CSA Pension Lists

Miami-Dade Co., Fl

A10241 ALBERT John W. Virginia Grace (Husson) Dade 1931 07 pgs
A10423 ALEXANDER Albert Mississippi Sallie (Mangus) Dade 1935 09 pgs
A03120 AMASON Willis P. Georgia Margaret (Gilbert) Dade 1905 08 pgs
A10366 ANTHONY James R. Georgia Abbie (Pope) Dade 1907 21 pgs
A03523 ARCHER William D. South Carolina Maria (Dagenheart) Dade 1907 13 pgs
A10422 ARMSTRONG Jesse Ricketson Georgia Kate (Farr) Dade 1935 08 pgs
A06705 BARFIELD Nathan Lewis Mississippi Dade 1916 09 pgs
D23628 BARRS J.H. Georgia Dade 1930 06 pgs
D12173 BELLAMY Samuel South Carolina Dade 1909 12 pgs
A08718 BOST Caleb Ervin North Carolina Dade 1925 13 pgs
A02186 BOSTICK William D. 3rd Regt Inf Winifred (Bishop) Dade 1907 24 pgs
A11136 BOYD Jame William Kentucky Dade 1908 13 pgs
A10113 BRACKEN Henry Thomas Alabama Sarah (Young) Dade 1927 22 pgs
A06683 BRITT John B. North Carolina Dade 1916 14 pgs
A03121 BROOKS William F. North Carolina Mary (Gore) Dade 1907 10 pgs
A10558 BROWN Charles Munroe 2nd Regt Inf May (Crosland) Dade 1908 23 pgs
A04210 BROWN James D. Georgia Clara (--) Dade 1915 14 pgs
A05951 BRYAN David S. 2nd Regt Cav Dade 1902 18 pgs
A12081 BRYAN John M. 5th Bttn Cav Dade 1907 09 pgs
A12336 BRYAN Lemar North Carolina Dade 1908 15 pgs
A07838 BRYAN Nathaniel C. 5th Bttn Cav Dade 1907 14 pgs
A02921 BULLOCK Erasmus Georgia Ella (Hooks) Dade 1928 14 pgs
A04913 BURDINE William Murrah Mississippi Millie (Freeman) Dade 1908 16 pgs
A06429 BURKE Robert T. Virginia Dade 1910 09 pgs
A02830 BURTESHAW John F. Georgia Ruby (--) Dade 1907 18 pgs
A07840 BUSH Marcus D. 10th Regt Inf Dade 1907 12 pgs
A04810 BUTTERWORTH John M. Louisiana Gillie (Richardson) Dade 1922 12 pgs
A10306 CALDWELL William H. Missouri Martha (Garrison) Dade 1932 08 pgs
A05619 CAMPBELL Neil 2nd Regt Inf Dade 1897 10 pgs
A11862 CARROLE Charles C. Mississippi & Tennessee Dade 1902 05 pgs
A08482 CHEVERS John Mississippi Dade 1920 10 pgs
A10305 COFFIELD Campbell H. Kentucky Lone (Olive) Dade 1932 11 pgs
A08497 COLEMAN William O. Arkansas Dade 1920 10 pgs
A10541 COX J.B. South Carolina Martha (Fox) Dade 1939 05 pgs
A12551 CULPEPPER J.F. South Carolina Rosa M. (--) Dade 1902 06 pgs
A02606 DASHER Levi F. Georgia Martha (Langford) Dade 1899 13 pgs
D21516 DAVIS Edward L. North Carolina Dade 1919 12 pgs
A08693 DEAL Benjamin A. South Carolina Dade 1923 09 pgs
A10508 DENNIS John T. Georgia Rebecca (Bell) Dade 1938 08 pgs
A12132 DONALD William M. South Carolina Dade 1907 10 pgs
A02902 DOUGLASS Payton Wade Georgia Susie (Capers) Dade 1927 11 pgs
A02797 DOWLING John M. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Avery) Dade 1902 14 pgs
D24046 DUGGAN George McDuffie Georgia Parah (Roughton) Dade 1934 10 pgs
A08629 DUPONT Bohum Carter South Carolina Dade 1907 20 pgs
A04193 DURANT James Sumter South Carolina Susan (China) Dade 1915 16 pgs
A02496 DUVAL Harvie Sheffield Engineers Olivia (Harrison) Dade 1908 18 pgs
A05760 DYKES Jasper J. 2nd Regt Cav Dade 1905 09 pgs
A11975 EDWARDS Lawrence G. Georgia Dade 1906 08 pgs
A10284 FIELDS Charles R. Alabama Mary (Sylvester) Dade 1932 05 pgs
A03636 FULLER N.B. South Carolina Charlotte (--) Dade 1907 13 pgs
A05949 GAUSE Henry North Carolina Dade 1908 15 pgs
D11873 GINTMAN John W.D. Georgia Dade 1908 08 pgs
A04406 GOODING James Kirkbride Missouri Sarah (Coleman) Dade 1916 17 pgs
A01897 GOODRICH Albert S. 10th Regt Inf Frances (Osteen) Dade 1902 16 pgs
A12244 GRAMLING Adam Clark Alabama Sallie (--) Dade 1908 09 pgs
A08845 GREGORIE James Ladson 7th Regt Inf Dade 1929 05 pgs
D11626 GUTHRIE John Stephen Georgia Harriet (--) Dade 1908 06 pgs
A03728 HALL George W. Georgia Amanda (Mobley) Dade 1907 20 pgs
A04418 HARDEE Thomas J. Georgia Sallie (Lane) Dade 1907 22 pgs
A10088 HARDEN Walter Airosto Georgia Effie (Ball) Dade 1907 22 pgs
A06371 HARDIN Ambrose Texas Dade 1907 13 pgs
A03125 HARPER Cornelius North Carolina Elizabeth (Battle) Dade 1908 16 pgs
A03529 HARRIS James H. North Carolina Lucy (Grier) Dade 1904 11 pgs
D20891 HARRIS James Taylor Georgia Laura (Deschamps) Dade 1917 12 pgs
A08696 HARRIS William Henry Georgia Dade 1924 09 pgs
A02926 HARRISON Henry H. Virginia Estelle (DeVitt) Dade 1908 31 pgs
A10172 HAYMANS Joseph S. Georgia Jane (Harn) Dade 1930 11 pgs
A12670 HENDERSON Andrew Jackson Georgia Dade 1902 04 pgs
A01494 HENDERSON John T. Georgia Mary (Overstreet) Dade 1937 11 pgs
A03503 HESLINGTON W.L. Kentucky Lula (Caudle) Dade 1907 23 pgs
A04888 HILL Andrew F. Georgia Jennie (Snelling) Dade 1923 07 pgs
A11138 HILL R.W. 10th Regt Inf Dade 1898 11 pgs
A10041 HOGAN J.T. Georgia Lucy (--) Dade 1929 01 pg
A05803 HOLTZCLAW James C. 5th Regt Inf Dade 1902 09 pgs
A03803 HOWARD Luther M. Mississippi Anna (Oden) Dade 1907 18 pgs
A10352 INGRAM William C. Tennessee Ava (Lasley) Dade 1933 07 pgs
A04236 JACKSON Andrew Virginia Frances (Bautz) Dade 1908 17 pgs
A03123 JAUDON Paul Benjamin South Carolina Frances (Shuler) Dade 1907 20 pgs
A08817 JEFFREY John J. Georgia Dade 1928 05 pgs
A10506 JONES Thomas C. Tennessee Lillie (Crittenden) Dade 1938 07 pgs
A03789 KELLER John C. Tennessee Amelia (Lapsley) Dade 1907 18 pgs
A08742 KELLEY John Fount Georgia Dade 1925 06 pgs
A12744 KELLEY William M. 9th Regt Inf Dade 1903 05 pgs
A05950 KENNEDY Henry Enoch South Carolina Dade 1907 14 pgs
A06372 KENNEDY John North Carolina Dade 1908 13 pgs
A04391 KING Joseph H. Georgia Ellen (Stubbs) Dade 1908 19 pgs
D24305 KNIGHT William Brantley Georgia Martha (Hancock) Dade 1948 07 pgs
A11502 KOLLOCK George J. Georgia Matilda (Calder) Dade 1904 08 pgs
D22500 KUNEY Jacob C. Louisiana Dade 1923 05 pgs
A04807 LANG Felder Georgia Martha (Mizell) Dade 1909 14 pgs
A10206 LASSETER Byron Fulton Arty Units Martha (Jerkins) Dade 1916 17 pgs
A06604 LENTZ Frank A. Arkansas Dade 1915 09 pgs
A11003 LEWIS Andrew J. Mississippi Dade 1908 14 pgs
A12166 LITTLEFIELD Sylvanus C. Georgia Dade 1907 09 pgs
A02800 LOCKLEER William South Carolina Wyatt (Couterier) Dade 1926 12 pgs
A03522 LUMMIS Ezekial Sylvester Georgia Lozoriah (Banks) Dade 1907 15 pgs
A03644 MAGILL William J. Georgia Mary (Percival) Dade 1910 09 pgs
A02678 MASTERS Williams Virginia Martha (Massie) Dade 1926 20 pgs
A04769 MAY. Robert C. Alabama Laura (Clarke) Dade 1907 21 pgs
A10395 McCALL Mitchell G. 5th Regt Inf Sarah McC&ll (Wilkerson) Dade 1935 10 pgs
A03007 McKINNON Thomas J. Georgia Corine (Walker) Dade 1887 25 pgs
D11547 McLENDON R.P. Georgia widow Missouri (--) Dade 1908 06 pgs
A03502 McNAB D.L. Alabama Eliza (--) Dade 1905 15 pgs
D11548 MERCK Elishua Georgia Sarah (--) Dade 1908 06 pgs
A07808 MIZELL John R. 7th Regt Inf Dade 1908 12 pgs
A04747 PALMER James A. Georgia Theresa (Moate) Dade 1921 20 pgs
A02090 PARTRIDGE William Kennedy 5th Regt Inf Mary (Allen) Dade 1915 14 pgs
A04099 PEDDY J.T. Georgia Martha (Brewer) Dade 1914 06 pgs
A02987 PERKINS George W. Georgia Frances (Williams) Dade 1929 08 pgs
A05948 PERRY George W. Georgia Dade 1907 14 pgs
A12245 PETERS Solomon M. Georgia Sidney M. (--) Dade 1908 06 pgs
D20303 PHILLIPS Paul G. 3rd Regt Inf Dade 1909 26 pgs
D19230 PICKETT Michael South Carolina Georgia (Oliver) Dade 1908 26 pgs
A08816 PONDER John Lewis Georgia Dade 1928 07 pgs
A08886 POSEY A.H. Kentucky Dade 1929 11 pgs
A06618 PRATT Charles Georgia Dade 1914 12 pgs
A04467 PURVIS Lucius A. Georgia Mattie (Snelling) Dade 1917 14 pgs
A08331 QUINN Daniel South Carolina Dade 1914 10 pgs
A10586 RAINEY Daniel Chandler Georgia Minnie (Hardee) Dade 1963 10 pgs
A01281 RAULERSON William T. 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Motes) Dade 1906 25 pgs
A10232 RICHARDSON James L. Virginia Marion (Mitchell) Dade 1931 06 pgs
A10144 SANDERS William Robert Georgia Mary (Waller) Dade 1907 23 pgs
A03649 SCREVEN James B. Georgia Charlotte (Sauls) Dade 1907 13 pgs
A01242 SEALEY James E. 2nd Regt Cav Ocheecy (Lee) Dade 1904 13 pgs
A02064 SEWARD Felix J. 7th Regt Inf Lillie (Hayman)(O'Neal) Dade 1907 15 pgs
A05946 SEYMOUN (Seymour ?) John Wesley Georgia Dade 1907 14 pgs
A10025 SHAW Archibald Hiram Georgia Elizabeth (Overstreet) Dade 1929 05 pgs
A10424 SHAW L. North Carolina Josie (Sheppard) Dade 1935 12 pgs
A04843 SHELLMAN Albert Lawrence Georgia Fannie (Keen) Dade 1922 13 pgs
D18300 SHIELDS John Caswell Tennessee Emily (Howell) Dade 1910 09 pgs
A08646 SIBLEY Alexander B. Georgia Dade 1921 17 pgs
Al0563 SIMMONS Josiah P. Kentucky Lizzie (Arnold) Dade 1943 13 pgs
A10118 SINGLETON Charles T.J. Georgia Elizabeth (Whatley) Dade 1930 09 pgs
A03520 SMITH Calhoun M. North Carolina Martha (Dalton) Dade 1904 08 pgs
A07924 SOUTHIT Edward Joseph North Carolina Dade 1907 13 pgs
A04951 SPARKS Zachary T. Georgia Donie (Smith) Dade 1912 14 pgs
A00792 SPEIR Edward W. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Mizell) Dade 1904 09 pgs
A10269 STARR William G. Alabama Lizzie (Leigh) Dade 1931 08 pgs
A10112 STEWART Joseph Day Tennessee Emma (Hand) Dade 1927 13 pgs
D23843 STRATTON Samuel Golladay Leila (Owen) Dade 1931 07 pgs
A04776 STRINGFELLOW Robert R. Virginia Sarah (Catlin) Dade 1919 15 pgs
A07923 STUBBLEFIELD William C. Virginia Dade 1907 15 pgs
A05947 STURGIS Henry Howard Alabama Dade 1907 13 pgs
A10552 STURGIS John James Georgia Leila (Patillo) Dade 1941 08 pgs
D23722 SWEAT Leander South Carolina Sarah (Bell) Dade 1930 07 pgs
A10479 TORBERT A.W.G. Alabama Kate (Ramage) Dade 1906 38 pgs
A04298 TRIPOD A.P. Georgia Mary (Kidd) Dade 1916 17 pgs
A08049 TYLER William M. Georgia Dade 1909 15 pgs
A07958 WALTERS John W. South Carolina Dade 1909 09 pgs
A04713 WARNER William A. Alabama Fannie (Wiggins) Dade 1921 09 pgs
A02390 WATERS John 9th Regt Inf Louisa (Moody) Dade 1907 25 pgs
A02905 WATTS James Tillman South Carolina Anna (Glenn) Dade 1928 13 pgs
A04719 WEATHERLY William Henry North Carolina Annie (Wynne) Dade 1913 16 pgs
A06717 WHITNEY John 2nd Regt Inf Dade 1908 30 pgs
D24103 WILLIAMS Bartemus W. Georgia Sarah (Williams) Dade 1935 05 pgs
A10342 WILLIAMSON W.H. South Carolina Mattie (Johnson) Dade 1933 07 pgs
A04410 WILLINGHAM W. Newton Georgia Mary (Sharp) Dade 1917 16 pgs
A03603 WILSON James M. Alabama Frances (Moody) Dade 1896 16 pgs
A07839 WOFFORD John T. Georgia-7th Regt Dade 1907 14 pgs
A00952 WRIGHT Claiborne L. 2nd Regt Cav Amelia (Geiger) Dade 1908 13 pgs
A00954 XIMANIES Raphael F. 3rd Regt Inf Juanita (Pomar) Dade 1903 08 pgs
A10011 YOUMANS Albert P. South Carolina Mary (Rouse) Dade 1927 05 pgs
Return to Archives      Miami-Dade Co.
This page created March 20, 2010
2016 Fran Smith