CSA Pension Lists

Manatee Co., Fl

A02920 AULL John M. South Carolina Sarah (Smith) Manatee 1928 06 pgs
A03842 BEARDEN Giles W. Alabama Sarah (Dixon) Manatee 1907 18 pgs
A03093 BERRYHILL Andrew Georgia Sarah (--) Manatee 1907 12 pgs
A01878 BETHEA Foster C. 1st Regt Cav Sarah (Priples) Manatee 1905 23 pgs
A00129 BISHOP Asa 7th Regt Inf Martha (Andress) Manatee 1905 12 pgs
A02714 BROOKS Augustus Alston Georgia Nettie (Fisher) Manatee 1926 08 pgs
A03800 BROWN William W. Georgia Mary (--) Manatee 1902 18 pgs
A04812 BRYAN William Russell Virginia Mary (Montague) Manatee 1922 11 pgs
A01697 CARN David H. 3rd Regt Inf Ida (Turner) Manatee 1915 08 pgs
A01870 CHANCEY Irving J. 10th Regt Inf Laurann (Thompson) Manatee 1907 16 pgs
A04434 CHAPLINE Jacob Burwell South Carolina Alice. (Hodges) Manatee 1917 09 pgs
A01532 CHAUNCEY Joshua R. 10th Regt Inf Susannah (Hawkins) Manatee 1907 15 pgs
A00133 CLARK Henry A. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Fannie (Wyatt) Manatee 1907 10 pgs
A03776 DURHAM James J. Georgia Mary (Purvis) Manatee 1889 18 pgs
A02829 EDWARDS Joab South Carolina Ila (--) Manatee 1927 07 pgs
A00862 ENECKS Andrew S. 6th Regt Inf Julia (Thigpen) Manatee 1909 11 pgs
A02145 ENNIS James M. 9th Regt Inf Irene (Parrish) Manatee 1903 12 pgs
A04636 FLETCHER Westwood Virginia Laura (Thornberry) Manatee 1920 08 pgs
A02566 GATES Josiah Home Guard Harriet (Cozart) Manatee 1925 07 pgs
A02034 GILLETT William H. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Arabie (Lasseter) Manatee 1907 13 pgs
A02520 GOODARD Benjamin E. 7th Regt Inf Melissa (Wilkins) Manatee 1907 31 pgs
A00131 GRAHAM Edgar Malcolm 2nd Regt Cav Adaline (--) Manatee 1907 10 pgs
A03089 GRIFFITH Robert L. Louisiana Annie (Webb) Manatee 1907 13 pgs
A04124 HALEY John Jasper North Carolina Mary (Woods) Manatee 1907 20 pgs
A01037 HANCOCK Shadrack 1st Bttn Spc Cav Sarah (Knight) Manatee 1907 14 pgs
A03772 HARLLEE Peter Stuart South Carolina Alice (Bullock) Manatee 1907 16 pgs
A04938 HARP Andrew Jackson Georgia M. (Shipp) Manatee 1907 19 pgs
A03865 HARRIS Thomas A. Georgia Mary (Winters) Manatee 1912 06 pgs
A03771 HARRISON Micajah B. South Carolina Cassie (Miller) Manatee 1907 17 pgs
A00136 HAWKINS Daniel 7th Regt lnf Henrietta (Harris) Manatee 1909 14 pgs
A00130 HELVESTON James H. 1st Regt Inf Resv Louisa (Hubbard) Manatee 1904 08 pgs
A05103 HILL Maslone S. Alabama Manatee 1907 20 pgs
A04543 HOLLOMAN James Emery Tennessee Lena (Parker) Manatee 1908 17 pgs
A00919 HOOVER William Taylor 1st Regt lnf Resv Mary (Daughtrey) Manatee 1905 14 pgs
A03088 HOUGH John L. Mississippi Laura (--) Manatee 1907 11 pgs
A05105 HOWELL John Owen 1st Regt Inf Manatee 1907 29 pgs
A02826 HOWZE James A. Alabama Frankie (McKay) Manatee 1915 26 pgs
A03090 JACKSON William D. Mississippi Margaret (Fielder) Manatee Co 1907 10pgs
A00863 JOHNSON Soloman D. 7th Regt Inf Martha (Roberts) Manatee 1904 08 pgs
A01725 LASSITER William A.B. Georgia Units Nannie (Cooker) Manatee 1913 12 pgs
A03092 LAYNE James Virginia Sallie (Jones) Manatee 1907 11 pgs
A04388 MAGRUDER William Henry Alabama Mattie (Moore) Manatee 1917 17 pgs
A00864 MARSHALL William H. 15th Conf Cav Fannie (Copp) Manatee 1909 10 pgs
A03960 McDANIEL Richard F. Alabama Marcella (--) Manatee 1908 18 pgs
A05102 McLEOD Hiram A. 4th Regt Inf Manatee 1907 13 pgs
A02076 McLEON Norman B. 1st Regt Inf Georgiana (Lockler) Manatee 1907 15 pgs
A03553 McREE Ellison H. Mississippi Sarah (Smith) Manatee 1905 10 pgs
A00890 MEADOWS John William Arty Units Sarah (Easters) Manatee 1905 15 pgs
A02741 MILLER Pinkney O. South Carolina Olympus (Marlow) Manatee 1907 18 pgs
A03087 MOUTAIN Robert F. Alabama Mary (Woods) Manatee 1902 18 pgs
A04555 MURPHY Harvey Mississippi Maggie (Hodges) Manatee 1917 15 pgs
A03481 NETTLES James W. Alabama Mary (Powe) Manatee 1907 10 pgs
A02643 NICKELL J. Hunter Virginia Sallie (Chapman) Manatee 1925 08 pgs
A01941 NORRIS Henry H. 5th Regt Inf Didemma (Hull) Manatee 1907 24 pgs
A04809 PHIPPS Richard Wright Mississippi Marie (Lennard) Manatee 1904 17 pgs
A03094 POPE Andrew Jackson Georgia Malinda (Cason) Manatee 1889 33 pgs
A00132 RAWLS William A. 7th Regt Inf Eliza (--) Manatee 1907 12 pgs
A01831 REY Erasmus 7th Regt Inf Mary (Williams) Manatee 1907 11 pgs
A04501 RIVIERE R.T. Alabama Sarah (Harbor) Manatee 1918 12 pgs
A03808 ROBERTSON Daniel G. Alabama May (McLean) Manatee 1907 20 pgs
A03091 ROBINSON John Alabama Susan (Thompson) Manatee 1905 08 pgs
A04757 SANDEFUR Arch D. Kentucky Fetnah (Scott) Manatee 1911 19 pgs
A02112 SMITH Andrew Joseph 2nd Regt Cv Nancy (Taylor) Manatee 1905 35 pgs
A03471 SMITH Nathan W. Tennessee Mary (Rowleth) Manatee 1907 11 pgs
A00134 STUART James Murray 1st Bttn Spc Cav Sarah (Pelot) Manatee 1903 08 pgs
A01307 SUMMERALLS William 1st Bttn Spc Cav Margarette (McLeon) Manatee 1907 22 pgs
A04775 TOMKIES Thomas Walker Virginia Anna (Tamanus) Manatee 1907 18 pgs
A04903 WADSWORTH William R. Mississippi Leila (Bealle) Manatee 1915 11 pgs
A03870 WALKER Henry Georgia Sallie (Beaty) Manatee 1904 20 pgs
A04866 WIGGINS John L. Mississippi Sarah (Edge) Manatee 1908 21 pgs
A04168 WILLIAMS Thomas J. South Carolina Elizabeth (--) Manatee 1915 12 pgs
A04666 WILLIS Zebulon A. Georgia Alice (Bryan) Manatee 1919 18 pgs
Return to  Archives           Manatee Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith