CSA Pension Lists

Polk Co., Fl

A00194 ABBOTT William W. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Boler) Polk 1904 14 pgs
A11276 ALBRITTON Andrew J. Georgia Annie (Liphingcott) Polk 1887 18 pgs
A00184 ALBRITTON John T. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Kinsey) Polk 1903 10 pgs
A08248 ALBRITTON Thomas H. Georgia Polk 1889 19 pgs
D20162 ALLBRITTON William J. Georgia Sallie (Thrift) Polk 1889 07 pgs
A04996 ALLEN James D. Virginia Ada (Smailes) Polk 1907 18 pgs
D07162 ANDERSON T.W. Georgia Polk 1905 04 pgs
D23805 APPLING Joseph Francis Qtr Mstr Corps Polk 1931 05 pgs
D10549 ARMISTEAD James Anderson Virginia Sarah (--) Polk 1907 18 pgs
A02293 ARNOLD James B. 4th Regt Inf Caroline (Willams) Polk 1887 20 pgs
A05972 ARNOLD Newton Jasper 4th Regt Inf Polk 1903 09 pgs
D21175 AUSTIN Patrick G. 5th Regt Inf Polk 1918 10 pgs
A05623 BAIN Charles S. Alabama Polk 1902 09 pgs
A04981 BARTHOLEMEW Thomas J. Tennessee Ella (Lacy) Polk 1925 12 pgs
A05952 BATTAILE Hay Taliaferro Virginia Polk 1907 12 pgs
D04206 BATTAILE John Fenton Virginia Polk 1902 04 pgs
A10128 BAYLESS Thomas C. Kentucky Elizabeth (Burns) Polk 1928 11 pgs
A03749 BEAN G.W. Georgia Maggie (Flinn) Polk 1908 17 pgs
A08357 BEASLEY John H. South Carolina Polk 1908 17 pgs
A02819 BECK Robert J. Alabama Martha (Lackey)a Polk 1927 07 pgs
A03824 BELK John M. South Carolina Alice (Leonard) Polk 1908 16 pgs
A06529 BEST Peter Georgia Polk 1907 15 pgs
A06509 BIRDSONG Edwin A. Georgia Polk 1913 08 pgs
A02424 BLOUNT Benjamin Franklin 1st Bttn Spc Cav Lydia (Hendry) Polk 1907 25 pgs
A01933 BLOUNT John-Riley C. 5th Bttn Cav Sallie (Hayman) Polk 1915 13 pgs
A11437 BLOUNT Nathan S. 7th Regt Inf Martha (Knight) Polk 1907 09 pgs
A08762 BOLEN Robert Harvey Missouri Polk 1925 13 pgs
A05953 BORING Isaac Wilbur Georgia Polk 1902 10 pgs
A03740 BOSWELL William M. Alabama Frances (Wright) Polk 1907 17 pgs
A02085 BOWEN William Matthew 4th Regt Inf Mary (Singletary) Polk 1907 15 pgs
A12000 BOWYER Napoleon B. 5th Bttn Cav Polk 1907 10 pgs
A02197 BOYD Thomas C. 2nd Regt Inf T. (Martin) Polk 1919 07 pgs
A00193 BOYD William 9th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Waters) Polk 1902 16 pgs
A03922 BRADFORD James C. Tennessee Mary (Oldham) Polk 1913 09 pgs
A02402 BRADLEY Benjamin H. 2nd Regt Cav Mattie (Hankins) Polk 1910 17 pgs
A08435 BRAGDEN John B. South Carolina Polk 1918 11 pgs
A04772 BRANCH David Georgia Nancy (Fortner) Polk 1907 15 pgs
A01058 BRANDON Franklin Davis 1st Bttn Spc Cav Idella (Ivey) Polk 1907 10 pgs
D21337 BRANTLEY Green Thomas Georgia Rachel (Haynes) Polk 1918 10 pgs
A05963 BRASSELL Albert B. Alabama Polk 1907 13 pgs
A05149 BROOKINS Andrew Benjamin Texas Polk 1907 12 pgs
A01553 BROOKS Francis Marion 1st Bttn Spc Cav Margaret (Parkerson) Polk 1911 14 pgs
A02387 BROOKS Jacob Wilson 1st Regt Cav Melinda (Bryan) Polk 1907 17 pgs
A04628 BROWN John Jasper Georgia Emma (Nearman) Polk 1907 17 pgs
A06510 BROWN Peter Home Guard Polk 1913 09 pgs
A11096 BROWN William J. 5th Regt Inf Polk 1899 10 pgs
A02740 BRYANT John Wesley 1st Bttn Spc Cav Ruth (Robinson) Polk 1908 21 pgs
A10877 BRYANT Joseph 5th Regt Inf Polk 1903 10 pgs
A02517 BRYANT Lorenzo 1st Regt Cav Elizabeth (Wooten) Polk 1907 21 pgs
A02395 BRYANT Rizan V. 1st Regt Cav Angeline (Shearer) Polk 1888 16 pgs
A07232 BRYANT Thomas Jasper 1st Regt Inf Resv Polk 1907 13 pgs
A03131 BRYSON H.H. North Carolina S. (Potts) Polk 1904 08 pgs
A12608 BUGG Thomas E. Mississippi Polk 1902 05 pgs
A07234 BUNCH Daniel Sheritt Georgia Polk 1907 19 pgs
A11575 BUTLER John 6th Regt Inf Martha (Mobley) Polk 1903 12 pgs
A06601 BUXTON Littleton Harris 9th Regt Inf Polk 1908 39 pgs
A04256 CADDIN Richard T. South Carolina Mary (Harris) Polk 1903 13 pgs
D22282 CALDWELL M.Y. Mississippi Polk 1922 09 pgs
A05726 CAMPBELL John W. 9th Regt Inf Polk 1906 21 pgs
A12689 CARLTON Alfred Louisiana Polk 1902 04 pgs
A02529 CARLTON Stephen Eli 1st Bttn Spc Cav Missouri (McDaniel) Polk 1924 09 pgs
A04076 CARROLL W.J. Georgia Jane (Atwell) Polk 1904 21 pgs
A11208 CARRUTHERS Nathaniel 8th Regt Inf Ellen (Miller) Polk 1904 18 pgs
A02169 CARTER Joel E. 1st Regt Cav Dalsedia (Williams) Polk 1907 29 pgs
A05962 CASH David Georgia Polk 1904 15 pgs
D23855 CHANCEY Andrew Jackson Arty Units Polk 1931 05 pgs
A05761 CHAPMAN James Appleton Alabama Polk 1903 09 pgs
A12616 CHERRY Charles 3rd Regt Inf Polk 1902 05 pgs
A04860 CHILES Joseph Wiggins Georgia Anna (Ellis) Polk 1908 17 pgs
A08085 CHILLS Nathaniel Green Georgia Polk 1912 10 pgs
A08060 CLARK John F. 8th Regt Inf Polk 1909 19 pgs
A07937 CLARK Stephen Right Home Guard Polk 1907 13 pgs
A08812 CLARKSON John H. Virginia Polk 1928 10 pgs
A01756 CLAYTON Jeff B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Josephine (Buchanan) Polk 1915 09 pgs
A05800 CLEMENT John Watson Alabama Polk 1907 13 pgs
A05762 CLIFFORD William H. Georgia Polk 1888 13 pgs
A00196 COATES Philip G. 4th Regt Inf Sarah (Duffey) Polk 1897 11 pgs
A01059 COLLINS William 4th Regt Inf Jane (Falkner) Polk 1908 10 pgs
A00197 COMBEE Hampton 1st Regt Cav Sarahan (Futch) Polk 1907 08 pgs
A03567 COMBIO Andrew J. Georgia Martha (Hamilton) Polk 1909 12 pgs
A07947 COSTINE John W. 4th Regt Inf Polk 1907 13 pgs
A03128 COX A.A. Mississippi Helen (Watts) Polk 1903 08 pgs
A05629 COX James A. Mississippi Polk 1907 13 pgs
A08586 CRESAP Robert Otho Kentucky Polk 1907 14 pgs
D24205 CREVASSE John W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Frances (Curry) Polk 1938 09 pgs
A00188 CRICHTON John W. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Margaret (Griffen) Polk 1907 10 pgs
A02825 CROSBY Richard 7th Regt Inf Julia (Hilliard) Polk 1927 06 pgs
A03999 CRUGER William R. Georgia Mary (Boynton) Polk 1914 06 pgs
A11780 CRUMM Daniel J. 7th Regt Inf Rebecca (--) Polk 1899 04 pgs
A04386 DANIEL James Austin Kentucky Sue (Ivey) Polk 1907 19 pgs
A02587 DARLEY James F. 10th Regt Inf Mary (Parker) Polk 1890 16 pgs
A02130 DEAS Moses W. 5th Regt Inf Keziah (Hunter) Polk 1904 30 pgs
A12246 DECKARD Peter M. Virginia Polk 1908 08 pgs
A10360 DEVANE Daniel Jackson 1st Regt Inf Resv Jennie (Green) Polk 1907 19 pgs
A03957 DEWITT W.A. South Carolina Annie (Collins) Polk 1907 21 pgs
A04126 DIAL Henry Turner Georgia Emma (Brewster) Polk 1907 16 pgs
A01871 DIAMOND John Home Guard Eliza (--) Polk 1916 12 pgs
A08400 DIXSON Joseph T. Alabama Polk 1916 06 pgs
A10402 DOBSON William Leander 1st Regt Inf Resv Julia (--) Polk 1929 07 pgs
A04862 DOSSEY Brooks B. Georgia Susan (Chestnut) Polk 1907 31 pgs
A01024 DOUGLASS William 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Gaskins) Polk 1909 05 pgs
A02269 DRAWDY Daniel D. 5th Bttn Cav Delilah (Trapnell) Polk 1907 23 pgs
A03594 DUNKLIN Franklin Tyler Alaba Henrie (Reed) Polk 1904 13 pgs
A03132 DUNLAP Samuel J.C. Georgia Hennie (Ingram) Polk 1907 11 pgs
A03731 DUNN James A. Alabama Elizabeth (McKeown) Polk 1907 20 pgs
A06587 DURRANCE Francis Marion Home Guard Polk 1907 24 pgs
A01668 DURRANCE Francis W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary Ann (Zipperes) Polk 1907 22 pgs
A12120 DURRANCE George T. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Martha (--) Polk 1907 08 pgs
A11193 DURRANCE John R. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Roxy (Sparkman) Polk 1901 14 pgs
A01805 ENGLISH Samuel 5th Regt Inf Mattie (Richards) Polk 1907 19 pgs
A03127 EURES Franklin Richard Georgia Eveleaner (Bunch) Polk 1904 08 pgs
D13621 EVERITT John Joseph Georgia Frances (Mock) Polk 1908 11 pgs
A03919 EVERY Robert A. South Carolina Susy (Galbreath) Polk 1910 11 pgs
A04361 FIELDS James J. Georgia Senith Laura (--) Polk 1909 19 pgs
A01627 FIELDS William Henry 9th Regt Inf Ellen (Watson) Polk 1904 36 pgs
A04171 FINGER William L. North Carolina Suesie (--) Polk 1904 22 pgs
A04112 FLETCHER J.C. Georgia Martha (Smith) Polk 1914 16 pgs
A11209 FLOWERS Benjamin J. Georgia Martha (--) Polk 1906 08 pgs
A03958 FORMBY John T. Louisiana Emily (Young) Polk 1913 05 pgs
D18193 FORTNER James A. Georgia Mary (Perry) Polk 1887 23 pgs
A12471 FORTNER Mitchell G. Georgia Aytchery (--) Polk 1903 04 pgs
A11109 FOSTER Oliver P. Georgia Polk 1908 15 pgs
A06444 FRIER William H.H. 7th Regt Inf Polk 1907 13 pgs
A02985 FUNK Joseph Kentucky Lydia (Roberts)(Hilley) Polk 1929 15 pgs
A00195 FUTCH William 1st Regt Cav Wealthy (Sloan) Polk 1903 10 pgs
A12479 GANDY Green W. 8th Regt Inf Sarah M. (--) Polk 1903 04 pgs
A04506 GARDNER James R. Virginia Maria (Charlton) Polk 1919 09 pgs
A03864 GARY Martin H. South Carolina Alice (Longohore) Polk 1911 08 pgs
A07852 GASKINS William H. 1st Regt Cav Polk 1907 13 pgs
A02001 GAYLORD Nathan R. 5th Bttn Susan (Joyner) Polk 1917 05 pgs
A11641 GLOVER Benjamin G. Georgia Matilda (--) Polk 1898 09 pgs
A10129 GODDARD Harvey Johnson 1st Regt Inf Samantha (Anderson) Polk 1907 24 pgs
A00141 GODWIN Solomon 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary Ann (Starling) Polk 1907 10 pgs
D23711 GOODSON Charley 1st Regt Inf Resv Polk 1930 12 pgs
A03714 GRACEY James F. Tennessee Martha (Hanna) Polk 1908 17 pgs
A08623 GRACY William Barnet Tennessee Polk 1922 11 pgs
A05971 GRADICK Nickolas 2nd Regt Cav Polk 1902 09 pgs
A04399 GREEN John L. Virginia Maria (McCary) Polk 1917 07 pgs
A02078 GRESHAM Christopher Columbus 5th Regt Inf Mary (Hewitt) Polk 1907 21 pgs
A00785 GRIFFIN George W. 4th Regt Inf Narcissa (Black) Polk 1887 20 pgs
A08313 GRIFFIN James E. Georgia Polk 1907 14 pgs
A11439 GRIMES Andrew J. South Carolina Rachael (Judy) Polk 1904 08 pgs
A07229 GRUBB John A. 6th Regt Inf Polk 1908 16 pgs
D23724 GULLETT Audubon Alabama Georgia (Allen) Polk 1930 08 pgs
A10856 GUNTER John B. 7th Regt Inf Polk 1902 17 pgs
A11211 GUTHRIE John J. 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Padgett) Polk 1904 08 pgs
A08466 HALLMAN Vardra Magbee North Carolina Polk 1907 13 pgs
A01493 HANCOCK James T. Home Guard Serene (Willingham) Polk 1908 10 pgs
A01134 HANCOCK John W. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Sarah (Hawthorne) Polk 1907 14 pgs
A10878 HANCOCK S.T. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Polk 1907 10 pgs
A01289 HANE Urban H. 8th Regt Inf Emma (Robinson) Polk 1903 23 pgs
A07859 HARRIS John 2nd Regt Cav Polk 1907 16 pgs
A04816 HART James A. Alabama North (Anderson) Polk 1907 14 pgs
A03570 HART John T. Alabama Elizabeth (Creighton) Polk 1903 20 pgs
A02220 HART Samuel A. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Skipper) Polk 1907 15 pgs
A02724 HARTWELL Charles William Alabama M. (Williamson) Polk 1926 05 pgs
A05724 HENDRIX Whitfield B. Alabama Polk 1903 10 pgs
A01644 HENDRY George W. 7th Regt Inf Ann (--) Polk 1914 08 pgs
A12125 HENDRY George W. 7th Regt Inf Polk 1907 09 pgs
A02190 HICKS Henry 2nd Regt Cav Mande (Hunt) Polk 1906 19 pgs
A10883 HIGDON William C. Alabama Polk 1908 12 pgs
A05567 HIGGINS Benjamin F. North Carolina Polk 1911 10 pgs
A05909 HILLIARD Edward Jackson 8th Regt Inf Polk 1906 21 pgs
A04962 HOLLAND Benjamin Franklin Georgia Fannie (Spessard) Polk 1921 18 pgs
A01915 HOLLY Alexander 1st Regt Inf Resv Sophie (Mueller) Polk 1904 20 pgs
A05961 HOOD William South Carolina Polk 1907 12 pgs
A10111 HOOKER James N. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Carpenter) Polk 1931 18 pgs
A03095 HOWZE F.M. Georgia Elizabeth (Newsome) Polk 1907 18 pgs
A12454 HUGHES David 1st Regt Cav Anne I. (--) Polk 1903 04 pgs
A07240 HUTCHINSON Joseph Fletcher 1st Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Kearse) Polk 1903 21 pgs
D22823 HUTCHISON J.F. 1st Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Kearse) Polk 1925 04 pgs
A04593 INMAN James M. Georgia Sarah (--) Polk 1910 12 pgs
A02355 IVEY Robert A. Home Guard Nancy (--) Polk 1907 17 pgs
D21033 JACKSON William J. Mississippi Manerva (Breckenridge) Polk 1917 09 pgs
A02787 JENKINS James Thomas South Carolina Sarah (Cammer) Polk 1927 11 pgs
D08915 JERKINS John Talliver 7th Regt Inf Polk 1907 08 pgs
A03716 JOHN Mississippi Eliza (Moore) Polk 1910 15 pgs
A04909 JOHNSON Benjamin F. Georgia Georgia (Cook) Polk 1923 13 pgs
A10016 JOHNSON Levi Hickson Home Guard Mary (Powell) Polk 1928 13 pgs
A01689 JOHNSON William H. 7th Regt Inf Lassie (Munsey) Polk 1907 17 pgs
A10007 JONES Richard Watson Virginia Elizabeth (Spratley) Polk 1929 08 pgs
A10882 JONES William Ferguson Tennessee Polk 1903 10 pgs
A11734 JONES William N. 4th Regt Inf Sophronia (--) Polk 1899 05 pgs
A02282 JOYNER Aaron R. Georgia Nancy (Parker) Polk 1920 15 pgs
A01354 KEEN Jesse 4th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Brannen) Polk 1907 22 pgs
A01984 KEEN John Berry 2nd Regt Inf Sidney (Riggs) Polk 1904 15 pgs
D19274 KEENE J.B. 10th Regt Inf Polk 1898 04 pgs
A08511 KELSEY Jones W. Mississippi Polk 1921 09 pgs
A10535 KENDRICK Joseph McCarra Georgia Lucy (Markette) Polk 1933 06 pgs
A06658 KENNEDY Martin Texas Polk 1916 10 pgs
A03139 KILGORE Jordan A. Alabama Susan (Warlick) Polk 1901 12 pgs
A03742 KILPATRICK Robert T. Louisiana Annie (Brown) Polk 1907 18 pgs
A08439 KING Bayard H. Georgia Polk 1918 13 pgs
A05964 KING William E. Georgia Polk 1898 13 pgs
A10870 KNOWLES William Georgia Polk 1903 08 pgs
A12639 KRAKER Isaac G.W. Alabama Polk 1902 04 pgs
A02820 LAMANCE Marcus A. Missouri Lora (Nichols) Polk 1927 14 pgs
A00137 LAMB Thomas J. Indpt Organizations Elizabeth (Green) Polk 1904 12 pgs
A08785 LAMBERT W.H. South Carolina Polk 1927 08 pgs
A03631 LANCASTER David C. Georgia Penelope (Tomlinson) Polk 1907 11 pgs
A08555 LANGFORD Richard C. Home Guard Polk 1908 12 pgs
A00192 LANIER John W. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Tiner) Polk 1907 18 pgs
A03983 LARAMORE Peter W. Georgia Elizabeth (Hutcherson) Polk 1913 07 pgs
A06718 LAW Evander McIver Alabama Polk 1917 09 pgs
A02343 LAWSON Alfred W. North Carolina Lula (Trezevant) Polk 1898 10 pgs
A03140 LEUKE George A. Georgia Nancy (Cravey) Polk 1907 10 pgs
D19942 LEVINS Richard H. 2nd Regt Inf Polk 1914 09 pgs
A01848 LEVY David 5th Regt Inf Nancy (Brown) Polk 1916 05 pgs
A05969 LEVY George Georgia Polk 1903 09 pgs
A11771 LEWIS James J. 1st Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Polk 1899 04 pgs
A00205 LEWIS W.H. 8th Regt Inf Diadanna (Pollard) Polk 1899 08 pgs
A03794 LINDSEY Ashley James Georgia Zelpha (Tucker) Polk 1908 14 pgs
A02718 LOWRY John T. Tennessee M. (Gracy) Polk 1926 11 pgs
A08734 LUCAS James D. Texas Polk 1925 15 pgs
A12713 LUKE George A. Virginia Polk 1902 04 pgs
A07239 LUNN Alfred Washington Georgia Polk 1908 13 pgs
A13019 MANLY James M. 8th Regt Inf Polk 1887 04 pgs
A00191 MANN Archabald J. 7th Regt Inf Nicey (--) Polk 1907 12 pgs
A01057 MANN Benjamin D. 7th Regt Inf Sinda (Taylor) Polk 1896 24 pgs
A04535 MARSHALL Daniel M. Alabama Mildred (Cannon) Polk 1902 13 pgs
D02133 MARSHALL John R. Arkansas Polk 1899 02 pgs
A03648 MARTIN James D. Alabama A. (Edmonson) Polk 1908 16 pgs
A11999 MARTIN John B. Alabama Polk 1907 12 pgs
D13598 MATHERS Jacharias 1st Regt Cav Mary (Mills) Polk 1907 10 pgs
D06787 MATHEWS E. Georgia Polk 1904 05 pgs
A05626 MATHEWS Henry Allen Georgia Polk 1903 10 pgs
A02133 McAULAY William M. 7th Regt Inf Corrie (McAuley) Polk 1907 18 pgs
A05614 McAULLAY Robert A. 7th Regt Inf Polk 1902 17 pgs
A06563 McCLELION William Thomas South Carolina Polk 1914 11 pgs
A01362 McCLELLAND Jesse 1st Bttn Spc Cav Susan (Godwin) Polk 1908 18 pgs
A07944 McCLELLAND John L. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Martha (Futch) Polk 1908 18 pgs
D22276 McCLELLAND John L. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Martha (Futch) Polk 1922 05 pgs
A13016 McCLELLAND William 1st Regt Cav Polk 1888 03 pgs
A00183 McCLELLAND William A. 7th Regt Inf Sabra (--) Polk 1097 10 pgs
A05957 McGREGOR Augustus S. Georgia Polk 1905 13 pgs
A10871 McINNIS Hillard 1st Regt Cav Polk 1902 09 pgs
A02482 McKINNEY James W. 8th Regt Inf Nancy (Newton) Polk 1902 14 pgs
A04569 McLEODS Neill Georgia Arretta (Ange) Polk 1903 17 pgs
A08057 McMILLAN William James North Carolina Polk 1911 09 pgs
A06715 McMILLIAN Nathon Georgia Polk 1917 11 pgs
D01958 McMULLEN David 2nd Regt Inf Lucy R. (--) Polk 1898 02 pgs
A05627 McMULLEN Thomas J. 2nd Regt Cav Polk 1899 11 pgs
A00190 McNABB Joshua N.G. Arty Units Martha (Garrard) Polk 1902 27 pgs
A08327 MILES John W. Alabama Polk 1914 10 pgs
A08119 MILES Robert Alabama Polk 19097 14 pgs
D06242 MIMMS Thomas B. 15th Conf Cav Caroline (--) Polk 1904 04 pgs
A01882 MITCHELL Robert B. 4th Regt Inf Frances (Crom) Polk 1907 11 pgs
A12510 MIZELL Enoch E. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Martha E. (--) Polk 1904 04 pgs
D22350 MONK Daniel T. Georgia Polk 1923 09 pgs
A04340 MOODY David H. Georgia Salina (Hinson) Polk 1913 11 pgs
A01335 MOODY Jeremiah 4th Regt Inf Martha (Hancock) Polk 1902 19 pgs
A12352 MOORE Daniel T. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Davis) Polk 1903 12 pgs
A08542 MORGAN John L. Georgia Polk 1921 09 pgs
A00198 MORRIS John G. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Kate (Thomas) Polk 1908 12 pgs
D24123 MUNDAY John C. North Carolina Mary (Friddle) Polk 1906 04 pgs
A02725 NASH Edwin A. Georgia Texas (O'Neal) Polk 1926 06 pgs
A02492 NORTON Hugh Home Guard Malatha (Hall) Polk 1913 14 pgs
A07860 NORTON William R. Arty Units Polk 1908 12 pgs
A05621 ODOM James B. Alabama Polk 1907 13 pgs
A06698 OVERBAY William Zachary Georgia Polk 1916 09 pgs
A12129 PAGE Soloman H. 1st Regt Inf Resv Polk 1907 12 pgs
A07247 PAGE William F. Tennessee Polk 1907 18 pgs
A03136 PALMER James M. Georgia Mary (Odom) Polk 1907 13 pgs
A05145 PARISH Henry Bob 1st Regt Inf Polk 1907 14 pgs
A13030 PARISH Robert H. 1st Regt Cav Polk 1889 04 pgs
A03428 PARK E. Stark Alabama Euphemia (Taylor) Polk 1903 12 pgs
A02899 PARKER Everett S. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Artie (Lewis) Polk 1908 17 pgs
A11709 PARKER John 1st Regt Cav Mary I. (--) Polk 1899 04 pgs
A10275 PARRISH Absalom J. Georgia Ira (Coon) Polk 1932 06 pgs
A03134 PEARCE William Howsen Texas Susan (McKinney) Polk 1909 08 pgs
A02427 PEARSON David A. 5th Regt Inf Hannah (Morrisson) Polk 1907 21 pgs
A03430 PELOT James C. South Carolina Susannah (Waller) Polk 1906 16 pgs
A00189 PERRY James T. 7th Regt Inf Amanda (Webb) Polk 1904 20 pgs
A00186 PILLANS William Palmer 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Perry) Polk 1908 10 pgs
A02307 PIPKIN Nathan 15th Conf Cav Elizabeth (Hart) Polk 1907 19 pgs
A01064 PLATT William 1st Regt Cav Eliza (Thomas) Polk 1904 23 pgs
A02548 POLLARD Allen J. Georgia Oregon (Underhill) Polk 1907 27 pgs
A11110 POLLARD Thomas A. 4th Regt Inf Polk 1902 17 pgs
A00139 POLLARD William F. Georgia Units Rebecca (Carlton) Polk 1902 13 pgs
A04582 POLLOCK John Georgia Elsie (McClendon) Polk 1907 22 pgs
A07235 POPE William Clinton Alabama Polk 1909 15 pgs
D20815 POTEET James M. Virginia Mattie (Curtis) Polk 1909 16 pgs
A07960 POTTER Adam C. Georgia Polk 1907 14 pgs
A03138 POWELL Samuel W. Georgia Harriet (Pace) Polk 1903 10 pgs
A10428 POWELL T.G. Alabama Julia (Ezell) Polk 1935 06 pgs
D13541 POWERS Alexander H. 1st Regt Cav Polk 1909 09 pgs
A13035 PRINE Henry A. 8th Regt Inf Polk 1887 04 pgs
D08948 PRINE Henry A. 1st Bttn Spc Cav C.E. (--) Polk 1907 13 pgs
A03129 PROCTOR Doctor N. Georgia Georgia (--) Polk 1905 09 pgs
D21713 RAGLAND Asher O. Alabama Polk 1917 -10 pgs
A06475 RANDALL Eldred S. South Carolina Polk 1908 12 pgs
A02614 RANDALL Frank South Carolina Nancy (Roe) Polk 1902 17 pgs
A03777 RANDALL James F. Alabama Martha (Serrill) Polk 1912 06 pgs
A00140 RAULERSON William 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Godwin) Polk 1907 10 pgs
AA3135 READ John W. Georgia Mary (--) Polk 1909 09 pgs
A04458 REID Franklin Louisiana Mary (Gunn) Polk 1901 14 pgs
A04364 REYNOLDS James M. South Carolina Codie (Roberts) Polk 1917 18 pgs
A02120 REYNOLDS John P. 1st Regt Inf Resv C. (Vaughn) Polk 1913 13 pgs
A02212 REYNOLDS William Frank 1st Regt Cav Winnie (--) Polk 1907 18 pgs
A04452 RHOADES George Anderson Georgia Louise (Kent) Polk 1902 16 pgs
A04165 RICHARDSON Joseph D. Alabama Sarah (Stringer) Polk 1914 15 pgs
D13622 RIDGEDILL John W. Georgia Margaret (Lum) Polk 1902 15 pgs
A11570 RIMES David A. 9th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Albritton) Polk 1903 16 pgs
D13467 RIVERS Robert Williams Georgia Polk 1909 12 pgs
A12598 RIVERS William H. Georgia Polk 1902 04 pgs
A03633 ROBESON John E. South Carolina Fernandina (Roberts) Polk 1908 12 pgs
D16838 ROBINSON A.J. Georgia D. (Ramsey) Polk 1907 10 pgs
A05955 ROBINSON James M. Alabama Polk 1907 14 pgs
A00786 ROBSON Wiley 1st Regt Cav Susan (Roberts) Polk 1907 17 pgs
A04200 RODGERS Joseph B. 2nd Regt Inf Rebecca (--) Polk 1888 21 pgs
A04754 ROGERS D.F. Kentucky Isora (Osborn) Polk 1921 16 pgs
A03130 ROUNTREE Washington D. South Carolina Georgia (Baldrick) Polk 1908 11 pgs
A06301 RUSS Thomas J. 4th Regt Inf Polk 1904 17 pgs
A10880 SANDERS George Wilson Alabama Polk 1907 15 pgs
A01185 SAPP Roan 1st Bttn Spc Cav Harriett (Brown) Polk 1904 21 pgs
A11568 SCOTT Asbury A. Alabama Emma (Brooks) Polk 1908 16 pgs
A03431 SHEPPARD Frank R. Virginia Anna (Sale) Polk 1903 13 pgs
D21391 SKAGGS D.C. Missouri Alice (Norvell) Polk 1919 15 pgs
D21697 SKINNER Simon Georgia Polk 1920 10 pgs
A12178 SKIPPER John 1st Bttn Spc Cav Elizabeth J. (--) Polk 1908 06 pgs
A01600 SLOAN Elbert 7th Regt Inf Eleanor (Raulerson) Polk 1903 16 pgs
A05142 SLOAN Orville 7th Regt Inf Polk 1905 15 pgs
D07069 SMITH Eli Georgia Serena (--) Polk 1905 04 pgs
A02399 SMITH Henry T. 10th Regt Inf Ellen (Kaigler) Polk 1905 22 pgs
A05734 SMITH James Jeremiah 1st Bttn Spc Cav Polk 1906 13 pgs
A05146 SMITH John Newton North Carolina Polk 1908 15 pgs
A03429 SMITH John Washington Georgia Elizabeth (Jump) Polk 1908 11 pgs
A01255 SMITH Sebron H. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Winnie (Parker) Polk 1908 11 pgs
A10236 STALLINGS Simon Joseph 3rd Regt Inf Susan (Driggers) Polk 1931 05 pgs
D19909 STALLS Wade H. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Polk 1914 09 pgs
A07837 STANFORD Jabez D. Georgia Polk 1907 22 pgs
D16757 STARLING Thomas 8th Regt Inf Phoebe (Coward) Polk 1904 14 pgs
D06241 STATHAM S. Alabama Polk 1904 05 pgs
A08332 STEELE Charles S. South Carolina Polk 1914 10 pgs
A11438 STEPHENS James A. 7th Regt Inf Patwceau (Pappy) Polk 1907 08 pgs
A03913 STEWART John J. Georgia Susan (Brown) Polk 1907 11 pgs
D17958 STEWMAN William C. Tennessee Polk 1902 09 pgs
A04656 STONE Francis Irvin Georgia Mary (Flansburgh) Polk 1919 17 pgs
A02938 STUBBS Jasper Newton Georgia Susan (Peddy) Polk 1928 11 pgs
D20197 STUBBS John B. South Carolina Carrie (Etheridge) Polk 1908 11 pgs
A00138 STURGESS William 4th Regt Inf Rebecca (Landrum) Polk 1899 14 pgs
A08587 SUMMERLIN Jasper 1st Bttn Spc Cav Polk 1921 09 pgs
A02222 SYLVESTER Robert H. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Rodgers) Polk 1907 29 pgs
A12105 TATUM Armis Georgia Sarah (--) Polk 1907 06 pgs
A00187 TAYLOR Alexander 2nd Regt Cav Dorkess (Burch) Polk 1899 10 pgs
A03706 TAYLOR Clayborn Georgia Sallie (Albritton) Polk 1907 15 pgs
A07246 TAYLOR William Sellers Georgia Polk 1907 13 pgs
D16827 TAYLOR William W. Georgia Polk 1907 12 pgs
A01082 THOMAS James 4th Regt Inf Rhoda (Cowart) Polk 1908 20 pgs
A11777 THOMAS Rolain 3rd Regt Inf Martha (--) Polk 1889 08 pgs
A08204 THOMPSON James Jackson Georgia Polk 1906 26 pgs
A04460 THOMPSON James P. Georgia Mary (Lott) Polk 1909 20 pgs
A06552 THORNHILL Columbus Lafayette Georgia Polk 1907 38 pgs
A04764 TILSON Joseph C. Tennessee Mattie (Browning) Polk 1903 19 pgs
A04008 TISON James E. Georgia Emmia (Parker) Polk 1908 16 pgs
A04822 TOLAR Needham S. North Carolina Fannie (Price) Polk 1908 16 pgs
A10117 TOWNSEND Columbus L. Arty Units Caroline (Powell) Polk 1930 09 pgs
A04262 TRAMMELL Z.B. Alabama Mattie (Murphee) Polk 1902 16 pgs
A05966 TUCKER Eppes Alabama Polk 1907 19 pgs
D20423 TURLINGTON C.C. Alabama Polk 1915 07 pgs
A04189 TYLER Elias Holmon Georgia Obedience (Carter) Polk 1904 14 pgs
A00784 TYRE Benjamin 2nd Regt Cav Celia (Harris) Polk 1900 08 pgs
A01347 UNDERHILL James M. 2nd Regt Cav Susan (Sapp) Polk 1907 16 pgs
A08570 VARNES Frederic Newton 1st Bttn Spc Cav Polk 1907 14 pgs
A12674 WADE James Georgia Polk 1902 10 pgs
A03737 WALKER George E. Louisiana Frances (Tooke) Polk 1907 16 pgs
A01396 WALKER Isham 1st Regt Cav Mary (Wilkerson) Polk 1907 18 pgs
A04258 WALKER Joseph Georgia Elizabeth (Griffin) Polk 1902 22 pgs
A01349 WATERS John 9th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Harroll) Polk 1903 17 pgs
A02949 WATSON Solomon Home Guard Harriett (Collins) Polk 1907 17 pgs
A05148 WATTS Edward Young Georgia Polk 1908 17 pgs
A11192 WELCH Bryant R. 9th Regt Inf Lydia (Alberman) Polk 1900 09 pgs
A02236 WEST John D. Georgia Lennie (Jacobs) Polk 1908 22 pgs
D19912 WHIDDEN James Aaron 9th Regt Inf Polk 1914 09 pgs
A07857 WHIDDEN John 7th Regt Inf Polk 1904 10 pgs
A02376 WHIDDEN Willoughby 4th Regt Inf Susan (Durrance) Polk 1908 16 pgs
A05968 WHITE William R. Georgia Polk 1903 12 pgs
A03526 WHITMAN Adanirium J. South Carolina Louisa (Brough) Polk 1903 08 pgs
A04319 WHITTED John M. North Carolina Estelle (Keller) Polk 1909 22 pgs
A01302 WILDER Edward G. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Cornelia (Hendiz) Polk 1907 16 pgs
A00199 WILDER W.W. 2nd Regt Cav Winnie (Henderson) Polk 1903 10 pgs
A04227 WILLEFORD John Georgia Rebecca (Chester) Polk 1915 08 pgs
A01682 WILLIAMS Abraham Taylor 9th Regt Inf Pancheter (Hancock) Polk 1907 27 pgs
A00988 WILLIAMS Hezekiah C. 7th Regt Inf Areanna (Langford) Polk 1893 11 pgs
A08578 WILLIAMS John W. Virginia Polk 1921 06 pgs
D18187 WILLINGHAM William W. 8th Regt Inf Polk 1908 12 pgs
A10297 WILLOUGHBY Cyril L. Alabama Harriet (Patrick) Polk 1918 14 pgs
A11210 WILSON Gabriel Georgia Susan (Fulford) Polk 1903 10 pgs
A08320 WILSON Henry Clay Home Guard Polk 1914 09 pgs
A06379 WILSON Henry L. Tennessee Polk 1903 09 pgs
A01681 WILSON Joseph 1st Bttn Spc Cav Fannie (Lanier) Polk 1907 16 pgs
A08602 WINDSOR John Georgia Polk 1921 08 pgs
A00474 WOOD Jesse C. 5th Bttn Cav Ella (Jenkins) Polk 1907 10 pgs
A03885 WOOD John J. Mississippi Emily (--) Polk 1908 20 pgs
Al0869 WRIGHT John C. Georgia Polk 1907 12 pgs
A12308 YEOMANS Redding Georgia Salome (Colson) Polk 1906 11 pgs
A07243 ZIPPER Aaron G. 7th Regt Inf Polk 1907 13 pgs
Return to Archives      Polk Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith