CSA Pension Lists

Nassau Co., Fl

A07538 ALBRITTON James T. Arty Units Nassau 1907 13 pgs
D15847 AMMONS Hamilton C. South Carolina Nassau 1909 12 pgs
A10200 BAKER Hinton James 2nd Regt Inf Marie Eve (--) Nassau 1931 11 pgs
A01592 BALTZELL George Lavan Indpt Units Louise (Wilson) Nassau 1913 12 pgs
A12247 BALTZELL George Lavan Indpt Units Nassau 1908 08 pgs
A02744 BARNWELL Woodward South Carolina Isabel (O'Neill) Nassau 1907 17 pgs
A08244 BEARD Charles Indpt Units Nassau 1913 13 pgs
A11980 BEARDEN Elias South Carolina Lucinda B. (--) Nassau 1907 06 pgs
A04440 BEASLEY Henry C. Georgia Nancy (Surrency) Nassau 1917 08 pgs
A04220 BELL William B. Navy Srv Virginia (McDonald) Nassau 1914 13 pgs
A08297 BOYT Robert Dindred 2nd Regt Cav Nassau 1908 21 pgs
A00598 BRADDOCK Hutto L. 1st Regt Cav Louisa (Higginbotham) Nassau 1896 13 pgs
D22135 BRADDOCK J.S. Home Guard Elizabeth (--) Nassau 1921 06 pgs
A12408 BRADDOCK James A. 1st Regt Cav Virginia (--) Nassau 1903 04 pgs
A00599 BRADDOCK Joseph 1st Regt Cav Isabella (Higginbotham) Nassau 1904 08 pgs
A01803 BRADDOCK William S. 1st Regt Cav Luanza (Higginbotham) Nassau 1915 09 pgs
A01413 BRIGGS Charles S. Arty Units Martha (Sandiford) Nassau 1905 17 pgs
A03337 BROOKS Jackson L. Georgia Dora (Porter) Nassau 1903 08 pgs
A06324 BUFORD Joseh C. Arty Units Nassau 1902 09 pgs
A06416 CHURCH R.H. Georgia Nassau 1904 11 pgs
A04868 CLAPP Milton A. North Carolina Mary (Thompson) Nassau 1906 20 pgs
D07448 COLLIER John Georgia Mary D. (--) Nassau 1906 06 pgs
A00601 COLSON Abraham H. 1st Regt Cav Sarah (Braddock) Nassau 1909 11 pgs
A12530 CONNER Allen Georgia Margaret (--) Nassau 1903 04 pgs
A10912 COURTER Peter Isaac 9th Regt Inf Nassau 1904 18 pgs
D17250 CREWS Joseph Georgia Elizabeth (Davis) Nassau 1907 25 pgs
A03331 CRIBB David Georgia Isabella (Ratcliff) Nassau 1905 08 pgs
D19816 DAVIS Earl 1st Regt Cav Isabell (Haddock) Nassau 1904 13 pgs
A03330 DAVIS George W. North Carolina Carrie (Smith) Nassau 1908 11 pgs
D22830 DAVIS William H. Georgia Mary (Barton) Nassau 1903 22 pgs
A03597 DOUGHERTY James W. Georgia Rebecca (Tomlinson) Nassau 1904 08 pgs
D22261 DOVER Elisha Lafayette Georgia Melinda (Randolph) Nassau 1905 25 pgs
A05820 EDMONSON J.J. South Carolina Nassau 1902 08 pgs
A11967 EUBANK William N. 2nd Regt Cav Eliza L. (--) Nassau 1905 06 pgs
A03735 FERREIRA Francis C. South Carolina Frances (Kain) Nassau 1907 19 pgs
A12969 FITZGERALD Robert Indpt Units Nassau 1886 02 pgs
A01001 FLOOD Isaac S. Arty Units Angie (Mulett) Nassau 1896 18 pgs
A04978 FLOOD John H. Georgia Josephine (Arnow) Nassau 1925 06 pgs
A00602 GALPHIN John M. 2nd Regt Cav Eliza (Denham) Nassau 1903 08 pgs
A05328 GARLAND William Harris South Carolina Nassau 1884 18 pgs
D18283 GARRISON Thomas Coast Guard Srv Sarah (Smith) Nassau 1910 09 pgs
A00859 GEIGER James W. 5th Bttn Cav Martha (Johnson) Nassau 1903 08 pgs
A01217 GOODBREAD Phillip 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (Parrish) Nassau 1902 13 pgs
A04106 GREEN Jesse Georgia Rose (Alexander) Nassau 1907 27 pgs
A00008 GWYNN W.W. 2nd Regt Cav Jane (Murrhee) Nassau 1897 10 pgs
A07543 HADDOCK Donald Tompkins Arty Units Nassau 1909 14 pgs
A12095 HADDOCK George Washington 2nd Regt Cav Nassau 1907 09 pgs
D11806 HADDOCK Zachariah 2nd Regt Cav Nassau 1908 08 pgs
A00604 HAGGADON Thomas N. Arty Units Elizabeth (Haddock) Nassau 1896 22 pgs
A03332 HALL Thomas August Georgia Mary (McComb) Nassau 1908 11 pgs
A01971 HARDEE Charles 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Richardson) Nassau 1908 18 pgs
A01044 HARRISON Ephraim 2nd Regt Inf Anne (Zeob) Nassau 1897 14 pgs
A03334 HEIDT Eli Augustus Alabama Narcessa (--) Nassau 1907 12 pgs
A03923 HENDERSON John Georgia Harriet (Janey) Nassau 1903 16 pgs
D10705 HENDRICKS Moses W. Georgia Lavinia (--) Nassau 1907 08 pgs
A00563 HICKSON Ezekiel P. 2nd Regt Cav Annie (Pringle) Nassau 1903 08 pgs
A00861 HIGGINBOTHAM Alexander J. 2nd Regt Cav Eliza (Haddock) Nassau 1904 08 pgs
A00398 HIGGINBOTHAM BurbonL. 1st Regt Cav Elizabeth (Tanner) Nassau 1907 10 pgs
A07545 HIGGINBOTHAM Francis Curtis Arty Units Nassau 1907 16 pgs
A11633 HIGGINBOTHAM James Harvey 2nd Regt Cav Louisa (--) Nassau 1899 04 pgs
A00606 HIGGINBOTHAM John H. 2nd Regt Cav Serena (Murray) Nassau 1907 12 pgs
A01543 HODGES George W. 5th Bttn Cav Celia (Nelson) Nassau 1908 22 pgs
A00860 HOUSTON David B. 2nd Regt Cav Louisa (Braddock) Nassau 1908 10 pgs
A03335 HUGHES John Georgia Mary (--) Nassau 1907 10 pgs
A01264 JOHNS Andrew J. 2nd Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Nassau 1907 20 pgs
A03425 JOHNSTON Edward Navy Srv Virginia (--) Nassau 1902 11 pgs
A10528 JONES Edward 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Loper) Nassau 1908 11 pgs
A00605 JONES John H. 1st Regt Cav Rachel (Taylor) Nassau 1909 12 pgs
A06198 JONES Samuel Davis 2nd Regt Inf Nassau 1907 13 pgs
A02823 LATHAM George Avery 8th Regt Inf Mary (Latham) Nassau 1908 18 pgs
A00755 LEAVENS Elias M. 10th Regt Inf Mary Ann (Chancey) Nassau 1905 08 pgs
A04403 LEIGH James W. Georgia Penelope (Mizell) Nassau 1917 12 pgs
A05013 LITTLE Josiah B. 2nd Regt Cav Nassau 1904 08 pgs
A00395 LIVINGSTON Talliaferro B. 8th Regt Inf Camilla (Tucker) Nassau 1905 08 pgs
A02276 LIVINGSTON William S. Home Guard Alice (Chadwick) Nassau 1913 11 pgs
D01038 LLOYD Henry Georgia Nassau 1897 04 pgs
D01071 LOWE Samuel L. 2nd Regt Cav Nassau 1897 02 pgs
A12155 MacDONELL Augustus O. 1st Regt Inf Nassau 1907 08 pgs
A02878 MANN Charles George Kentucky Mary (McDermott) Nassau 1907 27 pgs
A07987 MANN Elbert Francis 1st Regt Inf Resv Nassau 1907 24 pgs
A01753 McINTOSH Joseph A. 2nd Regt Cav Florida (MurbeeO Nassau 1903 13 pgs
A11884 McKENDREE James 1st Regt Cav Nassau 1903 04 pgs
A00551 MERSHON Martin Luther 3rd Regt Inf Belle (Beardin) Nassau 1907 11 pgs
A12205 MIZELL Jackson Georgia Nassau 1908 09 pgs
A11431 MOATS Lewis 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Harris) Nassau 1909 09 pgs
A00607 MOTES Henry 1st Regt Cav Eliza (--) Nassau 1907 18 pgs
A03333 MULLER Henry Georgia Mary (Hill) Nassau 1908 10 pgs
A00596 MURRAY Orrick B. 11th Regt Inf Jane (Taylor) Nassau 1903 16 pgs
A01898 NETTLES Henry 1st Regt Cav Sarah (Colson) Nassau 1907 17 pgs
A00595 NETTLES John 1st Regt Cav Martha (Dukes) Nassau 1904 08 pgs
A08765 PAGE Peyton North Carolina Nassau 1925 06 pgs
A12037 PARKER Benjamin C. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Geiger) Nassau 1907 08 pgs
A02610 PECKHAM Isaac Lester Georgia Isadora (Lee) Nassau 1925 13 pgs
A06193 POWERS George Washington 1st Regt Inf Resv Nassau 1908 14 pgs
A11092 ROPER John W. 2nd Regt Cav Nassau 1904 17 pgs
A11654 SANDERS Benjamin Arty Units Julia (--) Nassau 1900 04 pgs
A00801 SAULS Allen 2nd Regt Cav Winnieford (Dyess) Nassau 1889 14 pgs
A05431 SAULS Emethy 2nd Regt Cav Nassau 1903 10 pgs
A13038 SAUNDERS Benjamin Arty Units Nassau 1887 06 pgs
A00603 SCOTT Warren F. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Vaughen) Nassau 1908 10 pgs
D18316 SIKES Daniel South Carolina Esther (Sanders) Nassau 1910 14 pgs
A04396 SIKES George Washington Georgia Laura (Sistrunk) Nassau 1905 15 pgs
A08462 SMITH Isaac Daniel Georgia Nassau 1919 16 pgs
A05011 SMYTHE James C. 2nd Regt Inf Nassau 1901 10 pgs
D10819 STARBUCK Theodore Virginia Margaret W. (--) Nassau 1908 06 pgs
A04922 STEWART George Thomas Georgia Julia (Higginbotham) Nassau 1907 17 pgs
A04669 STOKES Henry J. Georgia Mary (Motes) Nassau 1908 16 pgs
A11706 STOKES Louis A. Georgia Nassau 1898 06 pgs
A11358 THOMAS Eli 1st Regt Cav Vina (Fouraker) Nassau 1903 08 pgs
A04273 THOMAS James Madison Georgia Harriett (Clark) Nassau 1916 12 pgs
A04162 THOMPSON Malachi Georgia Nellie (Sellars) Nassau 1899 15 pgs
A01939 THOMPSON Thomas Pratt 1st Regt Cav Jennetta (Ford) Nassau 1907 19 pgs
A00597 THOMPSON William Naylor 7th Regt Inf Olivia (McGhee) Nassau 1907 10 pgs
A00007 TISON Isaac 1st Regt Cav Julia Ann (Jones) Nassau 1903 08 pgs
A03361 WATERS Thomas South Carolina Mary (Beard) Nassau 1907 13 pgs
A04100 WEEKS Thomas S. South Carolina Charlotte (Armstrong) Nassau 1914 09 pgs
A01727 WEIMER Daniel South Carolina Units Mary (Wingard) Nassau 1908 28 pgs
A12562 WHITE D.M. South Carolina Nassau 1904 04 pgs
A03715 WHITNEY John T. Louisiana Mary (Gellyscane) Nassau 1907 16 pgs
A11885 WILD Phineas 3rd Regt Inf Nassau 1903 04 pgs
A02003 WILLIAMS John H. Arty Units Lydia (Wingate) Nassau 1907 20 pgs
A10993 WILSON David B. 1st Regt Cav Nassau 1907 15 pgs
A12933 WILSON John C. 2nd Regt Cav Nassau 1903 04 pgs
A10992 WINGATE Cornelius 8th Regt Inf Nassau 1904 13 pgs
A00600 WINGATE Jack B. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (--) Nassau 1904 08 pgs
A00831 WINGATE Nathaniel 3rd Regt Inf Priscilla (Wilds) Nassau 1908 12 pgs
A11634 WOODBURN John A. 1st Regt Inf Nassau 1899 06 pgs
Al 0806 ZETTEROWER James W. 3rd Regt Inf Nassau 1902 08 pgs
Return to Archives      Nassau Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith