CSA Pension Lists

Volusia Co., Fl

A08826 ABERCROMBIE Wiley Alabama Volusia 1928 05 pgs
A03541 ALEXANDER Andrew H. North Carolina Eugenia (McLean) Volusia 1903 18 pgs
A02093 ALLMAN Jasper J. 8th Regt Inf Wethean (Green) Volusia 1907 19 pgs
A03765 ARNOLD James M. Georgia Louisa (Owens) Volusia 1902 13 pgs
D24202 BAKER Joseph Franklin 2nd Regt Inf Permelia (Roberts) Volusia 1931 04 pgs
A05542 BAKER Robert C. 1st Regt Inf Resv Volusia 1907 28 pgs
A00151 BAKER William R. 1st Regt Inf Resv Celemma (Register) Volusia 1904 16 pgs
A04122 BARBER James Georgia Eliza (Morrison) Volusia 1907 17 pgs
A07062 BARKSDALE Hiliard J. Georgia Volusia 1908 13 pgs
D10418 BELL Samuel L. South Carolina Julia (--) Volusia 1907 06 pgs
A12780 BENNETT Daniel 7th Regt Inf Volusia 1899 06 pgs
A07068 BENNETT James L. 7th Regt Inf Volusia 1902 13 pgs
D11672 BENNETT Simmons 8th Regt Inf Volusia 1908 10 pgs
A07073 BENNETT Uriah M. Georgia Susan (Lanier) Volusia 1907 17 pgs
D23709 BESSENT William South Carolina Ida (Merwin) Volusia 1930 05 pgs
A07078 BEVILL Granville Georgia Volusia 1908 14 pgs
A03933 BOUCHELLE Thomas Slayter North Carolina Sarah (Hackett) Volusia 1913 06 pgs
A04034 BRACEY Hugh D. Virginia Mary (Yongue) Volusia 1907 21 pgs
A12229 BRADDOCK Joseph 2nd Regt Cav Volusia 1908 10 pgs
A03692 BRADLEY John A. South Carolina Mary (Davis) Volusia 1904 13 pgs
A12230 BRADSHAW James B. 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (--) Volusia 1908 13 pgs
A00826 BROOKE Jackson D. 5th Bttn Cav Nancy (Prevatt) Volusia 1904 08 pgs
A02258 BROOKE Rufus D. 5th Bttn Cav Zenobia (Sauls) Volusia 1907 20 pgs
D12493 BROOKS Frank L. Georgia Hattie (--) Volusia 1909 08 pgs
A05838 BROWN Algeron S. Arty Units Volusia 1907 13 pgs
A07075 BROWN Henry L. 6th Regt Inf Volusia 1907 13 pgs
A02908 BUCKNER John K. Tennessee M.A. (--) Volusia 1928 08 pgs
D23608 BUNCH M.A. Georgia Elizabeth (Gilmer) Volusia 1930 05 pgs
A03024 CADE John L. South Carolina Charlotte (Green) Volusia 1904 10 pgs
A01383 CAMPBELL Henry F. 10th Regt Inf Harriet (Hightower) Volusia 1904 12 pgs
A10532 CARROLL S.W. South Carolina Julia (Hudson) Volusia 1928 12 pgs
A11929 CAUSEY David W. 7th Regt Inf Leona (--) Volusia 1904 04 pgs
A02802 CAUSEY Leighton E. 9th Regt Inf Volusia 1907 11 pgs
A05742 CHANDLER John Locke 2nd Regt Inf Volusia 1907 17 pgs
A04873 CLARKSON James Albert Virginia Kate (Derieux) Volusia 1903 15 pgs
A02624 CLIFTON Daniel 2nd Regt Cav Mary (--) Volusia 1903 10 pgs
D12487 CLIFTON Francis M. 2nd Regt Cav Zena (--) Volusia 1908 10 pgs
A02923 CLIFTON Henry J. 1st Regt Inf Resv Martha (Blackwelder) Volusia 1907 19 pgs
A05586 CLIFTON John A. 2nd Regt Cav Volusia 1904 09 pgs
A02982 COLEE Charles Henry 2nd Regt Cav Minnie (Bell) Volusia 1929 09 pgs
A03023 COLEMAN John W. Alabama Fannie (Lipscomb) Volusia 1909 11 pgs
D18408 COLLIER Benjamin F. Georgia Volusia 1908 17 pgs
Dl1272 COWART Hiram 8th Regt Inf Volusia 1908 15 pgs
D00924 DAVIS L.J. Georgia Volusia 1895 06 pgs
D12494 DAVIS Levi J. Georgia Mary (--) Volusia 1909 12 pgs
A03601 DAY James Georgia Cynthia (Wingit) Volusia 1907 16 pgs
D18565 DELOACH Edmond 1st Regt Inf Resv Mary Ann (Sumwall) Volusia 1908 17 pgs
A11537 DERIEUX A.I. Virginia Virginia (Clarkson) Volusia 1907 10 pgs
A02906 DOUGLASS James A. Tennessee Meda (Pearce) Volusia 1908 28 pgs
A04442 DREGGORS Joshua J. Georgia Louisa (Dreggors) Volusia 1918 10 pgs
A03717 DUCK Henry R. Maryland Mary (Jones) Volusia 1910 09 pgs
A08804 DYKE Joseph E. 5th Bttn Cav Volusia 1927 06 pgs
A11171 EDWARDS William P. Alabama Martha (Porter) Volusia 1902 16 pgs
A05043 EMANUEL Amos 7th Regt Inf Volusia 1903 13 pgs
A04945 ENNIS Thomas J. Georgia Nancy (Dukes) Volusia 1908 18 pgs
A10457 EVANS Richard Elias Manuel North Carolina Annie (Bass) Volusia 1915 22 pgs
A03025 FIELDER MIchael Smith Arkansas Sarah (May) Volusia 1907 13 pgs
A05707 FINNEY William A. Georgia Volusia 1907 14 pgs
A01854 FORSYTH N.J. 10th Regt Inf Eliza (Benton) Volusia 1909 18 pgs
A04546 FOX Benjamin Franklin Georgia Ralphine (Dasher) Volusia 1916 13 pgs
A01504 FUTCH Charles B. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Braddock) Volusia 1905 16 pgs
A02887 FUTCH James Henry Georgia Susan (Smith) Volusia 1908 38 pgs
A10433 GAINES James S. 1st Regt Cav Mary (Sauls) Volusia 1908 20 pgs
A10057 GATES Seth H. Georgia Fannie (Jones) Volusia 1929 05 pgs
D02707 GEORGE David Geogia Ricey (--) Volusia 1901 04 pgs
A10484 GILMORE James Polk Georgia Lena (Busbee) Volusia 1937 08 pgs
A02833 GOODSON Andrew S.J. South Carolina Mary (Purdon) Volusia 1927 03 pgs
A01073 GRAMLING Charles W. 5th Regt Inf Margrette (Simcock) Volusia 1903 12 pgs
A01442 GRIFFIN Lawrence J. Arty Units Julia (Clark) Volusia 1907 16 pgs
A03568 HALE Fielden L. Virginia Elizabeth (Burt) Volusia 1909 09 pgs
A03577 HALE Garland Virginia Bettie (Burt) Volusia 1904 08 pgs
A07760 HALL James F. 8th Regt Inf Volusia 1908 13 pgs
A05841 HAMILTON James A. 5th Bttn Cav Volusia 1908 08 pgs
A07064 HARPER Frank D. 5th Bttn Cav Volusia 1907 14 pgs
D10739 HARRIS Alfred Georgia Volusia 1908 08 pgs
A06551 HARRIS Stephen 7th Regt Inf Volusia 1904 20 pgs
D11567 HAYNES James H. Georgia W. (--) Volusia 1908 13 pgs
D23973 HIPP Joe W. Alabama Lula (Hines) Volusia 1933 08 pgs
D19027 HIRES David O. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Jones) Volusia 1898 07 pgs
A01266 HODGES Shepard J. 8th Regt Inf Mary (Sealey) Volusia 1906 20 pgs
A08717 HOLT George M. 2nd Regt Cav Volusia 1925 09 pgs
A04206 HUGHES Thomas A. South Carolina Martha (Hucks) Volusia 1909 17 pgs
A00828 HULL William W. 2nd Regt Inf Lavina (Richardson) Volusia 1904 08 pgs
A02525 HURTS Wilbur F. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Stephens) Volusia 1917 23 pgs
A04720 JACOCKS Charles W. North Carolina Harriet (McSain) Volusia 1907 11 pgs
A00038 JOHNSON George W. 1st Regt Cav Jane (Vintree) Volusia 1906 10 pgs
A01220 JONES Charles E. 2nd Regt Cav Emma (Wilson) Volusia 1904 12 pgs
A03020 JONES Mitchell Georgia Rebecca (Beenkhalter) Volusia 1889 25 pgs
A13005 JONES Mitchell Georgia Volusia 1888 02 pgs
A07070 JONES Robert 2nd Regt Inf Volusia 1907 15 pgs
A00827 JONES William 2nd Regt Inf Eliza (Knight) Volusia 1887 30 pgs
A03021 JORDAN James B. North Carolina Martha (Fearn) Volusia 1907 12 pgs
A07736 JORDAN William W. 3rd Regt Inf Volusia 1907 20 pgs
A10503 KANN Gabriel Mississippi Julia (Aronstein) Volusia 1938 04 pgs
A04963 KENT Granville M. Alabama Louisa (Marshall) Volusia 1907 28 pgs
A04334 KING Mitchell J. Alabama Mattie (Ingram) Volusia 1909 17 pgs
A01586 LAW Josiah B. 1st Bttn Spc Cav Elizabeth (McKeown) Volusia 1907 16 pgs
A01032 LEONARDY Phillip 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Noda) Volusia 1907 09 pgs
A05872 LEONHARDY George 3rd Regt Inf Volusia 1907 08 pgs
A02227 LIVINGSTON Eli Warren 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (Bradshaw) Volusia 1907 34 pgs
D17864 LONG Micajah Cadger 9th Regt Inf Arena (--) Volusia 1903 15 pgs
A07578 LOWDER William A. South Carolina Volusia 1907 13 pgs
A11972 MALPHURS Jesse 1st Bttn Spc Cav Volusia 1906 12 pgs
A05709 MANNING Moses 7th Regt Inf Volusia 1907 11 pgs
A00829 MARSH Moses 2nd Regt Cav Cora (Bracey) Volusia 1907 16 pgs
A12017 MARSH Reuben 2nd Regt Cav Mary (--) Volusia 1907 16 pgs
A10817 MAULL George Edward Georgia Volusia 1903 22 pgs
A04482 McBRIDE Robert B. Georgia Margaret (Peterson) Volusia 1918 05 pgs
A10907 McCLURE Alfred Edward Tennessee Volusia 1907 12 pgs
A05450 McCOLLUM Jordan Georgia Volusia 1907 13 pgs
A10819 McKENZIE John W. Georgia Volusia 1908 12 pgs
A02946 McLARTY George W. Georgia Mattie (Webb) Volusia 1928 12 pgs
A08854 MICHAEL Henry Joseph pension by Legislative Act Volusia 1928 10 pgs
A10365 MILLER Henry Clark North Carolina Tobitha (Crowell) Volusia 1933 07 pgs
A11513 MONTGOMERY Albert A. South Carolina Mary (Gaines) Volusia 1901 27 pgs
A12664 MORRISON Hugh A. Arty Units Mary (--) Volusia 1902 10 pgs
A03847 MORRISON Neil Georgia Judy (MacRay) Volusia 1896 16 pgs
A02595 NEAL John B. Georgia Ophelia (Hardaway) Volusia 1923 09 pgs
A04465 NEEL Samuel R. North Carolina Eva (Wilson) Volusia 1918 13 pgs
A03022 NEIL Redding R. Georgia Elizabeth (Stewart) Volusia 1899 15 pgs
A04457 NOLAN James Emory Georgia Alice (Robertson) Volusia 1915 17 pgs
D06380 ODUM L.W. 2nd Regt Inf Volusia 1904 04 pgs
A06711 OLIVEIRA William D. Georgia & Navy Srv Volusia 1907 19 pgs
A00039 PETERSON George W. 9th Regt Inf Jane (Hall) Volusia 1902 14 pgs
D17090 POPPELL James G. Georgia Nancy (Yarborough) Volusia 1909 08 pgs
A01371 POWERS Daniel Jasper 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Calterson) Volusia 1913 05 pgs
A03019 PREVATT Joseph S. Georgia Nancy (Harris) Volusia 1903 08 pgs
A01795 PRUDEN Henry J. 2nd Regt Inf Elizabeth (Smith) Volusia 1904 13 pgs
A12665 PULLIN William Georgia Volusia 1902 04 pgs
A12916 PURDOM William J. 7th Regt Inf Della (--) Volusia 1902 04 pgs
A00830 PURDON William J. 7th Regt Inf Delilah (George) Volusia 1899 11 pgs
A10059 RAGLAND Warren G. Georgia Alice (--) Volusia 1929 02 pgs
D12099 RAULERSON Seville 2nd Regt Inf Barbara (--) Volusia 1909 06 pgs
A12560 RAWLINS Peter 1st Regt Cav Volusia 1904 05 pgs
A12515 RAWLINS Williams W. 1st Regt Cav Epsia (--) Volusia 1903 05 pgs
A07912 REEVES Frank E. South Carolina Volusia 1904 10 pgs
A02125 RICH George W. Arty Units Celia (Harden) Volusia 1908 17 pgs
A00387 ROBERTS Johnathon K. 1st Regt Cav Mary (--) Volusia 1899 34 pgs
A11867 ROBERTS Robert W. 7th Regt Inf Volusia 1902 04 pgs
A04549 ROBINSON William J. Alabama Sarah (Johnson) Volusia 1899 10 pgs
A04587 RODES James Y. Virginia Emily (Wiseman) Volusia 1920 04 pgs
A01629 ROWE John H. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Holland) Volusia 1907 16 pgs
A04097 ROWLINSKI William South Carolina Mary Jane (Hilton) Volusia 1914 05 pgs
A11140 RUSSELL Henry L. Georgia Volusia 1908 15 pgs
A07071 RUSSELL James Newton Georgia Volusia 1905 15 pgs
D07081 SAULS James 10th Regt Inf Volusia 1905 20 pgs
A10384 SHELDON Rhodolphus Swift 5th Bttn Cav Mattie (Rossetter) Volusia 1930 26 pgs
A11586 SIMMONS Felix Kimson North Carolina Volusia 1908 19 pgs
A11865 SNYDER T.J. Arkansas Volusia 1902 05 pgs
A02337 STARKE John W. 2nd Regt Inf Isabella (Milling) Volusia 1908 15 pgs
A11082 STEAGALL Asberry Hoges Texas Volusia 1907 13 pgs
A04431 STILES Clifford A. Georgia Kate (Hutchinson) Volusia 1917 15 pgs
A06646 STRONG George M. Mississippi Volusia 1916 10 pgs
D18571 SUMMERLIN Ivy Jay Georgia Elvira (Hendrix) Volusia 1908 17 pgs
A04430 SWIFT George C. Alabama Clara (Powe) Volusia 1917 05 pgs
A04793 THAYER William Sceva Virginia Julia (Inachenbos) Volusia 1907 13 pgs
A11127 VASS James F. 2nd Regt Inf Volusia 1907 12 pgs
A01699 VAUGHN John James 1st Regt Inf Hannah (Nelson) Volusia 1903 13 pgs
D10738 VENTERS Benjamin Franklin 2nd Regt Inf Volusia 1908 09 pgs
A02216 VINZANT James J. 2nd Regt Inf Elsie (Prevatt) Volusia 1907 23 pgs
A06993 WALLACE David C. Alabama Volusia 1903 09 pgs
A02429 WELLS Israel J. 4th Regt Inf Civil (Prevatt) Volusia 1902 16 pgs
A05840 WICKHAM David L. 4th Regt Inf Volusia 1899 08 pgs
A07072 WILKINSON John P. Virginia Volusia 1908 13 pgs
A12544 WINNINGHAM George W. South Carolina Catherine E. (--) Volusia 1904 04 pgs
A02770 WOODS Edward C. Georgia Elizabeth (Byrd) Volusia 1927 09 pgs
A01226 WOODWARD William H. 3rd Regt Inf Eliza (Varnes) Volusia 1904 15 pgs
A08756 YAEGER William D. Georgia Volusia 1926 08 pgs
A10820 YARBOROUGH James A. South Carolina Volusia 1890 11 pgs
A04575 YEARGIN John Carter Georgia Sarah (Seegar) Volusia 1919 08 pgs
A10818 YELVINGTON Jesse 1st Regt Cav Volusia 1903 18 pgs
A06483 YOUNG William C. South Carolina Volusia 1907 17 pgs
Return to Archives      Volusia Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith