dorothy (Harris) Jefferson 1897 15 pgs
A02673 SHACKLEFORD Richard S. Home Guard Lizzie (Gramling) Jefferson 1913 12 pgs
A00203 SHEPPARD Berrian 15th Conf Cav Sarah (Atkinson) Jefferson 1899 15 pgs
A02339 SIMKINS William B. 10th Regt Inf Rebecca (Johnson)(Scott) Jefferson 1921
A02443 SIMMONS William A.W. Arty Units Henrietta (Sloan) Jefferson 1907 13 pgs
A04441 SMITH Milton V. Georgia Mollie (Hay) Jefferson 1907 17 pgs
A04436 SMITH Stephen Bird GA & VA Srv Philantropy (Fair) Jefferson 1904 13 pgs
A00209 SPRATT L.H. 15th Conf Cav Joanna (Boland) Jefferson 1899 12 pgs
A01492 STEWART Lafayette Home Guard Maggie (Rodgers) Jefferson 1907 12 pgs
A02019 STRICKLAND John P. 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Roach) Jefferson 1907 17 pgs
A04975 SUBER John William Georgia L. (Sheffield) Jefferson 1925 06 pgs
A02331 TAYLOR Fitzwilliam B. 15th Conf Cav Fannie (Rhodes) Jefferson 1907 21 pgs
A00984 TAYLOR John W. Georgia Units Virginia (Reed) Jefferson 1902 17 pgs
A00204 ULMER John 15th Conf Cav Mary (Kennan) Jefferson 1906 08 pgs
A02397 VANN William L. Home Guard Christiana (Riley) Jefferson 1897 36 pgs
A02023 WALKER Isham J. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Grubbs) Jefferson 1901 15 pgs
A00206 WALKER James J. Arty Units Margaret (Moore) Jefferson 1907 10 pgs
A05239 WALKER Jesse Allen 1st Regt Inf Jefferson 1899 15 pgs
A05184 WALKER Joel E. 1st Regt Inf Jefferson 1887 11 pgs
A01177 WALKER John I. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary (--) Jefferson 1907 18 pgs
A00820 WALKER William B. 3rd Regt Inf Caroline (Lightsey) Jefferson 1897 11 pgs
A01605 WHEELER Charles P. 2nd Regt Cav Catherine (Granger) Jefferson 1899 16 pgs
A01700 WOODS William H.A. 1st Regt Inf Resv Nancy (Gilbert) Jefferson 1907 19 pgs
A04731 WRIGHT William H. Georgia Martha (White) Jefferson 1901 14 pgs
A05181 BOATWRIGHT John South Carolina Jeffeson 1894 13 pgs
 Archives        Jefferson  Co.
This page updated March 18, 2010
2016 Fran Smith