CSA Pension Lists

Pinellas Co., Fl

A10378 ABRAMS Ivy Zimmerman South Carolina Nora (Lake) Pinellas 1934 07 pgs
A08490 ANDERSON Sidney Clay North Carolina Pinellas 1920 13 pgs
A02828 ARMSTRONG Elias J. Tennessee Elizabeth (Walker) Pinellas 1927 06 pgs
A08779 BENNETT James E. Virginia Pinellas 1927 02 pgs
A01728 BETHELL John A. 7th Regt Inf Sarah (Haga) Pinellas 1902 14 pgs
D23938 BINYON Thomas J. Tennessee Sarah (Hanna) Pinellas 1932 08 pgs
A01724 BLITCH John G. 1st Bttn Spc Cav (no wife shown) Pinellas 1907 17 pgs
D23204 BOONE Andrew C. North Carolina Ann (Brackett) Pinellas 1927 05 pgs
A10381 BOYD John W. North Carolina Alice (Porter) Pinellas 1934 06 pgs
A03982 BOZEMAN Eli W. Georgia Esther (Westfield) Pinellas 1906 10 pgs
A03954 BRASHEARS William Everett Kentucky Fanery (Elkins) Pinellas 1907 17 pgs
A10289 BRIGHT Willis Collins Tennessee Anna (Bramlett) Pinellas 1932 09 pgs
A10390 BRUMBRY James R. Georgia Evelyn (Holmes) Pinellas 1921 16 pgs
A02990 BULLOCK Sidney P. Home Guard Mary (Waterman) Pinellas 1908 20 pgs
D19205 BURNDINE J.M.W. Mississippi Pinellas 1913 13 pgs
A10482 BURTON William C.R. Georgia Lucenie (--) Pinellas 1937 09 pgs
A02244 CAMPBELL Francis M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Arabella (McMullen) Pinellas 1920
A01717 CARRUTH William L. 4th Regt Inf Eleanor (Campbell) Pinellas 1904 18 pgs
A10364 CARSWELL Reuben W. Georgia Belle (Stokes) Pinellas 1933 08 pgs
A04641 CARTER Newton A. Georgia Martha (Coleman) Pinellas 1912 19 pgs
A04337 CARTER Rufus T. Georgia Martha (Coleman) Pinellas 1915 13 pgs
A10298 CARUTHERS Joseph Phillip Home Guard Annie (Matchett) Pinellas 1922 12 pgs
A10125 CENTER Charles Wesley Georgia Emma (Hill) Pinellas 1929 .12 pgs
A04300 CONSTANTINE William L. Alabama Mary (Smith) Pinellas 1907 17 pgs
A04183 DANIEL Green B. Georgia Priscilla (Arnold) Pinellas 1915 10 pgs
A10418 DAVIS E.J. Tennessee Alice (--) Pinellas 1931 08 pgs
A10542 DOWNING Henry T. 10th Regt Inf Sarah (Edmons) Pinellas 1903 23 pgs
D23729 DRAKE A.F. North Carolina Allie (Young) Pinellas 1930 05 pgs
A08921 DREHER Julius D. South Carolina Pinellas 1931
A04980 DREW John Wesley Alabama Hannah (Wallace) Pinellas 1925 08 pgs
A04011 FIELDS Ken Georgia Fannie (Beasley) Pinellas 1902 14 pgs
A04132 GALLOWAY Henry Sidney South Carolina Elizabeth (Skinner) Pinellas 1913 14 pgs
A02719 GIBBS James W. Georgia C. (--) Pinellas 1926 08 pgs
A03840 GILCHRIST Charles H. Kentucky Martha (Niblack) Pinellas 1907 16 pgs
A10181 HAMMON Newton Alexander Alabama Leo (Browning) Pinellas 1921 13 pgs
A04852 HARDIN John L. South Carolina Lettie (Dellinger) Pinellas 1923 07 pgs
A02799 HART W.A. Home Guard Emma (Nicholson) Pinellas 1927 08 pgs
A10515 HENDERSON Otway South Carolina Fannie Margaret (--) Pinellas 1938 08 pgs
A01676 HUTCHINSON Lewis B. 10th Regt Inf Frances (Mobley) Pinellas 1902 24 pgs
A10340 JACKSON Duke W. Georgia Alice (Cobb) Pinellas 1932 06 pgs
A02929 JOHNSON Eli J. Georgia Nettie (Wells) Pinellas 1928 13 pgs
A02690 KILGORE Samuel H. 9th Regt Inf Elpenice (Hart) Pinellas 1907 17 pgs
A08681 LAWRANCE Samuel Alexander North Carolina Pinellas 1923 11 pgs
A10287 LEA William Gabriel Virginia Louisa (Nash) Pinellas 1932 07 pgs
A03953 MANGHAM John w. Georgia Sophronia (Smith) Pinellas 1913 05 pgs
A02948 MASON Isaac Alvin Kentucky Lucy (Campbell) Pinellas 1908 13 pgs
A10313 McMULLAN Francis Marion Virginia Cora (Quinn) Pinellas 1932 13 pgs
A02119 McMULLEN John D. Home Guard Sarah (Cox) Pinellas 1907 24 pgs
A10136 McRAE John H.D. Georgia Mary Ann (Pennington) Pinellas 1930 09 pgs
A04281 MERCER Christopher C. Georgia Katherine (Carmichael) Pinellas 1916 09 pgs
A01926 MICKLER William B. 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (McPherson) Pinellas 1916 05 pgs
D24256 MOORE Henry Lafayette Georgia Pinellas 1939 06 pgs
A10119 MORRIS William Marshall Ordinance Dept Flbrence (Walker) Pinellas 1930 05 pgs
D23431 NICHOLS W.A. Tennessee Dora (Klyce) Pinellas 1929 06 pgs
A10233 OINEAL John W. Arty Units Hannah (Pitt) Pinellas 1931 06 pgs
A02904 PHIPPS James Worth Virginia Emma (Fulton) Pinellas 1928 11 pgs
A08885 PREVATT Thomas J. Home Guard Pinellas 1928 12 pgs
A04603 PROVINE John William Mississippi Mary (Hampton) Pinellas 1920 10 pgs
A04986 QUARLS Richard South Carolina Mary (Holland) Pinellas 1916 19 pgs
A04433 RILEY M.H. Georgia Sallie (Searcy) Pinellas 1917 09 pgs
D22536 ROBISON J.S. Georgia Pinellas 1924 09 pgs
A04594 SELLERS David Lott Georgia America (Sumner) Pinellas 1907 17 pgs
A10072 SHEPHERD Fountain Taylor Arkansas Martha (Rector) Pinellas 1929 09 pgs
A10584 SIMPSON Thomas Polk Virginia Lela (Simpson) Pinellas 1959 05 pgs
A04332 SIMS William Henry Georgia Martha (Alderman)(McMullen) Pinellas 1916 06 pgs
A10053 STEELE Martin T. South Carolina Haseltine (Owen) Pinellas 1929 13 pgs
A04749 STONER P.B. Kentucky Lucy (Kerley) Pinellas 1921 08 pgs
A04958 STUDSTILL Ziba Geogia Martha (Kendrick) Pinellas 1924 04 pgs
A08410 THOMSON John Virginia Pinellas 1917 07 pgs
A04048 VERNON Isaac A. Arakansas Mary (Martin) Pinellas 1908 18 pgs
A04365 WALKER Jerry South Carolina Mary (Pagan) Pinellas 1917 12 pgs
A10192 WHITAKER K.D. North Carolina Lettie (Joiner) Pinellas 1931 07 pgs
A12153 WILDER Thomas W. Home Guard Sallie F. (--) Pinellas 1907 15 pgs
A10427 WILLIAMS Edwin Earle South Carolina Amelia (Glatz) Pinellas 1934 17 pgs
A02451 WRIGHT Alva Curtis South Carolina Lula (Proctar) Pinellas 1915 12 pgs
D24204 ZEIGLER Charles F. South Carolina Mary (Cotes) Pinellas 1937 06 pgs
Return to Archives      Pinellas Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith