CSA Pension Lists

Pasco  Co., Fl

A03454 ABBOTT Joseph M. Kentucky J. (Varnell) Pasco 1907 11 pgs
A12854 ALEXANDER C.R. 9th Regt Inf Pasco 1901 04 pgs
A04867 ALEXANDER John Addison Alabama Tobitha (Warden) Pasco 1908 21 pgs
A12517 ANDERSON Malachi 1st Bttn Spc Cav Pasco 1904 04 pgs
A01723 ANDERSON Moses L. FL Inf & GA Units Eliza (Baillie) Pasco 1907 18 pgs
A03063 ASBELL Jack Georgia Susan (Sapp) Pasco 1907 19 pgs
A02617 ASHLEY Joshua S. South Carolina Lucy (Tucker) Pasco 1901 16 pgs
A00067 ATKINS George W. 3rd Regt Inf Lovey (Darby) Pasco 1899 08 pgs
A12891 BAGGS Archibald J. Georgia Pasco 1901 04 pgs
A01228 BAILLIE William J. Georgia Sarah (Stevenson) Pasco 1902 13 pgs
A04795 BANKSTON Harrison K. Mississippi Alice (Ferrell) Pasco 1905 14 pgs
D23458 BARRON John D. Alabama Emma (--) Pasco 1929 05 pgs
A03690 BELL Charles W. Alabama Frances (Thompson) Pasco 1907 22 pgs
A04113 BENTON Jesse Georgia Lizzie (Rogers) Pasco 1914 10 pgs
A08589 BIRD Allen South Carolina Pasco 1912 17 pgs
A11534 BLITCH Thomas L. 7th Regt Inf Queen (Croft) Pasco 1903 12 pgs
A12838 BOYETT Thomas A. Georgia Pasco 1898 09 pgs
A11172 BRADHAM Henry 7th Regt Inf Carolina (Rogers) Pasco 1899 08 pgs
A00472 BRADLEY Robert J. 1st Regt Cav Amelia (Knight) Pasco 1899 15 pgs
A01018 BRANSON William A. 4th Regt Inf Patience (Mass) Pasco 1904 10 pgs
D00974 BROWN John A. 6th Regt Inf Abigail Sarah (--) Pasco 1896 05 pgs
A03061 BUTLER Steward Alabama Lou (Tucker) Pasco 1904 08 pgs
A04270 BYRD S.D. South Carolina Sarah (Berlin) Pasco 1916 05 pgs
A01683 CARLTON Stephen S. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Dukes) Pasco 1900 14 pgs
A02913 CHALFINCH H.W. 2nd Regt Inf Lillian (Byrd) Pasco 1907 22 pgs
A12806 CHILDERS Harris W. Alabama Lucinda (--) Pasco 1898 07 pgs
A03886 CLARK James W. South Carolina Frances (Hope) Pasco 1907 18 pgs
A00069 CLARK William R. 3rd Regt Inf Sarah (Colding) Pasco 1908 10 pgs
A10824 COLDING James L. 9th Regt Inf Pasco 1886 18 pgs
A04689 COLEMAN William D. South Carolina Martha (White) Pasco 1920 21 pgs
D12840 CONNELL Joseph Newton Georgia Pasco 1909 17 pgs
A02684 COOPER Eli 2nd Regt Cav Edith (Griffin) Pasco 1926 09 pgs
A11097 COPELAND Ripley Alabama Pasco 1898 12 pgs
A02182 CROFT Charles 7th Regt Inf Mary (Martin) Pasco 1907 21 pgs
A08182 CROFT Freeman Home Guard Pasco 1098 13 pgs
A02607 CROSBY William South Carolina Rebecca (George) Pasco 1925 05 pgs
A01337 CRUM William C. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Amanda (Sley) Pasco 1908 16 pgs
A00484 DARBY John W. 1st Regt Cav Olinda (Bradley) Pasco 1888 12 pgs
A04239 DAVIS Josiah K. Mississippi Emily (Young) Pasco 1907 17 pgs
A05598 DORMANY Hardy S. 2nd Regt Inf Pasco 1899 13 pgs
A04524 DREW John S. Georgia Catherine (Strickland) Pasco 1907 25 pgs
A12514 DUKES George W. 7th Regt Inf Sarah Ann (--) Pasco 1904 05 pgs
A01306 DUNN DeGraphney H. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Hicks) Pasco 1908 20 pgs
A04629 EILAND James Abner Alabama Susan (Taylor) Pasco 1907 18 pgs
A05887 ELLIS Richard 10th Regt Inf Pasco 1899 09 pgs
A05597 EMERSON James P. North Carolina Pasco 1903 10 pgs
A10839 EUBANKS William D. 9th Regt Inf Pasco 1898 08 pgs
A08029 FILLMAN John E. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Pasco 1910 09 pgs
D01018 FORTNER Jonathan L. Georgia Pasco 1896 04 pgs
A04894 FOWLER Jacob P. South Carolina Rannie (Selph) Pasco 1921 14 pgs
A05596 FRIERSON Charles Robbins South Carolina Pasco 1903 09 pgs
A03697 FURMAN Hosting S. South Carolina Anna (Ciace) Pasco 1903 22 pgs
A03535 GARNER Richard H. Georgia Emily (Osburn) Pasco 1907 19 pgs
A03677 GARRISON James B. Arty Units Mary (Platt) Pasco 1907 18 pgs
A08805 GILL Thomas S.K. 9th Regt Inf Pasco 1927 16 pgs
A11529 GILLETT George 2nd Regt Cav Mary (McNabb) Pasco 1903 10 pgs
A01097 GILLETT Jackson J. 9th Regt Inf Malinda (Morgan) Pasco 1909 07 pgs
A00064 GODWIN Berrien A. 9th Regt Inf Amanda (Cooper) Pasco 1905 12 pgs
A01068 GOLD John H. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Lucy (Whitfield) Pasco 1901 08 pgs
D22406 GRAMLING Oscar C. Home Guard Pasco 1923 08 pgs
D08435 GREEN Andrew J. Arkansas Pasco 1907 08 pgs
A12819 GRIFFIN F.M. 4th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Pasco 1900 06 pgs
D23838 GUFFORD J.L. no service shown Emma (Williams) Pasco 1931 04 pgs
A06141 HAMILTON Answell Thompson 1st Bttn Spc Cav Pasco 1903 10 pgs
Dl1458 HANCOCK Henry W. Home Guard Caroline (--) Pasco 1908 06 pgs
D01632 HARGROVE M.D. Commisary Dept Srv Pasco 1904 04 pgs
A01919 HAY William B. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Baker)(Nickhaur) Pasco 1896 08 pgs
A05452 HEMBRY James 5th Regt Inf Pasco 1901 10 pgs
D07562 HILL J.W. Medical Staff Pasco 1906 08 pgs
A03774 HILL Thomas Y. North Carolina Lucy (Davis) Pasco 1902 12 pgs
A07905 HODSON Henry R. Virginia Pasco 1908 14 pgs
A05557 HOUSE John H. North Carolina Pasco 1910 08 pgs
A10046 HURST Madison 9th Regt Inf Callie (Jones) Pasco 1925 14 pgs
A00068 ISLER Nathaniel Green 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Skipper) Pasco 1909 12 pgs
A04158 JACKS James Richard Mississippi Salena (Hall) Pasco 1909 24 pgs
A01412 JOHNSON Thomas William 4th Regt Inf Winnie (Anderson) Pasco 1907 12 pgs
A05592 JOHNSTON Fredrick C. Alabama Pasco 1905 16 pgs
A07647 JOHNSTON John B. Georgia Pasco 1907 13 pgs
A10054 JONES Bethel E. 5th Bttn Cav Sarah (Adams) Pasco 1929 12 pgs
A02012 JONES Mitchel 1st Bttn Spc Cav Margaret (Hancock) Pasco 1903 18 pgs
A12430 JONES Redding B. 2nd Regt Inf Eugenica (--) Pasco 1903 04 pgs
A00065 JORDAN Henry Indpt Organizations Eliza (Lanier) Pasco 1903 08 pgs
A05889 JORDAN William A. Mississippi Pasco 1902 09 pgs
A08709 KEENE L. Dilworth 9th Regt Inf Pasco 1923 10 pgs
A10208 KENNERLY David T. South Carolina Julia (Fogle) Pasco 1907 18 pgs
A10150 KIMBROUGH W.B. Missouri Sadie (Avard) Pasco 1930 05 pgs
A01747 LANIER James H. 4th Regt Inf Susie (Norman) Pasco 1908 16 pgs
A03902 LANIER Thomas E. Georgia Alice (Hinely) Pasco 1909 18 pgs
A07130 LEE James E. Georgia Pasco 1907 13 pgs
A01339 LEGGETT Thomas 3rd Regt Inf Elizabeth (Cason) Pasco 1912 05 pgs
A07768 LEWIS Vivian I. Kentucky Pasco 1906 16 pgs
A05437 LILES Ebenezer G. Missouri Pasco 1904 12 pgs
A10387 LONG John Cross Virginia Margaret (Pickens) Pasco 1934 08 pgs
D17966 LYONS Patrick J. Louisiana Pasco 1907 16 pgs
A02647 MARTIN Wilmer 2nd Bttn Inf Martha (Burke) Pasco 1913 18 pgs
A13020 MATTHEWS James H. 4th Regt Inf Pasco 1889 02 pgs
A05053 McGILVRAY John North Carolina Pasco 1904 11 pgs
A02561 McNATT William James Home Guard Elizabeth (McKinney) Pasco 19097 17 pgs
A05886 McNEIL James 1st Regt Inf Pasco 1905 18 pgs
A11629 MOBLEY Byrd 9th Regt Inf Emma (--) Pasco 1899 05 pgs
A04199 MOBLEY William L. Georgia Nicy (Roberts) Pasco 1907 18 pgs
A12443 MORGAN William H. Georgia Sarah (--) Pasco 1903 06 pgs
A05453 MOSELEY Lewis E. Alabama Pasco 1902 10 pgs
A03062 MURCHISON John Georgia Mary (Murray) Pasco 1904 08 pgs
D20859 NASH John W. North Carolina Pasco 1017 11 pgs
A00837 NOBLES John B. 10th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Lanier) Pasco 1909 05 pgs
A05454 OBERRY J.M. Georgia Pasco 1904 10 pgs
D08122 ODELL S.J. Louisiana Pasco 1907 12 pgs
D18814 OSTEEN Samuel David 10th Regt Inf E. (Serency) Pasco 1907 18 pgs
A00816 PAGE Jackson J. 4th Regt Inf Caroline (--) Pasco 1899 15 pgs
A07908 PEDRICK James H. Georgia Pasco 1908 17 pgs
A04363 PEEPLES John W. Georgia Linda (Dobson) Pasco 1916 10 pgs
D12809 PRICE James H. Georgia Pasco 1904 08 pgs
D22134 PURVIS C.M. North Carolina Pasco 1922 05 pgs
D11980 RAWLINS John W. 2nd Regt Cav Mary Jane (--) Pasco 1909 08 pgs
A11595 RAY Benjamin Lawrence South Carolina Ella (Folk) Pasco 1905 19 pgs
A12268 RICKS Daniel L. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Pasco 1908 12 pgs
D21161 RIDDICK Julian F. Virginia Elizabeth (Winfrey) Pasco 1918 09 pgs
A00995 ROBARTS David 4th Regt Inf Emma (Smith) Pasco 1889 17 pgs
A01825 ROBERSON Jacob Adelbert 10th Regt Inf Eliza (Holloway) Pasco 1915 10 pgs
A04229 ROBERTS John T. North Carolina Elizabeth (Warlick) Pasco 1907 16 pgs
A02365 ROGERS John J. Georgia Mary (Devane) Pasco 1888 14 pgs
A01161 SAPP Russell 7th Regt Inf Caroline (McKiney) Pasco 1903 12 pgs
A04550 SEMMES William A. Mississippi Pammie (Harrison) Pasco 1908 18 pgs
A03263 SHEPPARD William A. Georgia Mary (Baggs) Pasco 1902 09 pgs
A12693 SIMNER Robert Georgia Pasco 1902 04 pgs
D19116 SLOAN Robert J. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary Jane (--) Pasco 1913 07 pgs
D02130 SMITH A.H. 9th Regt Inf Pasco 1899 02 pgs
D21299 SMITH J.H. Georgia Pasco 1918 05 pgs
A02224 STAFFORD Ezekial C. 2nd Regt Cav Rachel (Ashbrook) Pasco 1902 20 pgs
A10972 STAFFORD Samuel Young 9th Regt Inf Pasco 1899 09 pgs
A12498 STAGGERS William H. Louisiana Pasco 1904 04 pgs
A05888 STANDLEY William 7th Regt Inf Pasco 1901 18 pgs
A08153 STEPHENS John J. 1st Regt Inf Pasco 1913 18 pgs
A08133 STEPHENS Thomas Coke Mississippi Pasco 1913 13 pgs
D07283 SUMNER Robert no service shown Mary Jane (--) Pasco 1905 06 pgs
A10545 TAIT John Thomas pension by Legislative Act Nannie A. (--) Pasco 1939 03 pgs
A04372 TAYLOR John F. Virginia Nettie (Allen) Pasco 1917 16 pgs
A05802 THOMAS John Georgia Pasco 1907 15 pgs
A01686 THRASHER Conway Barton Arty Units Annie (Alexander) Pasco 1907 24 pgs
A10838 THRASHER David O. 5th Bttn Cav Pasco 1908 14 pgs
A10840 TILLIS Tapley 7th Regt Inf Pasco 1902 08 pgs
A01863 TILLIS Willoughby 4th Regt Inf Pheriba (Wilson) Pasco 1891 30 pgs
A01061 TUCKER Joseph W. 4th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Smith) Pasco 1907 10 pgs
A10574 VALENTINE Henry Thomas South Carolina Hulda (Smith) Pasco 1931 11 pgs
A08421 VanMETER Lewis Marshall Kentucky Pasco 1917 10 pgs
A04597 WARD James K. Tennessee Acksa (Tyre) Pasco 1908 18 pgs
A08858 WEATHERS Thomas K. Georgia Pasco 1928 09 pgs
A11798 WEAVER Millsap B. South Carolina Pasco 1901 12 pgs
A04088 WEBB Charles A. North Carolina M. (Gladden) Pasco 1907 13 pgs
A10968 WEEKS Stephen 1st Regt Cav Pasco 1902 19 pgs
A05749 WHITE James F. Kentucky Pasco 1905 14 pgs
A04051 WHITMAN Thomas C. Missouri Clara (LePrise) Pasco 1909 23 pgs
A08445 WHITTEN Joel N. Mississippi Pasco 1918 12 pgs
A04844 WILLIAMS Rowland F. North Carolina Mary (Hewitt) Pasco 1915 17 pgs
A02272 WILSON Pleasant 4th Regt Inf Zader (Clark) Pasco 1907 21 pgs
A04278 WOODBURN W.A. North Carolina Mary (Monroe) Pasco 1916 06 pgs
Return to Archives      Pasco  Co.
This page created March 21, 2010
2016 Fran Smith