CSA Pension Lists

Sumter Co., Fl

D10192 ANDERSON Morgan Virginia Sumter 1907 08 pgs
A11602 BAKER John F. 9th Regt Inf Parthenia (Weaver) Sumter 1908 21 pgs
A02953 BAKER Jordan Georgia Mary (Medkief) Sumter 1907 21 pgs
A12577 BARNETT John Georgia Mary (--) Sumter 1903 11 pgs
A12876 BARWICK Wiley A. 1st Regt Inf Resv Sumter 1901 04 pgs
A04788 BATES Lewis R. Alabama California (Maynard) Sumter 1901 14 pgs
A11528 BEACH Joseph 1st Regt Cav Harriet (Mathews) Sumter 1903 09 pgs
A00153 BLACK George E. Indpt Units Lucretia (Furcell) Sumter 1902 12 pgs
A04423 BORDEN William J. Alabama Adelia (McPherson) Sumter 1907 18 pgs
D13279 BOYETT James H. 5th Regt Inf Sumter 1888 14 pgs
A10259 BROWN John Lofton 1st Regt Inf Resv Leora (Houston) Sumter 1907 11 pgs
A05050 BURKETT Eli Warren Georgia Sumter 1902 09 pgs
A10417 BUTLER Thomas C. Louisiana Kate (LaPrade) Sumter 1934 12 pgs
D01262 BYRD William 4th Regt Inf Sumter 1897 03 pgs
A11716 CARTER John B. 7th Regt Inf Mahala Caroling (--) Sumter 1899 05 pgs
A12432 CARUTHERS Andrew Y. 10th Regt Inf Jane (--) Sumter 1903 04 pgs
A00158 CARUTHERS Thomas 9th Regt Inf Mattie (Hicks) Sumter 1907 22 pgs
A12397 CARUTHERS William W. 2nd Regt Cav Rebecca (--) Sumter 1898 06 pgs
A12487 CASSADY Henry C. Alabama Fannie (--) Sumter 1903 04 pgs
A11702 CHAPMAN Giles P. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (--) Sumter 1899 06 pgs
D07657 CLARK Absolon C. 2nd Regt Cav Susan Mary (--) Sumter 1906 08 pgs
A00162 CLARK Absulum C. 2nd Regt Cav Sue (Bevill) Sumter 1907 10 pgs
A03964 CLAY William A. South Carolina Mary (Pitterson) Sumter 1901 13 pgs
A03104 COLEMAN William C. Georgia Emily (Wright) Sumter 1898 12 pgs
A00150 COLLINS David 7th Regt Inf Nora (Tompkins) Sumter 1907 12 pgs
A07197 CONYERS Francis Marion 4th Regt Inf Sumter 1902 14 pgs
A03099 COOK Robert H. Alabama Emma (Baxley) Sumter 1899 20 pgs
A05460 CORNELL Berry James Alabama Sumter 1903 10 pgs
A05113 CRAWFORD William Henry Georgia Sumter 1904 11 pgs
D01154 CRENSHAW Musco P. 11th Regt Inf Catherine M. (--) Sumter 1897 02 pgs
A04392 CURETON John S. South Carolina Frances (Brown) Sumter 1901 22 pgs
A12523 CURRY Samuel A. 2nd Regt Inf Emma F. (--) Sumter 1904 04 pgs
A00152 DAVIES William 1st Regt Inf Kate (Wightmare) Sumter 1908 16 pgs
A04343 DIXON John S. Georgia Sarah (Curry) Sumter 1907 17 pgs
A11315 DUNKLIN Edward Clayton Alabama Mary (Hardy) Sumter 1907 12 pgs
A12480 ELLIS Joshua Riley Georgia Mollie P. (--) Sumter 1902 11 pgs
A11197 ELLITT William Henry Virginia Mary (Cross) Sumter 1900 08 pgs
A11195 EUBANKS James 10th Regt Inf Eliza (Gerger) Sumter 1907 12 pgs
A05122 EVANS John W. Kentucky Sumter 1906 13 pgs
A03473 FAILS Samuel W. Alabama Mary (Milton) Sumter 1903 09 pgs
A01154 FUSSELL Benjamin A. 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Sease) Sumter 1906 24 pgs
A01923 FUSSELL Bryant 7th Regt Inf Eva (Farmer) Sumter 1907 15 pgs
A00164 FUSSELL William S. 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Matehill) Sumter 1908 10 pgs
A01506 GAMBLE Stephen James 4th Regt Inf Mary (Scott) Sumter 1907 17 pgs
A00166 GANT John B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Patricia (Mobley) Sumter 1907 10 pgs
A02660 GARDNER Reuben T. Louisiana Fannie (Harris) Sumter 1907 19 pgs
A04768 GIDDENS John Anthony Alabama M. (Adams) Sumter 1913 18 pgs
A11958 GRAY John W. Alabama E. (--) Sumter 1905 05 pgs
A04063 HALL Pleasant E. Georgia Julia (Dunning) Sumter 1904 13 pgs
A11556 HAMILTON John R.G. 10th Regt Inf Annie (Cook) Sumter 1888 10 pgs
A11102 HARELL Hernandez M. Georgia Sumter 1902 09 pgs
A11468 HARRINGTON William 6th Regt Inf Rebecca (Sikes) Sumter 1899 08 pgs
D11713 HATFIELD James G. Georgia Sarah (--) Sumter 1908 06 pgs
D05693 HAWKINS R.J. 10th Regt Inf Sumter 1903 04 pgs
A01881 HAWKINS Randolph J. 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Durrane) Sumter 1904 22 pgs
D10198 HAYS George F. 7th Regt Inf Sumter 1907 13 pgs
A05119 HELVENSTON Thaddeus Koscuisca Alabama Sumter 1907 14 pgs
A03738 HINES William Alabama J. (Adams) Sumter 1908 17 pgs
A01924 HOGAN Daniel N. Arty Units Mariah (McCarty) Sumter 1888 13 pgs
A08748 HOOD Joseph W. Georgia Sumter 1905 14 pgs
D00954 HUDGINS F.M. Alabama Rebecca (--) Sumter 1896 03 pgs
A11815 HURST Littleton 3rd Regt Inf Mary (--) Sumter 1899 10 pgs
D06508 HYATT Samuel 10th Regt Inf Mary (--) Sumter 1904 04 pgs
A04049 JARRELL Joseph B. Georgia Elizabeth (Morrell) Sumter 1913 17 pgs
A12215 JENKINS Crawford T. Georgia Sumter 1908 08 pgs
A04050 JOHNSON Henry F. Georgia Laura (Rivers) Sumter 1907 18 pgs
A02991 JOHNSTON Wiley W. Georgia Jane (Lee) Sumter 1928 13 pgs
A05121 JONES David C. 7th Regt Inf Sumter 1907 14 pgs
A12715 JONES David C. 7th Regt Inf Sumter 1902 04 pgs
A12335 JONES John Franklin 7th Regt Inf Sumter 1909 06 pgs
A11850 JONES John J. North Carolina Sumter 1902 04 pgs
A04003 JONES Larken L. Alabama Nancy (Gaff) Sumter 1913 10 pgs
A03447 JONES William Georgia Sarah (Himes) Sumter 1903 10 pgs
D02629 JONES William H. Alabama Sumter 1901 05 pgs
A05918 JONES William Hansel Alabama Sumter 1903 17 pgs
D07151 JORDAN M.M. Virginia Rachel (--) Sumter 1905 04 pgs
A12672 KELLAM W.W. 9th Regt Inf Sumter 1902 04 pgs
A07196 KILGORE William C.G. Bth Regt Inf Sumter 1907 24 pgs
D04763 KILLAM A. 1st Regt Inf Sumter 1902 09 pgs
A03835 KIMBROUGH Henry A. Alabama Laura (Walker) Sumter 1907 18 pgs
A05915 KIMBROUGH William Brewer Alabama Sumter 1907 13 pgs
A12878 KIRK Alexander M. Tennessee Sumter 1901 04 pgs
A11196 LAVIGNE James Thomas Georgia Martha (Parker) Sumter 1909 10 pgs
A03474 LEAVELL George C. North Carolina Elizabeth (Barwick) Sumter 1906 11 pgs
A01833 LEE John R. 1st Regt Inf Resv Carrie (Lee) Sumter 1916 09 pgs
A02593 LEGETTE Armand C. South Carolina Addie (Lawler) Sumter 1925 06 pgs
A08492 LYNN S.P. Alabama Sumter 1919 11 pgs
A00165 MANN James A. 9th Regt Inf Ellen (Fincher) Sumter 1899 09 pgs
A02389 MARSH Joseph Taylor 1st Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Bellamy) Sumter 1908 20 pgs
A00851 MARSH Reuben 5th Bttn Cav Nancy (--) Sumter 1904 15 pgs
A00160 McCLAMMA Robert W. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Grant) Sumter 1903 08 pgs
A01709 McCOLLOM Ira L. 1st Regt Cav Elizabeth (Newman) Sumter 1901 16 pgs
A00854 McCOOK S.A. 2nd Regt Cav Lucina (Williams) Sumter 1908 11 pgs
D18530 McDERMITT Hiram 9th Regt Inf Armanda (Crenshaw) Sumter 1899 12 pgs
A01153 McKINNEY Charles J. 7th Regt Inf Sidney (Sapp) Sumter 1902 13 pgs
Al0062 MERCER James Georgia Penelope (Stokes) Sumter 1929 07 pgs
A10316 MERRITT Evan C. 7th Regt Inf Nancy (Gideons) Sumter 1932 05 pgs
A04682 MERRITT Luke 7th Regt Inf Catherine (Whitman) Sumter 1901 17 pgs
A04559 MILLS Timothy W. North Carolina Nancy (Riverbark) Sumter 1919 05 pgs
A11954 MOBLEY Thomas Alabama A.K. (--) Sumter 1904 04 pgs
D23202 MONEY Stewart A. Georgia Mary (Jones) Sumter 1927 08 pgs
A02198 NICHOLS John R. 9th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Perry)(Dias) Sumter 1919 08 pgs
A03872 NOBLE Wiley e. Louisiana Fannie (Bilbrey) Sumter 1907 16 pgs
A01067 NOBLES Jessee 9th Regt Inf Susan (Marsh) Sumter 1901 14 pgs
A05123 NORMAN Joseph Cusrira 10th Regt Inf Sumter 1906 21 pgs
A04328 OUTLAW John James Kentucky Eva (Whitfield) Sumter 1904 09 pgs
A11198 PARHAM Joseph Georgia Queen (Murray) Sumter 1903 08 pgs
A03814 PAUL William Georgia Sarah (Flanders) Sumter 1902 13 pgs
A01150 PHELPS Fletcher Wesley 9th Regt Inf Mary (Giddeons) Sumter 1909 11 pgs
A01752 PITTS James V. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Iley) Sumter 1915 08 pgs
D01981 PORTER Joseph C. 2nd Regt Inf Carrie (--) Sumter 1898 02 pgs
A01334 PREVATT Levi M. 10th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Rowe) Sumter 1902 19 pgs
A05459 PRIDGEN William W. Georgia Sumter 1896 11 pgs
A08481 QUARTERMAN Charles Munro Georgia Sumter 1919 10 pgs
A00159 RUTHERFORD A.G. 7th Regt Inf Jeanette (Faulkner) Sumter 1901 14 pgs
A07200 RUTHLAND John J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Sumter 1907 13 pgs
A01340 SANCHEZ Francix X. 1st Regt Cav Zilphia (Smith) Sumter 1902 29 pgs
A05124 SANDERS William Draton Georgia Sumter 1906 14 pgs
A00155 SCOTT John R. 4th Regt Inf Frances (Tompk-ins) Sumter 1902 12 pgs
A12839 SCOTT Wilson A. 1st Regt Cav Sumter 1898 07 pgs
A03545 SHARPE James S. Alabama Nannie (McKinnon) Sumter 1905 24 pgs
A01327 SHAW George 1st Regt Inf Resv Rebecca (Adams) Sumter 1907 20 pgs
D20353 SHEPPARD William H. 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Haner) Sumter 1907 24 pgs
A03551 SIMMONS William O. South Carolina Sarah (Yarbrough) Sumter 1892 20 pgs
A01921 SLONE Robert Jackson 9th Regt Inf Mary (Anderson) Sumter 1909 24 pgs
A01777 SLONE William W. 7th Regt Inf Sallie (Fussell) Sumter 1907 23 pgs
A05919 SMITH Benjamin Franklin 4th Regt Inf Sumter 1906 12 pgs
A12493 SMITH John C. Alabama Mary A. (--) Sumter 1903 04 pgs
A01873 SNOW Lewelen E. 7th Regt Inf Rebecca (Johnson) Sumter 1916 09 pgs
A03103 SNOWDEN Peter G. South Carolina Eliza (London) Sumter 1903 09 pgs
A00852 SPARKMAN Edward 7th Regt Inf Christina (Thigpen) Sumter 1902 19 pgs
A01210 SPEER J.B. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Mall) Sumter 1904 15 pgs
A10474 STARR Madison F. Home Guard Maggie (Ryals) Sumter 1908 28 pgs
Al 0864 SUTTON William J. 3rd Regt Inf Sumter 1899 08 pgs
A04654 TAYLOR Augustus Henry Mississippi Julia (Hamilton) Sumter 1907 17 pgs
A03799 TERRELL William H. Mississippi Lizzie (Crawford) Sumter 1906 17 pgs
A04214 TESTON Ruel Benjamin Georgia Rebecca (Brace) Sumter 1903 28 pgs
A00161 THOMPSON Jesse M. 5th Bttn Cav Vina (Guy) Sumter 1907 15 pgs
A05461 THURMAN Wiley A. Georgia Sumter 1907 13 pgs
A01734 TOMPKINS George F. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Carter) Sumter 1904 13 pgs
A00163 TRULUCK Jason 5th Regt Inf Martha (Barr) Sumter 1908 12 pgs
A07777 TURNER Richard Franklin Georgia Sumter 1909 13 pgs
A12877 VINING John T. Georgia Catherine (--) Sumter 1901 11 pgs
A10865 WADE Andrew E. 1st Regt Cav Sumter 1902 09 pgs
A01731 WALL James G. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Slone) Sumter 1899 15 pgs
A03965 WALL James R.P. South Carolina Sarah (Rutland) Sumter 1907 16 pgs
A07199 WARD John David North Carolina Sumter 1908 13 pgs
A00154 WEBB Joseph B. 9th Regt Inf Jane (Bridges) Sumter 1902 12 pgs
A05569 WELLS Dibrell 1st Bttn Spc Cav Sumter 1912 09 pgs
A03903 WEST William H. Georgia L (Baxley) Sumter 1907 17 pgs
A01711 WHITE James M. 2nd Regt Cav Mary Jane (--) Sumter 1901 16 pgs
A08113 WIGGINS George P. Georgia Sumter 1909 09 pgs
A12222 WILLIAMS Abraham F. 7th Regt Inf Sumter 1908 10 pgs
A02952 WILLIAMS Byrd 1st Regt Inf Resv Georgia (Merritt) Sumter 1907 17 pgs
A11693 WILLIAMS Irvin T. 7th Regt Inf Laura A. (--) Sumter 1899 05 pgs
A05115 WILLIAMS John 9th Regt Inf Sumter 1902 13 pgs
A05112 WILSON George Washington Alabama Sumter 1907 11 pgs
A03713 WOODARD James B. Georgia Margie (Fillerson) Sumter 1904 22 pgs
A03475 YOUNG William Mississippi Eugenia (Watts) Sumter 1903 10 pgs
Return to Archives      Sumter Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith