CSA Pension Lists

Leon Co., Fl

A00691 ALLEN William H. 5th Bttn Cav Eliza (Dugger) Leon 1904 16 pgs
A02753 ALLIGOOD Isaac Home Guard Eliza (Boatwright) Leon 1916 12 pgs
A00693 ALLIGOOD William 1st Regt Inf Resv Caroline (--) Leon 1903 12 pgs
A01995 ANDREWS Edward D. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Hartsfield) Leon 1903 20 pgs
A00692 ATKINSON Wiley L. 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Giddens) Leon 1887 14 pgs
A02931 BARTON John M. Home Guard Laura (Smith) Leon 1903 16 pgs
A02305 BEARD William K. 1st Regt Iiif Setitia (Shepard) Leon 1907 19 pgs
A00737 BERNREUTER Henry Arty Units Florida (Hogue) Leon 1907 10 pgs
A01594 BILLINGSLY Henry C. 2nd Regt Inf Martha (Hall) Leon 1900 16 pgs
A04650 BLAIR Joseph Georgia Mary (Mathis) Leon 1920 07 pgs
A04875 BLALOCK H.J. 5th Bttn Cav Annie (Carroll) Leon 1921 13 pgs
A00689 BOYD William H. 1st Regt Inf Resv Florida (Tubberville) Leon 1897 10 pgs
A01332 BRASWELL M.M. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Barrington) Leon 1907 14 pgs
A01978 BREVARD Theodore M. 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Call) Leon 1907 11 pgs
A00009 BRITTON Jonathan W. 1st Regt Inf Mary (--) Leon 1907 16 pgs
A03576 BRYAN William Butler Georgia Amanda (McArthur) Leon 1908 21 pgs
A00887 BURROUGHS Edwin W. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Chaires) Leon 1907 11 pgs
A03733 CARM Julius M. Georgia Laura (Braswell) Leon 1907 14 pgs
A01944 CAUSSEAUX William W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Ferrell) Leon 1903 27 pgs
A04288 CAY John David Georgia Georgia (Winn) Leon 1907 17 pgs
A02967 CHAIRES Samuel P. 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Hill) Leon 1906 13 pgs
A00888 CHAMBERS C.C. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (--) Leon 1904 14 pgs
A00885 CHARLES Benjamin C. 5th Bttn Cav Ella (Burroughs) Leon 1907 12 pgs
A04397 CLARK Asa B. Navy Srv Nellie (DeMilly) Leon 1917 13 pgs
A04025 COLLINS William C. Texas Smithie (Perryman) Leon 1914 05 pgs
A03981 COX William Jasper Georgia Rhoda (Carter) Leon 1913 18 pgs
A00696 CROMARTIE Alexander G. Arty Units Claudia (Reynolds) Leon 1904 19 pgs
A00690 CROWDER Asa H. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Williams) Leon 1898 12 pgs
A02195 DAMON Franklin Pierce W. FL Cadets Alice (Perry) Leon 1919 12 pgs
A05383 DEMILLY Louis L. 1st Regt Inf Leon 1903 09 pgs
A01840 DUNCAN Joshua 3rd Regt Inf Elizabeth (Holtzclaw) Leon 1886 20 pgs
A00417 DUNCAN William 3rd Regt Inf Sarah (Clayton) Leon 1902 14 pgs
A03894 DURANT Alexander W. South Carolina Sarah (Moore) Leon 1909 09 pgs
A00886 EDMONDSON Joseph A. Arty Units Louisa (Dawson) Leon 1907 12 pgs
A00688 EPPES Nicholas Ware 5th Regt Inf Susan (Bradford) Leon 1907 10 pgs
A04023 EUBANKS Isaac Martin Georgia Nancy (Hartsfield) Leon 1904 14 pgs
A00685 FAIRCLOTH Joshua 3rd Regt Inf Nancy (Dyes) Leon 1908 10 pgs
A02329 FARRIOR John Lannard Arty Units Lenora (Holland) Leon 1907 21 pgs
A00686 FENNELL Alexander M. 10th Regt Inf Mary (--) Leon 1905 14 pgs
A00687 FERRELL W.B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Annie (Wiggins) Leon 1899 12 pgs
A02021 FLETCHER Richard 2nd Regt Cav Allie (Smith) Leon 1899 15 pgs
A00028 FLOYD George C. 2nd Regt Cav Lou (Daniel) Leon 1903 08 pgs
A05382 FOOTMAN George Nathaniel 2nd Regt Inf Leon 1903 11 pgs
A02298 GAMBLE Robert Howard Arty Units Angelica (Robinson) Leon 1908 19 pgs
A02320 GILCHRIST Leigh Reid 3rd Regt Inf Francine (Felkel) Leon 1921 12 pgs
A03365 GLOVER Nathan F. Alabama Emma (Martin) Leon 1903 14 pgs
A02068 GORMAN Robert Berry 5th Regt Inf Florence (Blake) Leon 1903 22 pgs
A02461 GRAMLING David F. Arty Units Edna (Oliver) Leon 1907 19 pgs
A02096 GRAY Edward 5th Regt Inf Eliza (Moody) Leon 1903 16 pgs
A02557 GRAY William R. Arty Units Nonnie (--) Leon 1913 13 pgs
A00683 GREEN George W. Arty Units Artie (Alderman) Leon 1908 10 pgs
A02007 GWALTNEY William R. Arty Units Mary (Hines) Leon 1914 14 pgs
A01424 HALE Thomas H. Home Guard Margie (McEachin) Leon 1904 14 pgs
A02721 HALL John Lewis North Carolina Eliza (Helper) Leon 1926 09 pgs
A02508 HALL Thomas T. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Jones) Leon 1907 21 pgs
A02252 HANDLEY George W. 2nd Regt Cav Caroline (Dempsey) Leon 1920 10 pgs
A01895 HARVEY James R. Home Guard Zilpha (Hale) Leon 1913 15 pgs
A03963 HAYES James T. Georgia Mary (Hadley) Leon 1903 15 pgs
A04973 HELMS J.W. Georgia P. (Newberry) Leon 1924 09 pgs
A04942 HERRING Benjamin Simms Navy & Virginia Rosalie (Reynolds) Leon 1924 04 pgs
A01661 HERRING Henry Clay 10th Regt Inf Bettie (Fisher) Leon 1907 17 pgs
A00682 HINES James W. 5th Regt Inf Cornelia (Hay) Leon 1908 10 pgs
A00681 HOUSTOUN Patrick Arty Units Martha (Bradford) Leon 1907 10 pgs
A02409 HUMPHRESS John Houston 2nd Regt Cav Mary (King) Leon 1907 18 pgs
A02180 HUTTON Thomas Jefferson Arty Units Lucy (Billingsley) Leon 1907 18 pgs
A02104 ISLER Nathaniel M. 5th Regt Inf Lorah (Manning) Leon 1907 15 pgs
A00680 ISLER Thomas J. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Wiggins) Leon 1888 20 pgs
A01331 JOHNSON Noel 1st Regt Inf Matilda (Dixon) Leon 1903 12 pgs
A00679 JONES Alfred Arty Units Eliza (Billingsley) Leon 1903 08 pgs
A02574 JOYNER William Benjamin 1st Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Joyner) Leon 1907 18 pgs
A01980 LEE James Arty Units Susan (Alford) Leon 1907 17 pgs
A01979 LONG Richard C. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Cora (Gamble) Leon 1907 12 pgs
A01113 MAXWELL John W. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Reeves) Leon 1901 12 pgs
A00758 MAXWELL Richard B. 1st Regt Cav Leila (Morgan) Leon 1902 12 pgs
A00677 McCOLLUM E.S. 2nd Regt Inf Nancy (--) Leon 1097 10 pgs
A03363 McGRIFF P.A. Georgia Susan (Harvin) Leon 1903 08 pgs
A00678 McINTOSH W.M. Qtr Mstr Corps Sarah (Durham) Leon 1908 13 pgs
A04209 McKINNON Patrick W. Georgia Martha (Anderson) Leon 1915 07 pgs
A00986 MONTFORD Joshua Arty Units Sarah (Baum) Leon 1903 13 pgs
A01164 MOORE Thomas R. 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (Scott) Leon 1907 15 pgs
A00965 NASH John W. 5th Regt Inf Emma (Taylor) Leon 1903 12 pgs
A01781 NICHOLSON Malcom 6th Regt Inf Martha (Smith) Leon 1915 05 pgs
A02073 PAGE Benjamin F. 5th Regt Inf Nannie (McDaniel) Leon 1899 15 pgs
A02731 RAWLS William Andrew Indp Units Mary (Flagg) Leon 1923 12 pgs
A02911 RIDER James Henry Missouri Mattie (Leech) Leon 1928 09 pgs
A03181 RIVERS Fredrick William South Carolina Caroline (Chaplin) Leon 1907 11 pgs
A01982 ROBERTSON William F. Arty Units Katie (Bannerman) Leon 1907 19 pgs
A00676 RUSSELL Zadoc 1st Regt Inf Resv Helen (Freeman) Leon 1904 15 pgs
A01961 SANDERS John D. Arty Units Phoebe (Starkweathers) Leon 1917 12 pgs
A05376 SANDERS Wright W. 2nd Regt Inf Leon 1902 09 pgs
A00309 SCOTT Allen 5th Regt Inf Martha (Hand) Leon 1903 14 pgs
A00673 SEXTON Green 6th Regt Inf Ruth (Durden) Leon 1899 10 pgs
A01977 SHINE Richard A. 5th Regt Inf Laura (Fisher) Leon 1917 06 pgs
A00674 SMITH Edward C. Arty Units Florida (Horger) Leon 1907 12 pgs
A00672 SMITH George W. 11th Regt Inf Mary (Handley) Leon 1901 12 pgs
A00884 SNIPES William T. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Willis) Leon 1904 08 pgs
A00501 STAFFORD Joseph E. 10th Regt Inf Nancy (Gamins) Leon 1898 11 pgs
A01316 THOMAS John L. Arty Units Emily (Ferrell) Leon 1907 13 pgs
A02226 THOMAS William Henry 6th Regt Inf Mary (Holley) Leon 1903 14 pgs
A02137 TOMLINSON Samuel Reese Georgia-2nd Regt Ida (Laird) Leon 1899 22 pgs
A03949 VABON William Isaac Georgia Jane (Beasley) Leon 1907 20 pgs
A01205 VAUSE John E. 3rd Regt Inf Penelope (Baker) Leon 1903 14 pgs
A00010 WARDEN Peter Lindsay 2nd Regt Inf Florida (Wilson) Leon 1908 08 pgs
A00671 WHITLEY Thomas S. 5th Regt Inf Fannie (Richardson) Leon 1907 10 pgs
A01102 WILLIS David L. 2nd Regt Inf Eliza (Saxon) Leon 1897 11 pgs
A02286 WOODARD Little H. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Groover) Leon 1921 15 pgs
A01809 WOODWARD Alfred L. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Scott) Leon 1907 18 pgs
Archives        Leon Co.
This page updated March 18, 2010
2016 Fran Smith