CSA Pension Lists

Putnam Co., Fl

A02006 ADAMS Richard J. 5th Bttn Cav Emily (Holland) Putnam 1907 14 pgs
A03788 ALLEN John Flecther South Carolina Sarah (Alderman) Putnam 1907 17 pgs
A02091 ALLEN Lott 3rd Regt Inf Amanda (McLendon) Putnam 1896 23 pgs
A12193 ALLEN T. Fletcher South Carolina Putnam 1908 09 pgs
A04257 ALLEN William Daniel South Carolina Hannah (McKirstry) Putnam 1899 20 pgs
A02470 ALVERS W.C. 7th Regt Inf Margaret (Dean) Putnam 1898 15 pgs
A00943 ANDERSON James Patton 1st Regt Inf Henreitta (Adair) Putnam 1907 10 pgs
A11047 APPLEBY James P. 7th Regt Inf Putnam 1908 15 pgs
A11395 APPLEBY Richard H. South Carolina Elizabeth (Summers) Putnam 1903 18 pgs
A11810 ASHLEY C.C. 7th Regt Inf Winnie M. (--) Putnam 1888 06 pgs
A01970 AUSTIN Joseph Home Guard Julies Sugar (--) Putnam 1908 22 pgs
A12541 BAKER Richard D. South Carolina Putnam 1904 04 pgs
A12658 BARRINGTON John C. 2nd Regt Inf Putnam 1902 04 pgs
A01791 BASFORD James C.L. 7th Regt Inf Eliza (Harper) Putnam 1901 18 pgs
A01579 BECK Elijah Home Guard Emma (Long) Putnam 1913 05 pgs
A12298 BECKS Berrien W. 10th Regt Inf Frances (Weathiska) Putnam 1898 18 pgs
A00695 BENET Peter L. 8th Regt Inf Mary (Devall) Putnam 1907 10 pgs
A04156 BESSENT John D. South Carolina Sallie (King) Putnam 1901 15 pgs
A10962 BROOKER Joseph Georgia Putnam 1887 22 pgs
A04019 BROWN James F. Georgia Annie (Marstreet) Putnam 1914 06 pgs
A01905 BRYAN Rufus A. 10th Regt Inf Fannie (Jones) Putnam 1909 18 pgs
A02457 BRYAN William J. 15th Conf Cav Susan (Green) Putnam 1907 19 pgs
A06404 BRYANT Henry H. Arty Units Putnam 1908 27 pgs
A04263 BURTON Jesse L. Alabama Genevier (Grable) Putnam 1907 21 pgs
A01643 CALHOUN James H. 6th Regt Inf Martha (Long) Putnam 1914 05 pgs
A00705 CAMAN Cornelius Arty Units Fannie (Williams) Putnam 1904 12 pgs
D20383 CANNON James 8th Regt Inf Kate (Brantley) Putnam 1899 36 pgs
A00706 CANNON Peter R. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Pinner) Putnam 1899 12 pgs
A12696 CARY J.L. South Carolina Putnam 1902 04 pgs
D01146 CASON Noah 7th Regt Inf Jemima (--) Putnam 1897 04 pgs
D02828 CAWTHON George T. 4th Regt Inf Putnam 1901 04 pgs
A02795 CHASTAIN L.S. Georgia Mary (Harris) Putnam 1919 14 pgs
A03367 CHEATHAM Charles A. South Carolina Emily (Mathis) Putnam 1907 10 pgs
A04684 CHESSER James M. Georgia Margaret (Motes) Putnam 1899 13 pgs
D16382 CLEMMONS Henry 9th Regt Inf Putnam 1901 13 pgs
A10235 COLEMAN John N. Georgia Sarah (Harrison) Putnam 1931 08 pgs
A01351 COXE Martin I. 1st Regt Cav Leah (Livingston) Putnam 1907 20 pgs
A10488 CRAWFORD Samuel H. South Carolina Mary (Hill) Putnam 1938 05 pgs
A11044 CREWS Samuel D. 3rd Regt Inf Putnam 1902 16 pgs
A01197 CRIBB Robert H. Arty Units Frances (Osteen) Putnam 1895 21 pgs
A00940 DANIEL Nathaniel M. 3rd Regt Inf Anna (Conner) Putnam 1907 11 pgs
A05291 DAVIS Francis Edwin Georgia Putnam 1899 15 pgs
A06441 DAVIS N.O. 2nd Regt Cav Putnam 1902 26 pgs
D02094 DAVIS N.O. Georgia Putnam 1899 02 pgs
A02683 DINKENS James H. Georgia Martha (Robinson) Putnam 1926 06 pgs
A11048 DUPREE Louis T. 7th Regt Inf Putnam 1907 16 pgs
A03978 ELKES Peter J. South Carolina Annie (--) Putnam 1913 12 pgs
A12966 ELLINOR J.D. 1st Regt Cav Putnam 1887 06 pgs
A01258 FENNELL James 2nd Regt Cav Adelphia (Shearouse) Putnam 1901 13 pgs
A03525 FICKEL Hiram S. Virginia Ann (McCallum) Putnam 1903 08 pgs
A03366 FOWLER George W. South Carolina Nancy (Evans) Putnam 1905 11 pgs
A06554 GARNER Andrew Jackson 10th Regt Inf Putnam 1914 13 pgs
A03586 GOODSON Allen J. South Carolina Charlotte (Pardue) Putnam 1901 13 pgs
A01169 GRAINGER John A. 2nd Regt Cav Jane (Turner) Putnam 1903 13 pgs
D02075 GRANGER John A. 2nd Regt Cav Putnam 1899 02 pgs
A01120 GRAY Henry A. 2nd Regt Cav Eliza (--) Putnam 1907 10 pgs
A00730 GREEN William J. 9th Regt Inf Millie (Padgett) Putnam 1903 14 pgs
D22601 GREGORY Obiediah Virginia Putnam 1924 05 pgs
A01587 GUTHRIE Aaron 1st Regt Cav Iola (Ryals) Putnam 1902 12 pgs
D20888 HADLER Whitford North Carolina Cornelia (Lyon) Putnam 1917 05 pgs
A12983 HALL James A. Georgia Putnam 1888 02 pgs
A06299 HAMMONTREE Charles South Carolina Putnam 1906 12 pgs
D06402 HANCOCK James 7th Regt Inf Mary Ann (--) Putnam 1904 04 pgs
A07651 HANCOCK John Georgia Putnam 1907 14 pgs
A05553 HARDEE T.W.L. South Carolina Putnam 1910 10 pgs
A12187 HARGROVE W.C. 1st Regt Inf Resv Putnam 1908 08 pgs
A08608 HARP John H. Georgia Putnam 1907 15 pgs
A00708 HAY Daniel 3rd Regt Inf Nancy (Yelveton) Putnam 1904 08 pgs
A12071 HAZEL John B. 2nd Regt Cav Putnam 1907 08 pgs
Al0293 HEARST Seaborn Eugene Georgia Delsie (Smith) Putnam 1932 10 pgs
A06667 HENDERSON Thomas H. South Carolina Putnam 1916 10 pgs
D02480 HEWETT John L. 2nd Regt Cav Putnam 1901 04 pgs
A12346 HEWITT J.L. 2nd Regt Cav Putnam 1902 09 pgs
A12167 HICKMAN William-H. Qtr Mstr Corps Mary Alice (--) Putnam 1907 07 pgs
A02879 HILLIARD Thomas H. Home Guard Margaret (Smith) Putnam 1909 22 pgs
A12492 HOLLOWAY Seth South Carolina Georgia A. (--) Putnam 1899 07 pgs
A11948 HUNTER Arch 1st Regt Cav Elizabeth (--) Putnam 1902 08 pgs
A12019 IVERS William 2nd Regt Cav Putnam 1907 10 pgs
A00941 JEFFREYS Joseph A. 2nd Regt Cav Ruth (Blanchard) Putnam 1903 08 pgs
A01029 JENKINS Samuel T. Arty Units Mary (Vause) Putnam 1907 16 pgs
A12100 JENNINGS Edmond S. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (--) Putnam 1907 08 pgs
A12098 JENNINGS W.H. 2nd Regt Inf Georgia (--) Putnam 1908 08 pgs
A00709 JERKINS R.W. 7th Regt Inf Eliza (Rogers) Putnam 1890 10 pgs
A07842 JERNIGAN Levi S. North Carolina Putnam 1907 14 pgs
A05572 JOHNS Henry Albert 2nd Regt Cav Putnam 1907 13 pgs
A12887 JOHNSON Charles E. 3rd Regt Inf Putnam 1901 04 pgs
D21464 JOHNSON Daniel G. no service shown Rebecca (Boxley) Putnam 1919 04 pgs
A00707 JOHNSON Franklin A. 2nd Regt Cav Frances (Deoring) Putnam 1904 08 pgs
A04663 JOHNSON Jacob C. Georgia Kate (Wealtridge) Putnam 1920 06 pgs
A02103 JOHNSON William 1st Regt Cav Mary (Myers) Putnam 1899 14 pgs
A04859 JONES James M. Georgia Annie (Hite) Putnam 1914 14 pgs
A00697 JOYNER Benjamin H. 5th Bttn Cav Sabrina (Long) Putnam 1901 12 pgs
D22949 KIRKLAND Timothy Georgia Putnam 1926 05 pgs
D20823 KNOWLES George W. 10th Regt Inf Putnam 1916 09 pgs
A12528 KOGER Charles A. South Carolina Minerva Ann (--) Putnam 1904 04 pgs
A00997 LANE Edmond B. Arty Units Sallie (Kennedy) Putnam 1901 18 pgs
A12309 LIVINGSTON William A. 5th Regt Inf Jennie (Heall) Putnam 1905 12 pgs
A03708 LIVINGSTON William O. South Carolina Mary (Parler) Putnam 1907 17 pgs
A03920 MARVIN Joseph South Carolina Annie (Bailey) Putnam 1911 07 pgs
A02039 MATHEWS John W. Arty Units Julia (Marshall) Putnam 1917 18 pgs
A03368 MAULL James L. Georgia Mary (Hutchinson) Putnam 1907 10 pgs
A04547 MAULL John W. Georgia Kizziah (Varnes) Putnam 1907 17 pgs
A06606 McDANIELS H.N. South Carolina Putnam 1915 10 pgs
D01985 McRAE G.W.A. 7th Regt Inf Putnam 1898 02 pgs
A10942 McRAE John H.D. Georgia Putnam 1901 12 pgs
A08220 McRAE William J. Home Guard Putnam 1913 08 pgs
A12468 MELTON Benjamin 7th Regt Inf Ellen (--) Putnam 1903 04 pgs
A13022 MELTON Benjamin 7th Regt Inf Putnam 1887 02 pgs
A13023 MELTON Benjamin 7th Regt Inf Putnam 1887 04 pgs
A10507 MIKELL S.M. South Carolina Lillie (Appleby) Putnam 1938 08 pgs
A05392 MINTON Henry S. Arty Units Putnam 1901 09 pgs
A02101 MINTON James B. Home Guard Emily (Tillman) Putnam 1909 25 pgs
A06278 MINTON John T. Arty Units Putnam 1906 20 pgs
A02311 MONROE Augustus 7th Regt Inf Josephine (Dearing) Putnam 1907 16 pgs
A08477 MOTES John Bttn Spc Cav Putnam 1907 16 pgs
Al0040 MUSIC Jackson Georgia Eliza (--) Putnam 1929 01 pg
A11043 NAPIER William Robert 7th Regt Inf Putnam 1905 20 pgs
A00926 NEWSOME Andrew J. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Cole) Putnam 1903 08 pgs
A06415 OSTEEN John C. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Putnam 1907 17 pgs
A06277 PADGET James Georgia Putnam 1905 10 pgs
A06274 PEARCE Oliver W. North Carolina Putnam 1907 12 pgs
A07653 PINNER James 2nd Regt Cav Putnam 1899 21 pgs
A07656 POINTS James D. Virginia Putnam 1909 14 pgs
A12760 POWERS J.M. Georgia Putnam 1902 05 pgs
A00698 PRICE Laban 9th Regt Inf Sarah (Smith) Putnam 1903 08 pgs
A07930 PRINCE John Tyler South Carolina Putnam 1909 09 pgs
A03627 RAGIN John H. South Carolina Nancy (Wells) Putnam 1902 21 pgs
A03513 RAMSOUR J.M. North Carolina Mary (Gray) Putnam 1907 10 pgs
A01583 REGISTER William 1st Regt Cav Eliza (Roberts) Putnam 1907 26 pgs
A01485 RIDOUGHT Daniel Isiah Home Guard Lucretia (Beck) Putnam 1909 11 pgs
D18683 ROBERTS Benjamin E. no service shown Julia (Weathersby) Putnam 1911 04 pgs
A02959 ROBERTS John H. 1st Regt Cav Annie (Blanchard) Putnam 1903 13 pgs
A01550 SAUNDERS John Gibson 7th Regt Inf Charlotte (Hunt) Putnam 1901 09 pgs
A12117 SHELLEY Thomas 2nd Regt Cav Margaret (-- Putnam 1907 06 pgs
A02531 SIKES Crawford Home Guard California (Cail) Putnam 1909 18 pgs
A00702 SMITH Edward W. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Kelly) Putnam 1904 20 pgs
A00781 SMITH Joseph M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Nyoma (Ellis) Putnam 1909 09 pgs
A01192 SMITH Samuel B. 2nd Regt Inf Victoria (Williams) Putnam 1908 17 pgs
A12183 SNOW Henry Y. Georgia Putnam 1907 10 pgs
A01820 SOLANO Mathew 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (Petty) Putnam 1907 22 pgs
A00700 SOLOWSKI John H. 2nd Regt Cav Annie (Winecoff) Putnam 1903 08 pgs
D19380 SPARKMAN Daniel Glisson 9th Regt Inf Evaline (Dyess) Putnam 1913 04 pgs
A11394 SPARKMAN Issac Arty Units Ann (Spiers) Putnam 1905 08 pgs
A04907 SPROTT Archibald J. South Carolina Harriet (Yates) Putnam 1907 21 pgs
D16356 STACY J.M. Alabama Putnam 1907 12 pgs
A12656 STEPHENS Clark 2nd Regt Inf Putnam 1902 04 pgs
A04095 STEPHENS D.R. Georgia Emily (Griffin) Putnam 1914 08 pgs
D04398 STRANGE Thomas W. 2nd Regt Cav Putnam 1901 08 pgs
A11977 STRICKLAND John C. Arty Units Sarah J. (--) Putnam 1906 06 pgs
D04105 STRICKLAND John C. Mississippi Putnam 1902 04 pgs
A04786 SURLES M.L. Georgia Nannie (Barber) Putnam 1920 13 pgs
A10377 TATUM W.H. Alabama Nancy (Smith) Putnam 1934 06 pgs
A00701 THOMAS Joseph R. 2nd Regt Cav Susan (Motes) Putnam 1905 10 pgs
D02076 THOMAS Joseph R. 2nd Regt Cav Putnam 1899 02 pgs
A00704 THOMPSON Thomas W. 7th Regt Inf Elvey (Baldwin) Putnam 1903 08 pgs
A11049 TIMMONS S.E. Arty Units Putnam 1901 10 pgs
D17703 TOMLINSON William 1st Regt Cav Neamitt (Dowling) Putnam 1909 08 pgs
A01005 TYRE Isaac 1st Regt Inf Mary (Swindel) Putnam 1909 08 pgs
A00942 VAUSE C.F. 7th Regt Inf Emily (McNabb) Putnam 1899 08 pgs
A01859 VAUSE Samuel J. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Simmons) Putnam 1907 17 pgs
D16367 WALKER Elias D. 9th Regt Inf Putnam 1902 09 pgs
A03614 WATTLES Alexander E. Georgia Maggie (Henderson) Putnam 1908 15 pgs
A02140 WEATHERSBEE George 2nd Regt Cav Cornelia (Roundtree) Putnam 1903 14 pgs
A02712 WEAVER Albert Alabama Marion (Way)(Purdom) Putnam 1918 19 pgs
A11045 WEBB Franklin Arty Units Putnam 1901 09 pgs
A05397 WILKINSON Elijah 7th Regt Inf Putnam 1898 12 pgs
A02294 WILKINSON John 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Baxley) Putnam 1899 18 pgs
A13053 WILKINSON John 1st Regt Inf Putnam 1887 05 pgs
A00699 WILKINSON William 2nd Regt Cav m Kissiah (Osteen) Putnam 1902 16 pgs
A02567 WILLIAMS Darius 1st Regt Inf Louise (Sanchez) Putnam 1907 22 pgs
A11046 WILLIAMS Isiah 7th Regt Inf Putnam 1907 12 pgs
A12574 WILLIAMSON Elisha 7th Regt Inf Putnam 1904 06 pgs
A02334 WIMBERLY Isaac Newton Home Guard Margaret (Livingston) Putnam 1921 10 pgs
A02238 WIMBERLY Jard Irvin 9th Regt Inf Mary (Woods) Putnam 1907 20 pgs
Return to Archives      Putnam Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith