CSA Pension Lists

Taylor Co., Fl

A02270 ADAMS Felix M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mahana (Hodges) Taylor 1907 18 pgs
A02761 ALDRIDGE Simon W. Tennessee Mary (McKanny) Taylor 1927 07 pgs
A04218 ALDRIDGE W.L. Georgia Bettis (Broxton) Taylor 1907 20 pgs
A01515 ALLEN Hiram 7th Regt Inf Mary (Langford) Taylor 1900 21 pgs
A00367 BELLAMY Calvin B. 5th Regt Inf Clarissa (May) Taylor 1899 08 pgs
A02278 BENNETT Benjamin M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Elmire (Ellison) Taylor 1907 18 pgs
D24026 BLAND Elbert W. (See A08052) Julia (Adams) Taylor 1933 04 pgs
A12131 BLAUTAN William Lacy Georgia Taylor 1907 08 pgs
A02631 BOYETT Edward J. Georgia Icey (Newmans) Taylor 1918 16 pgs
A02430 BROOKS Benjamin Franklin Arty Units Lillian (Hernendon) Taylor 1897 15 pgs
A07786 BURCH George C. lsr Regt Inf Taylor 1904 11 pgs
A12457 CARLTON Robert R. 4th Regt Inf Taylor 1903 04 pgs
A01759 CARLTON Thomas L. 5th Bttn Cav Susan (Groom) Taylor 1908 16 pgs
A00363 CARLTON (surname) Thomas A. 5th Bttn Cav Martha (Smith) Taylor 1903 08 pgs
A00364 CHESHIRE James L. 1st Regt Cav Lucretia (Crane) Taylor 1897 14 pgs
A06519 CLIFTON Stephen E.W. North Carolina Taylor 1914 10 pgs
A05169 COLLINS George Columbus 2nd Regt Cav Taylor 1907 13 pgs
A10903 COLLINS John H. 5th Bttn Cav Taylor 1907 12 pgs
A07310 DAY William 1st Regt Cav Taylor 1903 09 pgs
A02406 DENMARK Green C. Home Guard Susan (Parker) Taylor 1907 27 pgs
A01577 DENMARK Jasper 2nd Regt Inf Georgia (Strickland) Taylor 1897 17 pgs
A07308 DENMARK Newton 2nd Regt Inf Taylor 1904 12 pgs
A01545 DEVANE James 11th Regt Inf Sarah (Anderson) Taylor 1900 13 pgs
A00370 DORMAN Benjamin B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (McGhinn) Taylor 1903 10 pgs
D23318 DOUGLAS M.F. 4th Regt Inf Taylor 1928 08 pgs
A03150 DRIGGERS Issac Alabama Ellen (Rogers) Taylor 1898 16 pgs
A00768 ENGLISH Matthew J. 5th Regt Inf Flora (Blanton) Taylor 1899 11 pgs
A11697 ENGLISH Redding 5th Regt Inf Mary A. (--) Taylor 1899 05 pgs
A02547 EZELL David L. Home Guard Mary (McCall) Taylor 1908 19 pgs
A00169 FAIRCLOTH Caleb 5th Regt Inf Mary (Park) Taylor 1899 09 pgs
A01089 FAULKNER Andrew J. FL Cav & AL Spc Unit Sarah (Towles) Taylor 1897 13 pgs
A00871 FAULKNER Zackariah T. 5th Regt Inf Margaret (Wilder) Taylor 1897 12 pgs
A12251 FOSTER James Virginia Taylor 1908 09 pgs
A05466 FREEMAN Thomas J. 5th Regt Inf Taylor 1901 10 pgs
A11671 GODWIN Stephen 1st Regt Inf Cinderilla (--) Taylor 1899 06 pgs
A01928 GREEN James G. 3rd Regt Inf Arabella (Mixon) Taylor 1889 17 pgs
A12989 GREEN James G. 3rd Regt Inf Taylor 1886 06 pgs
A10486 GRUBBS William H. 2nd Regt Cav Jane (Matthis) Taylor 1903 20 pgs
A01671 GUNTER Thomas L. 1st Regt Inf Resv Maria (Murphy) Taylor 1907 17 pgs
A04864 HAGAN Benjamin F. Georgia Lula (Hardee) Taylor 1897 19 pgs
A01311 HALL Nathan L. 4th Regt Inf Martha (Murphy) Taylor 1900 13 pgs
A00371 HAMILTON Thomas P. Arty Units Elizabeth (Eakins) Taylor 1897 10 pgs
A07307 HARTSFIELD Jacob Franklin 1st Regt Inf Taylor 1907 13 pgs
A11613 HEIR Roland 1st Regt Inf Clarion (--) Taylor 1899 04 pgs
A01036 HENDERSON William C. 1st Regt Inf Resv Effie (Coker) Taylor 1907 18 pgs
D04187 HENDERSON William C. 1st Regt Inf Resv Taylor 1902 04 pgs
A01138 HENDRY Thomas B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Josephine (Williams) Taylor 1908 17 pgs
A02605 HINTON John J. Home Guard Lucia (Cave) Taylor 1925 07 pgs
A05170 HOGAN James H. 10th Regt Inf Taylor 1902 09 pgs
A00077 HOGAN Tiney 1st Regt Inf Rocksuann (Stevens) Taylor 1899 14 pgs
A10846 HOLLAND William W. 8th Regt Inf Taylor 1901 10 pgs
A05999 HORN John T. 1st Regt Inf Taylor 1902 09 pgs
A10578 HORNE Cullen Sherrard Saunders Georgia Emmie Lou (--) Taylor 1953 06 pgs
A05164 HORNE Joseph W. Arty Units Taylor 1904 09 pgs
A12973 HOUCK David 8th Regt Inf Taylor 1889 02 pgs
A06001 HURDY Robert W. 5th Bttn Cav Taylor 1897 13 pgs
A05098 HURST Theophilus H. 1st Regt Inf Taylor 1897 13 pgs
A03194 JACKSON James F. Alabama Mary (Turner) Taylor 1898 12 pgs
A12745 JENKINS John T. Georgia Taylor 1902 04 pgs
D02274 JONES Mathew A. 4th Regt Inf Taylor 1900 04 pgs
A02592 KEEN William R. Arty Units Caroline (Newman) Taylor 1925 05 pgs
A03196 KELLY Charles A. Georgia Martha (Huckaboy) Taylor 1898 11 pgs
A10296 KELLY John R. Georgia Cornelia (Kitchens) Taylor 1908 23 pgs
A03478 KING Andrew J. Alabama Susan (Roberts) Taylor 1903 14 pgs
A11860 KINSEY James I. 1st Regt Cav Taylor 1902 06 pgs
A08299 KINSEY Tullius 1st Regt Inf Resv Taylor 1908 21 pgs
A02786 KUHN John T. Tennessee Elizabeth (--) Taylor 1927 06 pgs
Dl8908 LEVINGSTON Barabus J. Georgia Taylor 1912 13 pgs
A06000 LEWIS Abner J. Alabama Taylor 1887 11 pgs
A01466 LEWIS Henry B. Home Guard Nancy (Norris) Taylor 1904 13 pgs
A02632 LIPSCOMB William B. 2nd Regt Cav Frances (Parker) Taylor 1899 13 pgs
A00368 MARKEY Thomas A. Arty Units Charity (Cane) Taylor 1897 12 pgs
A01762 MATHIS John H. 2nd Regt Cav Susan (Cash) Taylor 1896 15 pgs
A02060 MATHIS Mathew C. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Susan (Bird) Taylor 1897 20 pgs
A12423 MATTHIS James T. 2nd Regt Inf Polly A. (--) Taylor 1896 07 pgs
A12419 MAY. George A. Arty Units Sarah (--) Taylor 1903 04 pgs
A01807 McCALL Robert F. Home Guard Mary (McCarty) Taylor 1907 12 pgs
A03195 McDANIEL William Georgia Julia (Kinsey) Taylor 1899 12 pgs
A06166 MINTON William R. Arty Units Taylor 1898 11 pgs
A08919 MORGAN James P. 1st Regt Cav Taylor 1931 08 pgs
A02143 MORGAN William Jasper Home Guard Rebecca (Henderson) Taylor 1908 18 pgs
A03151 MOSES Mark Georgia Caroline (Sears) Taylor 1905 10 pgs
A12262 MURPHY William G. Home Guard Martha (--) Taylor 1907 12 pgs
D01248 PARKER Daniel J. 2nd Regt Cav Vesta (--) Taylor 1896 03 pgs
A02107 PARKER William M. 2nd Regt Inf Elizabeth (Pruett) Taylor 1903 15 pgs
A12137 PRIDGEAN John E. 1st Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (--) Taylor 1897 16 pgs
A10568 RED J.H. Georgia Lula (--) Taylor 1940 09 pgs
A12578 REES Drewry W. 5th Regt Inf Phidellia (--) Taylor 1905 08 pgs
A02763 REESE Jasper Georgia Nancy (Godwin) Taylor 1927 11 pgs
A02696 REYNOLDS Jim M. Home Guard Minnie (Hymson) Taylor 1915 11 pgs
A05167 ROBERTS Richard R. 1st Regt Inf Taylor 1902 11 pgs
A00366 ROGERS William O. 3rd Regt Inf Susan (Slaughter) Taylor 1897 12 pgs
A01783 ROWELL David A. 4th Regt Inf Rena (Girthery) Taylor 1909 17 pgs
A01883 ROWELL Henry A. 5th Regt Inf Polly (--) Taylor 1916 11 pgs .
A11274 ROWELL Joseph R. 11th Regt Inf Varsany (Smith) Taylor 1889 20 pgs
A03193 SADDLER John J. Georgia Eliza (--) Taylor 1903 15 pgs
A08247 SADDLER William 1st Regt Inf Resv Taylor 1913 17 pgs
A18694 SAYERS William G. Tennessee Rebecca (Pieman) Taylor 1908 16 pgs
A02516 SEALY Eli 1st Regt Inf Resv Tobitha (Coker) Taylor 1908 17 pgs
A03786 SHEFFIELD Game G. Georgia Martha (Coker) Taylor 1897 22 pgs
A00373 SMITH Redding B. 5th Regt Inf Amelia (Connelley) Taylor 1903 08 pgs
A00369 SMITH Shadrach N. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Georgia (Fletcher) Taylor 1902 13 pgs
A01088 STEPHENS William Cornelius Arty Units Caroline (Wood) Taylor 1902 17 pgs
A11272 STRIPLING Daniel Georgia Ann (Hardee) Taylor 1896 13 pgs
A00361 SUTTON David S. 11th Regt Inf Cynthia (Smart) Taylor 1897 13 pgs
A00372 SUTTON John H. 2nd Regt Inf Christianna (McHarlay) Taylor 1899 14 pgs
A11739 TURNER Thomas F. 2nd Regt Inf Martha (--) Taylor 1899 04 pgs
A02352 WALKER John Hamilton 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary (Barrow) Taylor 1905 25 pgs
A05467 WATTS James B. 1st Regt Inf Taylor 1907 13 pgs
A00365 WHITFIELD Benjamin 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Head) Taylor 1896 16 pgs
A12456 WILDER Edward M. 2nd Regt Inf Sarah E. (--) Taylor 1897 08 pgs
A02412 WILDER Jerry M. 1st Regt Inf Resv Lydia (Hendry) Taylor 1907 21 pgs
A02151 WOOD Iggliah Nelson 1st Regt Cav Julia (Bird) Taylor 1907 18 pgs
A10577 WOODALL W.S. Georgia Hattie (Reese)(Faulkner) Taylor 1937 12 pgs
A12234 WRIGHT Andrew J. Georgia Taylor 1908 08 pgs
D20319 YOUNG Michael Georgia Mary (Rawell) Taylor 1897 16 pgs
Return to Archives      Taylor Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith