CSA Pension Lists

Wakulla Co., Fl

A01656 ALLEN Joseph M. 5th Regt Inf Gertrude (--) Wakulla 1905 17 pgs
A02518 ALLIGOOD Charles S. 5th Regt Inf Julia (Williams) Wakulla 1899 15 pgs
A05109 ANDERSON Jesse M. South Carolina Wakulla 1896 16 pgs
A02613 ANDREW Frank Asberry Georgia Elizabeth (Dekle) Wakulla 1901 13 pgs
A00552 ASHMORE Robert W. 5th Regt Inf Mray (Bostwick) Wakulla 1902 08 pgs
A11518 BRADLEY George W. 2nd Regt Cav Hannah (Allen) Wakulla 1905 10 pgs
A05576 BRASSWELL Henry Hill 5th Regt Inf Wakulla 1886 16 pgs
A02052 BROWN Anderson 10th Regt Inf Margarette (Driggers) Wakulla 1903 15 pgs
A01770 CAUSSEAUX Stephen K. Arty Units Mary (Ferrell) Wakulla 1907 17 pgs
A07053 CLARIDY Calvin S. Georgia Wakulla 1907 13 pgs
A05026 CORE George W. 1st Regt Inf Resv Wakulla 1903 25 pgs
A11555 COUNCIL John C. 2nd Regt Cav Missouri (Redd) Wakulla 1907 20 pgs
A02466 COX John T. Arty Units Anna (Walton)(Lang@ton) Wakulla 1902 20 pgs
D06415 DAVIS Levy 1st Regt Inf Resv Clemey (--) Wakulla 1904 04 pgs
A12666 DUGGAR Isaac L. 2nd Regt Inf Wakulla 1902 10 pgs
A05836 DUGGAR John Wesley 2nd Regt Cav Wakulla 1903 08 pgs
A00025 DURRANCE John 1st Regt Inf Mary (Sasser) Wakulla 1908 08 pgs
A07000 DYCHES Zachariah W. South Carolina Wakulla 1911 09 pgs
A01908 EUBANKS Hardee K. 1st Regt Inf Resv Sallie (Baker) Wakulla 1905 21 pgs
D22038 EUBANKS William H. Home Guard Mary (Posey) Wakulla 1921 08 pgs
A04173 EZELL James A. Georgia Thirza (Dyal) Wakulla 1901 14 pgs
A02062 FERRELL John S. 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (Norris) Wakulla 1907 20 pgs
A05580 FORBES Richard Bruce 1st Regt Inf Resv Wakulla 1907 13 pgs
A03014 GREEN James G. South Carolina Sallie (Clemmons) Wakulla 1907 19 pgs
A11151 GREEN T.J. 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Reaves) Wakulla 1902 14 pgs
A00026 GWALTNEY James Henry Arty Units Mary (Mash) Wakulla 1902 15 pgs
A05024 GWALTNEY Lewis Georgia Wakulla 1897 19 pgs
A11985 HARE Lewis T. 5th Regt Inf M.S. (--) Wakulla 1904 06 pgs
A04632 HARKINS Wiley F. Georgia Mary (--) Wakulla 1907 19 pgs
A04947 HARRIS James Daniel Georgia Rebecca (Winburn) Wakulla 1907 35 pgs
A01912 HAZWORTH George W. 2nd Regt Cav Monica (Kemp) Wakulla 1902 13 pgs
A03364 HILL Whitmore B. Georgia Eliza (Levy) Wakulla 1888 12 pgs
A11454 HODGE B.B. 1st Regt Inf Resv Abigail (Langston) Wakulla 1903 08 pgs
A01469 HODGE Samuel S. Home Guard Martha (Turner) Wakulla 1903 10 pgs
A12534 JACKSON William A. 6th Regt Inf E. (--) Wakulla 1094 04 pgs
A01285 JONES George W. 1st Regt Inf Sarah (Lester) Wakulla 1901 13 pgs
A10811 LANGSTON Ezra Erwin 3rd Regt Inf Wakulla 1902 08 pgs
A01901 LANGSTON Jacob R. 6th Regt Inf Mary (Modlin) Wakulla 1907 16 pgs
A00018 LANGSTON Jonathan B. 6th Regt Inf Celia (McMillian) Wakulla 1903 09 pgs
A11503 LAWHON John M. 3rd Regt Inf Alice (Revell) Wakulla 1908 10 pgs
A10249 LEWIS Arthur 5th Bttn Cav Sallie (Lee) Wakulla 1906 16 pgs
A11150 LEWIS William D. 5th Regt Inf Jennette (--) Wakulla 1898 16 pgs
A08117 LINZIE Greer Moses Home Guard Wakulla 1903 25 pgs
D23100 LINZY W.F. Saltmakers & Fisherman Srv Wakulla 1920 09 pgs
A00027 MATHERS Stephen W. 5th Bttn Cav Isabella (Green) Wakulla 1904 08 pgs
A03015 McKENZIE William P. South Carolina Martha (Carraway) Wakulla 1908 11 pgs
A10131 McLEOD Roderick Donald Georgia Mattie (Norris) Wakulla 1908 20 pgs
A05029 McMILLAN Richard C. 3rd Regt Inf Wakulla 1901 10 pgs
A07061 MILLER John Wesley Alabama Wakulla 1908 17 pgs
A02228 MOORE Thomas H. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Lavender) Wakulla 1907 18 pgs
A02354 MORRIS Turner 1st Regt Inf Resv Sarah (StephensO Wakulla 1921 15 pgs
A01031 MORRISON Archibald G. 2nd Regt Inf S. (Whetstone) Wakulla 1900 15 pgs
A12710 OLIVER James L. 2nd Regt Cav Wakulla 1902 04 pgs
A02900 PEARCE James J. 2nd Regt Cav Florida (Faulk) Wakulla 1907 22 pgs
A01112 PELT Durant Indp Units Melvina (Posey) Wakulla 1898 18 pgs
A05031 PIGOTT Robert R. 3rd Regt Inf Wakulla 1889 15 pgs
A02319 PIGOTT Stephen Thomas 1st Regt Inf Resv Thurza (Raker) Wakulla 1907 17 pgs
A01023 PORTER William R. 8th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Reynolds) Wakulla 1895 17 pgs
A11714 POSEY Noah 5th Bttn Cav Penelope J. (--) Wakulla 1899 04 pgs
A12617 POWELL Z.T. Georgia Wakulla 1902 05 pgs
A10812 RAKER Matthew D. 5th Bttn Cav Wakulla 1907 12 pgs
A11152 RAKER Thomas J. 2nd Regt Cav Roxie (Moore) Wakulla 1903 08 pgs
A11153 REAVES John M. 8th Regt Inf Sarah (Miller) Wakulla 1900 09 pgs
A02603 REVELL James Alford 3rd Regt Inf Lillie (Reynolds) Wakulla 1908 14 pgs
A01321 REVELL S.C. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Anderson) Wakulla 1901 12 pgs
D02120 REYNOLDS John I. Home Guard Wakulla 1899 06 pgs
A02564 ROBERTS Andrew S. 11th Regt Inf Letitia (Holland) Wakulla 1904 13 pgs
A11598 ROBERTS George 8th Regt Inf Julia (Adams) Wakulla 1904 17 pgs
A01098 ROBERTS Leonidas 1st Regt Inf Resv Carrie (Roddenberry) Wakulla 1908 17 pgs
D02069 ROBERTS P.D. Georgia Wakulla 1899 02 pgs
A04578 ROBERTS Patrick Daniel Georgia Artie (Carraway) Wakulla 1902 21 pgs
A13036 ROBERTS Richard 5th Regt Inf Wakulla 1885 02 pgs
A02527 ROBERTSON David Curtis Home Guard Willie (--) Wakulla 1908 23 pgs
A00030 ROBERTSON R.P. 3rd Regt Inf Missouri (Moore) Wakulla 1903 09 pgs
A02421 RODDENBERRY Sampson Home Guard Lina (Carraway) Wakulla 1922 08 pgs
A05581 SAULS James Dubow Arty Units Wakulla 1897 13 pgs
A06524 SINGLETARY Nathaniel Georgia Wakulla 1913 13 pgs
D19131 SMITH Aldolphus F. 2nd Regt Cav Frances (Syfrett) Wakulla 1908 11 pgs
A00823 SPEARS Daniel S. 2nd Regt Cav Rebecca (Oaks) Wakulla 1903 09 pgs
A11601 SPEARS James 11th Regt Inf Mary (Carter) Wakulla 1905 11 pgs
A01370 STANALAND George N. 2nd Regt Cav Caroline (--) Wakulla 1902 13 pgs
A10123 STANALAND Thomas Boaz 9th Regt Inf Mary (Stringer) Wakulla 1901 19 pgs
A01628 STOKELEY John E. 1st Regt Cav Sarah (Andrew) Wakulla 1902 15 pgs
A11154 SUTTON John A. 5th Regt Inf Susan (Moore) Wakulla 1901 12 pgs
A10452 SWEARINGEN Thomas F. 2nd Regt Cav Ella (Roddenbery) Wakulla 1916 13 pgs
A05373 THOMPSON Andrew Jackson 6th Regt Inf Wakulla 1904 10 pgs
A12572 TRICE Ezekial 3rd Regt Inf Isa A. (--) Wakulla 1905 11 pgs
A01597 TUCKER Luther Military Institute Jerusia (Vause) Wakulla 1914 06 pgs
A05741 VAUSE Thomas Evander 7th Regt Inf Wakulla 1904 15 pgs
A02162 WALKER William Henry 3rd Regt Inf Susie (Hunt) Wakulla 1907 21 pgs
A00239 WATSON Henry 5th Bttn Cav Catherine (Whaley) Wakulla 1902 14 pgs
A01907 WHALEY Edwin 1st Regt Inf Sallie (Cox) Wakulla 1904 29 pgs
D18255 WHETSTONE John Calvin 2nd Regt Cav Wakulla 1903 15 pgs
D19300 WILKINSON John L. Georgia Wakulla 1913 11 pgs
A05020 WILLIAMS Richard S. Georgia Wakulla 1900 11 pgs
A01581 WILLIS John Washington Home Guard Ellender (Clemmons) Wakulla 1913 06 pgs
A00029 WINBURN Caswell 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Revill) Wakulla 1901 14 pgs
A02433 WOOD James A. 3rd Regt Inf Molly (Pigott) Wakulla 1905 21 pgs
A08525 WOOD Louis Jasper Home Guard Wakulla 1915 09 pgs
Return to Archives      Wakulla Co.
This page created March 19, 2010
2016 Fran Smith