CSA Pension List 

CSA Veterans

Lake Co., Fl

A00545 ADAMS Jesse T. 7th Regt Inf Sarah (McCollum) Lake 1899 05 pgs
A01951 ALSOBROOK Thomas J. 2nd Regt Cav Addie (Sigler) Lake 1917 05 pgs
A02375 ASTIVENDER Arthur A. 4th Regt Inf Belle (Emory) Lake 1922 06 pgs
A00912 BLACKMAN John 7th Regt Inf Sarah (Ennis) Lake 1888 07 pgs
A04232 BOSTICK James N. South Carolina Elizabeth (Nills) Lake 1907 07 pgs
A02108 BOYKIN John Washington 6th Regt Inf Sarah (Cannon) Lake 1901 08 pgs
A04727 BRADFORD Nero G. North Carolina Emma (Bradford) Lake 1921 08 pgs
A04280 BRAGDON James Thomas South Carolina Elizabeth (Timmons) Lake 1916 08 pgs
A04012 BROWN George W. Georgia Polly (Denmark) Lake 1914 08 pgs
A00914 BRYAN William H. 5th Bttn Cav Martha (Sanders) Lake 1905 08 pgs
A04699 BYRD Benjamin H. Mississippi Cynthia (Robb) Lake 1907 08 pgs
A03739 BYRNE Richard M. South Carolina Georgia (Lundy) Lake 1907 08 pgs
A01802 CLARK Joseph J. 8th Regt Inf Nancy (Thomas) Lake 1915 09 pgs
A04722 COLEMAN John T. Alabama Leonora (Reviere) Lake 1908 10 pgs
A00541 CROW Ellison H. 5th Bttn Cav Rebecca (Cowart) Lake 1908 10 pgs
A03805 CUNNINGHAM James R. Alabama Rebecca (--) Lake 1907 10 pgs
A04589 DAVIS James Georgia Rebecca (Newberry) Lake 1905 10 pgs
A04601 DUNCAN Henry H. Alabama Marian (Peet) Lake 1907 10 pgs
A03501 DUNN Walter North Carolina Octavia (Caufield) Lake 1904 10 pgs
A01261 DYKES Elbert D. 2nd Regt Cav Jane (Kirkland) Lake 1907 11 pgs
A03499 FRANKLIN Rubin M. Tennessee Sarah (Fox) Lake 1908 11 pgs
A00911 FULLER Joseph W. Georgia Units Eliza (Hardaway) Lake 1904 11 pgs
A02013 FUSSELL John Wesley 2nd Regt Cav Georgia (Ward) Lake 1907 11 pgs
A03524 GALLOWAY George W. Alabama Selana (Cooper) Lake 1892 12 pgs
A04991 GARRETT Jesse L. Alabama Mollie (Carroll) Lake 1922 12 pgs
A00542 GOFF William C. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Sheffield) Lake 1898 12 pgs
A04151 HARRIS Junius T. Mississippi Martha (Shipp) Lake 1905 12 pgs
A00917 HAYNES Melton 5th Bttn Cav Sarah (Vaught) Lake 1903 12 pgs
A02510 HINSON Andrew Jackson Home Guard Sarah (Sullivan) Lake 1914 12 pgs
A03498 HUCKS Joseph B. South Carolina Harriet (Jenkins) Lake 1907 13 pgs
A03500 HUNTER Ellis H. Georgia Elizabeth (Wilson) Lake 1903 13 pgs
A00540 JONES Joshua C. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Mims) Lake 1908 13 pgs
A03918 JOYNER Allen P. Alabama Pattie (Parker) Lake 1908 13 pgs
A04511 KILGORE Alberry B. Georgia Margaret (Pruett) Lake 1917 14 pgs
A04041 LAWS Elvis R. Georgia Rebecca (Boynton) Lake 1903 14 pgs
A03561 LEE Edward G. Alabama Sarah (Kilgore) Lake 1904 14 pgs
A01540 LEE George M. 2nd Regt Cav Frances (--) Lake 1908 14 pgs
A03941 LEE Josiah W. South Carolina Martha (Williford) Lake 1902 14 pgs
A04119 LEE Jesse South Carolina Kate (Wideman) Lake 1909 14 pgs
A04519 MAHONEY James S. Kentucky Sarah (Wingo) Lake 1907 14 pgs
A03497 McALISTER Murray C. Georgia Lucinda (--) Lake 1907 14 pgs
A01511 McCLELLAND John David 4th Regt Inf Susan (Dominey) Lake 1896 15 pgs
A00982 McCREDIE David 2nd Regt Inf Kizannah (Hardin) Lake 1904 15 pgs
A04404 McEADDY William J. South Carolina Mary (--) Lake 1908 15 pgs
A04322 McTUREOUS Thomas Milton Georgia Nancy (Curry) Lake 1902 15 pgs
A03679 MERRITT Matthew P. Tennessee Georgia (Hamill) Lake 1908 15 pgs
A04751 MILAM James B. Louisiana Elise (Snow) Lake 1921 15 pgs
A01684 MILLER James Rush 10th Regt Inf Mary (Dyches) Lake 1903 15 pgs
A00909 MONROE James 4th Regt Cav Mary (--) Lake 1895 15 pgs
A00910 NEWMAN Willis 9th Regt Inf Martha (Marsh) Lake 1905 16 pgs
A03612 PIKE S.H. Georgia Martha (Vance) Lake 1904 16 pgs
A03308 POOLE Walter T. Alabama Annie (Brownlow) Lake 1905 16 pgs
A04818 RAMAGE James F. Tennessee Sallie (Williams) Lake 1922 16 pgs
A02735 REYNOLDS Thomas L. Georgia Eliza (Thorton) Lake 1907 16 pgs
A02776 RIDDLE James M. Alabama Satira (Connolly) Lake 1901 17 pgs
A03496 ROBBINS Edward W. Alabama Elizabeth (Merrill) Lake 1903 17 pgs
A00543 ROBBINS Leonard 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Thomas) Lake 1903 18 pgs
A00916 ROBERTSON John M. 8th Regt Inf Clarrissa (Robinson) Lake 1898 18 pgs
A02785 ROGERS Midleton D. Kentucky Elizabeth (Norton) Lake 1925 18 pgs
A04766 SHELTON William T. Georgia Sylvania (Swain) Lake 1921 18 pgs
A01234 SHEPPARD Martin VanBuren 1st Bttn Spc Cav Jane (Platt) Lake 1908 18 pgs
A04083 SLOAN Owen North Carolina Nonnie (Thompson) Lake 1907 18 pgs
A02530 SMITH James G. 8th Regt Inf Carrie (Higginbotham) Lake 1908 18 pgs
A00915 SMITH Kennerly D. 7th Regt Inf Lucy (Dominey) Lake 1901 18 pgs
A02930 SMITH Warren A. Arty Units Lucy (Goodwin) Lake 1907 18 pgs
A00544 SPICER Thomas W. 7th Regt Inf Martha (Cure) Lake 1901 18 pgs
A02308 SPIVEY George W. 2nd Regt Inf Minerva (Drake) Lake 1907 20 pgs
A04880 STIVENDEN Aiken Georgia Pinkney (Gaff) Lake 1907 20 pgs
A03100 STORY Alfred Richardson Georgia Mary (Johnson) Lake 1897 20 pgs
A00913 STORY Willis 5th Bttn Cav Alweda (Driggers) Lake 1901 20 pgs
A04180 THOMAS James M. Georgia Elizabeth (Slaughter) Lake 1902 20 pgs
A04525 TISON Simeon Georgia Ellen (George) Lake 1907 21 pgs
A03874 VAUGHN Columbus Polk Alabama Florence (Davis) Lake 1907 21 pgs
A00908 WALKER Eugene B. 1st Regt Cav Ester (Hazen) Lake 1902 21 pgs
A04190 WELLS Henry Georgia Eliza (Lee) Lake 1902 21 pgs
A04505 WEVER Pickens B. North Carolina Vandelia (Drew) Lake 1908 21 pgs
A03307 WIGINTON John Brockett Georgia Susan (Dreggors) Lake 1906 22 pgs
A04910 WILEY James Alabama Maggie (McClellan) Lake 1923 23 pgs
A02720 WILSON James E. South Carolina Cornelia (Martin) Lake 1926 24 pgs
A03572 WINN Edward C. Georgia Lucretia (Beasley) Lake 1906 28 pgs
A00539 WOFFORD William B. 5th Regt Inf Louanzy (Smart) Lake 1908 28 pgs
A04512 WOODS Francis M. Georgia Sallie (Tomlinson) 1908 46 pgs

CSA Veterans


 Archives        Lake Co.
This page updated March 18, 2010
2016 Fran Smith