CSA Pension Lists

Suwannee Co., Fl

A06045 ADAMS David North Carolina Suwannee 1907 12 pgs
A01292 ADAMS James M. 8th Regt Inf Elminore (Grant) Suwannee 1907 16 pgs
A00260 ADAMS Thomas Arty Units Louisa (Howard) Suwannee 1904 08 pgs
A07394 AGEE Andrew J. Georgia Suwannee 1908 12 pgs
D20142 ALLEN John E. Alabama Artimecia (Ballentine) Suwannee 1902 18 pgs
D06399 ALLISON George W. no service shown Suwannee 1903 09 pgs
A12580 ALLISON John W. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Suwannee 1904 04 pgs
A10941 ALLISON Robert F. 10th Regt Inf Suwannee 1901 08 pgs
A11751 AMERSON Samuel 8th Regt Inf Suwannee 1899 04 pgs
D06817 ATWELL John Alabama Caroline (--) Suwannee 1904 04 pgs
D12016 AUSTIN John Thomas Georgia Frances C. (--) Suwannee 1906 12 pgs
A03158 BADEN Jermiah S. Georgia Angeline (--) Suwannee 1908 08 pgs
D11653 BAILEY Jesse 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1908 09 pgs
A08775 BAILEY Madison Home Guard Suwannee 1927 07 pgs
A03423 BAILEY Thomas A. Georgia Emeline (Jormon) Suwannee 1903 10 pgs
A05315 BARNETT John E. Georgia Suwannee 1904 11 pgs
A07409 BARNETT John N. 4th Regt Inf Suwannee 1902 09 pgs
D01173 BARROW John J. Virginia Suwannee 1897 02 pgs
A11235 BARROW Joseph F. Arty Units Mary (Ward) Suwannee 1903 14 pgs
A02416 BATES Augustus F. 1st Regt Inf Resv Eliza (Vinning) Suwannee 1908 29 pgs
A06079 BAXTER Thomas G. 6th Regt Inf Suwannee 1906 12 pgs
A02494 BEACH William T. 2nd Regt Cav Julia (Swails) Suwannee 1902 14 pgs
A00767 BEMBRY Thomas N. 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Simpson) Suwannee 1899 19 pgs
Al0462 BERRY Charles P. Home Guard Ann (--) Suwannee 1916 23 pgs
A12080 BEVAN G.W. 3rd Regt Inf Suwannee 1907 08 pgs
A03324 BLACK James B. South Carolina Rebecca (Tolbert) Suwannee 1902 08 pgs
A01223 BLACKMAN Joab 8th Regt Inf Mary (Creekmore) Suwannee 1898 15 pgs
A04971 BLACKMON William Leonidas South Carolina Elizabeth (Major) Suwannee 1908 24 pgs
A08052 BLAND Elbert W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1911 15 pgs
A01030 BLANTON David Tims 9th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Overstreet) Suwannee 1898 24 pgs
D09841 BLOUNT William S.Y. Home Guard Suwannee 1907 08 pgs
A00285 BOATRIGHT John W. 4th REgt Inf Mahala (Bailey) Suwannee 1902 14 pgs
A02635 BONDS Albert 4th Regt Inf Georgian (Hurst) Suwannee 1902 15 pgs
A01291 BONDS Sanford 2nd Regt Inf Mary (McClellan) Suwannee 1897 14 pgs
A00258 BONNELL John A. 2nd Regt Inf Zilpha (Sandlin) Suwannee 1899 10 pgs
A10935 BOYD Macon 10th Regt Inf Suwannee 1904 10 pgs
A08772 BOYETT M.F. 1st Regt Inf Suwannee 1926 07 pgs
A11764 BRANNAN Benjamin V. 9th Regt Inf Mahala (--) Suwannee 1897 12 pgs
D18725 BRANNAN W.F. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Curl) Suwannee 1911 10 pgs
A04533 BRIDGES David Jacob Georgia Lula (Smith) Suwannee 1904 17 pgs
A05662 BRIM John 4th Regt Inf Suwannee 1902 10 pgs
A00270 BROCK Martin Sth Regt Inf Smithy (Mansfield) Suwannee 1902 14 pgs
D20820 BRONSON John E. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Robertson) Suwannee 1916 06 pgs
A10036 BROOME M.E. pension by Legislative Act Blannie (--) Suwannee 1929 01 pg
A01742 BRYAN Nathan L. 1st Regt Cav Zilpha (Sandlin) Suwannee 1907 13 pgs
A02729 BURNETT James H. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Sarenah (Haddock) Suwannee 1903 20 pgs
D07511 BURNHAM William 1st Regt Inf Mary (--) Suwannee 1904 08 pgs
A00274 BURNOM William 10 Regt Inf Maryann (Bradley) Suwannee 1907 12 pgs
A11619 BURNS Michael C. 15th Conf Cav Mary (--) Suwannee 1899 08 pgs
A03159 BUSTIN Littleton C. Alabama Georgianna (Harry) Suwannee 1903 10 pgs
D17772 CAMPBELL John W. Indpt Units Suwannee 1902 09 pgs
A03161 CAMPBELL William A. Alabama Mamie (McLeod) Suwannee 1897 20 pgs
A00363 CARLTON (surname) Thomas A. 5th Bttn Cav Martha (Smith) Taylor 1903 08 pgs
A03911 CARROLL Daniel Georgia Martha (Mixon) Suwannee 1895 25 pgs
D24075 CARROLL Patrick (See A06059) Esther (Sanders) Suwannee 1916 16 pgs
A12485 CARROLL R.E. South Carolina Suwannee 1903 04 pgs
A12404 CARROLL William J. 5th Regt Inf Jane E. (--) Suwannee 1903 04 pgs
A01052 CARTER George W. 2nd Regt Inf Sarah (Howes) Suwannee 1898 19 pgs
A01189 CARVER Rigdon 10th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Dekle) Suwannee 1904 18 pgs
A01843 CARVER William V. Home Guard Rebecca (--) Suwannee 1916 10 pgs
A00272 CHANCEY Elliott 9th Regt Inf Sylvannia (Statsby) Suwannee 1907 10 pgs
A08359 CLARDY Daniel B. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Suwannee 1915 09 pgs
A01782 CLARK George W. 5th Regt Inf Lottie (Snipes) Suwannee 1897 14 pgs
A07399 CLARK John Taylor 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1904 22 pgs
A12661 CLARK John Wesley 5th Regt Inf Suwannee 1901 05 pgs
A12840 CLAYTON M.G. 8th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Suwannee 1900 08 pgs
A04676 CLAYTON Mandoss V. Georgia Julia (Morgan) Suwannee 1901 16 pgs
A01946 CLYATT George W. 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Knight) Suwannee 1907 29 pgs
A11946 COATES William W. 4th Regt Inf Mary (--) Suwannee 1904 04 pgs
A03898 COLLINS George W. Georgia Josephine (Crawford) Suwannee 1899 21 pgs
A10240 CONNELL James Jasper Georgia Sarah (Scott) Suwannee 1908 20 pgs
A06071 COWART William H. 9th Regt Inf Suwannee 1898 16 pgs
A02207 CRAWFORD James T. Georgia Mary (Wade) Suwannee 1902 16 pgs
A00261 CRAWLEY George W. 8th Regt Inf Martha (--) Suwannee 1897 10 pgs
A00279 CREEKMORE A.R. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Allison) Suwannee 1903 08 pgs
A01635 CURL Elisha C. Home Guard Sarah (Hurst) Suwannee 1908 20 pgs
A02870 CUSHMAN Granberry B. South Carolina Carrie (Shellhouse) Suwannee 1927 11 pgs
A10459 DAUGHTRY William Randal Georgia Ellen (--) Suwannee 1907 15 pgs
D11700 DAVENPORT James Rogers 10th Regt Inf Jane (--) Suwannee 1908 10 pgs
A01925 DEAN Charles E. 4th Regt Inf Dora (Sedgeswick) Suwannee 1916 06 pgs
A12961 DEAS Samuel M. 8th Regt Inf Suwannee 1885 04 pgs
A00262 DEES Samuel M. 8th Regt Inf Zilpha (Walker) Suwannee 1899 10 pgs
A04851 DELEGAL Edward W. Georgia Julia (Fraysse)(Paimer) Suwannee 1923 12 pgs
D02011 DELEGAL H.H. Georgia Louisa (--) Suwannee 1899 05 pgs
A02758 DELEGAL Henry E. Georgia Mamie (--) Suwannee 1907 22 pgs
A10327 DELEGAL Percy L. Home Guard Alberta (Waver) Suwannee 1928 12 pgs
A01460 DELEGAL Thomas P. Home Guard Mary (Mattair) Suwannee 1908 10 pgs
A06635 DELEGAL William S. Home Guard Suwannee 1915 08 pgs
D20314 DEMPSEY George W. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Suwannee 1915 09 pgs
A07903 DICKERT Charles South Carolina Suwannee 1909 10 pgs
A02353 DIXON James J. 11th Regt Inf Mary (Morris) Suwannee 1902 33 pgs
A00287 DIXON Josiah B. 1st Regt Inf Mary (Stewart) Suwannee 1904 28 pgs
A10934 DORMAN George Harison 10th Regt Inf Suwannee 1897 18 pgs
D21076 DOWNING Daniel 5th Bttn Cav Suwannee 1917 09 pgs
A10001 DRAWDY George Washington Georgia Mary (Strickland) Suwannee 1907 35 pgs
A10564 DUCKER James M. Alabama Ada (McLendon) Suwannee 1899 23 pgs
A03665 DUCKWORTH Charles E. Georgia Mary (Kemp) Suwannee 1909 13 pgs
A02582 EDWARDS Thomas J. 9th Regt Inf Fannie (--) Suwannee 1907 18 pgs
A05252 ELLIOTT Dred E. South Carolina Suwannee 1897 20 pgs
A12602 ELLIOTT Nathaniel J. 4th Regt Inf Suwannee 1902 04 pgs
A02092 ELLIS Flemmon Pope 9th Regt Inf Martha (Chesire) Suwannee 1907 22 pgs
A00278 ELLISON Henry 5th Regt INf Esther (Garnto) Suwannne 1903 08 pgs
A07403 ESPY Joseph H. 8th Regt Inf Suwannee 1897 18 pgs
D22165 EZELL W.H. Home Guard Suwannee 1921 08 pgs
A03950 FAIRCLOTH G.B. Georgia Fannie (Jarvis) Suwannee 1897 12 pgs
A10936 FAIRCLOTH Redding Georgia Suwannee 1907 12 pgs
A00269 FERGUSON Thomas 5th Regt Inf Eliza (Burnett) Suwannee 1899 14 pgs
A11670 FIELDING James J. 3rd Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Suwannee 1899 04 gps
D21022 FLETCHER George W. 4th Regt Inf Suwannee 1917 09 pgs
A02248 FLETCHER George Washington Georgia Matilda (Sandlin) Suwannee 1907 19 pgs
A10370 FORMY-DUVAL Samuel Jason North Carolina Julia (Byrd) Suwannee 1907 25 pgs
A00956 FOSTER Watkins N. 4th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Amerson) Suwannee 1898 12 pgs
A11963 FUDGE William Georgia Permlia (--) Suwannee 1905 06 pgs
A06066 FUTCH A.J. Georgia Suwannee 1901 12 pgs
A06433 GAMLBLE John W. Georgia Suwannee 1904 10 pgs
A01678 GARDNER Charles Friendly 10th Regt Inf Ardelia (Bryant) Suwannee 1903 14 pgs
D02263 GARDNER William T. 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1900 09 pgs
A03153 GARY Sterling W. Georgia Sarah (Spencer) Suwannee 1902 18 pgs
A00289 GIBBS James 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (McNeill) Suwannee 190@ 08 pgs
A06061 GIBBS Shadrick 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1901 08 pgs
A08189 GILES William W. Home Guard Suwannee 1907 26 pgs
A02702 GOFF Elhanan Home Guard Susan (Hawkins) Suwannee 1908 21 pgs
A12228 GOFF John 11th Regt Inf Suwannee 1908 08 pgs
A06063 GRAMLING John Lee 5th Regt Inf Suwannee 1898 10 pgs
A02589 GRANT John H. 8th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Weir) Suwannee 1907 17 pgs
D13997 GREEN Anson R. 1st Regt Cav Susan (Rhodes) Suwannee 1908 13 pgs
A00277 GREEN Thomas 10th Regt Inf Emily (Hurst) Suwannee 1903 10 pgs
D18164 GRESHAM Andrew J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Zelia (Cousins) Suwannee 1907 11 pgs
A01438 GRIFFIN James A. 5th Regt Inf Lisha (Williams) Suwannee 1902 12 pgs
A01053 HAISTEN William J. 10th Regt Inf Mary (Gill) Suwannee 1901 31 pgs
A06049 HALL Elisha 10th Regt Inf Suwannee 1902 10 pgs
D02314 HALL Elisha 10th Regt Inf Suwannee 1900 08 pgs
A03630 HALL Fleming J. Georgia Harriet (Dees) Suwannee 1909 11 pgs
A01865 HALL John M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Plison (Bradley) Suwannee 1907 18 pgs
A12998 HALL Nathan L. 4th Regt Inf Suwannee 1887 04 pgs
A12124 HAMILTON Sherrod 1st Regt Cav Suwannee 1907 08 pgs
A10337 HARDEE Isaac Randolph 10th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Suwannee 1933 04 pgs
A11908 HARDEE Joseph 1st Regt Inf Suwannee 1903 06 pgs
A04324 HARDEE Padgett L. South Carolina Ethel (Hutcherson) Suwannee 1915 12 pgs
A03162 HARPER G.N. Georgia Susan (Harrell) Suwannee 1908 10 pgs
A03527 HARPER James Georgia Mary (Gardner) Suwannee 1903 12 pgs
A11240 HARPER Joseph W.S. Georgia Harriet (Blanset) Suwannee 1898 10 pgs
A04292 HARRELL Benjamin D. Georgia Mary (Gray) Suwannee 1903 13 pgs
D04277 HARRELL H.S. Indpt Units Suwannee 1889 07 pgs
A02695 HARVARD David G. 1st Regt Inf Resv Flora (Sherwood) Suwannee 1907 22 pgs
A02372 HAVIRD John Caldwell Home Guard Anna (Allen) Suwannee 1916 14 pgs
A02209 HAWKINS Thomas Henry 1st Regt Cav Sallie (Ogden) Suwannee 1904 12 pgs
A07389 HENDRICK William Henry Clay Georgia Suwannee 1907 13 pgs
A02762 HENDRY John Wright 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Towles) Suwannee 1927 08 pgs
A06703 HERRING George W. Home Guard Suwannee 1916 08 pgs
A02839 HERRING William W. 3rd Regt Inf Julia (Knight) Suwannee 1907 20 pgs
A01050 HILLHOUSE William H. 9th Regt Inf Susan (Gray) Suwannee 1909 14 pgs
A12256 HINGSON Henry E. 5th Regt Inf Susan A. (--) Suwannee 1888 16 pgs
A00271 HINGSON John R. 5th Regt Inf Jane (Kinsey) Suwannee 1903 08 pgs
A00283 HOGANS Joseph S. 1st Regt Cav Patience (Johns) Suwannee 1902 08 pgs
A11429 HOLLIMAN Harold 5th Bttn Cav Polly (Blackmon) Suwannee 1903 08 pgs
A02590 HOLTZCLAW Henry 5th Regt Inf Mary (Hawkins) Suwannee 1907 17 pgs
A01799 HORNE S.A.J. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Hattie (Boyd) Suwannee 1907 17 pgs
A02688 HOWELL Caleb W.P. 8th Regt Inf Minnie (Woods) Suwannee 1906 19 pgs
A06681 HOWELL Joseph S. 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1916 09 pgs
A10176 HOWLAND John P. Home Guard Mary (Lamb) Suwannee 1930 05 pgs
A11589 HUCHINGSON Valerian William Adolphus 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Bryan) Suwannee 1899
A04348 HUNT Albert R. Georgia Mary (Conner) Suwannee 1917 10 pgs
A00894 HUNT John M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Margaret (--) Suwannee 1903 16 pgs
D17773 HURST Enoch W. 8th Regt Inf Suwannee 1908 16 pgs
A00268 HURST Thomas T. 8th Regt Inf Nancy (Bass) Suwannee 1897 23 pgs
A01858 HURT Sopater 1st Regt Inf Resv Rosa (Boon) Suwannee 1904 26 pgs
A08514 IVEY Robert A. 8th Regt Inf Suwannee 1908 21 pgs
D17778 JACKSON James Andrew 11th Regt Inf Suwannee 1908 12 pgs
A11812 JACKSON William O. Alabama Suwannee 1899 04 pgs
A02208 JENKINS Daniel F. 1st Regt Cav Caroline (Brock) Suwannee 1903 19 pgs
A00273 JENKINS James H. 2nd Regt Cav Emily (Davis) Suwannee 1901 12 pgs
D09583 JENKINS James Lewis 3rd Regt Inf Martha (--) Suwannee 1907 07 pgs
A00284 JOHNS Henry 1st Regt Inf Resv Falby (Taylor) Suwannee 1902 16 pgs
A06069 JOHNSON John Willis 2nd Regt Inf Suwannee 1904 19 pgs
A02847 JOLLY Hugh J. South Carolina Missouri (Sheppard) Suwannee 1901 15 pgs
A02081 JONES James J. 4th Regt Inf Theodora (Summerall) Suwannee 1907 19 pgs
A02475 JONES John E. Home Guard Isabelle (McDonald) Suwannee 1916 12 pgs
A01670 JOWERS John H. 10th Regt Inf Rebecca (Mellrose) Suwannee 1899 28 pgs
A06047 KENADY Thomas 6th Regt Inf Suwannee 1901 09 pgs
A01202 KENT Reuben 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Tice) Suwannee 1906 20 pgs
A10105 KIGHT Henry C. Georgia Sarah (Stapleton) Suwannee 1909 20 pgs
A04255 KIRKLAND Guilford Georgia Sarah (Watkins) Suwannee 1902 13 pgs
D02101 KIRKLIN Gilford Arty Units Suwannee 1899 07 pgs
A01508 LAMB Wade H. 2nd Regt Inf Ella (Hamlin) Suwannee 1907 16 pgs
A12401 LAMBERT Thomas 6th Regt Inf Josephine C. (--) Suwannee 1902 08 pgs
A00259 LANDING Thomas 10th Regt Inf Jane (Parker) Suwannee 1899 10 pgs
A07414 LANDON Arnett 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1904 33 pgs
A02859 LANDRUM Joseph H. Texas N. (Lane) Suwannee 1904 17 pgs
A01293 LASSETER John J. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Broom) Suwannee 1912 09 pgs
D23025 LAW Samuel B. 10th Regt Inf Nancy (Connell) Suwannee 1927 10 pgs
A02686 LAWSON James E. Home Guard Lizzie (Thompson) Suwannee 1914 13 pgs
A11241 LAWSON Silas F. 10th Regt Inf Martha (Harrell) Suwannee 1903 09 pgs
A04732 LEE Alexander Alabama Mary (Stanland) Suwannee 1919 17 pgs
A00280 LEE Edward M. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Hogans) Suwannee 1903 08 pgs
A07878 LEE Gifford James Georgia Suwannee 1907 13 pgs
A00264 LEE John 2nd Regt Inf Sarah (--) Suwannee 1889 21 pgs
A13011 LEE Joshua H. 1st Regt Cav Suwannee 1889 02 pgs
D19038 LEE Simon 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Lane) Suwannee 1912 09 pgs
A12651 LEGGETT Robert J. 1st Regt Cav Suwannee 1901 05 pgs
D02029 LEWIS Jesse Arty Units Suwannee 1899 02 pgs
A04498 LILES James H. Georgia DeFanny (Rooks) Suwannee 1904 19 pgs
A05248 LONG Joseph G. 2nd Regt Inf Suwannee 1899 12 pgs
A00288 LOWE Phillip E. 2nd Regt Cav Virginia (McClellan) Suwannee 1903 08 pgs
A10219 LYON George A. pension by Legislative Act Mary (--) Suwannee 1931 03 pgs
A03157 MALLORY William C. North Carolina Bettie (Jones) Suwannee 1903 10 pgs
A02393 MARTIN Samuel M. 15th Conf Cav Frankie (--) Suwannee 1922 11 pgs
A02454 MATHEWS Mathew 3rd Regt Inf Mary (--) Suwannee 1907 25 pgs
A00263 MATHIS David L. 5th Regt Inf Winifred (Rye) Suwannee 1901 14 pgs
A12370 MATHIS Joshua Indpt Units Suwannee 1903 04 pgs
A12509 MATTAIS Downing 9th Regt Inf Suwannee 1902 06 pgs
A01509 MAYS Samuel Pope 5th Bttn Cav Ann (Garmany) Suwannee 1907 17 pgs
A00275 McALPIN Daniel M. 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Wood) Suwannee 1903 10 pgs
A02147 McCALL Thomas J. 10th Regt Inf Phoeby (Chancy) Suwannee 1902 16 pgs
A01659 McCLELLAN William H. 9th Regt Inf Emma (Charles) Suwannee 1907 17 pgs
D21078 McCOLLISTER B. Frank Home Guard Suwannee 1917 08 pgs
D19555 McCORMACK Ozias Wesley Georgia Pollyann (Harrell) Suwannee 1905 17 pgs
A01903 McCORMICK Matthias M. 10th Regt Inf Sarah (James) Suwannee 1888 16 pgs
A11239 McDANIEL Thomas T. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Beoan) Suwannee 1903 08 pgs
D02010 McDANIEL Thomas T. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (--) Suwannee 1899 04 pgs
A04195 McDANIEL William South Carolina Martha (Wood) Suwannee 1901 25 pgs
A08002 McLEOD Andrew J. Georgia Suwannee 1907 20 pgs
A10938 McLEOD John F. Alabama Suwannee 1897 14 pgs
A02369 McNEAL Samuel B. 6th Regt Inf Frances (Paramore) Suwannee 1921 08 pgs
A01393 MEEKS B.F. 1st Regt Cav Martha (Walker) Suwannee 1902 12 pgs
A01196 MEEKS Green A. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Margaret (Ellington Suwannee 1903 12 pgs
A07396 MEEKS Henry C. 1st Regt Inf Suwannee 1904 21 pgs
A11533 MICKLER Peter T. 8th Regt Inf Maggie (Richards) Suwannee 1903 13 pgs
A12273 MICKLER Samuel C. 10th Regt Inf Suwannee 1909 13 pgs
A10937 MIKELL James S. Geogia Suwannee 1901 09 pgs
A11245 MILLER James 3rd Regt Inf Josephine (Landen) Suwannee 1907 13 pgs
A04283 MILLER William Armstead Virginia Miriam (Wells) Suwannee 1907 17 pgs
A11864 MILLS E.B. North Carolina Suwannee 1902 05 pgs
A01070 MILLS H.K. 4th Regt Inf Jane (Smoke) Suwannee 1903 08 pgs
A03163 MILLS Henry L. Alabama Martha (Lee) Suwannee 1903 08 pgs
A01007 MITCHELL Samuel 7th Regt Inf Jane (Urquhart) Suwannee 1907 11 pgs
A00266 MITCHELL Thomas J. 9th Regt Inf Sarah (Hall) Suwannee 1898 14 pgs
A01394 MIZELLE Andrew Warren 7th Regt Inf Sarah (Heath) Suwannee 1902 12 pgs
A11232 MOBLEY Leroy Georgia Caroline (Mansfield) Suwannee 1899 12 pgs
A11243 MOCK Chesley Georgia Maria (Thomas) Suwannee 1899 09 pgs
A12460 MOORE Walter R. 2nd Regt Inf Elizabeth A. (--) Suwannee 1899 08 pgs
A04777 MORGAN Alexander B. Georgia Roxy (Sapp) Suwannee 1909 14 pgs
A00924 MORGAN Thomas L. 10th Regt Inf Roxie (RatcliffO Suwannee 1897 17 pgs
A11117 MORRIS Robert J. Georgia Suwannee 1904 09 pgs
A02265 MOSELEY A.S. 7th Regt Inf Florence (Willard) Suwannee 1920 13 pgs
A10582 MOSELEY William McCreary Home Guard Nena (Skinner) Suwannee 1916 20 pgs
A11238 MURDOCK James F. Georgia Beadz (Odom) Suwannee 1903 08 pgs
A03154 MURDOCK Robert C. Georgia Eliza (Clayton) Suwannee 1897 18 pgs
A05253 MURPHY Frank C. Alabama Suwannee 1904 09 pgs
A01308 NEELEY James T. 5th Regt Inf Josephine (Webb) Suwannee 1897 15 pgs
A00276 NEWLAN J.R. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Mitchell) Suwannee 1907 14 pgs
A06074 NEWMAN William H. 4th Regt Inf Suwannee 1899 08 pgs
A05249 NOBLES William P. Georgia Suwannee 1893 14 pgs
A01028 ODOM George W. 5th Regt Inf Kizziah (Williams) Suwannee 1899 12 pgs
A07406 OGDEN William Henry 1st Regt Cav Suwannee 1908 13 pgs
A02994 O'HARA William W. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Maniesel (Sellars) Suwannee 1908 18 pgs
A13028 OLIVER Alfred 10th Regt Inf Suwannee 1887 05 pgs
A06067 OVERSTREET John C. 2nd Regt Inf Suwannee 1887 12 pgs
D01182 OVERSTREET S.T. 2nd Regt Inf Suwannee 1897 03 pgs
A00286 OVERSTREET Silas Taff 2nd Regt Inf Adaline (Lang) Suwannee 1908 10 pgs
D05304 OXNER John Porter South Carolina Martha (--) Suwannee 1903 04 pgs
A12730 PAINTER John J. 5th Regt Inf Suwannee 1902 05 pgs
A12535 PARNELL Sewall W. South Carolina Angeline (--) Suwannee 1904 04 pgs
A12734 PARRISH James 7th Regt Inf Suwannee 1903 04 pgs
A10173 PARRISH John A. Home Guard Victoria (Hamilton) Suwannee 1922 12 pgs
A03995 PAYNE John W. Georgia Amanda (Gambol) Suwannee 1913 06 pgs
D23565 PEEK Ashley B. Georgia Suwannee 1929 09 pgs
A12863 PHILLIPS R.W. Georgia Suwannee 1901 05 pgs
A04955 PINKHAM James J. Alabama Amanda (Weaver) Suwannee 1907 23 pgs
A11231 PONCHIER John S. 1st Regt Cav Martha (Stewart) Suwannee 1897 13 pgs
A03155 PRIVETT James H. South Carolina Mary (Raines) Suwannee 1903 09 pgs
A03591 PURVIS John H. Georgia Nettie (Hewitt) Suwannee 1907 19 pgs
A12355 QUIETT Thomas P. 2nd Regt Inf Harriet (Smith) Suwannee 1890 20 pgs
A04537 RAGAN Joseph David Georgia Virginia (Mock) Suwannee 1899 17 pgs
A04634 RANKIN Asa G. Alabama Levenia (Gleaton) Suwannee 1903 14 pgs
D02103 RATCLIFF John F. 9th Regt Inf Suwannee 1899 03 pgs
A03156 REID Robert A. Tennessee Hattie (Brannan) Suwannee 1889 26 pgs
A01433 REVELS Owen J. 4th Regt Inf Mary(--) Suwannee 1907 17 pgs
A06281 RICH Thomas D. 2nd Regt Inf Suwannee 1904 10 pgs
A10407 RICHARDSON Daniel B. South Carolina Mary (Swails) Suwannee 1907 20 pgs
A07405 RIVERS David James 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1907 13 pgs
A00955 ROBERTS Reubin 9th Regt Inf Harriett (Johns) Suwannee 1899 09 pgs
A01886 ROBINSON Jonathan 1st Regt Inf Eliza (Smith) Suwannee 1916 09 pgs
A01985 ROLLINS Jackson J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Louisa (Mobley) Suwannee 1907 20 pgs
A02977 ROSS John O. Home Guard Rebecca (Raysor) Suwannee 1927 15 pgs
A11430 ROWDEN John T. Alabama Elsie (--) Suwannee 1903 09 pgs
A01957 SAPP Anthony 6th Regt Inf Ellen (King) Suwannee 1889 35 pgs
A01419 SCOTT Irvine R. 9th Regt Inf Zeda (Walker) Suwannee 1904 21 pgs
A11805 SCOTT John R. 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Suwannee 1899 10 pgs
A01224 SEALEY James W. 2nd Regt Inf Sallie (Sloan) Suwannee 1902 12 pgs
A00265 SEALEY John J. 2nd Regt Cav Laura (Rich) Suwannee 1903 10 pgs
A06185 SEALY Henry Crawford 5th Bttn Cav Suwannee 1897 18 pgs
A05660 SESSIONS Abner M.R. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Suwannee 1902 10 pgs
A01516 SESSIONS John R. 3rd Regt Inf Mattie (Creekmore) Suwannee 1913 05 pgs
A11234 SHELFER W.H. Georgia Jane (Lambert) Suwannee 1902 20 pgs
A11236 SHEPPARD W.D. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Bishop) Suwannee 1903 08 pgs
A10862 SKELTON Littleton M. Georgia Suwannee 1902 14 pgs
A10933 SMITH Hezekiah 1st Regt Cav Suwannee 1901 13 pgs
A07407 SMITH James Greenberry Alabama Suwannee 1907 15 pgs
A03759 SMITH Washington T. South Carolina Mary (Skinner) Suwannee 1907 18 pgs
A01950 STANFORD Eli 8th Regt Inf Laura (--) Suwannee 1900 31 pgs
A12402 STANSEL Jesse P. Indpt Units Caroline (--) Suwannee 1902 08 pgs
A02703 STARLING Levi 1st Regt Inf Sarah (Cribbs) Suwannee 1894 18 pgs
A04264 STEPHENS Jesse N. Georgia Cornelia (--) Suwannee 1896 20 pgs
A12846 STEVENS Asa South Carolina Suwannee 1901 04 pgs
A04717 STEVENS Horace Mandring South Carolina Julia (Renew) Suwannee 1907 17 pgs
A02388 STEWART Daniel 5th Regt Inf Frances (Mercer) Suwannee 1904 17 pgs
A08516 STEWART J.T. pension by Legislative Act Suwannee 1921 02 pgs
A12768 STEWART R.J. 5th Regt Inf Suwannee 1902 08 pgs
A11237 STOKES James M. Georgia Caroline (Heath) Suwannee 1899 12 pgs
A04708 STONE William H. Arkansas Sallie (Miles) Suwannee 1921 07 pgs
A07402 SULLIVAN Soloman 8th Regt Inf Suwannee 1907 13 pgs
A02663 TATUM John F. Georgia Nancy (--) Suwannee 1903 12 pgs
A01251 TEDDER Daniel W. 11th Regt Inf Mary (Miller) Suwannee 1899 19 pgs
A00766 TEDDER Thomas R. 1st Regt Cav Permelia (Hair) Suwannee 1901 15 pgs
A04791 TISON William Andrew Georgia Tabitha (McDonald) Suwannee 1904 22 pgs
A11577 TOMPKINS John W. 8th Regt Inf Antoinette (Chambliss) Suwannee 1907 14 pgs
D11566 TRULUCK Nowell Georgia Mary (--) Suwannee 1908 06 pgs
A11784 TURNER Riley D. 8th Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Suwannee 1899 04 pgs
A05309 TURNER William James North Carolina Suwannee 1903 10 pgs
A00957 UMSTEAD George W. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Snell) Suwannee 1904 11 pgs
A11789 VANN Edward W. 11th Regt Inf Mary (--) Suwannee 1899 05 pgs
D20584 VOYLES Perry V. Georgia Suwannee 1908 21 pgs
A05661 WA1stON William Franklin 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1907 13 pgs
A06699 WALKER Archibald J. 3rd Regt Inf Suwannee 1916 09 pgs
A12820 WALLS A.J. 5th Regt Inf Martha (--) Suwannee 1897 12 pgs
A11233 WALTON T.M. Alabama Mary (Johnson) Suwannee 1903 09 pgs
A02246 WARREN William 10th Regt Inf Ellen (Boatright) Suwannee 1900 14 pgs
A12817 WATSON William C. 4th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Suwannee 1900 04 pgs
A03571 WHALEY Cornelius Georgia Sarah (Mixon) Suwannee 1907 14 pgs
AS4030 WHALEY Lemuel B. South Carolina Rebecca (--) Suwannee 1900 14 pgs
A06225 WHEELER William R. Georgia Suwannee 1902 09 pgs
A03650 WHITE Daniel Harris North Carolina Frances (--) Suwannee 1910 12 pgs
A12740 WHITE George C. 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1903 05 pgs
A10526 WHITE James L. 1st Regt Inf Resv Susan (Darley) Suwannee 1905 22 pgs
A12220 WHITE John Fletcher Tennessee Sallie Ann (--) Suwannee 1908 14 pgs
A01570 WHITNER Benjamin F. 8th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Randolph) Suwannee 1914 06 pgs
A08905 WILDER Solon Lycurgus Home Guard Suwannee 1925 06 pgs
A02055 WILLIAMS Alfred 8th Regt Inf Millie (Dixon) Suwannee 1909 23 pgs
A11759 WILLIAMS Jehtha V. 10th Regt Inf Suwannee 1896 08 pgs
D02638 WILLIAMS Jeptha V. Sth Regt Inf Harriet (--) Suwannee 1901 08 pgs
A02832 WILLIAMS John C. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Chasen) Suwannee 1927 09 pgs
A06065 WILLIAMS Robert S. Georgia Suwannee 1897 15 pgs
A07391 WILLIAMS Thomas C. 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1908 11 pgs
A03160 WILLIAMS Thomas J. Georgia & Navy Srv Laura (--) Suwannee 1907 10 pgs
A07398 WILSON Alexander 1st Regt Inf Resv Suwannee 1907 13 pgs
A00257 WREDE Edwin F. 1st Regt Inf Resv Laura (Bembry) Suwannee 1907 12 pgs
A07397 YORK Andrew Jackson Georgia Suwannee 1907 13 pgs
A04303 YOUNG Daniel W. Georgia Caroline (Derverger) Suwannee 1916 11 pgs
D11120 YOUNG Lucius A. 5th Regt Inf Cornelia H. (--) Suwannee 1908 07 pgs
Return to Archives      Suwannee Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith