CSA Pension List

Osceola Co., Fl

A08420 BAILEY Wesley F. Alabama Osceola 1912 19 pgs
A03415 BANDY James Allen Alabama Malissa (Neighbors) Osceola 1907 18 pgs
A03660 BARNES Edwin A. Kentucky Elizabeth (--) Osceola 1907 17 pgs
A03414 BASS Archibald C. Georgia Annie (Brack) Osceola 1907 30 pgs
D23086 BASS Richard Comisary Dept. Osceola 1927 03 pgs
A03832 BELL Thomas J. Georgia Susan (Chapman) Osceola 1905 12 pgs
A04887 BRACK William Jackson Louisiana Eliza (Tyson) Osceola 1923 06 pgs
A04560 BREAKER Daniel Manley South Carolina Mary (--) Osceola 1907 34 pgs
A01633 BRONSON George W. 10th Regt Inf Margaret (Goodwear) Osceola 1907 16 pgs
A02543 BRONSON George W. Home Guard Ann (Johnson) Osceola 1924 08 pgs
D20199 BRONSON Robert Home Guard Agnes (Yates) Osceola 1915 05 pgs
A00752 BROWN William 7th Regt Inf Nancy (Bryan) Osceola 1903 08 pgs
D06650 BROWN William 1st Regt Cav Osceola 1904 05 pgs
A12511 CHANDLER S.M. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Adeline (--) Osceola 1904 04 pgs
A04691 CLARK Milton A. Georgia Mary (Roberds) Osceola 1920 09 pgs
D02290 CORDERO John South Carolina Ann E. (--) Osceola 1900 04 pgs
A00750 CREWS Asbury 1st Bttn Spc Cav Matilda (Smith) Osceola 1907 10 pgs
A00944 DANN E.S. 10th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Osceola 1903 11 pgs
A01639 DAVID John J. Home Guard Elizabeth (Lanier) Osceola 1908 14 pgs
D07408 DAVIS John J. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Elizabeth (--) Osceola 1906 04 pgs
D17721 DRAWDY Levi 8th Regt Inf Osceola 1907 18 pgs
A02524 DURRANCE Uriah R. 7th Regt Inf Lucy (Townsend) Osceola 1907 14 pgs
A01634 EUBANKS William A. Home Guard Mary (Rodgers) Osceola 1914 05 pgs
A02659 FENNELL Edmond Hawkin Home Guard Addie (Graham) Osceola 1908 49 pgs
A03554 FERRELL George M. Georgia Margaret (Glover) Osceola 1903 11 pgs
D11897 FEWELL John E. Indpt Units Osceola 1908 12 pgs
A10279 FRANKLIN Charles E. South Carolina Ella (Ray) Osceola 1908 16 pgs
A07730 GARDNER Joseph Manley South Carolina Osceola 1907 13 pgs
A03514 GILBERT James R. Georgia Maria (Badanis) Osceola 1907 15 pgs
D19925 GRAHAM Daniel Preston North Carolina Mattie (Strickland) Osceola 1907 19 pgs
D21792 GRANT S.C. Alabama Osceola 1921 04 pgs
A11071 GRAVES James Rosser Georgia Osceola 1908 15 pgs
D20743 GUERNSEY John S. Navy Srv Osceola 1916 13 pgs
A02241 HALL John A. 1st Regt Cav Lucinda (Alman) Osceola 1920 10 pgs
A04541 HALL Joseph J. North Carolina Elizabeth (Hartman) Osceola 1912 15 pgs
A12242 HAMPTON James William Tennessee Osceola 1908 17 pgs
A11072 HARVELL William Sanford Alabama Osceola 1907 15 pgs
A12746 HARWELL J.W. Alabama Osceola 1902 05 pgs
A11122 IVERSON Alfred Georgia Osceola 1907 12 pgs
A02891 JOHNS Christopher C. 15th Conf Cav Sarah (Yates) Osceola 1915 13 pgs
A12296 JOHNS William B. 1st Regt Cav Sealeay (Tumblin) Osceola 1907 13 pgs
A05427 JOHNSON Stephen 1st Regt Inf Osceola 1903 11 pgs
A05424 JOHNSON Thomas Georgia Osceola 1903 11 pgs
A12284 KEEN Joseph B. 10th Regt Inf Mary (--) Osceola 1907 11 pgs
A07936 LANIER Robert H. Home Guard Osceola 1907 14 pgs
D19855 LANKFORD William Thorpe Georgia Osceola 1907 20 pgs
A12759 McCOVEY John Georgia Osceola 1903 04 pgs
A11099 McDERMOTT Phillip Felix Georgia Osceola 1898 15 pgs
A00945 McKEE Benjamin David 11th Regt Inf Virginia (Bundy) Osceola 1907 16 pgs
A06312 McLAUGHLIN Henry 10th Regt Inf Osceola 1902 08 pgs
A10056 McNEILL John Brown North Carolina Hagar (Parnell) Osceola 1928 11 pgs
A03517 MILLER James South Carolina Honoria (Mills) Osceola 1901 12 pgs
A04282 MOSELEY alexander Mitchell Mississippi Mary (Faile) Osceola 1916 08 pgs
A02901 MOSELEY Thomas R. Mississippi Bettie (Kimbrough) Osceola 1907 28 pgs
A12325 NETTLES William W. 4th Regt Inf Osceola 1901 10 pgs
D01073 NOBLES Florida Isam 1st Regt Inf Osceola 1897 02 pgs
A04675 OUTLAW Peter D. Georgia Margaret (Balton) Osceola 1902 23 pgs
A08689 PADGETT James J. Home Guard Osceola 1914 14 pgs
A03516 PARRISH James Georgia Elizabeth (Bass) Osceola 1898 18 pgs
A01313 PARTIN Henry S. 7th Regt Inf Ruth (Hull) Osceola 1903 16 pgs
A02811 PARTIN Robert Charles 4th Regt Inf Narcissus (Ballard) Osceola 1907 23 pgs
A12140 PEARCE J.M. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Martha A. (--) Osceola 1907 07 pgs
A12798 PREVATT William J.D. 7th Regt Inf Jennette (--) Osceola 1899 06 pgs
A10231 REESE Joseph Benjamin Georgia Lou (Sparks) Osceola 1931 10 pgs
A00946 ROWLAND William Griffin 5th Bttn Cav Sarah (Manuel) Osceola 1908 11 pgs
A10278 SAVAGE Robert Barnwell 8th Regt Inf Florence (Pike) Osceola 1908 40 pgs
A04830 SAWYER George South Carolina Mary (Leppard) Osceola 1922 08 pgs
A03416 SEARS William T. Georgia Mary (Green) Osceola 1907 11 pgs
A03608 SHARP Eliphalet K. Georgia Marian (--) Osceola 1901 14 pgs
A07731 SIMMONS Robert Wilson 7th Regt Inf Osceola 1905 10 pgs
A02087 SLADE William 2nd Regt Inf Eliza (Bronson) Osceola 1901 22 pgs
A10347 SLIGH Jefferson A. South Carolina Lydia (Setzler) Osceola 1929 10 pgs
A01049 SMITH James W.W. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (--) Osceola 1907 10 pgs
A02225 SMITH Joseph Nathan 1st Bttn Spc Cav Maria (Plough) Osceola 1907 21 pgs
A02551 SULLIVAN Berry A. Home Guard Sallie (Green) Osceola 1914 19 pgs
A00751 SYLVESTER Eli 10th Regt Inf Margaret (Parker) Osceola 1908 12 pgs
A01614 SYLVESTER John P. 1st Regt Cav Rachel (Wiggins) Osceola 1907 19 pgs
A06313 THOMAS William A. 6th Regt Inf Osceola 1903 14 pgs
A07728 TUCK Joseph Edwin Georgia Osceola 1907 13 pgs
A00753 TUMBLIN Hardy 8th Regt Inf Mary (Rhoden) Osceola 1906 08 pgs
A06374 TYNER Stewart 8th Regt Inf Osceola 1904 08 pgs
A08028 UNDERHILL Mathew Home Guard Osceola 1907 26 pgs
A01219 UNDERHILL William 1st Bttn Spc Cav Samantha (Chandler) Osceola 1903 10pgs
A01400 WALKER Jeremiah 1st Regt Cav Martha (Tumblin) Osceola 1902 15 pgs
A01366 WARREN Francis W. 8th Regt Inf Lydia (Rutledge) Osceola 1899 19 pgs
A01246 WHALEY Thomas E. 2nd Regt Cav Harriet (--) Osceola 1910 11 pgs
A03907 WHEELER William W. Georgia Mary (Howard) Osceola 1900 15 pgs
A10449 WIGGINS Norman Decater Tennessee Jane (--) Osceola 1937 07 pgs
A10254 WILLIAMS James M. Georgia Minnie (McCormack) Osceola 1931 06 pgs
A03515 WILLIS John F. Georgia Frances (Vann) Osceola 1906 10 pgs
A11418 WOODALL Jasper N. Georgia Maranda (Stephens) Osceola 1902 18 pgs
A02579 WRIGHT Abner James 2nd Regt Inf Emma (Simmons) Osceola 1907 19 pgs
A08688 YATES Burrell Home Guard Osceola 1914 45 pgs
A01842 YATES Jackson G. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Vianah (Quinebrech) Osceola 1907 12 pgs
Return to Archives      Osceola Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith