CSA Pension Lists

Orange Co., Fl

D17272
A05866 ABEASLEY Hiram 1st Regt Cav Orange 1903 10 pgs
A04771 ABERNATHY Burwell G. Alabama Elizabeth (Cocke) Orange 1908 15 pgs
A04201 AKERS Cornelius F. Georgia Janie (Cox) Orange 1907 20 pgs
A10520 ALBRITTON John L. Georgia Ella (Vurgason) Orange 1908 22 pgs
A03784 ALEXANDER James R. Tennessee Frances (Sanford) Orange 1907 12 pgs
A03810 ALEXANDER Joseph E. Georgia Lucy (Hollenger) Orange 1907 17 pgs
A05748 ARGO James Georgia Orange 1901 09 pgs
A10353 ARTHUR Henry Gallman South Carolina Anzonette (Lance) Orange 1933 06 pgs
D24169 BARBER Andrew J. 5th Bttn Cav Annie (Hull) Orange 1937 10 pgs
A10825 BARBER William W. 1st Regt Cav Orange 1902 13 pgs
A05868 BARKSDALE Madison F. Georgia Orange 1901 1.1 pgs
D12708 BARLOW Wilson Hues Georgia Orange 1907 20 pgs
A07946 BARNHART John Sidney Home Guard Orange 1907 14 pgs
A07976 BARRETT John Francis Georgia Orange 1907 18 pgs
A10826 BAXTER William M. 7th Regt Inf Orange 1902 08 pgs
A02677 BEAR James Henry Virginia Lavinia (Hopkins) Orange 1907 13 pgs
D17362 BEASLEY Charistopher C. Kentucky Orange 1908 14 pgs
A05867 BELL Enoch 3rd Regt Inf Orange 1907 14 pgs
A04462 BELLAMY John Calhoun South Carolina Arremetta (Frenk) Orange 1907 17 pgs
A02368 BERRY Henry Hubert 2nd Regt Inf Elmina (Groner) Orange 1922 09 pgs
A01286 BIGELOW Robert J. 4th Regt Inf Stella (Ward) Orange 1907 16 pgs
A10217 BINGHAM Robert J. Mississippi Martha (Bradford) Orange 1927 09 pgs
A12712 BIRD Andrew 5th Bttn Cav Orange 1902 04 pgs
D12063 BIRD Andrew no service shown Hattie (--) Orange 1909 06 pgs
A10268 BIRDSONG Merrit Georgia Eva (Bradley) Orange 1931 06 pgs
A07230 BLUM Watson Willis 5th Regt Inf Orange 1906 22 pgs
A10343 BOYETT Stephen A. Mississippi Martha (Heath) Orange 1933 06 pgs
A03484 BRANNAN John B. Alabama Susan (Fouche) Orange 1905 10 pgs
A01551 BRANNEN John H. 4th Regt Inf Sarah (Thompson) Orange 1913 08 pgs
A04644 BRAWNER William Andrew Virginia Laura (Strother) Orange 1907 14 pgs
A11559 CANNON Warren Clinton Georgia Mary (Chambliss) Orange 1903 13 pgs
A10538 CARR James Knox Polk Georgia Josephine (Audre) Orange 1940 08 pgs
A10015 CARTER James S. North Carolina Barbara (Loyd) Orange 1927 09 pgs
A04886 CARTER John J. Georgia Eady (--) Orange 1923 05 pgs
A10828 CARTER Wright M. Georgia Orange 1901 08 pgs
A03673 CATHERWOOD Thomas B. South Carolina Sallie (Martin) Orange 1910 10 pgs
A03486 CHAMPNEYS John Tunno South Carolina Ozella (Tapp) Orange 1904 10 pgs
A10470 CHAPMAN Allen C. Georgia Amanda (Mathis) Orange 1936 10 pgs
A04714 CHAPMAN John Thomas Georgia Susan (Meadows) Orange 1907 17 pgs
A00056 CLARK Lewis 1st Regt Cav Mary (Lyons) Orange 1909 18 pgs
A02815 CLEMENT Allen W. South Carolina Kate (Lark) Orange 1927 09 pgs
A04286 COHEN William H. Georgia G.F. (--) Orange 1903 15 pgs
A08902 COLLIER Edward Wyatt Georgia Orange 1929 13 pgs
A10318 COMMANDER Miles North Carolina Ida (Culpepper) Orange 1932 06 pgs
D00958 COOK Robert H. Alabama Orange 1897 02 pgs
A00055 COX William G. 8th Regt Inf Mary (Girtman) Orange 1904 14 pgs
A04645 CRAWFORD George W. Tennessee Sarah (Mizell) Orange 1907 20 pgs
D02086 CUMMINS D.M. Alabama Mary (--) Orange 1899 02 pgs
A06633 DANN Henry L. Home Guard Orange 1915 08 pgs
A00877 DANN Stephen 9th Regt Inf Priscilla (Roberson) Orange 1904 12 pgs
A05051 DAVIS James M. Mississippi Orange 1906 13 pgs
A06317 DEAN Buford L. Georgia Orange 1903 09 pgs
A04767 DELANEY James A. Georgia Margaret (Anderson) Orange 1907 11 pgs
A03790 DICKENSON George B. North Carolina Rosa (McFarland) Orange 1907 21 pgs
A10444 DINKLE James S. Virginia Lottie (Dann) Orange 1927 09 pgs
A10379 DOBBS S.E. Alabama Laura (Stringer) Orange 1934 08 pgs
A10263 DOLIVE William L. Alabama Orange 1907 08 pgs
A00057 DOYLE Michael J. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Speer) Orange 1903 08 pgs
A10317 DREW Benjamin North Carolina Harriet (Usner) Orange 1932 05 pgs
A02118 DRIGGERS Edward Flemming 9th Regt Inf Alice (Arnett) Orange 1903 10 pgs
A01254 DUNAWAY William H. 8th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Taylor) Orange 1907 21 pgs
A04101 DUNN Edward W.D. Tennessee Augusta (Hardin) Orange 1908 19 pgs
A04987 ECKLES Joel D. Georgia Susan (Lucas) Orange 1909 23 pgs
D17278 EDWARDS Charles Nealy Kentucky Nannie (Ford) Orange 1907 18 pgs
A11166 EVANS Charles G. 4th Regt Inf Virginia (Hughey) Orange 1907 10 pgs
A01221 FARNELL Augustus P. 5th Regt Inf Nancy (Wheeler) Orange 1907 16 pgs
A01006 FERGUSON Thomas Hall 2nd Regt Inf Clifford (Geiger) Orange 1902 16 pgs
A12584 FUDGE James D. Georgia Orange 1905 08 pgs
A10371 FULLER Thomas H. Georgia Annie (Burton) Orange 1914 14 pgs
D12022 FURELL John W. Virginia Orange 1909 08 pgs
Al0829 GILES LeRoy N. Georgia Orange 1905 12 pgs
D21313 GORE Samuel J. Home Guard Lucy (Hodges) Orange 1908 21 pgs
A11593 GRAY James T. Georgia E. (King) Orange 1905 17 pgs
D22972 HANCOCK Durham 9th Regt Inf Edith (Sellass) Orange 1926 05 pgs
A01804 HANCOCK Henry Milton 4th Regt Inf Susan (Lukes) Orange 1907 26 pgs
A11667 HANSELL Michael Georgia Caroline (-- ) Orange 1899 04 pgs
A04235 HARDAWAY George W. Georgia Maria (McDaniel) Orange 1907 17 pgs
D05048 HARDEMAN J.J. Georgia Rebecca (--) Orange 1903 05 pgs
A04301 HARDEMAN John J. Georgia Rebecca (Morgan) Orange 1901 13 pgs
A12323 HARPER James E. Georgia Orange 1907 21 pgs
A06517 HARRIS Henry L. Georgia Orange 1913 09 pgs
A03054 HARRIS William D. South Carolina Nancy (Han@y) Orange 1891 14 pgs
A03053 HART Conrad E. Texas Nettie (Smith) Orange 1907 09 pgs
A05869 HARTLEY Lee Jackson Georgia Orange 1899 12 pgs
A07793 HATCH A Leland Mississippi Orange 1902 11 pgs
A00878 HAWKINS William C. 1st Regt Inf Resv Victoria (Metts) Orange 1907 19 pgs
A04534 HEIDT Solomon R. Georgia Elizabeth (Powell) Orange 1904 13 pgs
A07792 HILL David C. Georgia Orange 1907 14 pgs
D24218 HOGARTH E.A. South Carolina Samantah (Davis) Orange 1938 04 pgs
A07654 HOGARTH Edwin A. South Carolina Samantah (Davis) Orange 1907 24 pgs
A07933 HOLDEN William Harrison Home Guard Orange 1907 12 pgs
A06350 HOLDER Andrew J. Georgia Orange 1907 13 pgs
D09750 HOOKER Stephen J.L. 8th Regt Inf Nancy (--) Orange 1907 07 pgs
A03756 HORN Leslie C. Kentucky Harriet (Eveleth) Orange 1907 18 pgs
A12231 HOWARD Norman DeVare 2nd Regt Cav Orange 1908 08 pgs
A04826 HOWE Robert Louisiana Jean (Waters) Orange 1921 14 pgs
A01035 HULL Benjamin F. Home Guard Zilpha (Wood) Orange 1907 12 pgs
A07795 HULL William B. Sth Regt Inf Orange 1907 12 pgs
A07100 HUNTER Brantley Z. Georgia Orange 1908 13 pgs
A07102 INGRAM John Georgia Orange 1902 12 pgs
D10622 IRVINE John A. 8th Regt Inf Roxanne (--) Orange 1907 11 pgs
A02488 IVEY John Home Guard Wealthy (Beasley) Orange 1915 12 pgs
A06736 JAY Lewis E. Georgia Orange 1915 13 pgs
A11767 JENKINS Samuel 5th Regt Inf Serena (--) Orange 1897 06 pgs
D07380 JERNIGAN Mills H. Georgia Mary B. (--) Orange 1906 06 pgs
A07104 JEROME Robert Porter North Carolina Orange 1907 12 pgs
A03055 JINKINS John D. Alabama Cora (Lewis) Orange 1907 16 pgs
D06880 JOHNS Andrew J. Home Guard Rebecca (--) Orange 1904 04 pgs
A00058 JOHNS Burb 10th Regt Inf Marzella (Keene) Orange 1898 18 pgs
A01319 JOHNS Cornelius 10th Regt Inf Rebecca (Sylvester) Orange 1907 17 pgs
A05052 JOHNS Cornelius C. 1st Regt Inf Orange 1904 08 pgs
A10319 JOHNSON John Tennessee Tabitha (Smith) Orange 1932 05 pgs
A12108 JOHNSON W. Gart Mississippi Permelia E. (--) Orange 1907 08 pgs
A04045 JOHNSON William M. Georgia Emma (Keen) Orange 1907 16 pgs
A01341 JONES Andrew J. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Rebecca (--) Orange 1912 09 pgs
A08449 KIBLER James Virginia Orange 1918 11 pgs
A12500 KING F.S. Tennessee Orange 1903 05 pgs
A12067 LAWTON Robert William Georgia Mary (--) Orange 1907 16 pgs
A10252 LAYTON Thomas Jefferson Georgia Addie (Russ) Orange 1909 14 pgs
A07106 LAYTON William Irvin Georgia Orange 1907 14 pgs
A01503 LEE Eli A. 7th Regt Inf Eliza (Roberson) Orange 1901 12 pgs
A05871 LENNARD Joseph U. Georgia Orange 1901 10 pgs
A04276 LIN Charles Barham Georgia Ida (Brown) Orange 1908 17 pgs
Dl1290 LISK William M. 7th Regt Inf Fanny (--) Orange 1908 04 pgs
D09766 LOCK James Calvin Georgia Orange 1907 09 pgs
D07523 LONG Henry Clay North Carolina Orange 1906 08 pgs
A00879 LOVE Samuel M. 7th Regt Inf Sarah (Newman) Orange 1899 15 pgs
A10456 MANLEY David B. Virginia Nellie (Williams) Orange 1907 16 pgs
A10141 MARSHALL Benjamin Louisiana Sarah (Rossetter) Orange 1909 20 pgs
A10253 MATHIS John E. South Carolina Minnie (Harter) Orange 1931 06 pgs
A02871 McALLISTER John B. Virginia Molly (--) Orange 1928 05 pgs
A03781 McCULLOCK Robert S. Virginia Alma (Eveleth) Orange 1912 05 pgs
D22683 McKNIGHT Thomas R. South Carolina Orange 1924 14 pgs
A04892 McQUAIG Charles Franklin Georgia Olivia (Martain) Orange 1907 15 pgs
A12278 METTS Andrew J. 2nd Regt Cav Orange 1909 13 pgs
A12188 MILLER Albert A. Alabama Orange 1907 10 pgs
A03056 MILLER William J. Alabama Cornelia (Tyler) Orange 1907 12 pgs
A08896 MINOR Americus M. Georgia Orange 1907 15 pgs
Dl1148 MIZELL David W. 8th Regt Inf Angeline (--) Orange 1908 11 pgs
Al0830 MONTAGUE James R. Virginia Orange 1907 12 pgs
A03122 MORAN Andrew Georgia Joanna (Smith) Orange 1904 09 pgs
D23935 MOSELY James E. Mississippi Orange 1932 11 pgs
A04640 NEELY Robert L. Arkansas Amanda (McDaniel) Orange 1919 25 pgs
A10114 NELSON Henry Knox Tennessee Lucy (Tatum) Orange 1929 10 pgs
A04893 NETTLES Benjamin W. Georgia Jane (Dees) Orange 1906 14 pgs
A12133 NEWHEART A.P. Georgia Orange 1907 09 pgs
A04413 NEWMAN James Henry Georgia Mary (Howard) Orange 1914 13 pgs
A03488 NICHOLSON Jasper J. Georgia Georgia (Dixon) Orange 1907 14 pgs
A01384 OGLESBY Lewis 2nd Regt Cav Vina (Yates) Orange 1912 07 pgs
A11094 OIROURKE Daniel Mississippi Orange 1902 11 pgs
A08018 OSTEEN William J. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Orange 1907 17 pgs
A12101 PADGETT E.J.M. Alabama Orange 1907 09 pgs
A03934 PARHAM Robert South Carolina Lydia (Gallaway) Orange 1912 16 pgs
A02808 PARKS Peterson Missouri Sarah (Harris) Orange 1923 11 pgs
A01732 PARTIN James Benjamin 1st Regt Cav Mary (Wafford) Orange 1907 18 pgs
A00059 PATRICK Archibald 7th Regt Inf Mary (Ivey) Orange 1897 13 pgs
D11954 PATRICK Wright 10th Regt Inf Orange 1909 08 pgs
D09748 PATTISHALL Daniel Georgia D. (--) Orange 1907 06 pgs
A02200 PAXON John C. Georgia Mary (Mobley) Orange 1907 24 pgs
A03058 PEABODY E.W. Georgia Sallie (Moore) Orange 1907 11 pgs
A11167 PERKINS N.A. Georgia Mary (Breedlove) Orange 1903 09 pgs
A05873 PERRY William Virginia Orange 1902 09 pgs
A08774 PERSON William Carter Mississippi Orange 1924 11 pgs
A08714 PERSONS William Carter Mississippi Orange 1924 10 pgs
A03057 PETERS M.J. Alabama Joanna (Patterson) Orange 1902 12 pgs
A04035 PEYTON John Campbell Tennessee Eliza (Myers) Orange 1908 16 pgs
A12486 PRESTON O.P. Texas J.E. (--) Orange 1903 04 pgs
D10429 PREVATT James William 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (--) Orange 1907 09 pgs
A07109 PRINCE Edmond R. Alabama Orange 1895 15 pgs
A07791 PRINGLE William Virginia Orange 1907 13 pgs
A10294 PURCELL J.W. Georgia Nancy (White) Orange 1932 09 pgs
A05468 RAULERSON Harris 3rd Regt Inf Orange 1906 24 pgs
A11168 REAMS Joshua Henry Tennessee Mary (Crafton) Orange 1903 13 pgs
A07888 REAVES Mark Bryant 1st Regt Inf Resv Orange 1907 13 pgs
A01072 REDDITT John J. 7th Regt Inf Millie (Partin) Orange 1907 17 pgs
A03698 RINALDI Albert North Carolina Annie (Sikes) Orange 1907 17 pgs
A10831 ROBERSON Charles A. 8th Regt Inf Orange 1902 08 pgs
A04837 ROBERTSON John Thomas Virginia Althea (Thomasson) Orange 1907 24 pgs
A10499 ROBINSON Benjamin M. Alabama Marian (Curtis) Orange 1933 09 pgs
D18144 ROSS Francis W. 3rd Regt Inf Orange 1909 08 pgs
A01904 SAVAGE James W. 8th Regt Inf Winnie (Hodges) Orange 1907 24 pgs
A03254 SCARLETT John P. Georgia Elizabeth (Holland) Orange 1904 10 pgs
D23924 SCHOLLS William Henry Texas Emma (Kruger) Orange 1932 07 pgs
A07111 SCRUGGS Albert Thomas Mississippi Orange 1906 14 pgs
A02739 SEARCY John Neill Mississippi Eva (Muzzy) Orange 1907 18 pgs
A03951 SEGO J.T. Georgia M. (--) Orange 1902 14 pgs
A07112 SHEPARD Samuel Wodberry 5th Bttn Cav Orange 1907 12 pgs
A07790 SHEPARD Thomas J. 6th Regt Inf Orange 1907 19 pgs
A04677 SHOCKLEY James G. Georgia Sarah (Watts) Orange 1920 09 pgs
A12547 SILLING John F. Virginia Bettie A. (--) Orange 1902 10 pgs
A01517 SIMMONS George W. 8th Regt Inf Anna (--) Orange 1907 21 pgs
A03990 SIMMONS John s. Mississippi Margaret (Elliott) Orange 1907 17 pgs
A00061 SIMMONS Wilson R. 8th Regt Inf Ellen (Driggers) Orange 1907 12 pgs
A12179 SIMS Bluford M. North Carolina Orange 1908 .09 pgs
A08407 SIMS Shuford Marion Tennessee Orange 1917 10 pgs
A07789 SINGLETERRY Mathew Young North Carolina Orange 1908 14 pgs
A00060 SLOAN Thomas M. Indpt Organizations Donella (Murdock) Orange 1903 08 pgs
A08126 SMITH Benjamin M. Kentucky Orange 1907 14 pgs
A03059 SMITH J.F. Tennessee Martha (Candle) Orange 1903 14 pgs
A03312 SMITH Robert Benjamin Georgia Elizabeth (Barlow) Orange 1909 10 pgs
A08412 SMITH Robert Blair 7th Regt Inf Orange 1917 09 pgs
A06685 SMITH Robert F. Virginia Orange 1916 14 pgs
A01010 SPEER Arthur A. 10th Regt Inf Henrietta (Worthington) Orange 1898 11 pgs
A05875 SPITHER James Wesley Virginia Orange 1904 16 pgs
D21364 SPITLER James W. Virginia Sarah (Wise) Orange 1919 08 pgs
A01385 STANNERS Walter South Carolina Units Annie (Farrish) Orange 1902 15 pgs
A11642 STEVENS E.C. 1st Regt Inf Orange 1910 04 pgs
A06621 STEWART David Bradwell 8th Regt Inf Orange 1915 21 pgs
A01599 STEWART Samuel Asa 15th Conf Cav Mattie (Carpenter) Orange 1907 17 pgs
A02121 STRICKLAND Jonathan 8th Regt Inf Lucy (Ayers) Orange 1915 14 pgs
A11819 TANNER Asa R. Georgia Eliza (--) Orange 1893 08 pgs
A05436 TARVER Otis S. Georgia Orange 1905 22 pgs
A11720 TAYLOR Lewis L. 1st Regt Cav Joanna (--) Orange 1899 04 pgs
A03699 TERRY Alexander P. North Carolina Elizabeth (Alexander) Orange 1904 13 pgs
A04118 THORNTON Seaborn J. Georga Emma (Self) Orange 1907 28 pgs
A03487 TOLAR Joseph M. North Carolina Mamie (Bryan) Orange 1908 10 pgs
A10135 TURNER Edwin 2nd Regt Cav Ella (Osteen) Orange 1907 16 pgs
D21102 TYNER Simeon 10th Regt Inf Orange 1917 10 pgs
A04820 VADEN Daniel M. Virginia Texas (Clyatt) Orange 1922 08 pgs
D17284 VINING Josiah Henry Georgia Mary (Skinner) Orange 1902 14 pgs
A04066 WAITE James B. Georgia Josephine (Newman) Orange 1904 15 pgs
A03060 WALKER James A. Georgia Emma (Bivins) Orange 1904 06 pgs
A11821 WALKER John E. Alabama Sarah A. (--) Orange 1899 07 pgs
A02903 WALKER Joseph Kindrell Louisiana Laconia (Green) Orange 1925 13 pgs
A07928 WEBB James D. Virginia Orange 1908 14 pgs
A00880 WHEELER Charles M. Sth Regt Inf Mary (Tucker) Orange 1909 09 pgs
A11169 WHEELER John Thomas Georgia Clara (Lawton) Orange 1907 12 pgs
A03490 WHITE William Grant Georgia Annie (Amos) Orange 1908 14 pgs
A08612 WHITMAN Thornsbury Alabama Orange 1921 11 pgs
D19022 WILLIAMS George W. Arkansas Orange 1912 10 pgs
A03489 WILLIAMS Robert N.J. Georgia Talula (Wallace) Orange 1902 08 pgs
A03723 WILLIS Richard W. Georgia Julia (Rowell) Orange 1904 14 pgs
A04368 WILSON Joseph B. Mississippi Apolis (Mullin) Orange 1917 11 pgs
A03265 WILSON Thomas J. Georgia Mary (Hay) Orange 1908 13 pgs
A01960 WINEGORD Charles W. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Nancy (Roberts) Orange 1907 19 pgs
A04426 WOMBLE John S. North Carolina Susan (Whitney) Orange 1902 23 pgs
A03564 WOODBRIDGE Richard W. Georgia Anna (--) Orange 1905 15 pgs
A11205 WREN John A. North Carolina Minnie (Jacobs) Orange 1903 08 pgs
A03802 YANCEY Garland M. South Carolina Sallie (Williams) Orange 1907 35 pgs
YOWELL David M. Virginia Susan N. (--) Orange 1909 12 pgs
Return to Archives      Orange Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith