CSA Pension Lists

St. Johns Co., Fl

A03681 ALEXANDER Lawrence S. Virginia Mary (Adriles) St Johns 1907 17 pgs
D20771 ANDREU William 8th Regt Inf Laura (Triay) St Johns 1916 19 pgs
A00455 ANDREW Claudius 1st Regt Inf Mary (Capo) St Johns 1904 16 pgs
A05274 ANDREW Francis P. 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1906 13 pgs
D12007 ANDREW Joseph 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1909 08 pgs
A10087 ARMSTRONG Richard F. Georgia & Navy Srv Arabella (Hornsby) St Johns 1929
A11428 ARNAN Francis C. 3rd Regt Inf Agatha (Hernandez) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A02710 ARNETT Timothy A. Georgia Rachel (Bennett) St Johns 1907 16 pgs
A08464 BAILEY Charles Fredrick Georgia St Johns 1907 17 pgs
A10550 BAISDEN Josiah C. Home Guard Alice (Jay) St Johns 1941 06 pgs
A01740 BALLARD Henry L. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Dyars) St Johns 1915 06 pgs
A12285 BAYA Eleutheric 10th Regt Inf Carolina (Maders) St Johns 1908 11 pgs
A00547 BAYA Joseph 2nd Regt Cav Avena (Segue) St Johns 1899 12 pgs
A00548 BENET Stephen 3rd Bttn Cav Agatha (Lopez) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A04838 BENNETT Z.H. Georgia Cynthia (Geiger) St Johns 1901 14 pgs
A11501 BILLINGS William Jethro Alabama Ruth (Patterson) St Johns 1908 10 pgs
Dl4983 BROWN John T. Georgia Flora (Cunningham) St Johns 1904 09 pgs
A00449 BURNETT Joseph 3rd Regt Inf Anne (Solana) St Johns 1904 08 pgs
A01103 BURNSED James 1st Regt Cav Georganna (Harvey) St Johns 1901 15 pgs
A12286 CANOVE Bartola C. 1st Regt Cav St Johns 1907 22 pgs
A11966 CAPO Lewis 8th Regt Inf Sarah (--) St Johns 1904 16 pgs
A00459 CAPO Philip V. 3rd Regt Inf Rofinia (Genovar) St Johns 1904 12 pgs
A01722 CAPO William 8th Regt Inf Mary (Pomar) St Johns 1906 22 pgs
A11610 CARERA Gasper 10th Regt Inf Margaret (--) St Johns 1899 05 pgs
A04070 CAVANNAUGH Jeremiah F. Navy Srv Margaret (--) St Johns 1914 06 pgs
A01272 COLEE George A. 3rd Regt Inf Virginia (Register) St Johns 1907 17 pgs
A02420 COLEE James L. 8th Regt Inf Georgia (McQuaig) St Johns 1907 30 pgs
A06118 COLEE William 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1907 23 pgs
A04970 COLLIER Benjamin Bradley Alabama Florence (Parnell) St Johns 1911 18 pgs
A10453 COOPER Merian R. 2nd Regt Inf Ada (Andreu) St Johns 1907 26 pgs
A06121 CRAFT James T. 8th Regt Inf St Johns 1902 09 pgs
A03230 CRUTCHFIELD Robert Edwards Kentucky Eliza (Musgrove) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A02345 CUBBEDGE Albert H. 3rd Regt Inf Louisa (Register) St Johns 1887 18 pgs
A12641 DARLING John J. 10th Regt Inf St Johns 1901 05 pgs
A06114 DAVID John W. 1st Regt Cav St Johns 1905 13 pgs
A04366 DENHAM Alexander Steven Georgia Emily (Baugh) St Johns 1917 10 pgs
A12090 DISMUKES John T. Arty Units St Johns 1907 08 pgs
A11640 DRYSDALE Irvine 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1898 06 pgs
D17233 DUNHAM F.P.F. 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1909 18 pgs
A01218 DUPONT Benjamin E. 2nd Regt Inf Carolina (Kissi1stein) St Johns 1902 12pgs
A10026 DUPRE Joseph N. South Carolina Minnie (Wilson) St Johns 1929 06 pgs
A03232 DURBEC Eugene South Carolina Manuella (Rogers) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A12085 DURHAM David L. 2nd Regt Inf St Johns 1907 08 pgs
A03613 ENSLOW Joseph Aquilla South Carolina Mary (Madison) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
D17684 FERRIS Stephen 10th Regt Inf Ellen (Miller) St Johns 1909 10 pgs
A04172 FITZHUGH Norman R. Virginia Mary (Lynde) St Johns 1907 20 pgs
A02978 FITZPATRICK James B. Tennessee Mary (Marks) St Johns 1928 05 pgs
A10966 FLAKE Francis E. North Carolina St Johns 1904 08 pgs
D14977 FONTANE Tony 3rd Regt Inf Cedra (Williams) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A11901 FORWARD William F. 2nd Regt Cav Annie J. (--) St Johns 1903 04 pgs
A07573 FOSTER William F. 8th Regt Inf St Johns 1907 13 pgs
A03743 GAYLE Thomas J. South Carolina Henrietta (Barkly) St Johns 1911 09 pgs
A08927 GENOVAR Bartola 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1934 19 pgs
A07574 GENOVAR William 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1907 14 pgs
A12647 GEORGE L.J. Georgia St Johns 1902 05 pgs
A03233 GEORGE Lewis J. Georgia Martha (Poppell) St Johns 1905 10 pgs
A04155 GOETTE Abram M. Georgia Melissa (McLeod) St Johns 1899 14 pgs
A07919 GOODWIN Isaiah B. North Carolina St Johns 1908 15 pgs
A02609 GOODWIN James South Carolina Sheba (Boatwright) St Johns 1923 10 pgs
D10128 HAGIN Anthony William 2nd Regt Inf St Johns 1907 16 pgs
A01245 HALL Francis Madison 2nd Regt Inf Rebecca (Giger) St Johns 1902 15 pgs
A06116 HELMS John Navy Srv St Johns 1908 14 pgs
A04064 HERNANDEZ Diego Georgia Mary (--) St Johns 1907 16 pgs
A00457 HERNANDEZ Joseph V. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Theabeau) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A01751 HOOD G.E. 1st Regt Inf Resv Cynthia (Banton) St Johns 1913 14 pgs
A11341 HOPKINS Charles F. 10th Regt Inf Frances (Humphreys) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A04065 HUNTER John H. Virginia Bettie (Campbell) St Johns 1908 16 pgs
A00452 HUNTER Robert G. 9th Regt Inf Eusebia (Masters) St Johns 1904 10 pgs
A05489 HURSEY Jackson 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1902 10 pgs
A00549 IRWIN John A. 8th Regt Inf Fannie (Segue) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A10999 JOWERS James Everitt South Carolina St Johns 1908 12 pgs
A06378 JOYCE John D. Georgia St Johns 1904 13 pgs
A00937 KERNAN William A. 3rd Regt Inf Jane (Thomas) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A08340 LATTIN Charles Andrew Virginia St Johns 1908 13 pgs
A07449 LEE William Robert North Carolina St Johns 1907 14 pgs
A01109 LEONARDY Celestial John 3rd Regt Inf Flora (Russell) St Johns 1903 13 pgs
A12824 LEONARDY Joseph 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1900 05 pgs
A00451 LLAMBIAS Joseph L. 2nd Regt Inf Rosalie (Reyes) St Johns 1904 10 pgs
A10963 LOPEZ Andrew M. 8th Regt Inf St Johns 1889 12 pgs
A11645 LOPEZ Emanuel H. 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1899 04 pgs
D17685 LOPEZ John P. 8th Regt Inf Mary (Poman) St Johns 1903 08 pgs
A04346 LUMSDEN Joshua L. South Carolina Margaret (O'Hanlon) St Johns 1917 05 pgs
A11571 MANUCY John 3rd Regt Inf Dyonisia (Garrido) St Johns 1907 12 pgs
A00460 MANUCY Mark 3rd Regt Inf Evelina (Masters) St Johns 1904 09 pgs
A12083 MASTERS Bernard A. Georgia St Johns 1907 08 pgs
A10998 MASTERS Cassemero 1st Regt Inf St Johns 1907 12 pgs
A05272 MASTERS D.S. 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1904 08 pgs
A12371 MASTERS Joseph E. 3rd Regt Inf Antonia (--) St Johns 1901 04 pgs
A02472 MASTERS Peter B. 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Pacetti) St Johns 1908 31 pgs
A10997 MASTERS Peter C. 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1904 17 pgs
A11305 MAY. Thomas J. 2nd Regt Inf Louisa (Hilton) St Johns 1905 15 pgs
D17792 McCORMICK William B. 2nd Regt Inf Hester (Wilson) St Johns 1907 14 pgs
A03235 McCULLAR Perry Georgia Caroline (Wastdan) St Johns 1904 09 pgs
D14966 McSWAIN Philip Georgia St Johns 1905 08 pgs
D03062 MICKLER D.J. 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1902 04 pgs
A00960 MICKLER Robert 2nd Regt lnf Ruth (Powers) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A07450 MICKLER William 5th Bttn Cav St Johns 1907 11 pgs
A04311 MICKLER William Alfred South Carolina Josephine (Reyes) St Johns 1898 18 pgs
A01043 MIDDLETON David A. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Couseys) St Johns 1907 09 pgs
A04352 MORTON Thomas H. Georgia Elizabeth (Sweat) St Johns 1917 06 pgs
A00450 NELIGAN Henry H. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Caneva) St Johns 1907 12 pgs
A07571 NICAR William Henry Virginia St Johns 1908 14 pgs
A06119 ORTAGUS Prudencia 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1907 13 pgs
A10008 OSBORNE Emanuel 3rd Regt Inf Mary Anne (Lang) St Johns 1906 23 pgs
A01959 OSTEEN William E. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Knight) St Johns 1886 21 pgs
A03868 PACETTI Adolphus N. AL & Navy Srv Amelia (Monson) St Johns 1907 17 pgs
A00458 PACETTI Bartolo J. 3rd Regt Inf Pamphilia (Masters) St Johns 1899 14 pgs
A12171 PACETTI Domingo 2nd Regt Cav Antonia (--) St Johns 1907 08 pgs
A12054 PACETTI Thomas A. Navy Srv St Johns 1907 08 pgs
A01256 PAPY Joseph B. 3rd Regt Inf Louisa (Henry) St Johns 1907 23 pgs
D20572 PELLICER Paul Frank 10th Regt Inf Rebecca (Youngblood) St Johns 1916 14 pgs
A01507 PELLICER Peter F. 2nd Regt Inf Catherine (Stewart) St Johns 1899 21 pgs
A10996 PHILLIPS Angel Bush South Carolina St Johns 1907 12 pgs
A00546 PHILLIPS John Lott 3rd Regt Inf Ellen (Sanchez) St Johns 1906 18 pgs
A04662 PITTS John M. Georgia Edna (Singleton) St Johns 1920 15 pgs
A00445 PLUMMER James Alexander 3rd Regt Inf Andrea (Masters) St Johns 1891 10 pgs
A03231 POMAR Joseph E. Georgia Mary (Miller) St Johns 1905 14 pgs
A00966 POMAR William 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Capo) St Johns 1907 09 pgs
A11905 PONCE James A. 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1903 08 pgs
A00447 PONCE James B. 3rd Regt Inf Marcella (--) St Johns 1903 10 pgs
A01004 PONCE James B. 3rd Regt Inf Geromima (Salano) St Johns 1907 11 pgs
A00456 PONCE Talomy 10th Regt Inf Mary (Ximanus) St Johns 1903 08 pgs
A12362 PONCE W.G. 10th Regt Inf Catherine (Masters) St Johns 1903 09 pgs
D19880 POWERS Benjamin 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Miers) St Johns 1907 11 pgs
A00938 POWERS George C. 10th Regt Inf Mary (Phillips) St Johns 1904 08 pgs
A03906 PRESLAR Noah Georgia Martha (Howard) St Johns 1907 17 pgs
A12429 PYLES W.B. 7th Regt Inf F.W. (--) St Johns 1903 04 pgs
A01235 RAULERSON James 3rd Regt Inf Lucretia (Lims) St Johns 1907 17 pgs
D20986 RICHARDSON W.Z. North Carolina Sallie (Wallace) St Johns 1917 07 pgs
D18897 ROBERTS Andrew J. 8th Regt Inf St Johns 1899 10 pgs
A11700 ROBERTS Josiah 8th Regt Inf St Johns 1885 05 pgs
D17689 ROGERO Nicholas Arty Units Catherine (Leonards) St Johns 1908 13 pgs
A00453 ROGERS Albert C. 2nd Regt Cav Eugenia (Sanchez) St Johns 1903 08 pgs
A06111 ROGERS John C. 2nd Regt Cav St Johns 1905 08 pgs
D10460 RONTE Felix Arty Units Geronimia (--) St Johns 1907 07 pgs
A12341 SABATE Paul E. 2nd Regt Cav St Johns 1908 13 pgs
A00448 SANCHEZ James P. 3rd Regt Inf Mercedes (Relf) St Johns 1907 17 pgs
A07448 SANCHEZ Manuel R. 2nd Regt Inf St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A04127 Scott Philetus P. Georgia Laurie (George) St Johns 1907 14 pgs
A00765 SEGUI Celestina 3rd Regt Inf Ellen (Farrew) St Johns 1905 13 pgs
A00446 SEGUI Charles D. 3rd Regt Inf Michaelina (Usina) St Johns 1899 12 pgs
A10961 SHINE William F. 1st Regt Inf St Johns 1907 13 pgs
A06112 SIMS Joseph L. 10th Regt Inf St Johns 1887 16 pgs
A02166 SOLANA Phillip 8th Regt Inf Mary (Masters) St Johns 1907 30 pgs
A12575 SOWELL James F. Alabama St Johns 1906 13 pgs
A08473 SPIERS Douglas North Carolina St Johns 1919 10 pgs
A12508 STEPHENS John M. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (--) St Johns 1903 04 pgs
A03509 STOKES Asbury A. Georgia Arabella (Butler) St Johns 1907 14 pgs
A07453 SWINSON Willian T. North Carolina St Johns 1907 13 pgs
A01595 TAYLOR William 2nd Bttn Inf Piety (Lee) St Johns 1913 07 pgs
A10389 THOMAS George W. 2nd Regt Inf Nora (--) St Johns 1929 12 pgs
A08077 THOMAS Isaac N. Georgia St Johns 1908 22 pgs
A11962 TIDWELL Marion F. Georgia Fannie (--) St Johns 1904 04 pgs
A11342 TRIAY Frank A. 1st Regt Cav Laura (Russell) St Johns 1888 20 pgs
D14952 USINA Domingo B. 3rd Regt Inf St Johns 1907 12 pgs
A01075 USINA Michael S. 3rd Regt Inf Blasida (Masters) St Johns 1907 12 pgs
D21518 VERONEE Edward B. Navy Srv St Johns 1919 10 pgs
A03234 VOGEL Leopold R. South Carolina & Navy Srv Maria (Reeves) St Johns 1904 17 pgs
A03510 WADE O.H. Tennessee Julia (Mathews) St Johns 1908 10 pgs
A10995 WALTON George H.H. Georgia St Johns 1907 13 pgs
A12642 WELCH A.J. Alabama St Johns 1902 04 pgs
A00454 WEST John R. 3rd Regt Inf Etta (Mew) St Johns 1907 10 pgs
A10948 WHIGHAM David 1st Regt Cav St Johns 1904 17 pgs
A02550 WHITE Joseph B. Georgia Agnes (Gollin) St Johns 1915 14 pgs
A05275 WHITE Thaddeus 10th Regt Inf St Johns 1901 09 pgs
A01741 WILSON Henry C. 2nd Regt Inf Eliza (Cubbedge) St Johns 1907 21 pgs
A02513 XIMANIES Antonio L. 8th Regt Inf Fernanda (Capo) St Johns 1907 25 pgs
Return to Archives      St. Johns Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith